2022 Arkansas Election Results
Election Date: May. 24, 2022 | Updated 11:31 AM EDT Jun. 15, 2022
Arkansas Governor
Governor Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Jones (D) | 66,443 | 70.5% |
Anthony Bland (D) | 9,010 | 9.6% |
Jay Martin (D) | 7,707 | 8.2% |
James Russell (D) | 6,403 | 6.8% |
Supha Xayprasith-Mays (D) | 4,716 | 5.0% |
Governor Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarah Huckabee Sanders (R) | 288,813 | 83.1% |
Francis Washburn (R) | 58,568 | 16.9% |
U.S. Senate
Senate Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Boozman (R) * | 201,347 | 58.0% |
Jake Bequette (R) | 71,737 | 20.7% |
Jan Morgan (R) | 65,881 | 19.0% |
Heath Loftis (R) | 8,095 | 2.3% |
Senate Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Natalie James (D) | 49,631 | 54.1% |
Dan Whitfield (D) | 28,258 | 30.8% |
Jack Foster (D) | 13,844 | 15.1% |
Arkansas U.S. House
District 1 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Monte Hodges (D) | Unopposed |
District 1 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rick Crawford (R) * | 63,935 | 74.6% |
Brandt Smith (R) | 11,953 | 13.9% |
Jody Shackelford (R) | 9,809 | 11.4% |
District 2 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Quintessa Hathaway (D) | Unopposed |
District 2 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
French Hill (R) * | 49,451 | 58.5% |
Conrad Reynolds (R) | 35,063 | 41.5% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Womack (R) * | 60,757 | 78.7% |
Neil Robinson Kumar (R) | 16,399 | 21.3% |
District 3 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lauren Mallett-Hays (D) | Unopposed |
District 4 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John White (D) | Unopposed |
District 4 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Westerman (R) * | Unopposed |
Arkansas State Senate
District 1 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ben Gilmore (R) * | Unopposed |
District 2 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Garry Smith (D) * | Unopposed |
District 2 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Stone (R) | 5,492 | 66.0% |
Beth Callaway (R) | 1,921 | 23.1% |
James McMenis (R) | 911 | 10.9% |
District 3 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Crowell (R) | 5,076 | 51.1% |
Charles Beckham (R) * | 4,857 | 48.9% |
District 4 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jimmy Hickey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 5 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Terry Rice (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cortney Warwick McKee (D) | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt McKee (R) | 5,613 | 51.4% |
Bill Sample (R) * | 5,297 | 48.6% |
District 7 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Alan Clark (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stephanie Flowers (D) * | Unopposed |
District 9 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Reginald Murdock (D) | 3,982 | 68.8% |
Dorothy Cooper (D) | 1,803 | 31.2% |
District 9 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Terry Fuller (R) | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cliff Hart (D) | Unopposed |
District 10 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ronald Caldwell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ricky Hill (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Linda Chesterfield (D) * | Unopposed |
District 13 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Allison Grigsby Sweatman (D) | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jane English (R) * | Unopposed |
District 14 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clarke Tucker (D) * | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Beth Mason (R) | Unopposed |
District 15 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Fred Love (D) | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Hammer (R) * | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Johnson (R) * | 5,572 | 54.3% |
Spencer Hawks (R) | 4,686 | 45.7% |
District 17 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Barber (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nick Cartwright (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jonathan Dismang (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dave Wallace (R) * | Unopposed |
District 20 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chenoa Summers (D) | Unopposed |
District 20 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Sullivan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 21 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Blake Johnson (R) * | 7,537 | 61.3% |
Curtis Hitt (R) | 4,750 | 38.7% |
District 22 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Payton (R) | 6,275 | 41.3% |
James Sturch (R) * | 5,353 | 35.2% |
Ethan Barnes (R) | 3,566 | 23.5% |
District 23 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Derek Huber (D) | Unopposed |
District 23 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Flippo (R) * | Unopposed |
District 24 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Missy Irvin (R) * | Unopposed |
District 25 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Breanne Davis (R) * | 8,017 | 65.7% |
Rick Harrell (R) | 4,178 | 34.3% |
District 26 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gary Stubblefield (R) * | 9,639 | 68.2% |
Roy Hester (R) | 4,487 | 31.8% |
District 27 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rebecca Ward (D) | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Justin Boyd (R) | 4,865 | 70.4% |
Kelly Procter Pierce (R) | 2,043 | 29.6% |
District 28 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bryan King (R) | 4,854 | 31.8% |
Bob Ballinger (R) * | 4,459 | 29.2% |
Keith Slape (R) | 2,936 | 19.2% |
Robert Largent (R) | 1,577 | 10.3% |
Theodore Walker (R) | 1,457 | 9.5% |
District 28 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Wallace (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Petty (R) | 8,007 | 66.2% |
Warren Robertson (R) | 4,091 | 33.8% |
District 30 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Greg Leding (D) * | Unopposed |
District 31 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Parks (D) | Unopposed |
District 31 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Clint Penzo (R) | 3,381 | 61.2% |
Andrew Thompson (R) | 1,584 | 28.7% |
Paul Colvin (R) | 556 | 10.1% |
District 32 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joshua Bryant (R) | 4,908 | 67.1% |
Jim Tull (R) | 2,408 | 32.9% |
District 33 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bart Hester (R) * | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Dotson (R) | 6,240 | 66.4% |
Peter Christie (R) | 3,153 | 33.6% |
District 35 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tyler Dees (R) | 4,291 | 45.7% |
Gayla McKenzie (R) | 3,158 | 33.7% |
Jeff Tennant (R) | 1,932 | 20.6% |
Arkansas State House
District 1 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Teresa Roofe (D) | Unopposed |
District 1 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremy Wooldridge (R) | 3,652 | 75.8% |
Steve Dixon (R) | 1,165 | 24.2% |
District 2 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marsh Davis (R) * | 2,203 | 42.3% |
Trey Steimel (R) | 1,684 | 32.3% |
Hazelle Whited (R) | 1,326 | 25.4% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stetson Painter (R) | 3,438 | 63.1% |
Tom Bryant (R) | 2,009 | 36.9% |
District 4 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jack Fortner (R) * | 3,609 | 63.2% |
Bruce Emerson (R) | 2,102 | 36.8% |
District 5 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ron McNair (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Harlan Breaux (R) * | 2,342 | 51.7% |
Brian Ayers (R) | 2,186 | 48.3% |
District 6 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Merkeeta Tucker (D) | Unopposed |
District 7 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brit McKenzie (R) | Unopposed |
District 8 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin McCollum (R) | Unopposed |
District 9 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diana Worthen (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
DeAnna Hodges (R) | Unopposed |
District 10 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mindy McAlindon (R) | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kate Schaffer (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rey Hernandez (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Burkes (R) | 1,264 | 78.6% |
Robert Fair (R) | 344 | 21.4% |
District 12 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Hope Hendren Duke (R) | 2,051 | 42.6% |
Jay Oliphant (R) | 1,674 | 34.8% |
Jason Maxwell (R) | 1,091 | 22.7% |
District 13 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jen Standerfer (D) | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Denise Bugos (R) | 763 | 37.1% |
Scott Richardson (R) | 692 | 33.6% |
Aubrey Patterson (R) | 430 | 20.9% |
Gregory Payne (R) | 173 | 8.4% |
District 14 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Eaton (D) | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Grant Hodges (R) * | Unopposed |
District 15 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rachel Cox (D) | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Carr (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kendon Underwood (R) * | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Delia Haak (R) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robin Lundstrum (R) | Unopposed |
District 18 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Monique Jones (D) | 720 | 86.9% |
Hunter Vick (D) | 109 | 13.1% |
District 19 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Paula Irwin (D) | 906 | 90.1% |
Richard Billingsley (D) | 100 | 9.9% |
District 19 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Unger (R) | Unopposed |
District 20 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Denise Garner (D) * | Unopposed |
District 21 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nicole Clowney (D) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Whitaker (D) | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Hester (R) | 1,422 | 69.4% |
Don McNaughton (R) | 627 | 30.6% |
District 23 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kendra Moore (R) | 1,702 | 47.1% |
Jim Wilson (R) | 1,068 | 29.6% |
Byron Suggs (R) | 843 | 23.3% |
District 24 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlene Fite (R) * | 3,164 | 63.4% |
Christie Robertson (R) | 1,829 | 36.6% |
District 25 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Caitlin Oxford (D) | Unopposed |
District 25 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chad Puryear (R) | 2,209 | 50.1% |
Jody Harris (R) | 2,203 | 49.9% |
District 26 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Berry (R) * | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Timmy Reid (R) | 2,418 | 30.5% |
Steven Walker (R) | 2,264 | 28.6% |
Alan Yarbrough (R) | 1,991 | 25.1% |
Jerry Loggins (R) | 1,245 | 15.7% |
District 28 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bart Schulz (R) | 2,986 | 52.8% |
Chris Beller (R) | 2,664 | 47.2% |
District 29 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ronald Vaden (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick McClure (R) * | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Fran Cavenaugh (R) * | 2,529 | 69.0% |
Coty Powers (R) | 1,136 | 31.0% |
District 31 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jimmy Gazaway (R) * | Unopposed |
District 32 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jack Ladyman (R) * | 1,655 | 70.9% |
Thomas Elwood (R) | 680 | 29.1% |
District 33 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jon Milligan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joey Carr (R) | 987 | 76.2% |
Gary Tobar (R) | 308 | 23.8% |
District 34 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ollie Collins (D) | Unopposed |
District 35 Democratic Primary
98.59% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Milton Nicks (D) * | 935 | 74.1% |
Demetris Johnson (D) | 326 | 25.9% |
District 36 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Johnny Rye (R) | Unopposed |
District 37 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christopher Reed (D) | Unopposed |
District 37 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Hollowell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dwight Tosh (R) * | Unopposed |
District 39 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robert Griffin (R) | 1,656 | 39.7% |
Wayne Long (R) | 1,336 | 32.0% |
Craig Christiansen (R) * | 1,183 | 28.3% |
District 40 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shad Pearce (R) | 3,007 | 67.0% |
Stacey Caplener (R) | 1,478 | 33.0% |
District 41 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Josh Miller (R) * | 3,549 | 52.9% |
Marty Moss (R) | 3,160 | 47.1% |
District 42 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stephen Meeks (R) | Unopposed |
District 43 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Beck (R) * | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stan Berry (R) * | 2,758 | 57.8% |
Dustin Morphis (R) | 2,012 | 42.2% |
District 45 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Aaron Pilkington (R) * | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jon Eubanks (R) * | 3,676 | 69.3% |
Shawn Bates (R) | 1,627 | 30.7% |
District 47 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lee Johnson (R) * | 3,137 | 56.3% |
Wade Dunn (R) | 2,436 | 43.7% |
District 48 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Rose (R) | 1,931 | 56.2% |
Max Blake (R) | 1,506 | 43.8% |
District 49 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Max Avery (R) | Unopposed |
District 49 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jay Richardson (D) | Unopposed |
District 50 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Zack Gramlich (R) | 2,150 | 71.3% |
Jim Medley (R) | 866 | 28.7% |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diane Osborne (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cindy Crawford (R) * | Unopposed |
District 52 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marcus Richmond (R) * | 2,117 | 42.8% |
Mike Jones (R) | 1,491 | 30.1% |
Greg Bland (R) | 1,344 | 27.1% |
District 53 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Duffield (R) | 1,964 | 55.4% |
Doug Skelton (R) | 832 | 23.5% |
David Howell (R) | 750 | 21.2% |
District 54 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mary Bentley (R) * | 2,966 | 59.6% |
Rose Roland (R) | 2,009 | 40.4% |
District 55 Democratic Primary
98.95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dee Sanders (D) | 579 | 55.6% |
Lakeslia Mosley (D) | 462 | 44.4% |
District 55 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Brown (R) | 2,046 | 60.9% |
Chris Corbitt (R) | 1,315 | 39.1% |
District 56 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Magie (D) * | Unopposed |
District 56 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Trent Minner (R) | 1,728 | 64.0% |
Kim Slaughter (R) | 973 | 36.0% |
District 57 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cameron Cooper (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Les Eaves (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shantella Davis (D) | Unopposed |
District 59 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Alcott (D) | Unopposed |
District 59 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Wooten (R) * | Unopposed |
District 60 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Roger Lynch (R) * | Unopposed |
District 61 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremiah Moore (R) | 2,420 | 57.4% |
David Hillman (R) | 1,258 | 29.8% |
Josh Rieves (R) | 537 | 12.7% |
District 61 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Martin (D) | Unopposed |
District 62 Democratic Primary
98.97% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dexter Miller (D) | 1,762 | 54.0% |
Kellee Farris (D) | 1,503 | 46.0% |
District 62 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark McElroy (R) * | 491 | 53.6% |
David Tollett (R) * | 425 | 46.4% |
District 63 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Deborah Ferguson (D) | 1,112 | 56.6% |
Lincoln Barnett (D) | 854 | 43.4% |
District 64 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ken Ferguson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 65 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vivian Flowers (D) * | Unopposed |
District 66 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Perry (D) * | Unopposed |
District 67 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karilyn Brown (R) | Unopposed |
District 67 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jannie Cotton (D) | Unopposed |
District 68 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Evans (R) | Unopposed |
District 69 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Zachary Culp (D) | Unopposed |
District 69 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Ray (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carlton Wing (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judson Scanlon (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Pack (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brandon Achor (R) | 2,208 | 74.6% |
Wes Booker (R) | 750 | 25.4% |
District 72 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jamie Scott (D) * | Unopposed |
District 73 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Andrew Collins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 73 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jon Wickliffe (R) | 2,026 | 53.5% |
Robert Steinbuch (R) | 1,758 | 46.5% |
District 74 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tippi McCullough (D) * | Unopposed |
District 75 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ashley Hudson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 75 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Heather Turchi (R) | Unopposed |
District 76 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joy Springer (D) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Fred Allen (D) * | 2,307 | 84.8% |
Grant Smith (D) | 414 | 15.2% |
District 78 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Brooks (R) * | Unopposed |
District 79 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tara Shephard (D) | 1,333 | 64.6% |
Teresa Coney (D) | 732 | 35.4% |
District 80 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Denise Ennett (D) * | Unopposed |
District 81 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
RJ Hawk (R) | 1,532 | 55.5% |
Walter Burgess (R) | 1,226 | 44.5% |
District 81 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Roy Vaughn (D) | Unopposed |
District 82 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tony Furman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 83 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lanny Fite (R) * | Unopposed |
District 84 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Les Warren (R) * | Unopposed |
District 84 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michelle Gates Roberts (D) | Unopposed |
District 85 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard McGrew (R) | Unopposed |
District 86 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Maddox (R) * | Unopposed |
District 87 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
DeAnn Vaught (R) * | Unopposed |
District 87 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Wolcott (D) | Unopposed |
District 88 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Danny Watson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 89 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Justin Gonzales (R) * | Unopposed |
District 90 Republican Primary
98.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Richard Womack (R) * | 2,567 | 73.7% |
Alan Floyd (R) | 915 | 26.3% |
District 91 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judy Ladd (D) | Unopposed |
District 91 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Cozart (R) * | Unopposed |
District 92 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Julie Mayberry (R) * | 2,683 | 51.8% |
David Workman (R) | 2,497 | 48.2% |
District 93 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Holcomb (R) * | Unopposed |
District 94 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Curley Jackson (D) | 1,266 | 73.4% |
Andrew Pritt (D) | 459 | 26.6% |
District 94 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeffrey Wardlaw (R) | Unopposed |
District 95 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Howard Beaty (R) * | Unopposed |
District 96 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sonia Barker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 97 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Shepherd (R) * | Unopposed |
District 98 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wade Andrews (R) | Unopposed |
District 98 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Fielding (D) * | Unopposed |
District 99 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lane Jean (R) * | Unopposed |
District 100 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carol Dalby (R) * | Unopposed |
Other Election Results
Attorney General
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Griffin (R) | 285,815 | 85.4% |
Leon Jones (R) | 48,935 | 14.6% |
Attorney General
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jesse Gibson (D) | Unopposed |
Auditor
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dennis Milligan (R) | Unopposed |
Auditor
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diamond Arnold-Johnson (D) | Unopposed |
Land Commissioner
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darlene Gaines (D) | Unopposed |
Land Commissioner
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tommy Land (R) * | Unopposed |
Lieutenant Governor
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Leslie Rutledge (R) | 183,602 | 54.0% |
Jason Rapert (R) | 50,006 | 14.7% |
Greg Bledsoe (R) | 33,681 | 9.9% |
Joseph Wood (R) | 29,241 | 8.6% |
Doyle Webb (R) | 23,156 | 6.8% |
Chris Bequette (R) | 20,390 | 6.0% |
Lieutenant Governor
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kelly Krout (D) | Unopposed |
Secretary of State
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Thurston (R) * | 236,635 | 72.1% |
Eddie Joe Williams (R) | 91,584 | 27.9% |
Secretary of State
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anna Beth Gorman (D) | 52,642 | 58.6% |
Josh Price (D) | 37,202 | 41.4% |
Supreme Court - Position 2
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robin Wynne * | 202,506 | 49.5% |
Chris Carnahan | 117,647 | 28.8% |
David Sterling | 88,794 | 21.7% |
Supreme Court - Position 6
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karen Baker * | 261,618 | 64.0% |
Gunner DeLay | 147,246 | 36.0% |
Supreme Court - Position 7
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rhonda Wood (NP) * | Unopposed |
Treasurer
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Lowery (R) | 239,015 | 74.8% |
Mathew Pitsch (R) | 80,461 | 25.2% |
Treasurer
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pam Whitaker (D) | Unopposed |