Red Lion stayed perfect on the season, claiming nine of the 11 events Thursday for a 93-77 victory against West York (0-3) in the pool.

 

The foursome of Chance King, Eli Aggen, Dylan North and Callum Brandt paced the Lions, finishing first in the 200 medley and the 400 free. King won the 100 fly and 100 back, Aggen finished first in the 50 free and 100 free, and North topped all swimmers in the 200 free and 500 free.

David Foery captured the lone individual victory for the Bulldogs, winning the 100 breast. Foery, Jared Henderson, Brady Bushover and Dayne Brindle finished first in the 200 free.

  
   200 medley relay -- 1. RL (Chance King, Dylan North, Callum Brandt, Eli Aggen), 1:48.15; 2. WY; 3. RL; 200 free -- 1. North, RL, 1:51.72; 2. Alex Clark, RL; 3. Brady Bushover, WY; 200 IM -- 1. Brandt, RL, 2:11.69; 2. Dayne Brindle, WY; 3. Jared Henderson, WY; 50 free -- 1. Aggen, RL, 24.71; 2. Clark, RL; 3. Kyle Walker, WY; 100 fly -- 1. King, RL, 54.33; 2. Brandt, RL; 3. David Foery, WY; 100 free -- 1. Aggen, RL, 55.92; 2. Bushover, WY; 3. Deion Prince, RL; 500 free -- 1. North, RL, 4:56.62; 2. Brindle, WY; 3. Ben Spangler, WY; 200 free relay -- 1. WY (Foery, Henderson, Bushover, Brindle), 1:43.85; 2. RL; 3. WY; 100 back -- 1. King, RL, 57.52; 2. Reed French, WY; 3. Nick Petrella, RL; 100 breast -- 1. Foery, WY, 1:10.96; 2. Bryor Moritz, RL; 3. Collin Inners, WY; 400 free relay -- 1. RL (King, Aggen, Brandt, North), 3:34.01; 2. WY; 3. RL

   --- Dallastown 141, Northeastern 46: Dallastown's Corey Stauffer and Trevor Hine made a splash with two first-place finishes apiece in a win against the visiting Bobcats.

Stauffer won the 200 IM and the 100 fly, while Hine took went the distance to win the 200 and 500 events in 1:47.12 and 4:44.86, respectively. The Wildcats won all three relay competitions.

Joey Writer earned second-place honors for the Bobcats in the 1-meter diving competition.

  
   200 medley relay -- 1. Dt (Noah Brockway, Mason Tate, Trevor Hine, Keith O'Connor), 1:42.75; 2. Dt; 3. Ne. 200 free -- 1. Trevor Hine, Dt, 1:47.12; 2. D.J. Boyer, Dt; 3. Tristan Irvine, Ne. 200 IM -- 1. Corey Stauffer, Dt, 2:06.56; 2. Noah Brockway, Dt; 3. Steven Paine, Dt. 50 free -- 1. Mason Tate, Dt, 22.95; 2. Keith O'Connor, Dt; 3. Braxton Erne, Dt. Diving -- 1. Benjamin Staub, Dt, 159.00; 2. Joey Writer, Ne. 100 fly -- 1. Corey Stauffer, Dt, 55.6; 2. Noah Brockway, Dt; 3. Sreshtha Sing, Dt. 100 free -- 1. Keith O'Connor, Dt, 50.54; 2. Braxton Erne, Dt; 3. Ashton Hensel, Dt. 500 free -- 1. Trevor Hine, Dt, 4:44.86; 2. Spencer Hill, Dt; 3. Devin Soop, Ne. 200 free relay -- 1. Dt (Braxton Erne, Steven Paine, Keith O'Connor, Corey Stauffer), 1:30.48; 2. Dt; 3. Dt. 100 back -- 1. Mason Tate, Dt, 55.61; 2. Braedon Erne, Dt; 3. Ben Linne, Ne. 100 breast -- 1. Vincent Defelice, Dt, 1:05.59; 2. Jake Lovelace, Dt; 3. Dalton Gilchrist, Ne. 400 free relay -- 1. Dt (Braxton Erne, Trevor Hine, Noah Brockway, Corey Stauffer), 3:20.05; 2. Dt; 3. Dt.
   
   --- Spring Grove 141, New Oxford 38: Nicolas Trettel, Jacob Jenkins, Nolan Kling and Isaac Smith comrpised the winning 200 medley relay team, as the Rockets cruised past the visiting Colonials.

The foursome took the event in 1:45.87, with Tretttel and Smith anchoring the also-victorious 400 free relay. Kling swam on the 200 free relay team, which earned another Spring Grove win in 1:42.28.

Smith also won both the 50 and 100 freestyle swims.

Dwight Kessler took second in the 100 backstroke and 100 fly for the Colonials.

  
   200 medley relay -- 1. Spring Grove (Nicolas Trettel, Jacob Jenkins, Nolan Kling, Isaac Smith), 1:45.87; 2. Spring Grove; 3. New Oxford; 200 free -- 1. Colton Boyles, SG, 2:07.29; 2. Zumbrum, SG; 3. Plank, NO; 200 IM -- 1. Jacob Jenkins, SG, 2:06.75; 2. Seitz-Brown, SG; 3. Neiderer, NO; 50 free -- 1. Isaac Smith, SG, 23.36; 2. Trettel, SG; 3. Jacbos, NO; Diving -- 1. Tyler Beckman, SG, 126.75; 2. Smith, SG; 100 fly -- 1. Tyler Myers, SG, 59.75; 2. Kessler, NO; 3. Kling, SG; 100 free -- 1. Isaac Smith, SG, 53.29; 2. Liberatore, SG; 3. Clark, NO; 500 free -- 1. Jenkins, SG, 5:07.21; 2. Myers, SG; 3. Boyles, SG; 200 free relay -- 1. Spring Grove (Alex Pelaia, Kling, Jeremy Seitz-Brown, Sam Zumbrum), 1:42.28; 2. Spring Grove; 3. New Oxford; 100 back -- 1. Trettel, SG, 57.07; 2. Kessler, NO; 3. Pelaia, SG; 100 breast -- 1. Kling, SG, 1:09.92; 2. Seitz-Brown, SG; 3. Zumbrum, SG; 400 free relay -- 1. Spring Grove (Jenkins, Austin Liberatore, Trettel, Smith), 3:34.59, 2. Spring Grove; 3. New Oxford.
  
   --- Gettysburg 120, East Pennsboro 31: The Warriors held host East Pennsboro to a single victory.

Phineas O'Brien-Milne won the 200-yard individual medley and 500 freestyle and swam on the winning 200 medley relay team for Gettysburg. Tyler Konstalid added three wins, including the 100 free style and 100 backstroke, and Derek Ondrizek took three events, including the 200 freestyle and 100 butterfly.

East Pennsboro was led by Alex Thatcher, who won the 100 breaststroke.
  
   200 medley relay -- 1. Gettysburg (Tyler Konstalid, Graham Boudreau, Phineas O'Brien-Milne, Jack Tully), 1:54.77; 2. Gettysburg; 3. East Pennsboro; 200 free -- 1. Derek Ondrizek, Get, 2:03.53; 2. Markey, Get; 3. Little, Get; 200 IM -- 1. O'Brien-Milne, Get, 2:19.07; 2. Oussoren, Get; 3. Boudreau, Get; 50 free -- 1. Tully, Get, 25.4; 2. Thatcher, EP; 3. Carver, EP; Diving -- No event; 100 fly -- 1. Ondrizek, Get; 1:09.00; 2. Tully, Get; 3. Carter, Get; 100 free -- 1. Konstalid, Get, 54.1; 2. Altman, Get; 3. Carver, EP; 500 free -- 1. O'Brien-Milne, Get, 5:22.41; 2. Markey, Get; 3. Robison, Get; 200 free relay -- 1. Gettysburg (Tully, Jason Altman, Boudreau, Ondrizek), 1:44.74; 2. East Pennsboro; 3. Gettysburg; 100 back -- 1. Konstalid, Get, 1:03.94; 2. Rivera, EP; 3. Little, Get; 100 breast -- 1. Alex Thatcher, EP, 1:15.84; 2. Boudreau, Get; 3. Oussoren, Get; 400 free relay -- 1. Gettysburg (Jimmy Robison, Austin Markey, Killian Oussoren, Benjamin Little), 4:58.41