LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Bermudian Springs Hs (BSH) 34.00 Big Spring Hs (BSH) 29.00
at Big Spring

106: Korey Smith (Bermudian) over Wade Barrick (BSH) (Fall 1:09)
113: Hunter Gregoris (Big Spring) over Landon West (BSH) (Dec 3-1)
120: Tyler Rawson (Bermudian) over Wyatt Hoffman (BSH) (Fall 0:30)
126: Dylan Griffie (Bermudian) over   (BSH) (For.)
132: Austin Clabaugh (Bermudian) over Ridgley Snyder (BSH) (TF 16-0 4:00)
138: Ben Ilgenfritz (Big Spring) over Trenton Harder (BSH) (Dec 9-5)
145: Tucker Brough (Big Spring) over Tanner Althoff (BSH) (Fall 1:39)
152: Ashton West (Bermudian) over Ryan Adams (BSH) (SV-1 3-1)
160: Darren Beall (Bermudian) over Kyle Brobst (BSH) (Dec 1-0)
170: Britian Shields (Big Spring) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Fall 0:56)
182: Chance Rayhart (Big Spring) over Nate McCollum (BSH) (Dec 7-0)
195: Blake  Barrick (Big Spring) over Dorian Steele (BSH) (Dec 7-2)
220: Noah Fleshman (Bermudian) over Christian Ruff (BSH) (Fall 1:15)
285: Hunter Adams (Big Spring) over   (BSH) (For.)
(Bermudian Springs excessive celebration -1.00)
(Big Spring unsportsmanlike conduct -1.00)

Northern Lebanon at Cocalico Denver Duals, 8 a.m.
Kennard-Dale at Solanco, 10 a.m.
New Oxford wrestling tournament, 7:30 a.m.
Bermudian Springs at Big Spring, 7 p.m.
York Suburban tournament, 9 a.m.
Annville-Cleona & Red Lion at Exeter Township duals, 8 a.m.
Kiski School at Mercersburg Academy, 5

Keystone Cup tournament at Dallastown
 

Dallastown 50, Lower Dauphin 23
106: Jacob Vale (LDH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 3:02) 113: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Sean Donnelly (LDH) (Fall 2:37) 120: Sam Druck (DAH) over Carlos Merced (LDH) (Fall 1:07) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Tyler  Walters (LDH) (Dec 3-1) 132: TT Elhajj (LDH) over Matt Salyers (DAH) (Fall 1:03) 138: Cody Wagner (LDH) over John Ligon (DAH) (Dec 4-3) 145: Clayton Ulrey (LDH) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (TF 19-2 2:00) 152: Christian Vaughn (LDH) over Jarrett Feeney (DAH) (Dec 8-2) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over David DeNotaris (LDH) (Fall 2:57) 170: Ben Hyman (DAH) over Etwarth Bernal-Noriega (LDH) (TF 15-0 4:00) 182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Gannon Ulrey (LDH) (Fall 1:06) 195: Matt Ross (DAH) over   (LDH) (For.) 220: William Anderson (DAH) over   (LDH) (For.) 285: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Kyler Wuestner (LDH) (Fall 1:24)

Dallastown 48, Governor Mifflin 23
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Mohamed Conde (GMH) (Fall 0:26) 113: Carter MacDonald (DAH) over   (GMH) (For.) 120: Alex Centeno (GMH) over Sam Druck (DAH) (Fall 2:55) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over joseph yacknik (GMH) (Fall 5:23) 132: Kyle Seibert (GMH) over Matt Salyers (DAH) (TF 18-3 4:00) 138: John Ligon (DAH) over John Arentz (GMH) (Fall 2:31) 145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Amir Starr (GMH) (Fall 1:38) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Alvaro Moreno (GMH) (Dec 8-4) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Dante Cavallucci (GMH) (Dec 7-1) 170: Dalton Gockley (GMH) over Ben Hyman (DAH) (Dec 4-1) 182: Ben Maack (GMH) over Matt Ross (DAH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Cameron Green (DAH) over Joshua Liptock (GMH) (Fall 5:44) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over   (GMH) (For.) 285: Jordan Espinosa (GMH) over William Anderson (DAH) (Dec 1-0)

James Buchanan, Cedar Crest at York County Tech

York School of Technology 45, Cedar Crest 24
106 — A. Pomerleau, YT, won by forfeit , .
113 — Kameron Bly, YT, won by forfeit , .
120 — Sam Hoover, YT, won by forfeit , .
126 — Christopher Byler, CC, pinned Eduardo Sanatana, 0:37.
132 — Taylor Elliot, YT, dec. Ryan Scicchitano, 7-2.
138 — Travis Keiser, YT, pinned Sebastian Lausch, 0:50.
145 — Austin Schazberger, YT, won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Austin Bohr, CC, pinned Luke Kordaz, 0:58.
170 — Tyler Enfield, YT, dec. Dylan Holland, 6-3.
182 — Derrick Via, CC, pinned Jacob Sharp, 1:31.
195 — George Ellenberger, YT, won by forfeit , .
220 — Isaiah Smith, YT, dec. Austin Olan Torres, 6-4.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Kyiau Fake, 2:12.
JV Results
York School of Technology 45, Cedar Crest 24

Cedar Crest 39, James Buchanan 4
106 — , , won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — , , won by forfeit , .
126 — Chris Byler, CC, dec. Aaron Frick, 8-1.
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, pinned Jae-lin Carmack, 3:15.
138 — Sebastian Lausch, CC, won by forfeit , .
145 — , , won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Hunter Adkins, JB, m. dec. Austin Bohr, 9-0.
170 — Dylan Holland, CC, won by forfeit , .
182 — Derrick Via, CC, won by forfeit , .
195 — , , won by forfeit , .
220 — Austin Olan-Torres, CC, won by forfeit , .
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, won by forfeit , 39-4.

New Oxford tournament 

Waynesboro results

Joseph Baker (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Goodman (Marple Newtown Hs) over Joseph Baker (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:39)
Cons. Round 1 - John Fulmer (Southern Columbia Area Hs) over Joseph Baker (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:18)

Landon Brown (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Landon Brown (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Christian Ward (Canton Jr Sr Hs) (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 2 - Anthony Scicchitano (Southern Columbia Area Hs) over Landon Brown (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:09)
Cons. Round 2 - Landon Brown (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Zach Souders (Middletown Area Hs) (SV-1 10-8)
Cons. Round 3 - Michael Fortney (Gettysburg Area Hs) over Landon Brown (Waynesboro Area Hs) (MD 16-4)

Noah Carmack (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Carmack (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Mike Flemming (Littlestown Hs) (Fall 0:46)
Champ. Round 2 - Evan Brown (New Oxford Hs) over Noah Carmack (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 5:32)
Cons. Round 2 - Noah Carmack (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Garrett Mathena (Susquehannock Hs) (Fall 1:00)
Cons. Round 3 - Owen Zimmerman (Juniata Hs) over Noah Carmack (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 4:28)

William Crutchfield (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - William Crutchfield (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Adam Peters (Biglerville Hs) (Fall 1:24)
Champ. Round 2 - Zachery Zimmerman (Troy Area Hs) over William Crutchfield (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:37)
Cons. Round 2 - William Crutchfield (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
Cons. Round 3 - Josh Paul (Gettysburg Area Hs) over William Crutchfield (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:59)

Brady Dick (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Matt Romain (Harrisburg Hs) over Brady Dick (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:40)
Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Williams (Troy Area Hs) over Brady Dick (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 2:27)

Seth Egolf (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 2 - Seth Egolf (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Nicholas Wolf (Greencastle Antrim Hs) (Fall 0:24)
Quarterfinals - Seth Egolf (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Sean Sneeringer (Delone Catholic Hs) (Fall 2:13)
Semifinals - Seth Egolf (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Sam Rice (Tunkhannock Area Hs) (Fall 3:59)
1st Place Match - Jake Koser (Northern York Hs) over Seth Egolf (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:33)

Corbyn Fogelsonger (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Mason Fogelsonger (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Cole Shumaker (Northern York Hs) over Mason Fogelsonger (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:13)
Cons. Round 2 - Jaleal Johnson (New Oxford Hs) over Mason Fogelsonger (Waynesboro Area Hs) (TF 18-2 2:49)

Quinton Frampton (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Ethan Jackson (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Logan Klipp (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Bryan Layman (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 2 - Ernest Registre (Harry S Truman Hs) over Bryan Layman (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:40)
Cons. Round 2 - Bryan Layman (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Zane Deeter (Brandywine Heights Area Hs) (Fall 3:34)
Cons. Round 3 - Joshua Tuckey (Biglerville Hs) over Bryan Layman (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:55)

Keegan Lohman (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 2 - Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Eli Tuckey (Biglerville Hs) (Fall 4:37)
Quarterfinals - Zurich Storm (New Oxford Hs) over Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:54)
Cons. Round 4 - Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Daniel Drumheller (Daniel Boone Hs) (Fall 2:22)
Cons. Quarters - Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) over John Halbrendt (Gettysburg Area Hs) (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Semis - Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Cole Hauck (Line Mountain Hs) (For.)
3rd Place Match - Matt McCann (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Gavin D`Amato (Tunkhannock Area Hs) (Dec 5-2)

Dylan  Miller (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Dalton Mowen (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Mowen (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Brandon  Miller (Biglerville Hs) (MD 10-1)
Champ. Round 2 - william evanitsky (Scranton Hs) over Dalton Mowen (Waynesboro Area Hs) (TF 18-1 3:23)
Cons. Round 3 - Ryan  Hart (Delone Catholic Hs) over Dalton Mowen (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 2:03)

Bryce Mull (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 2 - Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Dylan  Neikirk (Greencastle Antrim Hs) (Fall 1:01)
Quarterfinals - Logan Stoltzfus (Middletown Area Hs) over Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 4 - Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Kurt Smith (New Oxford Hs) (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Quarters - Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Josh Beeman (Tunkhannock Area Hs) (Fall 0:28)
Cons. Semis - Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Eric Chambers (Central Dauphin East Hs) (Fall 0:09)
3rd Place Match - Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Mitch  Wagner (Northern York Hs) (Fall 0:40)

Sean  Schock (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 2 - Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Dakota Huffman (Central Dauphin East Hs) (Dec 13-6)
Quarterfinals - Jesse Enck (Daniel Boone Hs) over Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 1:39)
Cons. Round 4 - Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Tyler Gallagher (Gettysburg Area Hs) (Dec 2-0)
Cons. Quarters - Lee Cook (Susquehannock Hs) over Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) (TB-1 3-2)
7th Place Match - Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro Area Hs) over John Walsh (Tunkhannock Area Hs) (Fall 2:10)

Will Shimmel (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Joe Sullivan (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
There are no match results associated with this wrestler

Donovan  Warren (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Donovan  Warren (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Nicholas Kuzo (Southern Columbia Area Hs) (Fall 0:56)
Champ. Round 2 - Cole Wilson (Northeastern Hs) over Donovan  Warren (Waynesboro Area Hs) (Fall 0:36)
Cons. Round 2 - Donovan  Warren (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Kaylee Hengst (Greencastle Antrim Hs) (Fall 1:53)
Cons. Round 3 - Luke Fegley (Middletown Area Hs) over Donovan  Warren (Waynesboro Area Hs) (MD 15-4)

Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) - DNP
Champ. Round 1 - Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Russell Zullick (Biglerville Hs) (Fall 1:48)
Champ. Round 2 - Jeremiah Oakes (Scranton Hs) over Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) (TF 17-2 5:38)
Cons. Round 2 - Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Luke Peters (Susquehannock Hs) (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 3 - Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) over Corbin Brown (Littlestown Hs) (Fall 2:48)
Cons. Round 4 - Thomas Richmond (Greencastle Antrim Hs) over Adam Wertz (Waynesboro Area Hs) (MD 15-2)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2kcXXar