Wrestling results, Jan. 12
L-L
285: Ian Minnich (WVH) over Zach Long (ACH) (Fall 0:21)
106: Mikey Myers (WVH) over Matthew Inman (ACH) (Dec 1-0)
113: Chase Esterline (WVH) over (ACH) (For.)
120: Chett Pesta (WVH) over Hayden Funck (ACH) (Dec 7-0)
126: David Fiebig (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
132: Zach Renninger (ACH) over Aaron Minnich (WVH) (Fall 3:07)
138: Tyler Speraw (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
145: Connor Waite (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
152: John Allen (ACH) over Braxton Boyer (WVH) (Dec 10-7)
160: Caleb Turner (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
170: Gavin Stout (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
182: Dylan Rabuck (WVH) over Brayden Turner (ACH) (Fall 1:17)
195: Devon Rabuck (WVH) over Alex Wilson (ACH) (Fall 1:19)
220: Mark Jiminez (ACH) over (WVH) (For.)
Northern Lebanon 80, Elco 0
@Northern Lebanon
106 — Brandon Bridgan, Northern Lebanon, won by forfeit , .
113 — Kyler Anspach, Northern Lebanon, pinned Levi Brooks, :23.
120 — Collin Leonard, Northern Lebanon, tech. fall Alex Puglio, 5:10/16-0.
126 — Chase Bressler, Northern Lebanon, pinned Shawn Price, 5:10.
132 — Trevor Leonard, Northern Lebanon, pinned Liam Derosiers, :14.
138 — Zach Kelly, Northern Lebanon, pinned Owen Nell, 3:02.
145 — Stephen Herb, Northern Lebanon, pinned Cam Krow, 1:45.
152 — Blane Bressler, Northern Lebanon, pinned Troy Donmoyer, 3:12.
160 — Ethan Herb, Northern Lebanon, pinned Chris Habowski, 3:50.
170 — Luis Negeriros, Northern Lebanon, pinned Adam Firestine, 2:53.
182 — Luke Funck, Northern Lebanon, won by forfeit , .
195 — Alex Martz, Northern Lebanon, dec. Cole Miller, 3-1.
220 — Hunter Wallace, Northern Lebanon, pinned Adam Kohler, :40.
285 — Kyle Sonnen, Northern Lebanon, pinned Tyler Horst, 1:35.
JV Results Northern Lebanon 48, Elco 12
F-F
113: Bryan Layman (WAH) over Colten Runshaw (SAH) (Fall 0:00)
120: Matt McCann (WAH) over Dylan Ramsey (SAH) (Dec 6-4)
126: Laken Rouzer (WAH) over John Adams (SAH) (Dec 5-0)
132: Chandler Olson (SAH) over Mason Fogelsonger (WAH) (Fall 0:23)
138: Ian Reed (SAH) over Adam Wertz (WAH) (MD 10-1)
145: Dalton Mowen (WAH) over Philip Torres (SAH) (TF 21-6 5:40)
152: Eddie Ocker (SAH) over Noah Carmack (WAH) (Dec 5-0)
160: Sterling Shetter (SAH) over Brady Dick (WAH) (Fall 2:37)
170: Levi Shoemaker (SAH) over Landon Brown (WAH) (Fall 2:32)
182: Colton Musser (SAH) over William Crutchfield (WAH) (Dec 7-1)
195: Cole Forrester (SAH) over Seth Egolf (WAH) (Dec 3-1)
220: Collin Dolbin (SAH) over Raul Shatzer (WAH) (Dec 12-5)
285: Cameron Tinner (SAH) over Joseph Baker (WAH) (Fall 2:29)
106: Jeffery Russell (SAH) over Donovan Warren (WAH) (Fall 0:52)
106: Double Forfeit
113: Derek Pine (JBH) over Eithan Weibley (WPH) (Fall 0:20)
120: Jae-lin Carmack (JBH) over (WPH) (For.)
126: Jonathon Lentvorsky (WPH) over Aaron Frick (JBH) (Fall 2:37)
132: Double Forfeit
138: Rylan Zerance (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
145: Double Forfeit
152: Hunter Adkins (JBH) over Caden Morrison (WPH) (Dec 8-6)
160: Austin Wonders (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
170: Gabe Puchalsky (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
182: Christain Puchalsky (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
195: Dave Doran (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
220: Jake Quaker (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
285: Brandon Kurtz (WPH) over (JBH) (For.)
106: Wade Barrick (BSH) over Kaylee Hengst (GAH) (Fall 1:55)
113: Wyatt Hoffman (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
120: Hunter Gregoris (BSH) over Joshua Pine (GAH) (Fall 3:43)
126: Dylan Neikirk (GAH) over (BSH) (For.)
132: Ethan Zimmerman (GAH) over Ridgley Snyder (BSH) (Dec 7-1)
138: Ben Ilgenfritz (BSH) over Thomas Richmond (GAH) (Fall 5:45)
145: Double Forfeit
152: Tucker Brough (BSH) over Noah Ezolt (GAH) (Fall 1:56)
160: Kyle Brobst (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
170: Britian Shields (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
182: Chance Rayhart (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
195: Nicholas Wolf (GAH) over Ameer Alajlouni (BSH) (Dec 3-1)
220: Blake Barrick (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
285: Hunter Adams (BSH) over (GAH) (For.)
(GAH Team Point -1.00)
145: Seibert Kyle (CARLISLE) over Carson Mello (CAH) (Dec 5-0)
152: Drake Brenize (CHAMBERSBURG) over Logan Huff (CAH) (SV-1 10-8)
160: Luke Nichter (CHAMBERSBURG) over Matt Carrion (CAH) (Fall 1:27)
170: Drevan Howard (CARLISLE) over Zae Kirk (CAH) (Fall 1:27)
182: Kale Smith (CARLISLE) over Guy Lozius (CAH) (Dec 11-8)
195: Drew Peck (CHAMBERSBURG) over Dylan White (CAH) (Fall 0:21)
220: Dalton Grace (CHAMBERSBURG) over Osvaldo Alverez (CAH) (Fall 0:41)
285: Phillipe Lozius (CHAMBERSBURG) over Zachary Redcay (CAH) (Fall 4:54)
106: Double Forfeit
113: Donovan Kerns (CARLISLE) over Jevik Hummer (CAH) (Fall 2:49)
120: Rafael Portilla (CARLISLE) over Seth Runshaw (CAH) (Dec 4-2)
126: Spencer Runshaw (CHAMBERSBURG) over Nathan Bernheimer (CAH) (Fall 1:02)
132: Cole Grove (CHAMBERSBURG) over Colton Jumper (CAH) (Dec 5-2)
138: Aaron Rump (CHAMBERSBURG) over Cobt Hallman (CAH) (Fall 2:28)
Y-A
106 - Mitchell Brown (S) winner by forfeit
113 - Daemon Davis (KD) pinned Jacob Silliman (S), 1:30
120 - Ben Sweigard (S) pinned Joey Weber (KD), 1:05
126 - Sam Stewart (KD) pinned Owen Bortner (S), 4:47
132 - Colby Romjue (S) pinned Camron Miller (KD), 2:26
138 - Brody Baublitz (KD) pinned Luke Peters (S), :42
145 - Nick Bradley (KD) pinned Nathan Ball (S), 1:10
152 - Andrew Barnett (KD) pinned Garrett Mathena (S), 2:41
160 - Tim Mettee (S) winner by forfeit
170 - Joey Romjue (S) maj dec Troy Jones (KD), 9-1
182 - Austin McNamee (KD) pinned Jack Allred (S), SV 6:59
195 - Alex Smith (S) winner by forfeit
220 - Lee Cook (S) pinned JJ Kennedy (KD), 2:23
285 - Andrew Senft (S) def Tanner Harkins (KD) by injury default, 4:35
160: Brian Shermeyer (DCH) over (YCSO) (For.)
170: Tyler Enfield (YCSO) over Austin Little (DCH) (Fall 1:50)
182: Brendan Quinn (DCH) over Zachary Hagarman (YCSO) (Fall 4:37)
195: Brady Repasky (DCH) over Jacob Sharp (YCSO) (Fall 0:37)
220: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over Isaiah Smith (YCSO) (Fall 3:46)
285: Bryce Perkins (DCH) over Kyiau Fake (YCSO) (Fall 0:59)
106: Kameron Bly (YCSO) over (DCH) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Andrew Knobloch (DCH) over Sam Hoover (YCSO) (MD 13-1)
126: Robert Partenza (DCH) over Eduardo Santana (YCSO) (Fall 0:51)
132: Dimitri Partenza (DCH) over Taylor Elliot (YCSO) (Fall 4:55)
138: Travis Keiser (YCSO) over Yanzhou Chen (DCH) (Fall 1:38)
145: Ryan Hart (DCH) over Austin Schazberger (YCSO) (Fall 1:37)
152: Zach Hart (DCH) over (YCSO) (For.)
145: Matthew Poust (NOH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Fall 2:42)
152: Evan Brown (NOH) over Orion Musti (CYH) (SV-1 5-3)
160: Luke Lardarello (NOH) over Chase Evans (CYH) (Fall 1:13)
170: Deontay English (CYH) over Kinser Laughman (NOH) (MD 16-7)
182: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over (NOH) (For.)
195: Derrick Rudisill (NOH) over (CYH) (For.)
220: Damian Rodriguez (NOH) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (DQ)
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Dylan Smith (NOH) (Fall 3:08)
106: Timothy Uhler (NOH) over Lars Reeder (CYH) (TF 15-0 3:29)
113: Jared Bair (NOH) over Mason Myers (CYH) (Fall 1:21)
120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over Jake Reck (NOH) (Dec 5-0)
126: Zurich Storm (NOH) over Brett Morgan (CYH) (TF 15-0 3:05)
132: AJ McQuaide (CYH) over Kurt Smith (NOH) (Inj. [time])
138: Jaleal Johnson (NOH) over Justin Sprenkle (CYH) (Dec 4-2)
106: Mason Herrera (BSH) over Blake Showers (BIHS) (Fall 2:59)
113: Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) over Andrew Stafford (BSH) (Fall 5:28)
120: Caleb Holley (BSH) over Eli Tuckey (BIHS) (Dec 10-6)
126: Kollin Myers (BSH) over Will Davis (BIHS) (Fall 1:11)
132: Jared Strayer (BSH) over (BIHS) (For.)
138: Jack Coulston (BSH) over Will Knouse (BIHS) (Fall 0:57)
145: Cameron Palmer (BSH) over Brandon Miller (BIHS) (Fall 3:24)
152: Zach Martin (BSH) over Gabe May (BIHS) (MD 12-4)
160: Kaiden Karper (BSH) over (BIHS) (For.)
170: Nick Kostyak (BSH) over Josh Southerly (BIHS) (MD 10-0)
182: Adam Peters (BIHS) over (BSH) (For.)
195: Austin Taylor (BSH) over Nathan Talton (BIHS) (Fall 0:52)
220: Brent Hayes (BIHS) over (BSH) (For.)
285: Chris Weaver (BIHS) over Eric Wilson (BSH) (Dec 4-2)
West York 54, York Suburban 14
@West York
106 — Giuliano Giambanco, West York, won by forfeit , .
113 — Nathan Townsley, West York, won by forfeit , .
120 — No contest, , dec. No Contest, .
126 — Josh Hirneisin, West York, dec. Colin Shelton, 16-14.
132 — Trent Ketterman, West York, won by forfeit , .
138 — Lucas Miller, York Suburban, dec. Jordan Billet, 12-8.
145 — Luke Stine, West York, pinned Lucas Friend, 2:40.
152 — Andrés Thomas, York Suburban, pinned Antonio Stauffer, 2:48.
160 — Nick Spadafora, West York, won by forfeit , .
170 — Willie Martin, West York, pinned Matthew Curilla, 2:24.
182 — Andrew Frey, York Suburban, pinned Claudio Cruz, 1:40.
195 — Allen Bailey, West York, pinned Jared Williams, 1:12.
220 — Azir Manor, West York, won by forfeit , .
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, dec. Adoniyah Johnson, 4-2.
170: Carl Harris (LIHS) over (HAHS) (For.)
182: Dylan Morley (LIHS) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Inj. [time])
195: Marcus Arigo (HAHS) over (LIHS) (For.)
220: Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) over (LIHS) (For.)
285: Double Forfeit
106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over (HAHS) (For.)
113: Coleman Weaver (HAHS) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 0:38)
120: Double Forfeit 126: Theo Johnson (HAHS) over (LIHS) (For.)
132: Theo Johnson (HAHS) over (LIHS) (For.)
138: Shaun Sutton (LIHS) over (HAHS) (For.)
145: Corbin Brown (LIHS) over Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) (Dec 12-11)
152: Jason Penton (LIHS) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (TF 20-5 5:03)
160: Justin Barnes (HAHS) over Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) (Dec 3-1)
113: Dalton Rohrbaugh (SGAH) over Kasey Doll (SWH) (TF 15-0 4:00)
120: Clay Baker (SGAH) over John Keating (SWH) (Fall 1:04)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Charles Julian Styk (SGAH) (Fall 0:24)
132: Adam Leib (SWH) over Brady Pitzer (SGAH) (Dec 8-1)
138: Jake Meyer (SGAH) over Camden Conaboy (SWH) (MD 9-0)
145: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Chance Jackson (SGAH) (Dec 2-0)
145: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Michael Goyco (SGAH) (Fall 1:53)
160: Anthony Hinson (SGAH) over Tyler Osborne (SWH) (Dec 6-3)
170: Trent Baker (SGAH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (MD 10-0)
182: Jared Barley (SGAH) over Colby Teal (SWH) (MD 13-0)
195: Wyatt Becker (SGAH) over Cole Stremmel (SWH) (Dec 8-5)
220: Nathan Young (SGAH) over Andrew Sipling (SWH) (Fall 0:29)
285: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Seth worley (SGAH) (Fall 1:39)
106: Chase Bricker (SGAH) over Ethan Wolford (SWH) (Fall 3:15)
138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over Aaron Shriner (FAHS) (TF 19-3 3:55)
145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Alexander Stone (FAHS) (Fall 2:43)
152: Darren Beall (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
160: Ashton West (BSH) over Colton Shriner (FAHS) (Fall 1:34)
170: Trace Grim (BSH) over Charles Burnett (FAHS) (Fall 3:33)
182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
195: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
220: Dorian Steele (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
106: Korey Smith (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
113: Landon West (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
120: Tyler Rawson (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over (FAHS) (For.)
132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over Page Karsteter (FAHS) (Fall 5:22)
Red Lion 44, Northeastern 30
@Red Lion
106 — Tom Gradwell, Northeastern, won by forfeit , .
113 — Cole Wilson, Northeastern, won by forfeit , .
120 — Ryan Hussey, Northeastern, pinned Kyle Oberdick, 2:44.
126 — Riley Seredych, Red Lion, pinned Kenneth Davis, 5:36.
132 — Isaac Rivera, Red Lion, won by forfeit , .
138 — Devyn Gurreri, Red Lion, won by forfeit , .
145 — Cole Daugherty, Red Lion, m. dec. Devin Bartrom, 18-6.
152 — Tyler Ness, Red Lion, dec. John Kemper, 10-4.
160 — Stanley Dai, Red Lion, dec. Tyler Mitzel, SV 3-1.
170 — Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion, pinned Brian Hollingsworth, 2:20.
182 — Jack Conrad, Red Lion, pinned Connor Slanker, 5:50.
195 — Zach Shaffer, Red Lion, m. dec. Corey Eaton, 10-2.
220 — Dedrick Turner, Northeastern, won by forfeit , .
285 — Blaine Yinger, Northeastern, won by forfeit , .
Eastern York at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.