LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 team tournament

Class 3A, first round

Shippensburg 35, Dallastown 28
at Spring Grove

152: Eddie Ocker (SAH) over Jarrett Feeney (DAH) (Dec 1-0)
160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Sterling Shetter (SAH) (Dec 6-1)
170: Levi Shoemaker (SAH) over Ben Hyman (DAH) (Fall 3:04)
182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Colton Musser (SAH) (Fall 2:56)
195: Cole Forrester (SAH) over Matt Ross (DAH) (Fall 1:18)
220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Aaron Rauber (SAH) (Fall 0:34)
285: Cameron Tinner (SAH) over William Anderson (DAH) (TF 17-1 4:00)
106: Jeffery Russell (SAH) over Cael Turnbull (DAH) (Dec 7-6) 
113: Carter MacDonald (DAH) over Colten Runshaw (SAH) (Fall 3:39) 
120: Dylan Ramsey (SAH) over Sam Druck (DAH) (Dec 4-1) 
126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over John Adams (SAH) (MD 13-1) 
132: Chandler Olson (SAH) over Matt Salyers (DAH) (Fall 2:12) 
138: Ian Reed (SAH) over John Ligon (DAH) (Dec 5-3) 
145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Philip Torres (SAH) (Dec 4-2)

Cocalico 50, Gettysburg 24
at Central Dauphin

195: Ben Fromm (COHS) over Luke Cross (GAH) (Fall 2:46) 
220: Austin Shaver (COHS) over Tyler Gallagher (GAH) (Fall 1:20) 
285: Brady Maxwell (COHS) over Jared Manning (GAH) (Fall 1:56)
106: Seth Fritz (COHS) over Michael Fata (GAH) (Fall 1:42)
113: Josiah Gehr (COHS) over Luke Sainato (GAH) (Dec 4-0)
120: Kayde Althouse (COHS) over Jacob Evans (GAH) (For.)
126: Grant Swann (COHS) over Derren Gebler (GAH) (Fall 2:45)
132: Nate Fritz (COHS) over Garrett Young (GAH) (TF 16-0 5:42)
138: Dylan Reinert (GAH) over Seamus Finnegan (COHS) (TF 16-0 4:12)
145: Daniel Ziegler (GAH) over Alex May (COHS) (Fall 1:38)
152: Joseph Pecaitis (GAH) over Maxwell Martin (COHS) (MD 21-7)
160: Edward Wells (GAH) over Devin Sensenig (COHS) (Dec 10-4)
170: Michael Fortney (GAH) over Dan Rennix (COHS) (Fall 1:43)
182: Wyatt Gehman (COHS) over Josh Paul (GAH) (Fall 3:49)

Spring Grove 51, Governor Mifflin 15
at Spring Grove

152: Anthony Hinson (SGAH) over Amir Starr (GMH) (Fall 1:02)
160: Trent Baker (SGAH) over Dante Cavallucci (GMH) (MD 15-6)
170: Jared Barley (SGAH) over Dalton Gockley (GMH) (Dec 6-1)
182: Ben Maack (GMH) over (SGAH) (For.)
195: Joshua Liptock (GMH) over Wyatt Becker (SGAH) (Dec 6-0)
220: Nathan Young (SGAH) over Jacob Makosch (GMH) (Fall 1:24)
285: Jordan Espinosa (GMH) over Seth worley (SGAH) (Fall 1:08)
106: Chase Bricker (SGAH) over Mohamed Conde (GMH) (Fall 1:21)
113: Sam Meyer (SGAH) over (GMH) (For.)
120: Dalton Rohrbaugh (SGAH) over Alex Centeno (GMH) (MD 14-5)
126: Clay Baker (SGAH) over Kyle Seibert (GMH) (MD 13-4)
132: Brady Pitzer (SGAH) over John Arentz (GMH) (MD 10-2)
138: Chance Jackson (SGAH) over joseph yacknik (GMH) (TF 15-0 3:42)
145: Jake Meyer (SGAH) over Alvaro Moreno (GMH) (Dec 9-4)

Exeter Twp Hs (ETH) 51.00 South Western Hs (SWH) 19.00
at Exeter Township

152: Tyler Harkness (ETH) over Ethan Baney (SWH) (MD 16-4)
160: Tyler Borton (ETH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (Dec 6-0)
170: Tyler Bagoly (ETH) over Tyler Osborne (SWH) (TF 16-0 3:59)
182: Nolan Buck (ETH) over Cole Stremmel (SWH) (Dec 7-5)
195: Dennis Karas (ETH) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Fall 1:07)
220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Jonathan Greenleaf (ETH) (Fall 1:24)
285: Oscar Daniels (ETH) over Andrew Sipling (SWH) (Fall 0:32)
106: Jacob Keller (ETH) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (Fall 1:01)
113: Ryan Watts (ETH) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 3:39)
120: Chris  Matthews (ETH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 3:56)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over David Wentling (ETH) (Fall 0:21)
132: Austin Desanto (ETH) over Adam Leib (SWH) (Fall 1:23)
138: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Justin Landis (ETH) (Dec 9-3)
145: Gage Donovan (SWH) over Alex  O`Neill (ETH) (MD 13-3)

(13) Chambersburg at (4) Cedar Cliff, 6 p.m.

Class 3A, quarterfinals

Shippensburg 37, Spring Grove 35
@Spring Grove
106 — Chase Bricker, Spring Grove, dec. Jeff Russell, 7-5.
113 — Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove, pinned Colten Runshaw, 1:17.
120 — Clay Baker, Spring Grove, dec. Dylan Ramsey, 5-3.
126 — John Adams, Shippensburg, pinned Brady Pitzer, 2:11.
132 — Chandler Olson, Shippensburg, m. dec. Chance Jackson, 18-7.
138 — Jake Meyer, Spring Grove, pinned Ian Reed, 3:28.
145 — Philip Torres, Shippensburg, pinned Tristen Smyser, 1:56.
152 — Anthony Hinson, Spring Grove, pinned Eddie Ocker, 5:12.
160 — Trent Baker, Spring Grove, tech. fall Sterling Shetter, 16-1.
170 — Levi Shoemaker, Shippensburg, won by forfeit , .
182 — Jared Barley, Spring Grove, pinned Colton Musser, 5:41.
195 — Collin Dolbin, Shippensburg, pinned Wyatt Becker, 3:59.
220 — Cole Forrester, Shippensburg, dec. Nate Young, 10-6.
285 — Cameron Tinner, Shippensburg, pinned Seth Worley, 0:31.

Other matches

Hershey 51, Cedar Crest 15
@Cedar Crest
106 — Clay BreidenStine, H, won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — Andrew Brown, H, won by forfeit , .
126 — Christopher Byler, CC, dec. Ha-Jong Jhun, 2-1.
132 — Patrick Ross, H, pinned Ryan Scicchitano, 5:21.
138 — Sebastian Lausch, CC, pinned Hayden Angello, 1:09.
145 — Alan Spicer, H, won by forfeit , .
152 — Ryan Shultz, H, pinned Austin Bohr, 4:48.
160 — , , won by forfeit , .
170 — Matthew Abraham, H, won by forfeit , .
182 — Austin Courchaine, H, dec. Derrick Via, 11-6.
195 — Aidan Donahue, H, won by forfeit , .
220 — Jacob Gore, H, won by forfeit , .
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Seth Strohm, 3:51.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2jT9VZr