2020 Pennsylvania State House Election Results
Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 1:56 PM EST Jan. 5, 2021
Pennsylvania State House
Jump to:
District 1
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patrick Harkins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 2
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bob Merski (D) * | Unopposed |
District 3
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Bizzarro (D) * | 22,198 | 61.4% |
Greg Hayes (R) | 13,967 | 38.6% |
District 4
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Curt Sonney (R) * | Unopposed |
District 5
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Barry Jozwiak (R) * | 23,256 | 69.8% |
Graham Gonzales (D) | 10,080 | 30.2% |
District 6
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brad Roae (R) * | 21,278 | 65.4% |
Matt Ferrence (D) | 11,282 | 34.6% |
District 7
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Longietti (D) * | Unopposed |
District 8
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Bonner (R) * | 23,823 | 75.2% |
Phil Heasley (D) | 7,869 | 24.8% |
District 9
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Sainato (D) * | 15,177 | 50.4% |
Lynne Ryan (R) | 12,025 | 39.9% |
Darryl Audia (I) | 2,940 | 9.8% |
District 10
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Aaron Bernstine (R) * | 15,004 | 51.5% |
Kolbe Cole (D) | 10,024 | 34.4% |
Johnathan Peffer (O) | 4,098 | 14.1% |
District 11
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marci Mustello (R) * | 22,906 | 71.8% |
Sam Doctor (D) | 8,993 | 28.2% |
District 12
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Daryl Metcalfe (R) * | 26,785 | 61.7% |
Daniel Smith (D) | 16,639 | 38.3% |
District 13
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Lawrence (R) * | 20,216 | 59.0% |
Richard Ruggieri (D) | 14,065 | 41.0% |
District 14
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Marshall (R) * | 24,937 | 69.6% |
Zachary Wilson (D) | 10,867 | 30.4% |
District 15
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joshua Kail (R) * | 24,550 | 70.9% |
Bob Williams (D) | 10,098 | 29.1% |
District 16
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robert Matzie (D) * | 19,093 | 56.2% |
Rico Elmore (R) | 14,884 | 43.8% |
District 17
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Parke Wentling (R) * | Unopposed |
District 18
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kathleen Tomlinson (R) * | 16,687 | 52.4% |
Harold Hayes (D) | 15,188 | 47.6% |
District 19
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jake Wheatley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 20
Candidate | |
---|---|
Emily Kinkead (D) | Unopposed |
District 21
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sara Innamorato (D) * | 24,035 | 66.4% |
John Waugh (R) | 12,170 | 33.6% |
District 22
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Peter Schweyer (D) * | Unopposed |
District 23
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dan Frankel (D) * | 24,642 | 85.4% |
Jay Walker (GR) | 4,197 | 14.6% |
District 24
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Gainey (D) * | Unopposed |
District 25
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brandon Markosek (D) * | 19,445 | 58.3% |
John Ritter (R) | 13,896 | 41.7% |
District 26
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Hennessey (R) * | 19,727 | 53.5% |
Paul Friel (D) | 17,145 | 46.5% |
District 27
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Deasy (D) * | Unopposed |
District 28
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rob Mercuri (R) | 23,770 | 53.7% |
Emily Skopov (D) | 20,477 | 46.3% |
District 29
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Meghan Schroeder (R) * | 23,191 | 55.2% |
Marlene Katz (D) | 18,439 | 43.9% |
Nate Schmolze (O) | 352 | 0.8% |
District 30
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lori Mizgorski (R) * | 23,309 | 54.8% |
Lissa Geiger Shulman (D) | 19,217 | 45.2% |
District 31
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Perry Warren (D) * | 26,221 | 59.7% |
Charles Adcock (R) | 17,710 | 40.3% |
District 32
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tony DeLuca (D) * | Unopposed |
District 33
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carrie DelRosso (R) | 16,353 | 51.4% |
Frank Dermody (D) * | 15,465 | 48.6% |
District 34
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Summer Lee (D) * | Unopposed |
District 35
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin Davis (D) * | Unopposed |
District 36
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jessica Benham (D) | 20,064 | 62.6% |
AJ Doyle (R) | 11,980 | 37.4% |
District 37
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mindy Fee (R) * | 25,749 | 72.9% |
John Padora (D) | 9,559 | 27.1% |
District 38
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nick Pisciottano (D) | 20,352 | 56.1% |
Linda Book (R) | 15,930 | 43.9% |
District 39
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Puskaric (R) * | 23,072 | 62.8% |
Sara-Summer Oliphant (D) | 13,657 | 37.2% |
District 40
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Natalie Mihalek (R) * | 26,444 | 60.9% |
Sharon Guidi (D) | 16,968 | 39.1% |
District 41
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brett Miller (R) * | 23,185 | 57.9% |
Michele Wherley (D) | 16,880 | 42.1% |
District 42
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dan Miller (D) * | 25,552 | 68.5% |
Kurt Korinko (R) | 11,762 | 31.5% |
District 43
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Greiner (R) * | Unopposed |
District 44
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Valerie Gaydos (R) * | 22,106 | 54.9% |
Michele Knoll (D) | 18,126 | 45.1% |
District 45
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anita Kulik (D) * | 22,833 | 61.7% |
Danny DeVito (R) | 14,165 | 38.3% |
District 46
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Ortitay (R) * | 25,250 | 62.4% |
Byron Timmins (D) | 15,204 | 37.6% |
District 47
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Keith Gillespie (R) * | 22,043 | 65.4% |
Fred Owens (D) | 11,663 | 34.6% |
District 48
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim O'Neal (R) * | 20,559 | 58.4% |
Harlan Shober (D) | 14,635 | 41.6% |
District 49
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bud Cook (R) * | 17,917 | 63.6% |
Randy Barli (D) | 10,275 | 36.4% |
District 50
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pam Snyder (D) * | 14,580 | 53.3% |
Larry Yost (R) | 12,794 | 46.7% |
District 51
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matthew Dowling (R) * | 19,577 | 68.7% |
Kevin Jones (D) | 8,935 | 31.3% |
District 52
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Warner (R) * | 21,207 | 70.4% |
Harry Cochran (D) | 8,906 | 29.6% |
District 53
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Malagari (D) * | 19,949 | 54.7% |
Miles Arnott (R) | 16,511 | 45.3% |
District 54
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bob Brooks (R) * | Unopposed |
District 55
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Silvis (R) | 16,292 | 52.3% |
Joseph Petrarca (D) * | 14,853 | 47.7% |
District 56
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
George Dunbar (R) * | Unopposed |
District 57
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eric Nelson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Eric Davanzo (R) * | 20,518 | 63.2% |
Robert Prah (D) | 11,943 | 36.8% |
District 59
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Reese (R) * | Unopposed |
District 60
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeff Pyle (R) * | Unopposed |
District 61
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Liz Hanbidge (D) * | 25,033 | 59.8% |
Lisa Friebel (R) | 16,800 | 40.2% |
District 62
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Struzzi (R) * | 19,938 | 68.4% |
Dennis Semsick (D) | 9,205 | 31.6% |
District 63
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Donna Oberlander (R) * | Unopposed |
District 64
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
R. Lee James (R) * | 22,994 | 80.5% |
Michael Bagdes-Canning (GR) | 5,584 | 19.5% |
District 65
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kathy Rapp (R) * | Unopposed |
District 66
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 67
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Martin Causer (R) * | Unopposed |
District 68
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Clint Owlett (R) * | 26,038 | 89.1% |
Noyes Lawton (LB) | 3,179 | 10.9% |
District 69
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carl Metzgar (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matt Bradford (D) * | 21,574 | 69.1% |
Daniel Wissert (R) | 9,634 | 30.9% |
District 71
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Rigby (R) * | Unopposed |
District 72
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Burns (D) * | 16,880 | 52.7% |
Howard Terndrup (R) | 15,147 | 47.3% |
District 73
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tommy Sankey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 74
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dan Williams (D) * | 21,712 | 64.4% |
Dale Hensel (R) | 12,017 | 35.6% |
District 75
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Armanini (R) | 25,548 | 76.2% |
Ryan Grimm (D) | 7,964 | 23.8% |
District 76
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stephanie Borowicz (R) * | 19,156 | 65.5% |
Joe Waltz (D) | 10,079 | 34.5% |
District 77
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
H Scott Conklin (D) * | 14,243 | 65.8% |
Steve Yetsko (R) | 7,399 | 34.2% |
District 78
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jesse Topper (R) * | Unopposed |
District 79
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lou Schmitt (R) * | 20,089 | 70.2% |
Jason Runk (D) | 8,530 | 29.8% |
District 80
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Gregory (R) * | Unopposed |
District 81
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rich Irvin (R) * | 23,346 | 68.8% |
Ian Kidd (D) | 10,600 | 31.2% |
District 82
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Hershey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 83
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeff Wheeland (R) * | 19,054 | 67.4% |
Airneezer Page (D) | 9,231 | 32.6% |
District 84
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Hamm (R) | 25,941 | 78.9% |
Amanda Waldman (D) | 6,958 | 21.1% |
District 85
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Rowe (R) * | 20,765 | 68.1% |
Katie Evans (D) | 9,707 | 31.9% |
District 86
Candidate | |
---|---|
Perry Stambaugh (R) | Unopposed |
District 87
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Greg Rothman (R) * | 24,196 | 55.9% |
Nicole Miller (D) | 19,075 | 44.1% |
District 88
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheryl Delozier (R) * | 21,302 | 58.1% |
Tara Shakespeare (D) | 15,375 | 41.9% |
District 89
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Kauffman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 90
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Paul Schemel (R) * | Unopposed |
District 91
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Moul (R) * | Unopposed |
District 92
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dawn Keefer (R) * | 27,020 | 72.0% |
Doug Ross (D) | 10,515 | 28.0% |
District 93
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 94
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stan Saylor (R) * | Unopposed |
District 95
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carol Hill-Evans (D) * | 14,102 | 64.0% |
Kacey French (R) | 7,943 | 36.0% |
District 96
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Sturla (D) * | Unopposed |
District 97
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Mentzer (R) * | 24,300 | 56.9% |
Dana Gulick (D) | 18,422 | 43.1% |
District 98
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Hickernell (R) * | 22,373 | 66.6% |
Bill Troutman (D) | 11,201 | 33.4% |
District 99
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dave Zimmerman (R) * | 21,144 | 73.4% |
Rick Hodge (D) | 7,667 | 26.6% |
District 100
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bryan Cutler (R) * | Unopposed |
District 101
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Ryan (R) * | 21,611 | 62.8% |
Calvin Clements (D) | 12,792 | 37.2% |
District 102
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Russ Diamond (R) * | 23,197 | 70.2% |
Matthew Duvall (D) | 9,845 | 29.8% |
District 103
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patty Kim (D) * | Unopposed |
District 104
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Susan Helm (R) * | 20,684 | 55.9% |
Patty Smith (D) | 16,319 | 44.1% |
District 105
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Andrew Lewis (R) * | 21,263 | 51.8% |
Brittney Rodas (D) | 19,773 | 48.2% |
District 106
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tom Mehaffie (R) * | 19,201 | 53.6% |
Lindsay Drew (D) | 16,631 | 46.4% |
District 107
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kurt Masser (R) * | 23,032 | 82.2% |
Ryan Bourinski (LB) | 4,986 | 17.8% |
District 108
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lynda Schlegel Culver (R) * | Unopposed |
District 109
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Millard (R) * | 19,104 | 66.2% |
Bill Monahan (D) | 7,323 | 25.4% |
Roger Nuss (I) | 2,449 | 8.5% |
District 110
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tina Pickett (R) * | 24,781 | 86.6% |
Larry Frey (LB) | 3,832 | 13.4% |
District 111
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jonathan Fritz (R) * | Unopposed |
District 112
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kyle Mullins (D) * | 21,245 | 65.2% |
Mary Noldy (R) | 11,329 | 34.8% |
District 113
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marty Flynn (D) * | 20,273 | 68.4% |
William Kresge (R) | 9,363 | 31.6% |
District 114
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bridget Kosierowski (D) * | 19,860 | 53.9% |
James May (R) | 17,003 | 46.1% |
District 115
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Maureen Madden (D) * | 17,835 | 63.9% |
Dulce Ridder (R) | 10,080 | 36.1% |
District 116
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tarah Toohil (R) * | 19,134 | 72.3% |
Todd Eachus (D) | 7,313 | 27.7% |
District 117
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karen Boback (R) * | Unopposed |
District 118
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Carroll (D) * | 18,733 | 53.5% |
Andrew Holter (R) | 16,259 | 46.5% |
District 119
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gerald Mullery (D) * | 14,943 | 52.6% |
John Chura (R) | 13,478 | 47.4% |
District 120
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Aaron Kaufer (R) * | 20,397 | 63.1% |
Joanna Bryn Smith (D) | 11,913 | 36.9% |
District 121
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eddie Pashinski (D) * | Unopposed |
District 122
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Doyle Heffley (R) * | Unopposed |
District 123
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Twardzik (R) | 15,079 | 62.6% |
Peter Symons (D) | 8,998 | 37.4% |
District 124
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jerry Knowles (R) * | 23,041 | 72.0% |
Taylor Picone (D) | 8,942 | 28.0% |
District 125
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Kerwin (R) | Unopposed |
District 126
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Rozzi (D) * | 18,483 | 67.4% |
James Oswald (R) | 8,950 | 32.6% |
District 127
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Manny Guzman (D) | 11,763 | 72.9% |
Vincent Gagliardo (R) | 4,367 | 27.1% |
District 128
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Gillen (R) * | Unopposed |
District 129
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Cox (R) * | 21,037 | 57.3% |
Kelly McDonough (D) | 15,651 | 42.7% |
District 130
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Maloney (R) * | 23,477 | 63.8% |
Lamar Foley (D) | 13,297 | 36.2% |
District 131
96.43% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Milou Mackenzie (R) | 22,438 | 54.3% |
Kevin Branco (D) | 18,920 | 45.7% |
District 132
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Schlossberg (D) * | 16,992 | 67.9% |
Michael McCreary (R) | 8,029 | 32.1% |
District 133
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeanne McNeill (D) * | 18,820 | 60.6% |
David Molony (R) | 12,212 | 39.4% |
District 134
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Mackenzie (R) * | 23,410 | 60.0% |
Marc Basist (D) | 15,580 | 40.0% |
District 135
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Samuelson (D) * | 19,855 | 65.6% |
Scott Hough (R) | 10,410 | 34.4% |
District 136
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Freeman (D) * | Unopposed |
District 137
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Emrick (R) * | 23,807 | 63.3% |
Katelind Brennan (D) | 13,795 | 36.7% |
District 138
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ann Flood (R) | 23,518 | 56.2% |
Tara Zrinski (D) | 18,355 | 43.8% |
District 139
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Peifer (R) * | 24,555 | 68.4% |
Marian Keegan (D) | 11,330 | 31.6% |
District 140
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Galloway (D) * | 19,822 | 60.0% |
Jeanine McGee (R) | 13,217 | 40.0% |
District 141
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tina Davis (D) * | 19,348 | 62.7% |
Kelly Bellerby-Allen (R) | 11,522 | 37.3% |
District 142
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Farry (R) * | 25,894 | 61.2% |
Lauren Lareau (D) | 16,419 | 38.8% |
District 143
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelby Labs (R) | 22,517 | 51.5% |
Wendy Ullman (D) * | 21,172 | 48.5% |
District 144
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Todd Polinchock (R) * | 22,881 | 55.5% |
Gary Spillane (D) | 18,342 | 44.5% |
District 145
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Craig Staats (R) * | 22,461 | 59.7% |
Robyn Colajezzi (D) | 15,172 | 40.3% |
District 146
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Ciresi (D) * | 20,681 | 56.8% |
Thomas Neafcy (R) | 15,706 | 43.2% |
District 147
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tracy Pennycuick (R) | 21,361 | 54.7% |
Jill Dennin (D) | 16,494 | 42.2% |
Jared Martin (LB) | 1,200 | 3.1% |
District 148
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mary Jo Daley (D) * | 31,506 | 70.1% |
Allen Anderson (R) | 13,463 | 29.9% |
District 149
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Briggs (D) * | 28,650 | 70.1% |
William Michael (R) | 12,248 | 29.9% |
District 150
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Webster (D) * | 20,538 | 54.4% |
Beth Ann Bittner Mazza (R) | 17,189 | 45.6% |
District 151
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Todd Stephens (R) * | 21,020 | 53.1% |
Jonathan Kassa (D) | 18,566 | 46.9% |
District 152
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nancy Guenst (D) | 20,183 | 51.0% |
Karen Houck (R) | 16,672 | 42.1% |
John Weinrich (I) | 2,732 | 6.9% |
District 153
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ben Sanchez (D) * | 30,393 | 77.0% |
Marc Bozzacco (LB) | 9,075 | 23.0% |
District 154
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Napoleon Nelson (D) | 30,566 | 77.7% |
Kathy Garry Bowers (R) | 8,760 | 22.3% |
District 155
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danielle Friel Otten (D) * | 25,107 | 56.0% |
Michael Taylor (R) | 19,724 | 44.0% |
District 156
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dianne Herrin (D) | 21,914 | 55.3% |
Len Iacono (R) | 17,679 | 44.7% |
District 157
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Melissa Shusterman (D) * | 25,185 | 62.5% |
Bryan Walters (R) | 15,109 | 37.5% |
District 158
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Christina Sappey (D) * | 19,294 | 50.7% |
Eric Roe (R) | 18,776 | 49.3% |
District 159
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Kirkland (D) * | 17,536 | 71.6% |
Ruth Moton (R) | 6,967 | 28.4% |
District 160
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Craig Williams (R) | 20,379 | 50.8% |
Anton Andrew (D) | 19,767 | 49.2% |
District 161
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Leanne Krueger (D) * | 22,737 | 57.0% |
Ralph Shicatano (R) | 17,158 | 43.0% |
District 162
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dave Delloso (D) * | 18,675 | 54.3% |
Pete Gaglio (R) | 15,721 | 45.7% |
District 163
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Zabel (D) * | 22,242 | 60.3% |
Michael McCollum (R) | 14,672 | 39.7% |
District 164
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Margo Davidson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 165
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jennifer O'Mara (D) * | 21,499 | 51.6% |
Robert Smythe (R) | 20,191 | 48.4% |
District 166
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Greg Vitali (D) * | 28,759 | 70.9% |
Christine Boyle (R) | 11,803 | 29.1% |
District 167
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kristine Howard (D) * | 24,214 | 55.8% |
Wendy Graham Leland (R) | 19,156 | 44.2% |
District 168
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Quinn (R) * | 22,376 | 51.0% |
Deb Ciamacca (D) | 21,500 | 49.0% |
District 169
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kate Klunk (R) * | Unopposed |
District 170
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Martina White (R) * | 17,672 | 60.4% |
Michael Doyle Jr. (D) | 11,577 | 39.6% |
District 171
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kerry Benninghoff (R) * | 24,305 | 61.4% |
Peter Buck (D) | 15,282 | 38.6% |
District 172
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kevin Boyle (D) * | 16,416 | 61.2% |
Aaron Bashir (R) | 10,416 | 38.8% |
District 173
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Driscoll (D) * | Unopposed |
District 174
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Neilson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 175
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marylouise Isaacson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 176
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jack Rader (R) * | 17,952 | 55.1% |
Claudette Williams (D) | 14,634 | 44.9% |
District 177
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe Hohenstein (D) * | 15,629 | 59.9% |
John Nungesser (R) | 10,457 | 40.1% |
District 178
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Wendi Thomas (R) * | 24,749 | 55.5% |
Ann Marie Mitchell (D) | 19,879 | 44.5% |
District 179
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jason Dawkins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 180
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Angel Cruz (D) * | Unopposed |
District 181
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Malcolm Kenyatta (D) * | Unopposed |
District 182
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Sims (D) * | 34,191 | 83.1% |
Drew Murray (R) | 6,962 | 16.9% |
District 183
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Zach Mako (R) * | 22,257 | 61.0% |
Jason Ruff (D) | 14,204 | 39.0% |
District 184
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Elizabeth Fiedler (D) * | 20,236 | 71.1% |
Lou Menna (R) | 8,234 | 28.9% |
District 185
Candidate | |
---|---|
Regina Young (D) | Unopposed |
District 186
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jordan Harris (D) * | Unopposed |
District 187
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gary Day (R) * | 23,289 | 61.5% |
Michael Blichar (D) | 14,561 | 38.5% |
District 188
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Krajewski (D) | Unopposed |
District 189
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rosemary Brown (R) * | 18,516 | 59.5% |
Adam Rodriguez (D) | 12,610 | 40.5% |
District 190
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Amen Brown (D) | 27,861 | 94.7% |
Wanda Logan (R) | 1,553 | 5.3% |
District 191
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joanna McClinton (D) * | Unopposed |
District 192
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Morgan Cephas (D) * | Unopposed |
District 193
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Torren Ecker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 194
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pam DeLissio (D) * | 27,937 | 74.3% |
Lisa Goldman Riley (R) | 8,720 | 23.2% |
Matt Baltsar (LB) | 957 | 2.5% |
District 195
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Donna Bullock (D) * | Unopposed |
District 196
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Seth Grove (R) * | Unopposed |
District 197
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Danilo Burgos (D) * | Unopposed |
District 198
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darisha Parker (D) | Unopposed |
District 199
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Barbara Gleim (R) * | 21,654 | 63.6% |
Janelle Crossley (D) | 12,399 | 36.4% |
District 200
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Rabb (D) * | Unopposed |
District 201
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stephen Kinsey (D) * | Unopposed |
District 202
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jared Solomon (D) * | Unopposed |
District 203
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Isabella Fitzgerald (D) * | Unopposed |