Tip-off, holiday tournaments schedules
Boys’ tip-off tournaments
Bermudian Springs tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Dover vs. Kennard-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Bermudian Springs vs. Camp Hill, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
York Suburban tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
West York vs. Red Land, 6 p.m.
York Suburban vs. Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Huntingdon tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Juniata vs. Mt. Union, 6 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Southern Huntingdon, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Central York tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Delone Catholic vs. Eastern York, 6 p.m.
Penn Manor vs. Central York, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Gettysburg tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
New Oxford vs. Cedar Cliff, 6 p.m.
Shippensburg vs. Gettysburg, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Lititz Christian tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Biglerville vs. York Country Day, 5:30 p.m.
Lititz Christian vs. Hershey Christian, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 4 p.m.
Championship, 5:30 p.m.
York High Boys’ Bearcat Basketball Classic Tip-Off Tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Reading vs. South Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Williamsport vs. William Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Carlisle tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Hempfield vs. Mechanicsburg, 6 p.m.
Carlisle vs. South Western, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Conestoga Christian Cougar Classic
Friday, Dec. 4
Christian School of York vs. Shalom Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Conestoga Christian vs. Berks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Hanover tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Columbia vs. West Perry, 6 p.m.
Hanover vs. Newport, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Sheetz Bobcat Tip-Off Classic at Northeastern
Friday, Dec. 4
Red Lion vs. Solanco, 6 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Northern York, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Boys’ holiday tournaments
Middletown holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Annville-Cleona vs. Northern York, 6 p.m.
Susquehannock vs. Middletown, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Christian School of York 8th annual holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Biglerville vs. Dayspring Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Christian School of York vs. Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Gettysburg Lions Club holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
South Western vs. Chambersburg, 6:30 p.m.
Delone Catholic vs. Gettysburg, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Mechanicsburg holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Boiling Springs vs. Lebanon, 3:30 p.m.
Littlestown vs. Mechanicsburg, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
New Oxford holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Waynesboro vs. Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.
York County Tech vs. New Oxford, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Meadowbrook Christian School holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Berks Christian vs. New Covenant, 4:30 p.m.
York Country Day vs. Meadowbrook Christian, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
McCaskey Christmas tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
William Penn vs. Lower Merion, 6:30 p.m.
McCaskey vs. West York, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Tulpehocken holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Kennard-Dale vs. Columbia, 6:30 p.m.
Tulpehocken vs. Hanover, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Elizabethtown holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Eastern York vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 6 p.m.
Elizabethtown vs. Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
2015 Mid-State Holiday Classic at Hempfield
Monday, Dec. 28
Central York vs. Wilson, 6 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Central Dauphin East, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Warwick holiday tournament
Saturday, Dec. 26
Lancaster Catholic vs. Spring Grove, 6:30 p.m.
Warwick vs. Twin Valley, 8 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 28
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Robert H. Griffith Memorial Holiday Tournament at York County Tech
Monday, Dec. 28
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Danville, 6 p.m.
York Suburban vs. York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Girls’ tip-off tournaments
Harrisburg Christian tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Fairfield vs. Antietam, 4 p.m.
Harrisburg Christian vs. Millersburg, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 2 p.m.
Championship, 5 p.m.
27th annual Northern tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Northern vs. Littlestown, 5 p.m.
Hershey vs. Bermudian Springs, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 1:30 p.m.
Championship, 3 p.m.
Camp Hill tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Halifax vs. Delone Catholic, 6 p.m.
Camp Hill vs. Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Penn Manor tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Central York vs. Lower Dauphin, 6 p.m.
Kennard-Dale vs. Penn Manor, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 1 p.m.
Championship, 2:30 p.m.
8th Annual Canner tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Boiling Springs vs. Hanover, 6 p.m.
Biglerville vs. William Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Tulpehocken tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
York Country Day vs. Tulpehocken, 6 p.m.
Kutztown vs. Milton Hershey, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:45 p.m.
Spring Grove tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Spring Grove vs. Carlisle, 6 p.m.
Eastern York vs. Mechanicsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 11:30 a.m.
Championship, 1 p.m.
Big Spring tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
East Pennsboro vs. South Western, 6 p.m.
Middletown vs. Big Spring, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 1:30 p.m.
Championship, 3 p.m.
Conestoga Christian Cougar Classic
Friday, Dec. 4
Christian School of York vs. Shalom Christian, 3 p.m.
Conestoga Christian vs. Berks Christian, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 3 p.m.
Championship, 6 p.m.
Northern Lebanon tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Pine Grove vs. Palmyra, 5 p.m.
Dover vs. Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 5 p.m.
Championship, 7 p.m.
Red Lion Lady Lion tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Central Dauphin East vs. Red Land, 6 p.m.
Red Lion vs. Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Hempfield tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Dallastown vs. Lancaster Catholic, 6 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Elizabethtown tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Donegal vs. Susquehannock, 6 p.m.
Elizabethtown vs. Warwick, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Mifflin County tip-off tournament
Friday, Dec. 4
Shippensburg vs. Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Williamsport vs. Mifflin County, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Girls’ holiday tournaments
Christian School of York 8th annual holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Shalom Christian vs. Dayspring Christian, 3 p.m.
Christian School of York vs. Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 3 p.m.
Championship, 6 p.m.
Annville-Cleona holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Halifax vs. Northern Lebanon, 4 p.m.
Littlestown vs. Annville-Cleona, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 4 p.m.
Championship, 6 p.m.
Bishop Guilfoyle holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Blairsville vs. Tyrone, 5 p.m.
Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 5 p.m.
Championship, 7 p.m.
2015 Lady Canner holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Steel-High vs. Waynesboro, 6 p.m.
Biglerville vs. York Country Day, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Reading Christmas tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Hempfield vs. Mechanicsburg, 6 p.m.
William Penn vs. Reading, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
York Suburban holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Twin Valley vs. South Western, 6 p.m.
Mifflin County vs. York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Muhlenberg holiday tournament
Kennard-Dale and Schuykill Valley in attendance
Hanover holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Hanover vs. Pequea Valley, 5 p.m.
Susquehanna Township vs. Susquenita, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 5 p.m.
Championship, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern York rotary tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Conrad Weiser vs. Cedar Crest, 6 p.m.
Eastern York vs. Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Lower Dauphin holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Dover vs. Greencastle-Antrim, 6 p.m.
Dallastown vs. Lower Dauphin, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Bermudian Springs holiday tournament
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Boiling Springs vs. Greenwood, 6:30 p.m.
Camp Hill vs. Bermudian Springs, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Panther Holiday Classic (at Central York)
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Susquehannock vs. Brandywine Heights, 6 p.m.
York Catholic vs. Central York, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Hershey holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Middletown vs. Gettysburg, 6 p.m.
Penn Manor vs. Hershey, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Altoona holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
Red Lion vs. Upper St. Clair, 5 p.m.
Ambridge vs. Altoona, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Non Altoona game, 1 p.m.
Altoona game, 5 p.m.
Northeastern holiday tournament
Monday, Dec. 28
West Perry vs. Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.
Columbia vs. Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 29
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Opening non-tournament games
Boys
Friday, Dec. 4
Tristate Christian at Red Lion Christian, 6 p.m.
Littlestown at York County Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Trinity at York Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Littlestown at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m.
Girls
Friday, Dec. 4
Tristate Christian at Red Lion Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Gettysburg at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.
Bishop McDevitt at West York, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 5
Trinity at York Catholic, 3 p.m.
York Suburban at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.