LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Y-A

Delone Catholic Hs (DCH) 54.00 Littlestown Hs (LIHS) 24.00
at Littlestown

126: Robert Partenza (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
132: Dimitri Partenza (DCH) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 0:20)
138: Sean Kronner (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
145: Jason  Penton (LIHS) over Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) (Fall 1:38)
152: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 0:56)
160: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Zach  Hart (DCH) (Dec 7-6)
170: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
182: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Brady  Repasky (DCH) (Dec 5-4)
195: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
220: Noah  Katz (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over   (DCH) (For.)
113: Zac Ressler (LIHS) over   (DCH) (For.)
120: Andrew Knobloch (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)

Central York Hs (CYH) 54.00 Northeastern Hs (NOHS) 18.00
at Northeastern

113: Mason Myers (CYH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
126: Brett Morgan (CYH) over Ryan Hussey (NOHS) (Fall 0:41)
132: AJ McQuaide (CYH) over Kenneth Davis (NOHS) (Fall 4:29)
138: Justin Sprenkle (CYH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
145: Devin Bartrom (NOHS) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Fall 1:01)
152: Orion Musti (CYH) over Caleb Duncker (NOHS) (Fall 1:30)
160: Chase Evans (CYH) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (TB-1 5-3)
170: Deontay English (CYH) over Jordon Vogel (NOHS) (MD 16-8)
182: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over Connor Slanker (NOHS) (TF 16-0 6:00)
195: Corey Eaton (NOHS) over   (CYH) (For.)
220: Dedrick Turner (NOHS) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Dec 6-3)
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Blaine  Yinger (NOHS) (Fall 4:37)
106: Tom  Gradwell (NOHS) over Lars Reeder (CYH) (Dec 2-1)

Biglerville 50, Fairfield 11
at Fairfield

152: Double Forfeit
160: Colton Shriner (FAHS) over Gabe May (BIHS) (TB-1 6-5)
170: Josh Southerly (BIHS) over Charles Burnett (FAHS) (Dec 8-2)
182: Adam Peters (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
195: Nathan Talton (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
220: Brent Hayes (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
285: Chris Weaver (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
106: Blake Showers (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
113: Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
120: Eli Tuckey (BIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
126: Double Forfeit
132: Page Karsteter (FAHS) over Will Davis (BIHS) (MD 9-0)
138: Aaron Shriner (FAHS) over Will Knouse (BIHS) (MD 8-0)
145: Brandon Miller (BIHS) over Alexander Stone (FAHS) (TF 15-0 3:44)

Gettysburg 66, York Suburban 9
@York Suburban
106 — Michael Fata, Gettysburg, won by forfeit , .
113 — Luke Sainato, Gettysburg, won by forfeit , .
120 — John Halbrandt, Gettysburg, won by forfeit , .
126 — Derren Gebbler, Gettysburg, tech. fall Daoud Illayan, 5:45/ 20-5.
132 — Garret Young, Gettysburg, dec. Lucas Miller, 14-7.
138 — William McElhose, Gettysburg, won by forfeit , .
145 — Dylan Reinert, Gettysburg, tech. fall Pearce Bloom, 18-2.
152 — Danny Ziegler, Gettysburg, pinned Anders Thoman, 3:49.
160 — Edward Wells, Gettysburg, m. dec. Matt Curilla, 1:15.
170 — Mike Fortney, Gettysburg, won by forfeit , .
182 — Josh Paul, Gettysburg, dec. Andrew Frey, 17-2/ 4:52.
195 — Luke Cross, Gettysburg, pinned Jared Williams, :14.
220 — Janner Torres, York Suburban, dec. Tyler Gallagher, 5-2.
285 — Adoniyah Johnson, York Suburban, pinned Jared Manning, 3:14.

South Western Hs (SWH) 32.00 Dallastown Area Hs (DAH) 31.00
at Dallastown

113: Kasey  Doll (SWH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 0:46)
120: Sam Druck (DAH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 1:58)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Dalton Daugherty (DAH) (Dec 3-2)
132: John Ligon (DAH) over Camden  Conaboy (SWH) (Fall 1:23)
138: Adam Leib (SWH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Dec 3-0)
145: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (TF 15-0 4:00)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Jarrett Feeney (DAH) (Dec 8-6)
160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Hayden Jones (DAH) (Fall 0:42)
170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Tyler Osborne (SWH) (Dec 6-2)
182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Colby  Teal (SWH) (MD 14-1)
195: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Jamal Brandon (DAH) (Dec 8-6)
220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over   (SWH) (For.)
285: Tom Aumen (SWH) over William Anderson (DAH) (Dec 1-0) 
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (Fall 0:38)

West York 49, Eastern York 24
@West York
106 — Carly Gross, West York, pinned Allen Miller, 2:27.
113 — Giuliano Giambanco, West York, pinned Hunter Sowers, 3:37.
120 — Nathan Townsley, West York, pinned Jonah Doughtery, 4:54.
126 — Josh Hirneisin, West York, m. dec. Justin Manganello, 10-2.
132 — Trent Ketterman, West York, pinned Thomas Paulson, 3:52.
138 — Jeremiah Franklin, West York, dec. Nathan Robbins, 10-7.
145 — Luke Stine, West York, pinned Dillon Mealey, :50.
152 — Dylan Prugar, Eastern, pinned Antonio Stauffer, 2:33.
160 — Nick Spadafora, West York, dec. Beshoy Salama, 6-1.
170 — Willie Martin, West York, won by forfeit , .
182 — Jahshim Snyder, Eastern, pinned Claudio Cruz, 2:34.
195 — Carl Carbaugh, Eastern, pinned Allen Bailey, 3:23.
220 — Drake Brown, Eastern, won by forfeit , .
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, dec. Wyatt Smith, 4-3.

York Co Sch Of Technology (YCSO) 51.00 Hanover Hs (HAHS) 27.00
at York County Tech

145: Travis Keiser (YCSO) over Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) (Dec 12-5)
152: Sam Duvall (HAHS) over   (YCSO) (For.)
160: Luke Kordaz (YCSO) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Fall 0:29)
170: Justin  Barnes (HAHS) over Tyler Enfield (YCSO) (Fall 4:51)
182: Zachary Hagarman (YCSO) over Marcus Arigo (HAHS) (Fall 1:04)
195: Jacob Sharp (YCSO) over   (HAHS) (For.)
220: Isaiah Smith (YCSO) over Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) (Fall 5:10)
285: Kyiau Fake (YCSO) over   (HAHS) (For.)
106: Abbriannah Pomerleau (YCSO) over   (HAHS) (For.)
113: Coleman  Weaver (HAHS) over Kameron Bly (YCSO) (Fall 0:55)
120: Sam Hoover (YCSO) over   (HAHS) (For.)
126: Tray Wolf (HAHS) over Eduardo Santana (YCSO) (Fall 0:36)
132: Taylor Elliot (YCSO) over   (HAHS) (For.)
138: Dominick Grieco (HAHS) over Austin Schazberger (YCSO) (Dec 3-0)

New Oxford 44, Red Lion 24
@Red Lion
106 — Timothy Uhler, New Oxford, won by forfeit , .
113 — Jared Bair, New Oxford, pinned Alex Rabette, :57.
120 — Noah Richley, New Oxford, won by forfeit , .
126 — Zurich Storm, New Oxford, tech. fall Riley Seredych, 4:51/ 19-4.
132 — Kurt Smith, New Oxford, dec. Isaac Rivera, 6-2.
138 — Devyn Gurreri, Red Lion, pinned Jaleal Johnson, 5:30.
145 — Matthew Poust, New Oxford, dec. Cole Daugherty, 3-1.
152 — Evan Brown, New Oxford, dec. Tyler Ness, 5-4.
160 — Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion, pinned Luke Lardarello, 1:54.
170 — Stanley Dai, Red Lion, dec. Kinser Laughman, 6-3.
182 — Jack Conrad, Red Lion, pinned Garrrett Walton, 2:56.
195 — Zach Shaffer, Red Lion, dec. Derrick Rudisill, 11-6.
220 — Damian Rodreiguez, New Oxford, won by forfeit , .
285 — Dylan Smith, New Oxford, won by forfeit , .

Kennard-Dale 48, Dover 30
at Dover

285: Cody Wagaman (DAH) over (KDH) (For.)
106: Mason Torney (DAH) over (KDH) (For.)
113: Matthew Rodriguez (DAH) over (KDH) (For.)
120: Daemon Davis (KDH) over Connor Richcreek (DAH) (Fall 0:25)
126: Samuel Stewart (KDH) over Mason Lewis (DAH) (Fall 5:27)
132: Justin Camron Miller (KDH) over Dakota Grim (DAH) (Fall 2:20)
138: Nick Bradley (KDH) over Hunter Failor (DAH) (Fall 2:34)
145: Brody Baublitz (KDH) over Zachary Yager (DAH) (Fall 3:37)
152: Andrew Barnett (KDH) over (DAH) (For.)
160: Brandon Lawyer (DAH) over (KDH) (For.)
170: Matthew Lehman (DAH) over Troy Jones (KDH) (Fall 0:49)
182: Double Forfeit
195: Austin McNamee (KDH) over (DAH) (For.)
220: Jaylen Kennedy (KDH) over John Bradbury (DAH) (Fall 1:52)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2jsuxou