2022 Georgia Election Results
Election Date: May. 24, 2022 | Updated 11:30 AM EDT Jun. 15, 2022
Georgia Governor
Governor Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Kemp (R) * | 885,626 | 73.7% |
David Perdue (R) | 261,726 | 21.8% |
Kandiss Taylor (R) | 41,119 | 3.4% |
Catherine Davis (R) | 9,752 | 0.8% |
Tom Williams (R) | 3,237 | 0.3% |
Governor Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stacey Abrams (D) | Unopposed |
U.S. Senate
Senate Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Raphael Warnock (D) * | 698,901 | 96.0% |
Tamara Johnson-Shealey (D) | 28,792 | 4.0% |
Senate Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Herschel Walker (R) | 801,552 | 68.2% |
Gary Black (R) | 156,998 | 13.4% |
Latham Saddler (R) | 104,062 | 8.9% |
Josh Clark (R) | 46,555 | 4.0% |
Kelvin King (R) | 37,791 | 3.2% |
Jonathan McColumn (R) | 28,500 | 2.4% |
Georgia U.S. House
District 1 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joyce Griggs (D) | 21,847 | 48.6% |
Wade Herring (D) | 17,090 | 38.0% |
Michelle Munroe (D) | 6,028 | 13.4% |
District 1 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Buddy Carter (R) * | Unopposed |
District 2 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremy Hunt (R) | 22,813 | 37.0% |
Chris West (R) | 18,588 | 30.1% |
Wayne Johnson (R) | 11,530 | 18.7% |
Vivian Childs (R) | 3,957 | 6.4% |
Rich Robertson (R) | 2,800 | 4.5% |
Paul Whitehead (R) | 2,021 | 3.3% |
District 2 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sanford Bishop (D) * | 55,854 | 93.6% |
Joe O'Hara (D) | 3,796 | 6.4% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Drew Ferguson (R) * | 96,268 | 82.7% |
Jared Craig (R) | 20,168 | 17.3% |
District 3 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Val Almonord (D) | Unopposed |
District 4 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hank Johnson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 4 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Chavez (R) | 21,888 | 78.3% |
Surrea Ivy (R) | 6,059 | 21.7% |
District 5 Democratic Primary
96.30% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nikema Williams (D) * | 77,751 | 86.3% |
Valencia Stovall (D) | 8,598 | 9.5% |
Charlotte Macbagito (D) | 3,739 | 4.2% |
District 5 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christian Zimm (R) | Unopposed |
District 6 Democratic Primary
97.42% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bob Christian (D) | 18,681 | 55.6% |
Wayne White (D) | 14,946 | 44.4% |
District 6 Republican Primary
98.04% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rich McCormick (R) | 48,824 | 43.1% |
Jake Evans (R) | 26,064 | 23.0% |
Mallory Staples (R) | 10,119 | 8.9% |
Meagan Hanson (R) | 9,504 | 8.4% |
Eugene Yu (R) | 7,381 | 6.5% |
Blake Harbin (R) | 4,153 | 3.7% |
Byron Gatewood (R) | 3,350 | 3.0% |
Suzi Voyles (R) | 2,636 | 2.3% |
Paulette Smith (R) | 1,122 | 1.0% |
District 7 Democratic Primary
98.52% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lucy McBath (D) * | 33,442 | 63.0% |
Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) * | 16,262 | 30.7% |
Donna McLeod (D) | 3,344 | 6.3% |
District 7 Republican Primary
98.19% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Michael Corbin (R) | 18,546 | 41.2% |
Mark Gonsalves (R) | 12,311 | 27.3% |
Lisa McCoy (R) | 6,338 | 14.1% |
Mary West (R) | 4,346 | 9.7% |
Yg Nyghtstorm (R) | 3,485 | 7.7% |
District 8 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin Scott (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darrius Butler (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Andrew Clyde (R) * | 90,457 | 76.4% |
Ben Souther (R) | 17,907 | 15.1% |
Michael Boggus (R) | 4,223 | 3.6% |
J. Gregory Howard (R) | 3,461 | 2.9% |
John London (R) | 2,357 | 2.0% |
District 9 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Ford (D) | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) | 15,804 | 42.0% |
Jessica Fore (D) | 7,249 | 19.2% |
Phyllis Hatcher (D) | 7,114 | 18.9% |
Femi Oduwole (D) | 4,424 | 11.7% |
Paul Walton (D) | 3,070 | 8.2% |
District 10 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Collins (R) | 28,724 | 25.6% |
Vernon Jones (R) | 24,142 | 21.5% |
Timothy Barr (R) | 15,998 | 14.3% |
Paul Broun (R) | 14,897 | 13.3% |
David Curry (R) | 10,547 | 9.4% |
Alan Sims (R) | 7,383 | 6.6% |
Marc McMain (R) | 5,221 | 4.7% |
Mitchell Swan (R) | 5,179 | 4.6% |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Antonio Daza (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Barry Loudermilk (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Elizabeth Johnson (D) | Unopposed |
District 12 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Allen (R) * | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
98.71% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Caesar Gonzales (R) | 12,574 | 57.3% |
Calina Plotky (R) | 4,978 | 22.7% |
Dominika Hawkins (R) | 4,409 | 20.1% |
District 13 Democratic Primary
97.81% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Scott (D) * | 60,143 | 65.7% |
Mark Baker (D) | 11,512 | 12.6% |
Shastity Driscoll (D) | 10,800 | 11.8% |
Vincent Fort (D) | 9,036 | 9.9% |
District 14 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marjorie Taylor Greene (R) * | 72,098 | 69.5% |
Jennifer Strahan (R) | 17,572 | 16.9% |
Eric Cunningham (R) | 6,375 | 6.1% |
James Haygood (R) | 3,785 | 3.7% |
Charles Lutin (R) | 2,299 | 2.2% |
Seth Synstelien (R) | 1,548 | 1.5% |
District 14 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marcus Flowers (D) | 20,042 | 74.7% |
Wendy Davis (D) | 5,125 | 19.1% |
Holly McCormack (D) | 1,660 | 6.2% |
Georgia State Senate
District 1 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ben Watson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 1 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
James Jones (D) | 8,687 | 80.1% |
Andrew Niquette (D) | 2,160 | 19.9% |
District 2 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Derek Mallow (D) | 12,182 | 65.9% |
Orlando Scott (D) | 6,317 | 34.1% |
District 2 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Clinton Young (R) | 3,852 | 55.7% |
Ken Yasger (R) | 3,059 | 44.3% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Hodges (R) | 12,267 | 46.7% |
Jeff Jones (R) | 9,000 | 34.3% |
Nora Lott Haynes (R) | 5,006 | 19.1% |
District 4 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Billy Hickman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 5 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheikh Rahman (D) * | 5,066 | 100.0% |
Michel Powell (D) | - | - |
District 6 Democratic Primary
96.92% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Esteves (D) | 6,805 | 54.5% |
Luisa Wakeman (D) | 5,680 | 45.5% |
District 6 Republican Primary
97.01% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Fred Glass (R) | 12,524 | 67.6% |
Angelic Moore (R) | 5,991 | 32.4% |
District 7 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nabilah Islam (D) | 5,740 | 50.3% |
Beth Moore (D) | 5,662 | 49.7% |
District 7 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Josh McKay (R) | 8,395 | 65.6% |
Bill Sandman (R) | 4,400 | 34.4% |
District 8 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Russ Goodman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 9 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nikki Merritt (D) * | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Emanuel Jones (D) * | 20,410 | 70.3% |
Bruce Holmes (D) | 8,622 | 29.7% |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dean Burke (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Freddie Sims (D) * | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carden Summers (R) * | 14,310 | 54.9% |
Ed Perry (R) | 9,201 | 35.3% |
George Woods (R) | 2,538 | 9.7% |
District 14 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Josh McLaurin (D) | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Liz Hausmann (R) | Unopposed |
District 15 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Harbison (D) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pingke Dubignon (D) | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marty Harbin (R) * | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Strickland (R) * | 19,589 | 73.2% |
Brett Mauldin (R) | 7,170 | 26.8% |
District 17 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kacy Morgan (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Benton (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Kennedy (R) * | 24,263 | 89.1% |
Diane Vann (R) | 2,956 | 10.9% |
District 19 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Blake Tillery (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Moore (D) | Unopposed |
District 20 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Larry Walker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 21 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brandon Beach (R) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Harold Jones (D) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Andrew Danielson (R) | Unopposed |
District 23 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Max Burns (R) * | Unopposed |
District 24 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lee Anderson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 25 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ricky Williams (R) | 12,765 | 51.7% |
Rick Jeffares (R) | 10,330 | 41.8% |
Leland Olinger (R) | 908 | 3.7% |
Daniela Sullivan-Marzahl (R) | 690 | 2.8% |
District 25 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Valerie Rodgers (D) | Unopposed |
District 26 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Lucas (D) * | Unopposed |
District 27 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brent Binion (D) | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Greg Dolezal (R) * | Unopposed |
District 28 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Brass (R) * | Unopposed |
District 29 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ellen Wright (D) | 5,015 | 56.3% |
Frederick Manley (D) | 3,893 | 43.7% |
District 29 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Randy Robertson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Dugan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 31 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jason Anavitarte (R) * | Unopposed |
District 32 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kay Kirkpatrick (R) * | 22,474 | 85.1% |
Andy Soha (R) | 3,924 | 14.9% |
District 32 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sylvia Bennett (D) | Unopposed |
District 33 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Michael Rhett (D) * | 10,382 | 68.2% |
Euriel Hemmerly (D) | 4,849 | 31.8% |
District 34 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tommy Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 34 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Valencia Seay (D) * | Unopposed |
District 35 Democratic Primary
96.53% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Donzella James (D) * | 17,665 | 70.9% |
Whitney Kenner Jones (D) | 2,816 | 11.3% |
Lula Gilliam (D) | 2,448 | 9.8% |
Mike Glanton, Jr. (D) | 1,974 | 7.9% |
District 36 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nan Orrock (D) * | 16,306 | 75.5% |
Asa Smith (D) | 3,584 | 16.6% |
Chase Stell (D) | 1,707 | 7.9% |
District 36 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Huefner (R) | Unopposed |
District 37 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Vanessa Parker (D) | 8,836 | 70.0% |
Titus Nichols (D) | 3,784 | 30.0% |
District 37 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ed Setzler (R) | 16,354 | 54.0% |
David Delk (R) | 7,876 | 26.0% |
Scott Johnson (R) | 6,050 | 20.0% |
District 38 Democratic Primary
96.55% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Horacena Tate (D) * | 16,074 | 63.7% |
Melody Bray (D) | 5,920 | 23.4% |
Michael Carson (D) | 2,250 | 8.9% |
Adam Petty (D) | 1,004 | 4.0% |
District 39 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sonya Halpern (D) | Unopposed |
District 40 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sally Harrell (D) * | Unopposed |
District 40 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin McDonald (R) | Unopposed |
District 41 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 41 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jayre Jones (R) | Unopposed |
District 42 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Elena Parent (D) * | Unopposed |
District 43 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tonya Anderson (D) * | 18,672 | 87.8% |
Joe Lester (D) | 2,587 | 12.2% |
District 43 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Melanie Williams (R) | Unopposed |
District 44 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gail Davenport (D) * | 21,769 | 88.1% |
Robert Flournoy (D) | 2,939 | 11.9% |
District 45 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clint Dixon (R) * | Unopposed |
District 45 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matielyn Jones (D) | Unopposed |
District 46 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Andrew Ferguson (D) | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bill Cowsert (R) * | Unopposed |
District 47 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Conolus Scott (D) | Unopposed |
District 47 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Ginn (R) * | 16,283 | 66.1% |
Ross Harvin (R) | 5,068 | 20.6% |
Charlie Chase (R) | 3,273 | 13.3% |
District 48 Republican Primary
97.45% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shawn Still (R) | 10,594 | 56.9% |
Kevin Grindlay (R) | 8,033 | 43.1% |
District 48 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Josh Uddin (D) | Unopposed |
District 49 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jody Cooley (D) | Unopposed |
District 49 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelly Echols (R) | 17,448 | 60.1% |
Scott Gibbs (R) | 9,434 | 32.5% |
Richard Straut (R) | 2,155 | 7.4% |
District 50 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bo Hatchett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Paulette Williams (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Gooch (R) * | Unopposed |
District 52 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chuck Hufstetler (R) * | 16,757 | 62.3% |
Jeff Lewis (R) | 6,251 | 23.2% |
Derek Keeney (R) | 3,886 | 14.4% |
District 53 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Colton Moore (R) | 14,631 | 51.5% |
Steven Henry (R) | 13,804 | 48.5% |
District 54 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chuck Payne (R) * | 16,382 | 67.5% |
Doug Keener (R) | 7,886 | 32.5% |
District 55 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gloria Butler (D) * | 18,444 | 77.4% |
Greg Odion (D) | 5,385 | 22.6% |
District 56 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Albers (R) * | Unopposed |
District 56 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patrick Thompson (D) | Unopposed |
Georgia State House
District 1 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Cameron (R) * | 6,146 | 75.9% |
Jackie Harling (R) | 1,954 | 24.1% |
District 2 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Tarvin (R) * | 6,581 | 66.0% |
Jim Coles (R) | 1,710 | 17.1% |
Todd Noblitt (R) | 1,685 | 16.9% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mitchell Horner (R) | 4,725 | 54.0% |
Darrell Weldon (R) | 4,031 | 46.0% |
District 4 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kasey Carpenter (R) * | 3,138 | 66.2% |
Nick Voyles (R) | 1,603 | 33.8% |
District 5 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Barton (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Ridley (R) * | 6,159 | 66.4% |
Lee Coker (R) | 3,112 | 33.6% |
District 7 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Ralston (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stan Gunter (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
June Krise (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Will Wade (R) * | 9,327 | 81.5% |
Tyler Tolin (R) | 2,112 | 18.5% |
District 10 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Victor Anderson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kayla Hollifield (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Jasperse (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Eddie Lumsden (R) * | 6,999 | 81.9% |
Robert Watson (R) | 1,547 | 18.1% |
District 13 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Katie Dempsey (R) * | 5,346 | 72.4% |
Luke Martin (R) | 1,248 | 16.9% |
Brad Barnes (R) | 788 | 10.7% |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mitchell Scoggins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Gambill (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Trey Kelley (R) * | 6,047 | 62.5% |
Scott Richards (R) | 3,627 | 37.5% |
District 17 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sunshine Marshall (D) | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Martin Momtahan (R) * | 5,213 | 79.3% |
Neil Wolin (R) | 1,362 | 20.7% |
District 18 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pat Rhudy (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tyler Smith (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joseph Gullett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
R.J. Coyle (D) | Unopposed |
District 20 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlice Byrd (R) * | 6,909 | 66.4% |
Lynne Saunders (R) | 1,786 | 17.2% |
Stu Hixon (R) | 1,703 | 16.4% |
District 21 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brad Thomas (R) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stacee Lashone Hill (D) | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jordan Ridley (R) | 4,029 | 53.5% |
Donna Kosicki (R) | 3,501 | 46.5% |
District 23 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mandi Ballinger (R) * | 8,138 | 77.8% |
Allen Hutchinson (R) | 2,321 | 22.2% |
District 24 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sydney Walker (D) | Unopposed |
District 24 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheri Gilligan (R) * | 4,038 | 49.7% |
Carter Barrett (R) | 3,416 | 42.0% |
Ed Solly (R) | 675 | 8.3% |
District 25 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Todd Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 25 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Craig Meyer (D) | Unopposed |
District 26 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Helms (D) | Unopposed |
District 26 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lauren W. McDonald (R) * | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lee Hawkins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 28 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brent Cox (R) | 3,363 | 32.3% |
Julie Tressler (R) | 2,361 | 22.7% |
Tim Short (R) | 2,186 | 21.0% |
Blake McClellan (R) | 1,395 | 13.4% |
Donald Lannom (R) | 746 | 7.2% |
John Luchetti (R) | 360 | 3.5% |
District 28 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Claudia Wood (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Devin Pandy (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Dubnik (R) * | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Derrick McCollum (R) | 4,973 | 49.8% |
Whitney Pimentel (R) | 3,200 | 32.1% |
Barry Sanders (R) | 1,811 | 18.1% |
District 30 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Floria (D) | Unopposed |
District 31 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Emory Dunahoo (R) * | 4,930 | 53.0% |
Don Clerici (R) | 4,371 | 47.0% |
District 32 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Erwin (R) | Unopposed |
District 33 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Alan Powell (R) | 8,726 | 74.2% |
Dylan Purcell (R) | 3,036 | 25.8% |
District 34 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dorothy Coker (D) | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Devan Seabaugh (R) * | Unopposed |
District 35 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lisa Campbell (D) | 1,999 | 60.0% |
Kyle Rinaudo (D) | 782 | 23.5% |
Nick Miller (D) | 553 | 16.6% |
District 35 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Trim (R) | Unopposed |
District 36 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ginny Ehrhart (R) * | Unopposed |
District 36 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Ryner (D) | Unopposed |
District 37 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marites Redding (R) | Unopposed |
District 37 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Williams (D) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Wilkerson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 39 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Monica DeLancy (D) | 1,799 | 28.9% |
Terry Cummings (D) | 1,693 | 27.2% |
Tamarre Pierre (D) | 1,312 | 21.1% |
Deborah Johnson (D) | 1,203 | 19.3% |
Wanda Lesteranthony (D) | 223 | 3.6% |
District 39 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Olivia Angel (R) | Unopposed |
District 40 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Doug Stoner (D) | 3,112 | 59.5% |
Thomas Casez (D) | 2,115 | 40.5% |
District 40 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Fun Fong (R) | Unopposed |
District 41 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Rodi (R) | Unopposed |
District 41 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Smith (D) * | Unopposed |
District 42 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Teri Anulewicz (D) * | Unopposed |
District 43 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anna Tillman (R) | Unopposed |
District 43 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Solomon Adesanya (D) | 1,720 | 56.5% |
Benjamin Stahl (D) | 1,324 | 43.5% |
District 44 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Willie Mae Oyogoa (D) | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Don Parsons (R) * | Unopposed |
District 45 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dustin McCormick (D) | Unopposed |
District 45 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharon Cooper (R) * | 10,713 | 78.4% |
Carminthia Moore (R) | 2,954 | 21.6% |
District 46 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Garza (D) | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Carson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 47 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jan Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Robichaux (D) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Hilton (R) | Unopposed |
District 49 Republican Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chuck Martin (R) * | 6,902 | 81.6% |
Michael Gordon (R) | 1,552 | 18.4% |
District 49 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Peggy Gillen (D) | Unopposed |
District 50 Republican Primary
95.01% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Betsy Kramer (R) | 2,092 | 45.3% |
Narender Reddy (R) | 1,326 | 28.7% |
Jill Trammell (R) | 1,205 | 26.1% |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michelle Au (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Peter Korman (R) | Unopposed |
District 51 Democratic Primary
94.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Esther Panitch (D) | 2,063 | 53.3% |
Erendira Brumley (D) | 1,806 | 46.7% |
District 52 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shea Roberts (D) * | Unopposed |
District 52 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wendy Ahrenkiel (R) | Unopposed |
District 53 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kelly Coffman (D) | Unopposed |
District 53 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Deborah Silcox (R) | Unopposed |
District 54 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Betsy Holland (D) * | Unopposed |
District 54 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Bailey (R) | Unopposed |
District 55 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Inga Willis (D) | 3,405 | 52.9% |
Nate Green (D) | 3,031 | 47.1% |
District 55 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Samuel Lenaeus (R) | Unopposed |
District 56 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mesha Mainor (D) * | 3,287 | 65.3% |
Keona Jones (D) | 1,392 | 27.7% |
Will Chandler (D) | 355 | 7.1% |
District 57 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stacey Evans (D) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Park Cannon (D) * | 5,919 | 82.3% |
Brandon Tonge (D) | 1,270 | 17.7% |
District 59 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Phil Olaleye (D) | 3,597 | 54.3% |
Toney Collins (D) | 3,028 | 45.7% |
District 60 Democratic Primary
95.01% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheila Jones (D) * | 6,077 | 88.5% |
Steven Lee (D) | 791 | 11.5% |
District 61 Democratic Primary
95.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Roger Bruce (D) * | 4,526 | 47.2% |
Rashaun Kemp (D) | 1,839 | 19.2% |
Robert Dawson (D) | 1,739 | 18.1% |
Monique McCoy (D) | 1,491 | 15.5% |
District 62 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tanya Miller (D) | 4,310 | 54.0% |
Thomas Calloway (D) | 2,105 | 26.4% |
Josh Noblitt (D) | 1,561 | 19.6% |
District 63 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Schofield (D) | Unopposed |
District 64 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Montenia Edwards (D) | 2,342 | 61.8% |
Christopher Thornton (D) | 848 | 22.4% |
Mignon Willis (D) | 599 | 15.8% |
District 64 Republican Primary
96.19% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kimberly New (R) | 3,864 | 56.9% |
Shane Miller (R) | 2,828 | 41.6% |
Preston Parra (R) | 100 | 1.5% |
District 65 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mandisha Thomas (D) * | Unopposed |
District 65 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jan Horne (R) | Unopposed |
District 66 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kimberly Alexander (D) * | Unopposed |
District 67 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marziyeh Amirizadeh (R) | Unopposed |
District 67 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lydia Glaize (D) | Unopposed |
District 68 Democratic Primary
96.55% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tish Naghise (D) | 3,399 | 59.0% |
Jane Williams (D) | 2,360 | 41.0% |
District 68 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stoney Mathis (R) | Unopposed |
District 69 Democratic Primary
97.42% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Debra Bazemore (D) * | 6,614 | 75.5% |
Tyriq Jackson (D) | 1,688 | 19.3% |
Cobie Lyrix Brown (D) | 457 | 5.2% |
District 70 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lynn Smith (R) * | 6,250 | 86.3% |
Angel Nunez (R) | 989 | 13.7% |
District 70 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Calvin Anderson (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
J. Collins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 71 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Afoma Eguh Okafor (D) | Unopposed |
District 72 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Huddleston (R) | Unopposed |
District 73 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Josh Bonner (R) | Unopposed |
District 74 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karen Mathiak (R) * | 6,412 | 66.4% |
David Ballard (R) | 3,248 | 33.6% |
District 74 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
William Harris (D) | 2,024 | 64.2% |
Errol Mitchell (D) | 1,131 | 35.8% |
District 75 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Della Ashley (R) | Unopposed |
District 75 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Glanton (D) * | 4,011 | 71.0% |
Drew Andrews (D) | 1,641 | 29.0% |
District 76 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sandra Scott (D) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rhonda Burnough (D) * | Unopposed |
District 78 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Demetrius Douglas (D) * | 5,527 | 74.2% |
Attania Jean-Funny (D) | 1,920 | 25.8% |
District 79 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Yasmin Neal (D) * | Unopposed |
District 80 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Long Tran (D) | Unopposed |
District 80 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Anderson (R) | Unopposed |
District 81 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Holcomb (D) * | Unopposed |
District 81 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Benefield (R) | Unopposed |
District 82 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jenine Milum (R) | Unopposed |
District 82 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Margaret Oliver (D) * | Unopposed |
District 83 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Catherine Bernard (R) | Unopposed |
District 83 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karen Lupton (D) | Unopposed |
District 84 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Omari Crawford (D) | 9,420 | 81.6% |
Maurice Raeford (D) | 2,130 | 18.4% |
District 85 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karla Drenner (D) * | 4,741 | 73.8% |
Joscelyn O'Neil (D) | 1,680 | 26.2% |
District 86 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Imani Barnes (D) | 3,082 | 48.4% |
Jacqueline Adams (D) | 2,899 | 45.5% |
Marvis Ivey (D) | 393 | 6.2% |
District 86 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Kinnemore (R) | Unopposed |
District 87 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Viola Davis (D) * | Unopposed |
District 88 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Billy Mitchell (D) * | 4,360 | 64.6% |
Gabrielle Rogers (D) | 2,387 | 35.4% |
District 88 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Freeman (R) | Unopposed |
District 89 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Sheppard (R) | Unopposed |
District 89 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Becky Evans (D) | Unopposed |
District 90 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Saira Draper (D) | 4,783 | 42.6% |
Michelle Schreiner (D) | 3,873 | 34.5% |
Bentley Hudgins (D) | 1,625 | 14.5% |
Peter Hubbard (D) | 658 | 5.9% |
Stewart Parnacott (D) | 298 | 2.7% |
District 90 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jodi Diodati (R) | Unopposed |
District 91 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Angela Moore (D) * | 8,250 | 89.7% |
Greg Shealey (D) | 945 | 10.3% |
District 92 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rhonda Taylor (D) * | 6,851 | 84.2% |
Demoine Kinney (D) | 1,284 | 15.8% |
District 93 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Doreen Carter (D) * | 4,190 | 77.6% |
Laklieshia Izzard (D) | 1,208 | 22.4% |
District 94 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karen Bennett (D) * | Unopposed |
District 95 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dexter Dawston (R) | Unopposed |
District 95 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dar'shun Kendrick (D) | Unopposed |
District 96 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pete Marin (D) * | Unopposed |
District 96 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Daelen Lowry (R) | Unopposed |
District 97 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Chan (R) | Unopposed |
District 97 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ruwa Romman (D) | 2,167 | 57.7% |
JT Wu (D) | 1,588 | 42.3% |
District 98 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marvin Lim (D) | Unopposed |
District 99 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Om Duggal (D) | Unopposed |
District 99 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Reeves (R) | Unopposed |
District 100 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Louisa Shell Jackson (D) | Unopposed |
District 100 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Clark (R) * | 4,282 | 59.2% |
Bonnie Rich (R) * | 2,946 | 40.8% |
District 101 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Zach Procter (R) | Unopposed |
District 101 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gregg Kennard (D) * | Unopposed |
District 102 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wesley Harding (R) | Unopposed |
District 102 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gabe Okoye (D) | Unopposed |
District 103 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Soo Hong (R) | Unopposed |
District 103 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ernie Anaya (D) | Unopposed |
District 104 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patrick Reinert (D) | Unopposed |
District 104 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chuck Efstration (R) * | Unopposed |
District 105 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Arefeen Chowdhury (R) | Unopposed |
District 105 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Farooq Mughal (D) | Unopposed |
District 106 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Preston Wren (R) | Unopposed |
District 106 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelly Hutchinson (D) * | 3,011 | 58.6% |
Rebecca Mitchell (D) * | 2,131 | 41.4% |
District 107 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hai Cao (R) | Unopposed |
District 107 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sam Park (D) * | Unopposed |
District 108 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Johnny Crist (R) | Unopposed |
District 108 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jasmine Clark (D) * | Unopposed |
District 109 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dewey McClain (D) * | Unopposed |
District 110 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Charles Lollar (R) | Unopposed |
District 110 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Segun Adeyina (D) | Unopposed |
District 111 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Reynaldo Martinez (R) | Unopposed |
District 111 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ryan Cox (D) | Unopposed |
District 112 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Debbie Reed (D) | Unopposed |
District 112 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Williamson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 113 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharon Henderson (D) * | 4,379 | 73.8% |
Billie Boyd-Cox (D) | 1,552 | 26.2% |
District 114 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Malcolm Adams (D) | Unopposed |
District 114 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Fleming (R) | 6,772 | 64.7% |
Wendell McNeal (R) | 3,689 | 35.3% |
District 115 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Regina Lewis-Ward (D) * | Unopposed |
District 116 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
El-Mahdi Holly (D) * | Unopposed |
District 116 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Bennington (R) | Unopposed |
District 117 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lauren Daniel (R) | 2,852 | 39.4% |
Noelle Kahaian (R) | 2,121 | 29.3% |
Clayton Carte (R) | 1,263 | 17.4% |
Lester Clark (R) | 1,004 | 13.9% |
District 117 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Demetrius Rucker (D) | 2,588 | 54.6% |
Mya Cullins (D) | 2,151 | 45.4% |
District 118 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clint Crowe (R) * | Unopposed |
District 118 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sharonda Bell (D) | Unopposed |
District 119 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danny Rampey (R) | 6,542 | 82.7% |
Marcus Ray (R) | 1,365 | 17.3% |
District 120 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mokah Johnson (D) | Unopposed |
District 120 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Houston Gaines (R) * | Unopposed |
District 121 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marcus Wiedower (R) * | Unopposed |
District 121 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeff Auerbach (D) | Unopposed |
District 122 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Spencer Frye (D) * | Unopposed |
District 123 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Leverett (R) | Unopposed |
District 124 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Trey Rhodes (R) * | Unopposed |
District 124 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kat Howkins (D) | Unopposed |
District 125 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Barry Fleming (R) * | Unopposed |
District 126 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Harris (R) | Unopposed |
District 126 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gloria Frazier (D) * | Unopposed |
District 127 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Newton (R) * | Unopposed |
District 128 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mack Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 129 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wayne Howard (D) * | Unopposed |
District 130 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lynn Gladney (D) | Unopposed |
District 130 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Swenson (R) | Unopposed |
District 131 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jodi Lott (R) * | Unopposed |
District 132 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Prince (D) * | 3,566 | 57.6% |
Traci George (D) | 2,623 | 42.4% |
District 133 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hoganne Harrison-Walton (D) | Unopposed |
District 133 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kenneth Vance (R) | Unopposed |
District 134 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anthony Dickson (D) | Unopposed |
District 134 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Knight (R) * | Unopposed |
District 135 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Beth Camp (R) * | 8,366 | 79.7% |
Dan Brue (R) | 2,135 | 20.3% |
District 136 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Jenkins (R) * | 6,617 | 73.9% |
Kenneth Murphy (R) | 2,335 | 26.1% |
District 137 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Debbie Buckner (D) * | Unopposed |
District 137 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Justin Rickett (R) | Unopposed |
District 138 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vance Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 139 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard Smith (R) * | Unopposed |
District 140 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Teddy Reese (D) | 2,267 | 58.9% |
Zeph Baker (D) | 1,581 | 41.1% |
District 141 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carolyn Hugley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 142 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Miriam Paris (D) * | Unopposed |
District 143 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Beverly (D) * | Unopposed |
District 144 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nettie Conner (D) | Unopposed |
District 144 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dale Washburn (R) * | 8,422 | 84.3% |
Jayson Stonne (R) | 1,568 | 15.7% |
District 145 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Dickey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 146 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shaw Blackmon (R) * | Unopposed |
District 146 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Courtney Driver (D) | Unopposed |
District 147 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ariel Phillips (D) | Unopposed |
District 147 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bethany Ballard (R) | Unopposed |
District 148 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Noel Williams (R) * | Unopposed |
District 149 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danny Mathis (R) * | 5,414 | 56.5% |
Robert Pruitt (R) * | 4,160 | 43.5% |
District 150 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patty Bentley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 151 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Cheokas (R) * | Unopposed |
District 151 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joyce Barlow (D) | Unopposed |
District 152 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bill Yearta (R) * | Unopposed |
District 153 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Sampson (D) | 4,039 | 75.5% |
Al Wynn (D) | 1,313 | 24.5% |
District 153 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tracy Taylor (R) | Unopposed |
District 154 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gerald Greene (R) * | Unopposed |
District 154 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Hayes (D) | Unopposed |
District 155 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Hatchett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 156 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Leesa Hagan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 156 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lethia Kittrell (D) | Unopposed |
District 157 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Werkheiser (R) * | Unopposed |
District 158 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Butch Parrish (R) * | Unopposed |
District 158 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Madeline Ryan Smith (D) | Unopposed |
District 159 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jon Burns (R) * | Unopposed |
District 160 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lehman Franklin (R) | Unopposed |
District 161 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Margo Barbee (D) | Unopposed |
District 161 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bill Hitchens (R) * | Unopposed |
District 162 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carl Gilliard (D) * | 4,615 | 88.5% |
Fredrick Praylo (D) | 602 | 11.5% |
District 163 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anne Westbrook (D) | 4,017 | 61.2% |
Weslyn Bowers (D) | 2,543 | 38.8% |
District 164 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ron Stephens (R) * | 5,223 | 88.8% |
Chasity Pawvlik (R) | 657 | 11.2% |
District 164 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marcus Thompson (D) | Unopposed |
District 165 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Edna Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 166 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jesse Petrea (R) * | Unopposed |
District 167 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Buddy DeLoach (R) * | Unopposed |
District 168 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Al Williams (D) * | 3,975 | 81.8% |
Micah Smith (D) | 882 | 18.2% |
District 169 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clay Pirkle (R) * | Unopposed |
District 169 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mickey Brockington (D) | Unopposed |
District 170 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Penny Houston (R) * | Unopposed |
District 171 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Campbell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 172 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sam Watson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 173 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Jenkins (D) | Unopposed |
District 173 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darlene Taylor (R) * | Unopposed |
District 174 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Corbett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 175 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Lahood (R) * | 6,369 | 81.4% |
Bill Blanchard (R) | 1,459 | 18.6% |
District 176 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Burchett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 177 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dexter Sharper (D) * | Unopposed |
District 178 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steven Meeks (R) * | 8,754 | 79.0% |
Cason Carbaugh (R) | 2,325 | 21.0% |
District 179 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rick Townsend (R) | 3,398 | 39.7% |
Bob Duncan (R) | 3,020 | 35.3% |
John Killgallon (R) | 2,147 | 25.1% |
District 180 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steven Sainz (R) * | 4,902 | 66.9% |
Cody Smith (R) | 2,426 | 33.1% |
Other Election Results
Agriculture Commissioner
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tyler Harper (R) | Unopposed |
Agriculture Commissioner
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nakita Hemingway (D) | 373,320 | 56.2% |
Winfred Dukes (D) | 190,035 | 28.6% |
Fred Swann (D) | 100,634 | 15.2% |
Appeals Court - Judge Barnes Seat
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anne Barnes (ND) * | Unopposed |
Appeals Court - Judge McFadden Seat
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris McFadden (ND) * | Unopposed |
Attorney General
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jen Jordan (D) | 530,520 | 77.6% |
Christian Wise Smith (D) | 153,085 | 22.4% |
Attorney General
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Carr (R) * | 832,181 | 73.8% |
John Gordon (R) | 296,136 | 26.2% |
Court of Appeals - Judge Pipkin Seat
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Trea Pipkin (NP) * | Unopposed |
Insurance Commissioner
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Janice Laws Robinson (D) | 324,761 | 48.7% |
Raphael Baker (D) | 220,719 | 33.1% |
Matthew Wilson (D) | 121,550 | 18.2% |
Insurance Commissioner
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John King (R) * | 778,587 | 70.6% |
Patrick Witt (R) | 184,649 | 16.7% |
Ben Cowart (R) | 139,808 | 12.7% |
Labor Commissioner
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bruce Thompson (R) | 636,220 | 62.7% |
Mike Coan (R) | 312,003 | 30.7% |
Kartik Bhatt (R) | 67,153 | 6.6% |
Labor Commissioner
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
William Boddie (D) | 183,462 | 27.7% |
Nicole Horn (D) | 166,502 | 25.1% |
Lester Jackson (D) | 128,532 | 19.4% |
Nadia Surrency (D) | 118,898 | 17.9% |
Thomas Dean (D) | 65,823 | 9.9% |
Lieutenant Governor
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ryan Graham (LB) | Unopposed |
Lieutenant Governor
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kwanza Hall (D) | 207,001 | 30.1% |
Charlie Bailey (D) | 121,189 | 17.6% |
Renitta Shannon (D) | 99,313 | 14.5% |
Tyrone Brooks (D) | 74,511 | 10.8% |
Erick Allen (D) | 62,871 | 9.2% |
Derrick Jackson (D) | 60,438 | 8.8% |
Tony Brown (D) | 27,785 | 4.0% |
Jason Hayes (D) | 21,295 | 3.1% |
Rashid Malik (D) | 12,645 | 1.8% |
Lieutenant Governor
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Burt Jones (R) | 557,632 | 50.1% |
Butch Miller (R) | 346,591 | 31.1% |
Mack McGregor (R) | 125,515 | 11.3% |
Jeanne Seaver (R) | 83,880 | 7.5% |
PSC - District 2
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Patty Durand (D) | 390,257 | 60.4% |
Russell Edwards (D) | 255,486 | 39.6% |
PSC - District 2
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Echols (R) * | Unopposed |
PSC - District 3
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Fitz Johnson (R) * | Unopposed |
PSC - District 3
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelia Edwards (D) | 356,880 | 54.7% |
Chandra Farley (D) | 199,705 | 30.6% |
Missy Moore (D) | 96,090 | 14.7% |
School Superintendent
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Richard Woods (R) * | 800,165 | 72.6% |
John Barge (R) | 301,790 | 27.4% |
School Superintendent
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Alisha Thomas Searcy (D) | 380,868 | 57.0% |
Jaha Howard (D) | 99,938 | 15.0% |
James Morrow (D) | 97,383 | 14.6% |
Currey Hitchens (D) | 90,088 | 13.5% |
Secretary of State
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brad Raffensperger (R) * | 609,464 | 52.3% |
Jody Hice (R) | 388,545 | 33.4% |
David Belle Isle (R) | 103,005 | 8.8% |
T.J. Hudson (R) | 63,502 | 5.5% |
Secretary of State
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bee Nguyen (D) | 307,723 | 44.3% |
Dee Dawkins-Haigler (D) | 129,581 | 18.7% |
Michael Owens (D) | 114,029 | 16.4% |
Floyd Griffin (D) | 75,135 | 10.8% |
John Eaves (D) | 67,855 | 9.8% |
Supreme Court - Justice Colvin Seat
89.59% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Verda Colvin * | 1,166,372 | 68.3% |
Veronica Brinson | 540,269 | 31.7% |
Supreme Court - Justice LaGrua Seat
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shawn Ellen LaGrua (NP) * | Unopposed |
Supreme Court - Justice McMillian Seat
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carla McMillian (NP) * | Unopposed |