Skip to main content
october 31
- Shippensburg has no letdown against James Buchanan
- West York wears down rival Dover 39-14
- FOOTBALL: A-C rebounds from last week's loss with 35-8 victory
- FOOTBALL: Solanco claims share of Section Two title with 35-14 win over Cocalico
- Kinard runs wild for York Catholic in big win vs. Fairfield
- Friday's Week 9 scores from around Pennsylvania
- Waynesboro surprises Greencastle with huge victory, 53-19
- Merkle, Mailman set records as York Suburban clinches title share
- Eastern York back in win column
- Big plays doom Palmyra in third straight loss
- Elco routs winless Ephrata, 48-7
- Red Lion's defense puts away Spring Grove 28-14
- FOOTBALL: Northern Lebanon clinches share of section title
- FOOTBALL: Lampeter-Strasburg tops Lebanon to hand Cedars sixth straight loss
- Dorsey sparks Delone Catholic to victory over York County Tech
- Susquehannock's Stoneberg, Tannura wreak havoc on Kennard-Dale
- Cedar Crest slugs Conestoga Valley, 37-14
- Dallastown clinches share of second straight division title
- South Western races to 14-point first quarter, victory vs. Northeastern
- Friday's York-Adams high school football top performers | Week 9
- Lower Dauphin snaps Northern York's win streak
- Bishop McDevitt, Kobay White torch Red Land
- Bermudian Springs blanks Littlestown for fifth straight win
- Biglerville hands Hanover its first loss of season
- New Oxford snaps skid against winless William Penn
- FOOTBALL: Northern Lebanon, Cedar Crest on the verge of history
- District 5-A Boys' soccer: Fannett-Metal uses strong start to take down Hyndman, 3-2
- Girls' volleyball: McConnellsburg falls in Inter-County Conference Championship to West Branch
- Donegal tops Oley Valley; Manheim Central falls to Greenwood
- Palmyra earns trip to district semis, states
- Cedar Crest girls' soccer team falls in penalty kicks to Conestoga Valley
- Palmyra girls' volleyball cruises to victory after dropping first set
- York Suburban boys' cross country wins third-straight district title
- Kennard-Dale's Ferner adds District 3 cross country title to list of accolades