• Watch: What foods are local wrestlers dying to eat?
    Watch: What foods are local wrestlers dying to eat?
  • Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers make quarterfinals
    Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers make quarterfinals
  • Watch: Top 5 moments from PIAA Class 2A Wrestling
    Watch: Top 5 moments from PIAA Class 2A Wrestling
  • Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers win district titles
    Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers win district titles
  • Watch: Drew Peck to host PIAA Snapchat Takeover
    Watch: Drew Peck to host PIAA Snapchat Takeover
  • Watch: District 3 wrestling semifinals highlights
    Watch: District 3 wrestling semifinals highlights
  • Watch: Top 5 moves Day 1 - D3-3A Wrestling
    Watch: Top 5 moves Day 1 - D3-3A Wrestling
  • Watch: Highlights from the Class 3A Section III Tournament
    Watch: Highlights from the Class 3A Section III Tournament
  • Watch: Northern Lebanon wrestling, PIAA Championship match
    Watch: Northern Lebanon wrestling, PIAA Championship match
  • Watch: Dalton Rohrbaugh leads Spring Grove wrestling
    Watch: Dalton Rohrbaugh leads Spring Grove wrestling
  • Watch: Highlights from the Trojan Wars finals
    Watch: Highlights from the Trojan Wars finals
  • Watch: Dallastown's Bryce Shields has breakout season
    Watch: Dallastown's Bryce Shields has breakout season
  • Watch: NL wrestling pounds A-C
    Watch: NL wrestling pounds A-C
  • Watch: Michael Wolfgram is one of state's elite heavyweights
    Watch: Michael Wolfgram is one of state's elite heavyweights
  • Watch: Tough schedule has Bermudian ready for finals
    Watch: Tough schedule has Bermudian ready for finals
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

It was another memorable year for YAIAA wrestlers at the District 3 championships. Here's a full list of all the champions and medalists from YAIAA schools:

District 3 Class 2A medalists

First place: Austin Clabaugh, Bermudian Springs (126); Noah Fleshman, Bermudian Springs (195)

Second place: Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale (145), Ashton West, Bermudian Springs (152); Brian Shermeyer, Delone Catholic (160)

Third place: Bryce Perkins, Delone Catholic (285)

Fourth place: Josh Tuckey, Biglerville (113); Nick Bradley, Kennard-Dale (138); Darren Beall, Bermudian Springs (160); Jahshim Snyder, Eastern York (182); Brady Repasky, Delone Catholic (195)

Fifth place: Eli Tuckey, Biglerville (120); Trenton Harder, Bermudian Springs (132); Dorian Steele, Bermudian Springs (220)

Sixth place: Korey Smith, Bermudian Springs (106); Lucas Gladfelter, Bermudian Springs (145); Sean Sneeringer, Delone Catholic (220)

Seventh place: Landon West, Bermudian Springs (113); Colton Shriner, Fairfield (152); Tanner Harkins, Kennard-Dale (285)

Eighth place: Blake Showers, Biglerville (106); Jason Penton, Littlestown (145); Brent Hayes, Biglerville (220)

District 3 Class 3A medalists 

First place: Zurich Storm, New Oxford (120); Michael Wolfgram, Central York (285)

Second place: Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove (113)

Third place: Cole Wilson, Northeastern (106); Bryce Shields, Dallastown (220)

Fourth place: Clay Baker, Spring Grove (120); Jake Meyer, Spring Grove (132); Dylan Reinert, Gettysburg (138); Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion (160); Nathan Young, Spring Grove (220). Blaine Yinger, Northeastern (285)

Fifth place: Dedrick Turner, Northeastern (220)

Sixth place: Dalton Daugherty, Dallastown (126)

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2mptU0U