YAIAA tip-off tournament schedule
Friday’s games
High school boys’ basketball
Bermudian Springs tip-off tournament
Bermudian Springs vs. Dover, 8 p.m.
Camp Hill vs. Kennard-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Biglerville tip-off tournament
Biglerville vs. Susquenita, 7:30 p.m.
Littlestown vs. Big Spring, 6 p.m.
Carlisle tip-off tournament
Hempfield vs. Mechanicsburg, 6 p.m.
South Western vs. Carlisle, 7:30 p.m.
Conestoga Christian tip-off tournament
Berks Christian vs. Christian School of York, 5:30 p.m.
Salem Christian vs. Conestoga Christian, 8:30 p.m.
Donegal tip-off tournament
Susquehannock vs. Palmyra, 6 p.m.
Northern Lebanon vs. Donegal, 7:30 p.m.
Gettysburg tip-off tournament
Gettysburg vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 7:30 p.m.
Shippensburg vs. New Oxford, 6 p.m.
Lancaster Catholic tip-off tournament
Central York vs. Solanco, 6 p.m.
Lancaster Catholic vs. Penn Manor, 7:30 p.m.
Lebanon tip-off tournament
Cedar Crest vs. ELCO, 6 p.m.
Lebanon vs. Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.
Lower Dauphin tip-off tournament
Mifflin County vs. Lower Dauphin, 7:30 p.m.
Milton Hershey tip-off tournament
Milton Hershey vs. Susquehanna Township, 7:30 p.m.
West York vs. CD East, 6 p.m.
Northeastern tip-off tournament
Delone Catholic vs. Eastern York, 6 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Northern York, 7:30 p.m.
Republican Club of Hanover Tip-Off Tournament
Columbia vs. York Country Day, 6 p.m.
Hanover vs. Newport, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Huntingdon tip-off tournament
Fairfield vs. Mount Union, 6 p.m.
Juniata vs. Southern Huntingdon, 7:30 p.m.
Non-tournament
Central Dauphin at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.
York County Tech at Harford Tech, 7:30 p.m.
High school girls’ basketball
Camp Hill tip-off tournament
Camp Hill vs. Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Halifax vs. Columbia, 6 p.m.
Conestoga Christian tip-off tournament
Berks Christian vs. Christian School of York, 4 p.m.
Salem Christian vs. Conestoga Christian, 7 p.m.
Elizabethtown tip-off tournament
Susquehannock vs. McCaskey, 6 p.m.
Donegal vs. Elizabethtown, 7:30 p.m.
Harrisburg Christian tip-off tournament
Fairfield vs. Antietam, 4 p.m.
Millersburg vs. Harrisburg Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Hempfield tip-off tournament
Dallastown vs. Governor Mifflin, 6 p.m.
Hempfield vs. Lower Dauphin, 7:30 p.m.
Lititz Christian tip-off tournament
Covenant Christian vs. Linden Hall, 4 p.m.
York Country Day vs. Conestoga Christian, 7 p.m.
New Oxford tip-off tournament
Bermudian Springs vs. New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.
Gettysburg vs. York Suburban, 6 p.m.
Northern Lebanon tip-off tournament
Kennard-Dale vs. Palmyra, 5 p.m.
Northern Lebanon vs. Littlestown, 7 p.m.
Northern York tip-off tournament
Dover vs. Hershey, 6:30 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Northern York, 8 p.m.
Penn Manor tip-off tournament
Ephrata vs. Central York, 6 p.m.
Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Ephrata, 7:30 p.m.
Red Lion tip-off tournament
Lebanon vs. Manheim Township, 6 p.m.
Red Lion vs. Red Land, 7:30 p.m.
Republican Club of Hanover Tip-Off Tournament
Biglerville vs. Steelton-Highspire, 6 p.m.
Spring Grove tip-off tournament
Carlisle vs. Mechanicsburg, 6 p.m.
Spring Grove vs. Eastern York, 7:30 p.m.
West York tip-off tournament
South Western vs. Bishop McDevitt, 6 p.m.
West York vs. William Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s games
High school boys’ basketball
Bermudian Springs tip-off tournament
Championship, 8 p.m.
Consolation, 6:30 p.m.
Biglerville tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Carlisle tip-off tournament
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Conestoga Christian tip-off tournament
Consolation, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 8:30 p.m.
Donegal tip-off tournament
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Gettysburg tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Lancaster Catholic tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Lebanon tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Lower Dauphin tournament
Spring Grove vs. Lower Dauphin, 5:30 p.m.
Milton Hershey tip-off tournament
Championship, 2:30 p.m.
Consolation, 1 p.m.
Northeastern tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Republican Club of Hanover Tip-Off Tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Southern Huntingdon tip-off tournament
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
William Penn tip-off tournament
South Philadelphia vs. William Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Williamsport vs. Reading, 6 p.m.
Non-tournament
Dallastown at York Suburban, 6:30 p.m.
York Catholic vs. Trinity, 4:30 p.m.
High school girls’ basketball
Camp Hill tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Conestoga Christian tip-off tournament
Consolation, 4 p.m.
Championship, 7 p.m.
Elizabethtown tip-off tournament
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Harrisburg Christian tournament
Consolation, 2 p.m.
Championship, 3:30 p.m.
Hempfield tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Lititz Christian tip-off tournament
Consolation, 11:30 a.m.
Championship, 1 p.m.
New Oxford tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Northern Lebanon tip-off tournament
Championship, 7 p.m.
Consolation, 5 p.m.
Northern York tip-off tournament
Championship, 3 p.m.
Consolation, 1:30 p.m.
Penn Manor tip-off tournament
Championship, 2:30 p.m.
Consolation, 1 p.m.
Red Lion tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Republican Club of Hanover Tip-Off Tournament
Hanover vs. Biglerville, noon
Hanover vs. Steelton-Highspire, 4 p.m.
Spring Grove tip-off tournament
Championship, 2:45 p.m.
Consolation, 1 p.m.
West York tip-off tournament
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Consolation, 6 p.m.
Non-tournament
York Catholic at Trinity, 3 p.m
Sunday’s games
High school boys’ basketball
William Penn tip-off tournament
Championship, 4 p.m.
Consolation, 2:30 p.m.