2020 West Virginia House Of Delegates Election Results
Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 10:39 AM EST Nov. 30, 2020
West Virginia House of Delegates
Jump to:
District 1
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pat McGeehan (R) * | 8,165 | 32.1% |
Mark Zatezalo (R) | 8,978 | 35.3% |
Jack Wood (D) | 4,307 | 16.9% |
Ronnie Jones (D) | 4,016 | 15.8% |
District 2
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Phillip Diserio (D) * | 4,146 | 55.7% |
Gordon Greer (R) | 3,296 | 44.3% |
District 3
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shawn Fluharty (D) * | 8,933 | 30.1% |
Erikka Storch (R) * | 11,451 | 38.6% |
Dalton Haas (R) | 5,733 | 19.3% |
Benjamin Schneider (D) | 3,551 | 12.0% |
District 4
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlie Reynolds (R) | 8,085 | 35.7% |
Lisa Zukoff (D) * | 7,650 | 33.8% |
Christian Turak (D) | 6,921 | 30.5% |
District 5
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dave Pethtel (D) * | 3,710 | 53.6% |
Phillip Wiley (R) | 3,213 | 46.4% |
District 6
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Kelly (R) * | 5,034 | 72.7% |
Cindy Welch (D) | 1,890 | 27.3% |
District 7
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Trenton Barnhart (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bill Anderson (R) * | 6,270 | 72.3% |
Andrew Alvarez (D) | 2,405 | 27.7% |
District 9
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shannon Kimes (R) | 5,733 | 70.3% |
Jim Marion (D) | 2,421 | 29.7% |
District 10
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Vernon Criss (R) * | 11,003 | 21.9% |
Roger Conley (R) | 11,198 | 22.3% |
John Kelly (R) * | 13,694 | 27.2% |
Trish Pritchard (D) | 8,651 | 17.2% |
Luke Winters (D) | 5,775 | 11.5% |
District 11
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Riley Keaton (R) | 4,797 | 66.5% |
Mark Pauley (D) | 2,421 | 33.5% |
District 12
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Westfall (R) * | Unopposed |
District 13
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joshua Higginbotham (R) * | 6,607 | 27.0% |
Jonathan Pinson (R) | 8,833 | 36.0% |
Scott Brewer (D) | 6,012 | 24.5% |
David Caldwell (D) | 3,057 | 12.5% |
District 14
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Johnnie Wamsley (R) | 5,078 | 69.4% |
Chris Yeager (D) | 2,242 | 30.6% |
District 15
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Geoff Foster (R) * | 6,259 | 62.5% |
Theresa Jackson (D) | 3,177 | 31.7% |
Michael Young (LB) | 586 | 5.8% |
District 16
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sean Hornbuckle (D) * | 8,929 | 21.0% |
Daniel Linville (R) * | 7,418 | 17.4% |
John Mandt (R) * | 7,359 | 17.3% |
Mark Bates (R) | 7,288 | 17.1% |
Anna Lewis (D) | 5,898 | 13.9% |
Dakota Nelson (D) | 5,677 | 13.3% |
District 17
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chad Lovejoy (D) * | 6,167 | 32.6% |
Matthew Rohrbach (R) * | 7,471 | 39.5% |
Jeanette Rowsey (D) | 5,283 | 27.9% |
District 18
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Evan Worrell (R) * | 5,531 | 69.8% |
Paul Ross (D) | 2,398 | 30.2% |
District 19
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ric Griffith (D) | 5,520 | 25.0% |
Derrick Evans (R) | 8,227 | 37.3% |
Jason Stephens (R) | 4,192 | 19.0% |
David Thompson (D) | 4,115 | 18.7% |
District 20
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nathan Brown (D) * | 3,486 | 55.5% |
Matthew Deskins (R) | 2,792 | 44.5% |
District 21
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Dean (R) * | 4,298 | 69.6% |
Phyllis White (D) | 1,881 | 30.4% |
District 22
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Jeffries (R) * | 6,206 | 30.8% |
Zack Maynard (R) * | 7,068 | 35.0% |
Jeff Eldridge (D) | 5,003 | 24.8% |
Cecil Silva (D) | 1,903 | 9.4% |
District 23
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Josh Holstein (R) | 3,557 | 54.3% |
Rodney Miller (D) * | 2,991 | 45.7% |
District 24
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jordan Bridges (R) | 5,112 | 29.2% |
Margitta Mazzocchi (R) | 4,986 | 28.5% |
Tim Tomblin (D) * | 4,564 | 26.1% |
Susan Perry (D) | 2,820 | 16.1% |
District 25
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tony Paynter (R) * | Unopposed |
District 26
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ed Evans (D) * | 2,768 | 50.6% |
Wes Payne (R) | 2,699 | 49.4% |
District 27
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Ellington (R) * | 12,370 | 27.0% |
Marty Gearheart (R) | 12,853 | 28.1% |
Doug Smith (R) | 12,964 | 28.3% |
Tina Russell (D) | 7,629 | 16.7% |
District 28
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeffrey Pack (R) * | 9,482 | 39.8% |
Roy Cooper (R) * | 10,079 | 42.3% |
Ryne Nahodil (D) | 4,239 | 17.8% |
District 29
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brandon Steele (R) * | 5,894 | 77.3% |
Xavier Oglesby (D) | 1,735 | 22.7% |
District 30
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mick Bates (D) * | 4,622 | 60.0% |
Tyler Trump (R) | 3,081 | 40.0% |
District 31
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christopher Toney (R) * | Unopposed |
District 32
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Austin Haynes (R) | 8,341 | 17.5% |
Tom Fast (R) * | 9,058 | 19.0% |
Kayla Kessinger (R) * | 10,760 | 22.6% |
Margaret Staggers (D) * | 7,264 | 15.2% |
Selina Vickers (D) | 6,290 | 13.2% |
Mark Hurt (D) | 5,991 | 12.6% |
District 33
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Roger Hanshaw (R) * | 4,811 | 68.4% |
Larry Cottrell (D) | 2,223 | 31.6% |
District 34
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brent Boggs (D) * | 4,682 | 70.7% |
Leatha Williams (R) | 1,943 | 29.3% |
District 35
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Doug Skaff (D) * | 15,975 | 15.6% |
Moore Capito (R) * | 16,021 | 15.7% |
Larry Pack (R) | 12,431 | 12.2% |
Kayla Young (D) | 12,323 | 12.1% |
Kathy Ferguson (D) | 12,076 | 11.8% |
Rusty Williams (D) | 12,035 | 11.8% |
Chris Stansbury (R) | 11,059 | 10.8% |
Trevor Morris (R) | 10,304 | 10.1% |
District 36
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Larry Rowe (D) * | 10,355 | 20.4% |
Chris Pritt (R) | 8,508 | 16.8% |
Jim Barach (D) | 8,490 | 16.8% |
Stevie Thaxton (R) | 8,026 | 15.8% |
Amanda Estep-Burton (D) * | 7,743 | 15.3% |
Chris Walters (R) | 7,548 | 14.9% |
District 37
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Pushkin (D) * | Unopposed |
District 38
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dianna Graves (R) * | 6,037 | 65.1% |
Nikki Ardman (D) | 3,231 | 34.9% |
District 39
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dana Ferrell (R) | 5,292 | 67.5% |
David Holmes (D) | 2,550 | 32.5% |
District 40
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dean Jeffries (R) * | Unopposed |
District 41
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Heather Tully (R) | 5,725 | 73.3% |
Duane Bragg (D) | 2,086 | 26.7% |
District 42
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Barry Bruce (R) | 8,236 | 29.5% |
Todd Longanacre (R) | 7,450 | 26.7% |
Jeff Campbell (D) * | 6,533 | 23.4% |
Cindy Lavender-Bowe (D) * | 5,732 | 20.5% |
District 43
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
William Nestor (R) | 8,070 | 31.9% |
Cody Thompson (D) * | 6,644 | 26.2% |
Bill Hartman (D) * | 6,085 | 24.0% |
Mark Rennix (R) | 4,534 | 17.9% |
District 44
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Caleb Hanna (R) * | 4,332 | 63.9% |
Robin Cutlip (D) | 2,445 | 36.1% |
District 45
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carl Martin (R) * | Unopposed |
District 46
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Adam Burkhammer (R) | 5,362 | 64.1% |
Robert Stultz (D) | 2,516 | 30.1% |
Michael Lockard (LB) | 484 | 5.8% |
District 47
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Phillips (R) * | 5,018 | 64.5% |
Ed Larry (D) | 2,767 | 35.5% |
District 48
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danny Hamrick (R) * | 14,642 | 14.3% |
Ben Queen (R) * | 16,706 | 16.4% |
Laura Kimble (R) | 14,495 | 14.2% |
Clay Riley (R) | 13,559 | 13.3% |
Richard Iaquinta (D) | 12,083 | 11.8% |
Josh Maxwell (D) | 9,831 | 9.6% |
Robert Garcia (D) | 9,785 | 9.6% |
Ryan Deems (D) | 7,297 | 7.1% |
Will Hyman (LB) | 2,275 | 2.2% |
Steve Hamilton (MN) | 1,476 | 1.4% |
District 49
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Amy Summers (R) * | 5,091 | 62.0% |
Mike Manypenny (D) | 3,116 | 38.0% |
District 50
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Guy Ward (R) | 11,334 | 18.2% |
Phil Mallow (R) | 11,178 | 18.0% |
Joey Garcia (D) | 10,917 | 17.6% |
Michael Angelucci (D) * | 10,852 | 17.5% |
Ronald Straight (D) | 9,400 | 15.1% |
Darton McIntire (R) | 8,477 | 13.6% |
District 51
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Barbara Fleischauer (D) * | 19,718 | 11.8% |
Evan Hansen (D) * | 18,800 | 11.3% |
Joe Statler (R) | 18,304 | 11.0% |
Danielle Walker (D) * | 17,931 | 10.8% |
John Williams (D) * | 17,737 | 10.7% |
Cindy Frich (R) | 17,704 | 10.6% |
Rodney Pyles (D) * | 17,689 | 10.6% |
Justin White (R) | 14,187 | 8.5% |
Todd Stainbrook (R) | 12,204 | 7.3% |
Zach Lemaire (R) | 12,134 | 7.3% |
District 52
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Terri Sypolt (R) * | 4,618 | 61.1% |
Junior Wolfe (D) | 2,938 | 38.9% |
District 53
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
D.R. Jennings (R) * | 6,168 | 68.8% |
Cory Chase (D) | 2,798 | 31.2% |
District 54
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Hott (R) * | Unopposed |
District 55
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bryan Ward (R) | 6,171 | 71.7% |
Jarod Shockey (D) | 2,440 | 28.3% |
District 56
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gary Howell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 57
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ruth Rowan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
George Miller (R) | 6,555 | 76.0% |
Tom Harden (D) | 2,069 | 24.0% |
District 59
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ken Reed (R) | 7,338 | 71.5% |
Patricia Adams (NF) | 1,656 | 16.1% |
Robert Smith (MN) | 1,271 | 12.4% |
District 60
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Don Forsht (R) | 6,163 | 66.9% |
Brad Noll (D) | 2,556 | 27.8% |
Mary Kinnie (MN) | 489 | 5.3% |
District 61
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Barrett (D) * | 4,273 | 58.5% |
Kim Mongan-Saladini (R) | 3,033 | 41.5% |
District 62
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charles Horst (R) | 6,247 | 67.1% |
Debi Carroll (D) | 3,065 | 32.9% |
District 63
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Hardy (R) * | 4,684 | 56.3% |
Daniel Bennett (D) | 3,091 | 37.2% |
Brett Rogers (LB) | 544 | 6.5% |
District 64
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eric Householder (R) * | Unopposed |
District 65
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Wayne Clark (R) | 4,576 | 50.7% |
Sammi Brown (D) * | 4,451 | 49.3% |
District 66
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Paul Espinosa (R) * | 5,258 | 60.9% |
Storme Frame (D) | 3,370 | 39.1% |
District 67
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Doyle (D) * | 5,065 | 54.1% |
Elliot Simon (R) | 4,304 | 45.9% |