2022 Arkansas State House Election Results
Election Date: May. 24, 2022 | Updated 11:21 PM EDT May. 24, 2022
Arkansas State House
Jump to:
District 1 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Teresa Roofe (D) | Unopposed |
District 1 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremy Wooldridge (R) | 3,652 | 75.8% |
Steve Dixon (R) | 1,165 | 24.2% |
District 2 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marsh Davis (R) * | 2,203 | 42.3% |
Trey Steimel (R) | 1,684 | 32.3% |
Hazelle Whited (R) | 1,326 | 25.4% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stetson Painter (R) | 3,438 | 63.1% |
Tom Bryant (R) | 2,009 | 36.9% |
District 4 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jack Fortner (R) * | 3,609 | 63.2% |
Bruce Emerson (R) | 2,102 | 36.8% |
District 5 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ron McNair (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Harlan Breaux (R) * | 2,342 | 51.7% |
Brian Ayers (R) | 2,186 | 48.3% |
District 6 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Merkeeta Tucker (D) | Unopposed |
District 7 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brit McKenzie (R) | Unopposed |
District 8 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin McCollum (R) | Unopposed |
District 9 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diana Worthen (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
DeAnna Hodges (R) | Unopposed |
District 10 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mindy McAlindon (R) | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kate Schaffer (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rey Hernandez (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Burkes (R) | 1,264 | 78.6% |
Robert Fair (R) | 344 | 21.4% |
District 12 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Hope Hendren Duke (R) | 2,051 | 42.6% |
Jay Oliphant (R) | 1,674 | 34.8% |
Jason Maxwell (R) | 1,091 | 22.7% |
District 13 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jen Standerfer (D) | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Denise Bugos (R) | 763 | 37.1% |
Scott Richardson (R) | 692 | 33.6% |
Aubrey Patterson (R) | 430 | 20.9% |
Gregory Payne (R) | 173 | 8.4% |
District 14 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Eaton (D) | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Grant Hodges (R) * | Unopposed |
District 15 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rachel Cox (D) | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Carr (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kendon Underwood (R) * | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Delia Haak (R) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robin Lundstrum (R) | Unopposed |
District 18 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Monique Jones (D) | 720 | 86.9% |
Hunter Vick (D) | 109 | 13.1% |
District 19 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Paula Irwin (D) | 906 | 90.1% |
Richard Billingsley (D) | 100 | 9.9% |
District 19 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Unger (R) | Unopposed |
District 20 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Denise Garner (D) * | Unopposed |
District 21 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nicole Clowney (D) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Whitaker (D) | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Hester (R) | 1,422 | 69.4% |
Don McNaughton (R) | 627 | 30.6% |
District 23 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kendra Moore (R) | 1,702 | 47.1% |
Jim Wilson (R) | 1,068 | 29.6% |
Byron Suggs (R) | 843 | 23.3% |
District 24 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlene Fite (R) * | 3,164 | 63.4% |
Christie Robertson (R) | 1,829 | 36.6% |
District 25 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Caitlin Oxford (D) | Unopposed |
District 25 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chad Puryear (R) | 2,209 | 50.1% |
Jody Harris (R) | 2,203 | 49.9% |
District 26 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Berry (R) * | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Timmy Reid (R) | 2,418 | 30.5% |
Steven Walker (R) | 2,264 | 28.6% |
Alan Yarbrough (R) | 1,991 | 25.1% |
Jerry Loggins (R) | 1,245 | 15.7% |
District 28 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bart Schulz (R) | 2,986 | 52.8% |
Chris Beller (R) | 2,664 | 47.2% |
District 29 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ronald Vaden (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick McClure (R) * | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Fran Cavenaugh (R) * | 2,529 | 69.0% |
Coty Powers (R) | 1,136 | 31.0% |
District 31 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jimmy Gazaway (R) * | Unopposed |
District 32 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jack Ladyman (R) * | 1,655 | 70.9% |
Thomas Elwood (R) | 680 | 29.1% |
District 33 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jon Milligan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joey Carr (R) | 987 | 76.2% |
Gary Tobar (R) | 308 | 23.8% |
District 34 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ollie Collins (D) | Unopposed |
District 35 Democratic Primary
98.59% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Milton Nicks (D) * | 935 | 74.1% |
Demetris Johnson (D) | 326 | 25.9% |
District 36 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Johnny Rye (R) | Unopposed |
District 37 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christopher Reed (D) | Unopposed |
District 37 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Hollowell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dwight Tosh (R) * | Unopposed |
District 39 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robert Griffin (R) | 1,656 | 39.7% |
Wayne Long (R) | 1,336 | 32.0% |
Craig Christiansen (R) * | 1,183 | 28.3% |
District 40 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shad Pearce (R) | 3,007 | 67.0% |
Stacey Caplener (R) | 1,478 | 33.0% |
District 41 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Josh Miller (R) * | 3,549 | 52.9% |
Marty Moss (R) | 3,160 | 47.1% |
District 42 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stephen Meeks (R) | Unopposed |
District 43 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Beck (R) * | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stan Berry (R) * | 2,758 | 57.8% |
Dustin Morphis (R) | 2,012 | 42.2% |
District 45 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Aaron Pilkington (R) * | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jon Eubanks (R) * | 3,676 | 69.3% |
Shawn Bates (R) | 1,627 | 30.7% |
District 47 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lee Johnson (R) * | 3,137 | 56.3% |
Wade Dunn (R) | 2,436 | 43.7% |
District 48 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Rose (R) | 1,931 | 56.2% |
Max Blake (R) | 1,506 | 43.8% |
District 49 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Max Avery (R) | Unopposed |
District 49 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jay Richardson (D) | Unopposed |
District 50 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Zack Gramlich (R) | 2,150 | 71.3% |
Jim Medley (R) | 866 | 28.7% |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diane Osborne (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cindy Crawford (R) * | Unopposed |
District 52 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marcus Richmond (R) * | 2,117 | 42.8% |
Mike Jones (R) | 1,491 | 30.1% |
Greg Bland (R) | 1,344 | 27.1% |
District 53 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Duffield (R) | 1,964 | 55.4% |
Doug Skelton (R) | 832 | 23.5% |
David Howell (R) | 750 | 21.2% |
District 54 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mary Bentley (R) * | 2,966 | 59.6% |
Rose Roland (R) | 2,009 | 40.4% |
District 55 Democratic Primary
98.95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dee Sanders (D) | 579 | 55.6% |
Lakeslia Mosley (D) | 462 | 44.4% |
District 55 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Brown (R) | 2,046 | 60.9% |
Chris Corbitt (R) | 1,315 | 39.1% |
District 56 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Magie (D) * | Unopposed |
District 56 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Trent Minner (R) | 1,728 | 64.0% |
Kim Slaughter (R) | 973 | 36.0% |
District 57 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cameron Cooper (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Les Eaves (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shantella Davis (D) | Unopposed |
District 59 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Alcott (D) | Unopposed |
District 59 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Wooten (R) * | Unopposed |
District 60 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Roger Lynch (R) * | Unopposed |
District 61 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremiah Moore (R) | 2,420 | 57.4% |
David Hillman (R) | 1,258 | 29.8% |
Josh Rieves (R) | 537 | 12.7% |
District 61 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Martin (D) | Unopposed |
District 62 Democratic Primary
98.97% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dexter Miller (D) | 1,762 | 54.0% |
Kellee Farris (D) | 1,503 | 46.0% |
District 62 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark McElroy (R) * | 491 | 53.6% |
David Tollett (R) * | 425 | 46.4% |
District 63 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Deborah Ferguson (D) | 1,112 | 56.6% |
Lincoln Barnett (D) | 854 | 43.4% |
District 64 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ken Ferguson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 65 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vivian Flowers (D) * | Unopposed |
District 66 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Perry (D) * | Unopposed |
District 67 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karilyn Brown (R) | Unopposed |
District 67 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jannie Cotton (D) | Unopposed |
District 68 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Evans (R) | Unopposed |
District 69 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Zachary Culp (D) | Unopposed |
District 69 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Ray (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carlton Wing (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judson Scanlon (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Pack (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brandon Achor (R) | 2,208 | 74.6% |
Wes Booker (R) | 750 | 25.4% |
District 72 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jamie Scott (D) * | Unopposed |
District 73 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Andrew Collins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 73 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jon Wickliffe (R) | 2,026 | 53.5% |
Robert Steinbuch (R) | 1,758 | 46.5% |
District 74 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tippi McCullough (D) * | Unopposed |
District 75 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ashley Hudson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 75 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Heather Turchi (R) | Unopposed |
District 76 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joy Springer (D) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Fred Allen (D) * | 2,307 | 84.8% |
Grant Smith (D) | 414 | 15.2% |
District 78 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Brooks (R) * | Unopposed |
District 79 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tara Shephard (D) | 1,333 | 64.6% |
Teresa Coney (D) | 732 | 35.4% |
District 80 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Denise Ennett (D) * | Unopposed |
District 81 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
RJ Hawk (R) | 1,532 | 55.5% |
Walter Burgess (R) | 1,226 | 44.5% |
District 81 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Roy Vaughn (D) | Unopposed |
District 82 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tony Furman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 83 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lanny Fite (R) * | Unopposed |
District 84 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Les Warren (R) * | Unopposed |
District 84 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michelle Gates Roberts (D) | Unopposed |
District 85 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard McGrew (R) | Unopposed |
District 86 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Maddox (R) * | Unopposed |
District 87 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
DeAnn Vaught (R) * | Unopposed |
District 87 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Wolcott (D) | Unopposed |
District 88 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Danny Watson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 89 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Justin Gonzales (R) * | Unopposed |
District 90 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Richard Womack (R) * | 2,567 | 73.7% |
Alan Floyd (R) | 915 | 26.3% |
District 91 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judy Ladd (D) | Unopposed |
District 91 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Cozart (R) * | Unopposed |
District 92 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Julie Mayberry (R) * | 2,683 | 51.8% |
David Workman (R) | 2,497 | 48.2% |
District 93 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Holcomb (R) * | Unopposed |
District 94 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Curley Jackson (D) | 1,266 | 73.4% |
Andrew Pritt (D) | 459 | 26.6% |
District 94 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeffrey Wardlaw (R) | Unopposed |
District 95 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Howard Beaty (R) * | Unopposed |
District 96 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sonia Barker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 97 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Shepherd (R) * | Unopposed |
District 98 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wade Andrews (R) | Unopposed |
District 98 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Fielding (D) * | Unopposed |
District 99 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lane Jean (R) * | Unopposed |
District 100 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carol Dalby (R) * | Unopposed |