2020 North Carolina State House Election Results
Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 4:20 PM EST Dec. 17, 2020
North Carolina State House
Jump to:
District 1
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Edward Goodwin (R) * | 20,688 | 54.5% |
Emily Nicholson (D) | 17,299 | 45.5% |
District 2
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Larry Yarborough (R) * | 25,928 | 60.4% |
Cindy Deporter (D) | 17,000 | 39.6% |
District 3
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Tyson (R) | 22,585 | 60.8% |
Dorothea White (D) | 14,575 | 39.2% |
District 4
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jimmy Dixon (R) * | 21,282 | 65.7% |
Christopher Schulte (D) | 11,099 | 34.3% |
District 5
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Howard Hunter (D) * | 20,061 | 56.7% |
Donald Kirkland (R) | 15,314 | 43.3% |
District 6
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bobby Hanig (R) * | 31,063 | 64.3% |
Tommy Fulcher (D) | 17,216 | 35.7% |
District 7
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matthew Winslow (R) | 26,166 | 59.0% |
Phil Stover (D) | 18,208 | 41.0% |
District 8
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kandie Smith (D) * | 23,739 | 60.2% |
Tony Moore (R) | 15,685 | 39.8% |
District 9
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Farkas (D) | 19,198 | 51.2% |
Perrin Jones (R) * | 18,329 | 48.8% |
District 10
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Bell (R) * | 27,802 | 69.8% |
Carl Martin (D) | 12,047 | 30.2% |
District 11
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Allison Dahle (D) * | 26,798 | 68.4% |
Clark Pope (R) | 10,175 | 26.0% |
Adrian Travers (LB) | 2,185 | 5.6% |
District 12
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Humphrey (R) * | 19,732 | 54.6% |
Virginia Cox-Daugherty (D) | 16,383 | 45.4% |
District 13
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pat McElraft (R) * | 33,477 | 71.6% |
Buck Bayliff (D) | 13,246 | 28.4% |
District 14
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
George Cleveland (R) * | 19,666 | 60.0% |
Marcy Wofford (D) | 13,100 | 40.0% |
District 15
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Phillip Shepard (R) * | 17,818 | 69.5% |
Carolyn Gomaa (D) | 7,824 | 30.5% |
District 16
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carson Smith (R) * | 30,161 | 64.4% |
Debbi Fintak (D) | 16,674 | 35.6% |
District 17
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Iler (R) * | 36,800 | 62.4% |
Tom Simmons (D) | 22,140 | 37.6% |
District 18
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Deb Butler (D) * | 25,829 | 59.8% |
Warren Kennedy (R) | 17,336 | 40.2% |
District 19
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlie Miller (R) | 34,259 | 58.0% |
Marcia Morgan (D) | 24,845 | 42.0% |
District 20
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ted Davis (R) | 28,119 | 55.3% |
Adam Ericson (D) | 22,703 | 44.7% |
District 21
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Raymond Smith (D) * | 17,632 | 53.0% |
Brent Heath (R) | 15,633 | 47.0% |
District 22
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
William Brisson (R) * | 21,698 | 57.6% |
Albert Kirby (D) | 16,002 | 42.4% |
District 23
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelly Willingham (D) * | 21,754 | 58.8% |
Claiborne Holtzman (R) | 14,656 | 39.6% |
Abbie Lane (GR) | 612 | 1.7% |
District 24
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Linda Cooper-Suggs (D) * | 20,928 | 52.6% |
Mick Rankin (R) | 18,856 | 47.4% |
District 25
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
James Gailliard (D) * | 22,364 | 51.6% |
John Check (R) | 19,372 | 44.7% |
Nick Taylor (LB) | 1,589 | 3.7% |
District 26
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Donna White (R) * | 33,495 | 53.7% |
Linda Bennett (D) | 21,689 | 34.8% |
Denton Lee (UN) | 7,227 | 11.6% |
District 27
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Michael Wray (D) * | 23,169 | 66.8% |
Warren Nail (R) | 11,527 | 33.2% |
District 28
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Larry Strickland (R) * | 29,510 | 67.7% |
Corey Stephens (D) | 14,082 | 32.3% |
District 29
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vernetta Alston (D) * | Unopposed |
District 30
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marcia Morey (D) * | 41,548 | 81.7% |
Gavin Bell (LB) | 9,317 | 18.3% |
District 31
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Zack Hawkins (D) * | 46,341 | 85.5% |
Sean Haugh (LB) | 7,850 | 14.5% |
District 32
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Terry Garrison (D) * | 24,078 | 61.2% |
David Woodson (R) | 15,260 | 38.8% |
District 33
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rosa Gill (D) * | 33,194 | 70.8% |
Frann Sarpolus (R) | 11,659 | 24.9% |
Sammie Brooks (LB) | 2,057 | 4.4% |
District 34
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Grier Martin (D) * | 31,784 | 56.5% |
Ronald Smith (R) | 21,989 | 39.1% |
Michael Munger (LB) | 2,449 | 4.4% |
District 35
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Terence Everitt (D) * | 31,630 | 50.7% |
Fred Von Canon (R) | 28,528 | 45.7% |
Michael Nelson (LB) | 2,262 | 3.6% |
District 36
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Julie von Haefen (D) * | 31,644 | 53.2% |
Kim Coley (R) | 25,656 | 43.1% |
Bruce Basson (LB) | 2,206 | 3.7% |
District 37
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Erin Pare (R) | 35,136 | 50.1% |
Sydney Batch (D) * | 32,842 | 46.8% |
Liam Leaver (LB) | 2,208 | 3.1% |
District 38
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Abe Jones (D) | 33,058 | 77.7% |
Kenneth Bagnal (R) | 7,535 | 17.7% |
Richard Haygood (LB) | 1,949 | 4.6% |
District 39
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darren Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 40
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe John (D) * | 31,837 | 56.5% |
Gerard Falzon (R) | 24,545 | 43.5% |
District 41
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gale Adcock (D) * | 40,934 | 62.0% |
Scott Populorum (R) | 23,040 | 34.9% |
Guy Meilleur (LB) | 2,057 | 3.1% |
District 42
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marvin Lucas (D) * | 19,024 | 67.4% |
Jon Blake (R) | 9,206 | 32.6% |
District 43
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Diane Wheatley (R) | 20,408 | 51.8% |
Kimberly Hardy (D) | 18,988 | 48.2% |
District 44
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Billy Richardson (D) * | 25,412 | 71.9% |
Heather Holmes (R) | 9,950 | 28.1% |
District 45
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Szoka (R) * | 20,260 | 50.9% |
Frances Jackson (D) | 19,557 | 49.1% |
District 46
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brenden Jones (R) * | 17,555 | 60.7% |
Tim Heath (D) | 11,369 | 39.3% |
District 47
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charles Graham (D) * | 14,470 | 52.4% |
Olivia Oxendine (R) | 13,126 | 47.6% |
District 48
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Garland Pierce (D) * | 19,674 | 55.9% |
Johnny Boyles (R) | 15,504 | 44.1% |
District 49
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Cynthia Ball (D) * | 37,807 | 65.0% |
David Robertson (R) | 17,564 | 30.2% |
Dee Watson (LB) | 2,752 | 4.7% |
District 50
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Graig Meyer (D) * | Unopposed |
District 51
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Sauls (R) * | 22,628 | 57.3% |
Jason Cain (D) | 16,841 | 42.7% |
District 52
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
James Boles (R) * | 32,216 | 64.4% |
Lowell Simon (D) | 17,803 | 35.6% |
District 53
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Howard Penny (R) | 26,228 | 61.0% |
Sally Benson (D) | 15,129 | 35.2% |
Zach Berly (LB) | 1,658 | 3.9% |
District 54
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robert Reives (D) * | 37,825 | 61.2% |
George Gilson (R) | 23,957 | 38.8% |
District 55
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Brody (R) * | 20,800 | 58.3% |
Gloria Overcash (D) | 14,865 | 41.7% |
District 56
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Verla Insko (D) * | Unopposed |
District 57
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ashton Clemmons (D) * | 31,138 | 68.3% |
Chris Meadows (R) | 14,427 | 31.7% |
District 58
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Amos Quick (D) * | 28,943 | 76.2% |
Clinton Honey (R) | 9,060 | 23.8% |
District 59
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jon Hardister (R) * | 28,474 | 52.3% |
Nicole Quick (D) | 26,016 | 47.7% |
District 60
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Cecil Brockman (D) * | 25,120 | 64.1% |
Frank Ragsdale (R) | 14,094 | 35.9% |
District 61
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Harrison (D) * | Unopposed |
District 62
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Faircloth (R) * | 30,735 | 57.4% |
Brandon Gray (D) | 22,801 | 42.6% |
District 63
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ricky Hurtado (D) | 20,584 | 50.6% |
Stephen Ross (R) * | 20,107 | 49.4% |
District 64
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dennis Riddell (R) * | 26,103 | 59.5% |
Eric Henry (D) | 17,786 | 40.5% |
District 65
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jerry Carter (R) * | 26,784 | 64.7% |
Amanda Bell (D) | 14,590 | 35.3% |
District 66
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ben Moss (R) | 22,093 | 59.9% |
Scott Brewer (D) * | 14,791 | 40.1% |
District 67
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wayne Sasser (R) * | Unopposed |
District 68
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Willis (R) | 36,413 | 63.0% |
Ericka McKnight (D) | 21,394 | 37.0% |
District 69
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dean Arp (R) * | 27,981 | 64.9% |
Pam De Maria (D) | 15,106 | 35.1% |
District 70
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pat Hurley (R) * | 28,546 | 75.9% |
Susan Scott (D) | 9,080 | 24.1% |
District 71
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Evelyn Terry (D) * | Unopposed |
District 72
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Amber Baker (D) | 29,524 | 71.3% |
Dan Lawlor (R) | 11,868 | 28.7% |
District 73
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lee Zachary (R) * | 24,703 | 64.5% |
William Stinson (D) | 13,570 | 35.5% |
District 74
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeff Zenger (R) | 27,843 | 51.2% |
Dan Besse (D) | 26,550 | 48.8% |
District 75
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Donny Lambeth (R) * | 26,693 | 60.3% |
Elisabeth Motsinger (D) | 17,564 | 39.7% |
District 76
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Harry Warren (R) * | 25,479 | 61.1% |
Al Heggins (D) | 16,250 | 38.9% |
District 77
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Julia Howard (R) * | 35,222 | 74.6% |
Keith Townsend (D) | 11,963 | 25.4% |
District 78
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Allen McNeill (R) * | Unopposed |
District 79
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Keith Kidwell (R) * | 25,290 | 63.8% |
Nick Blount (D) | 14,330 | 36.2% |
District 80
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sam Watford (R) | 32,611 | 75.2% |
Wendy Sellars (D) | 10,748 | 24.8% |
District 81
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Larry Potts (R) * | 32,092 | 73.0% |
Robert Jordan (D) | 11,872 | 27.0% |
District 82
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kristin Baker (R) * | 25,817 | 53.0% |
Aimy Steele (D) | 22,898 | 47.0% |
District 83
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Larry Pittman (R) * | 27,904 | 51.3% |
Gail Young (D) | 26,534 | 48.7% |
District 84
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeffrey McNeely (R) * | 29,630 | 69.1% |
Gayle Harris (D) | 13,235 | 30.9% |
District 85
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dudley Greene (R) | 31,073 | 77.5% |
Ted Remington (D) | 9,031 | 22.5% |
District 86
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Hugh Blackwell (R) * | 27,154 | 69.9% |
Cecelia Surratt (D) | 11,705 | 30.1% |
District 87
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Destin Hall (R) * | 31,830 | 76.9% |
Corie Schreiber (D) | 9,544 | 23.1% |
District 88
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mary Belk (D) * | 31,647 | 63.1% |
David Tondreau (R) | 18,497 | 36.9% |
District 89
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mitchell Setzer (R) * | 31,044 | 74.3% |
Greg Cranford (D) | 10,711 | 25.7% |
District 90
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sarah Stevens (R) * | 30,028 | 74.6% |
Beth Shaw (D) | 10,242 | 25.4% |
District 91
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kyle Hall (R) * | 33,534 | 78.4% |
Rita Cruise (D) | 9,252 | 21.6% |
District 92
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Terry Brown (D) | 34,990 | 72.9% |
Jerry Munden (R) | 12,998 | 27.1% |
District 93
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ray Pickett (R) | 24,680 | 53.0% |
Ray Russell (D) * | 21,875 | 47.0% |
District 94
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeffrey Elmore (R) * | Unopposed |
District 95
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Grey Mills (R) | 36,557 | 65.7% |
Amanda Kotis (D) | 19,098 | 34.3% |
District 96
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jay Adams (R) * | 25,370 | 63.0% |
Kim Bost (D) | 14,929 | 37.0% |
District 97
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Saine (R) * | 35,988 | 74.1% |
Greg McBryde (D) | 12,558 | 25.9% |
District 98
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Bradford (R) | 31,793 | 51.7% |
Christy Clark (D) * | 29,743 | 48.3% |
District 99
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nasif Majeed (D) * | 28,226 | 64.6% |
Russell Rowe (R) | 15,486 | 35.4% |
District 100
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Autry (D) * | 23,805 | 71.9% |
Kalle Thompson (R) | 9,285 | 28.1% |
District 101
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carolyn Logan (D) * | 31,646 | 73.9% |
Steve Mauney (R) | 11,183 | 26.1% |
District 102
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Becky Carney (D) * | 34,931 | 78.4% |
Kyle Kirby (R) | 9,599 | 21.6% |
District 103
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rachel Hunt (D) * | 26,818 | 54.9% |
Bill Brawley (R) | 22,008 | 45.1% |
District 104
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brandon Lofton (D) * | 25,513 | 53.9% |
Don Pomeroy (R) | 21,854 | 46.1% |
District 105
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Wesley Harris (D) * | 25,732 | 54.8% |
Amy Bynum (R) | 21,245 | 45.2% |
District 106
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carla Cunningham (D) * | Unopposed |
District 107
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kelly Alexander (D) * | 37,421 | 81.3% |
Richard Rivette (R) | 8,591 | 18.7% |
District 108
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Torbett (R) * | 24,960 | 63.2% |
Daniel Caudill (D) | 14,555 | 36.8% |
District 109
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dana Bumgardner (R) * | 29,143 | 62.1% |
Susan Maxon (D) | 17,767 | 37.9% |
District 110
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kelly Hastings (R) * | Unopposed |
District 111
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Moore (R) * | 24,491 | 63.5% |
Jennifer Childers (D) | 14,063 | 36.5% |
District 112
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Rogers (R) * | 28,059 | 74.0% |
Ed Hallyburton (D) | 9,836 | 26.0% |
District 113
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jake Johnson (R) * | 30,367 | 59.6% |
Sam Edney (D) | 20,596 | 40.4% |
District 114
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Susan Fisher (D) * | 30,584 | 58.2% |
Tim Hyatt (R) | 20,132 | 38.3% |
Lyndon Smith (LB) | 1,794 | 3.4% |
District 115
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Ager (D) * | 31,650 | 62.3% |
Mark Crawford (R) | 19,145 | 37.7% |
District 116
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Turner (D) * | 33,024 | 61.9% |
Eric Burns (R) | 20,324 | 38.1% |
District 117
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Moffitt (R) | 29,087 | 60.6% |
Josh Remillard (D) | 18,887 | 39.4% |
District 118
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mark Pless (R) | 29,321 | 63.6% |
Alan Jones (D) | 16,782 | 36.4% |
District 119
100% Reporting
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Clampitt (R) | 22,164 | 54.1% |
Joe Queen (D) * | 18,806 | 45.9% |
District 120
100% Reporting
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karl Gillespie (R) | 34,933 | 74.2% |
Susan Landis (D) | 12,155 | 25.8% |