LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Palmyra at Susquehanna Township, 7:30 p.m.
Schuylkill Valley at ELCO, 7 p.m.

F-F

Waynesboro Area Hs (WAH) 84.00 James Buchanan Hs (JBH) 0.00
at James Buchanan

120: Matt McCann (WAH) over Jae-lin Carmack (JBH) (Fall 1:28)
126: Laken Rouzer (WAH) over Aaron Frick (JBH) (Fall 0:58)
132: Mason Fogelsonger (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
138: Adam Wertz (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
145: Dalton Mowen (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
152: Noah Carmack (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
160: Brady Dick (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
170: Landon Brown (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
182: William Crutchfield (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
195: Seth Egolf (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
220: Raul Shatzer (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
285: Joseph Baker (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
106: Donovan  Warren (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)
113: Bryan Layman (WAH) over   (JBH) (For.)

Chambersburg 35, State College 30
at Chambersburg

182: Cole Urbas (SCAH) over Drew Peck (CAH) (Dec 6-4)
195: Guy Lozius (CAH) over Jacob Liechty (SCAH) (Fall 4:14)
220: Pete Haffner (SCAH) over Dalton Grace (CAH) (Dec 6-5)
285: Drew Linnes (SCAH) over Phillipe Lozius (CAH) (Dec 5-1)
106: Ben Krick (SCAH) over (CAH) (For.)
113: Clayton Leidy (SCAH) over Jevik Hummer (CAH) (Fall 1:55)
120: Jacob Pammer (SCAH) over Seth Runshaw (CAH) (Dec 3-2)
126: Spencer Runshaw (CAH) over Isaac Sublett (SCAH) (Fall 1:40)
132: Carson Mello (CAH) over Jason Zuech (SCAH) (MD 12-4)
138: Cole Grove (CAH) over Sirawich Chanthaburanan (SCAH) (Fall 0:19)
145: Aaron Rump (CAH) over Zach Price (SCAH) (Dec 3-1)
152: Drake Brenize (CAH) over Ryan Kunz (SCAH) (MD 11-3)
160: Ian Barr (SCAH) over (CAH) (For.)
170: Luke Nichter (CAH) over Brett Fields (SCAH) (Fall 1:35)

West Perry 36, Greencastel-Antrim 33
at Greencastle-Antrim

160: Austin Wonders (WPH) over (GAH) (For.)
170: Gabe Puchalsky (WPH) over (GAH) (For.)
182: Christain Puchalsky (WPH) over (GAH) (For.)
195: Jake Quaker (WPH) over (GAH) (For.)
220: Nicholas Wolf (GAH) over Dave Doran (WPH) (Fall 2:52)
285: Brandon Kurtz (WPH) over (GAH) (For.)
106: Kaylee Hengst (GAH) over (WPH) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Dwayne Henning (GAH) over (WPH) (For.)
126: Jonathon Lentvorsky (WPH) over Joshua Pine (GAH) (Dec 9-3)
132: Dylan Neikirk (GAH) over (WPH) (For.)
138: Rylan Zerance (WPH) over Thomas Richmond (GAH) (Dec 4-3)
145: Ethan Zimmerman (GAH) over Caden Morrison (WPH) (Dec 4-1)
152: Noah Ezolt (GAH) over (WPH) (For.)

Y-A

Biglerville Hs (BIHS) 52.00 Littlestown Hs (LIHS) 23.00
at Littlestown

195: Dylan Morley (LIHS) over Nathan Talton (BIHS) (Fall 0:48)
220: Brent Hayes (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.)
285: Chris  Weaver (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.)
106: Blake  Showers (BIHS) over Jacob Yealy (LIHS) (Fall 2:40)
113: Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 2:43)
120: Eli Tuckey (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.)
126: Double Forfeit
132: Will Davis (BIHS) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 1:13)
138: Corbin Brown (LIHS) over Russell Zullick (BIHS) (Fall 0:38)
145: Brandon  Miller (BIHS) over Jason  Penton (LIHS) (MD 11-2)
152: Gabe May (BIHS) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 2:42)
160: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Caleb Randoll (BIHS) (Fall 0:17)
170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Josh Southerly (BIHS) (TF 19-4 4:50)
182: Adam Peters (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.)

South Western Hs (SWH) 35.00 Central York Hs (CYH) 29.00
at South Western

120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 2:44)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Brett Morgan (CYH) (Dec 6-4)
132: AJ McQuaide (CYH) over Adam Leib (SWH) (MD 11-2)
138: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Justin Sprenkle (CYH) (Fall 3:59)
145: Gage Donovan (SWH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (MD 10-0)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Orion Musti (CYH) (Dec 5-0)
160: Tyler Osborne (SWH) over Chase Evans (CYH) (MD 11-3)
170: Deontay English (CYH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (Dec 9-4)
182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Antonio Rivera (CYH) (Dec 3-2)
195: Nate VanCampen (SWH) over   (CYH) (For.)
220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over   (CYH) (For.)
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Andrew Sipling (SWH) (Fall 1:56)
106: Lars Reeder (CYH) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (MD 10-0)
113: Mason Myers (CYH) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 0:52)

Dallastown 51, Red Lion 20
at Dallastown

106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)
113: Alex Rabette (RLAH) over (DAH) (For.)
120: Sam Druck (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)
126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Kyle Oberdick (RLAH) (Fall 0:27)
132: John Ligon (DAH) over Issac Rivera (RLAH) (TF 16-1 2:00)
138: Devyn Gurerri (RLAH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Dec 8-2)
145: Cole Daugherty (RLAH) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (Dec 13-8)
152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)
160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Stanley Dai (RLAH) (MD 9-1)
170: Jack Conrad (RLAH) over Ben Hyman (DAH) (TF 22-4 4:00)
182: Matt Ross (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)
195: Zach Shaffer (RLAH) over Cameron Green (DAH) (Dec 3-1)
220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)
285: William Anderson (DAH) over (RLAH) (For.)

Hanover 33, Columbia 14
at Columbia

106: Double Forfeit
113: Double Forfeit
120: Coleman Weaver (HAHS) over Joeleen Wakefield (COHS) (Fall 0:44)
126: Brandon Derr (COHS) over Tray Wolf (HAHS) (MD 9-1)
132: Dominick Grieco (HAHS) over Isaiah Hunter (COHS) (Dec 5-2)
138: Double Forfeit
145: Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) over Nicholas Garrido (COHS) (Fall 2:57)
152: Marcus Falcon (COHS) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (MD 15-5)
160: Resean Williams (HAHS) over Mena Metias (COHS) (Fall 0:00)
170: Justin Barnes (HAHS) over (COHS) (For.)
182: Mason Sheetz (COHS) over Marcus Arigo (HAHS) (Fall 0:00)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) over Michelangelo Stewart (COHS) (Fall 0:00)

Bermudian Springs 44, Delone Catholic 24
152: Ashton West (BSH) over Zach  Hart (DCH) (MD 10-1) 160: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over Ben Egenreider (BSH) (Fall 1:32) 170: Brendan Quinn (DCH) over Darren Beall (BSH) (Dec 12-9) 182: Brady  Repasky (DCH) over Nate McCollum (BSH) (Fall 1:10) 195: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over   (DCH) (For.) 220: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over Dorian Steele (BSH) (Dec 8-6) 285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over Ryan Forsythe (BSH) (Dec 12-6) 106: Korey Smith (BSH) over   (DCH) (For.) 113: Landon West (BSH) over   (DCH) (For.) 120: Tyler Rawson (BSH) over Andrew Knobloch (DCH) (Fall 5:13) 126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over Robert Partenza (DCH) (MD 18-4) 132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over Dimitri Partenza (DCH) (Fall 1:40) 138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) (Fall 1:34) 145: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) (Dec 5-4) 

Eastern York at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.
New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7 p.m.
West York at Dover, 7:30 p.m.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2k6cZi0