Here's a look at Friday's high school football scores from around the state.
   
Friday's State Scores
   Central Bucks East 31, Quakertown 13
   Cheltenham 55, Hatboro-Horsham 12
   High School of the Future 16, Martin Luther King 6
   Marple Newtown 33, Penncrest 21
   Mastery Charter North 26, Mastbaum 6
   Neumann-Goretti 39, Chichester 6
   Perkiomen Valley 42, Saucon Valley 35
   Philadelphia South 32, Bartram 6
   Pius X 50, Hamburg 12
   Pottstown 41, Great Valley 40
   Roxborough 24, Olney 18
   Souderton 49, Boyertown 27
   Sun Valley 21, West Chester East 20
   Upper Merion 28, Owen J Roberts 21
   West Philadelphia def. Edison, forfeit
Class AAAA District Playoffs
District 1
First Round
   Central Bucks South 38, Haverford 14
   Coatesville 38, Unionville 21
   Neshaminy 42, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 21
   Pennridge 35, Abington 14
   Pennsbury 21, West Chester Rustin 13
   Ridley 20, Downingtown West 17
   Spring-Ford 43, Garnet Valley 27
   Wissahickon 38, Downingtown East 35
District 3
First Round
   Central Dauphin 37, Lancaster McCaskey 20
   Central York 33, Chambersburg 28
   Cumberland Valley 42, Exeter 20
   Governor Mifflin 49, South Western 20
   Manheim Township 42, Lower Dauphin 10
   Penn Manor 43, Cedar Cliff 10
   West Lawn Wilson 48, Dallastown Area 0
District 6/9
Semifinal
   State College 42, Central Mountain 25
Class AAA District Playoffs
District 5/8/9/10
Semifinal
   Clearfield 38, Punxsutawney 18
   Somerset 30, University Prep 26
District 1
Quarterfinal
   Academy Park 35, Upper Moreland 23
   Interboro 35, Phoenixville 14
   Pottsgrove 32, Strath Haven 14
   West Chester Henderson 21, Springfield Delco 14
District 3
First Round
   Cocalico 37, West Perry 0
   Conrad Weiser 25, Donegal 21
   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 40, Lampeter-Strasburg 13
   Lancaster Catholic 32, Hershey 14
   Manheim Central 35, Garden Spot 7
   Spring Grove 24, Shippensburg 0
   Susquehanna Township 34, Red Land 14
   West York 49, Northeastern 20
District 4
Semifinal
   Milton 13, Shikellamy 7
   Selinsgrove 41, Shamokin 0
District 10
Quarterfinal
   General McLane 56, Oil City 35
   Warren 21, Conneaut Area 12
District 11
Semifinal
   Allentown Central Catholic 49, Blue Mountain 6
Class AA District Playoffs
District 2
Semifinal
   Lakeland 35, Wilkes-Barre GAR 17
   Wyoming Area 49, Lake-Lehman 14
District 3
Quarterfinals
   Bermudian Springs 42, Susquenita 7
   Biglerville 28, Camp Hill Trinity 26
   Schuylkill Valley 42, Berks Catholic 21
District 4
Quarterfinal
   Athens 21, Troy 9
   Danville 31, Loyalsock 6
   Mount Carmel 17, Central Columbia 0
District 5
Semifinal
   Chestnut Ridge 22, Everett 21
District 6
Quarterfinal
   Ligonier Valley 41, Bald Eagle Area 6
   Richland 28, Penn Cambria 0
District 9
Semifinal
   Kane Area 35, Brookville 34
   Karns City 34, St. Marys 14
District 11
Semifinal
   Catasauqua 42, Northern Lehigh 15
Class A District Playoffs
District 2
   Dunmore 32, Lackawanna Trail 12
   Old Forge 42, Elwood City Riverside 7
District 4
Semifinal
   South Williamsport 32, Bloomsburg 16
   Southern Columbia 28, Line Mountain 21
District 5
First Round
   Windber 34, Tussey Mountain 28
District 6
Quarterfinals
   Bellwood-Antis 40, Glendale 14
   Northern Cambria 20, Portage Area 14
District 9
Quarterfinals
   Brockway 36, Curwensville 29
   Clarion 34, Smethport 7
   Elk County Catholic 30, Union 6
District 10
Quarterfinals
   Farrell 38, Mercyhurst Prep 7
   Lakeview 36, Eisenhower 6
   Sharpsville 42, Cochranton 6
   West Middlesex 75, Iroquois 13
District 1/12
Semifinal
   Communications Tech 18, Morrisville 0
Class AAAA
Semifinal
   Nazareth 35, East Stroudsburg North 12
   Wyoming Valley West 6, Emmaus 0
Class AAA
Semifinal
   Muhlenberg 42, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20
   Scranton Prep 61, Crestwood 21
Class AA
Semifinal
   North Schuylkill 65, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 19
Eastern Conference Playoffs
Class A
Semifinal
   Northwest Area 42, Muncy 21
   Schuylkill Haven 50, Bucktail 6
WPIAL Class AAAA
Quarterfinal
   North Allegheny 42, Bethel Park 14
   Upper St. Clair 38, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 0
WPIAL Class AAA
Quarterfinal
   Central Valley 49, Hopewell 21
   Thomas Jefferson 24, Franklin Regional 21
   West Allegheny 14, Montour 2
   West Mifflin 28, Mars 13
WPIAL Class AA
Quarterfinal
   Aliquippa 43, Mount Pleasant 6
   Jeannette 47, Beaver Area 15
   South Fayette 35, Beaver Falls 21
   Washington 33, Seton-LaSalle 17
WPIAL Class A
Quarterfinal
   Clairton 39, Brentwood 0
   Neshannock 24, Monessen 21
   Pittsburgh North Catholic 22, Rochester 15
   Sto-Rox 33, Union Area 8