Skip in Skip
x

Embed

x
CLOSE

Red Land senior 106-pound wrestler Ryan Ressler was born without a right hand. That hasn't stopped him from becoming one of his team's top wrestlers. He helped lead the Patriots to a second-place finish at Saturday's Canner Duals. Matt Allibone

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE



Here are Saturday's high school wrestling results.

CEDAR DUALS AT LEBANON 

Oley Valley 60, Cedar Crest 9
106 — , , won by forfeit , .
113 — Nick Fasig, OV, won by forfeit , .
120 — Gage Stofflet, OV, won by forfeit , .
126 — Kyren Turner, OV, pinned Christopher Byler, 3:36.
132 — Travis Lambert, OV, pinned Ryan Scicchitano, 3:05.
138 — Sebastian Lausch, CC, dec. Seth Alexander, 8-3.
145 — Dylan Lambert, OV, won by forfeit , .
152 — John Wetz, OV, won by forfeit , .
160 — Max Wehr, OV, dec. Austin Bohr, 7-0.
170 — Dylan Holland, CC, dec. Jose Fernandez, 11-6.
182 — Elijah Karas, OV, won by forfeit , .
195 — Charles Wildermuth, OV, pinned Bogdan Golub, 1:31.
220 — Daymond Zweizig, OV, pinned Austin Olan Torres, 1:42.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Jake Geho, 4:27.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Harrisburg 48, Cedar Crest 15
106 — Allen Por, H, won by forfeit , .
113 — Marcellous Thorton, H, won by forfeit , .
120 — , , won by forfeit , .
126 — Chris Byler, CC, won by forfeit , .
132 — Dana Purdy, H, won by forfeit Ryan Scicchitano, 4:29.
138 — Donte Kent, H, dec. Sebastian Lausch, 12-8.
145 — Ronald Kent, H, won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Isaiah Sawyers, H, dec. Austin Bohr, 12-9.
170 — Nehemiah Diggs, H, pinned Dylan Holland, 0:33.
182 — Jacque Jackson, H, won by forfeit , .
195 — Bogdan Golub, CC, won by forfeit , .
220 — Isaiah Hall, H, pinned Austin Olan Torres, 1:13.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, dec. J. Chisholm Wilkerson, 6-2.

Lebanon 30, Cedar Crest 30
Lebanon wins on criteria: Most matches won
106 — Nickolas Gilbert, L, won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — Jose Barrios, L, won by forfeit , .
126 — Carlos Cruz, L, dec. Christopher Byler, 10-3.
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, won by forfeit , .
138 — Sebastian Lausch, CC, won by forfeit , .
145 — , , won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Dallin Ocasio, L, dec. Austin Bohr, 12-5.
170 — Nick Bradley, LS, pinned Dylan Holland, 1:40.
182 — Derrick Via, CC, pinned Andrew Bowers, 4:54.
195 — Jacob Marderness, L, pinned Bogdan Golub, 1:27.
220 — Austin Olan-Torres, CC, pinned Angel Borges, 4:45.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Eddie Torres, 0:34.

Cedar Crest 27, Columbia 26
106 — , , won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — Joeleen Wakefield, Col, won by forfeit , .
126 — Brandon Derr, Col, pinned Christopher Byler, 2:00.
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, pinned Isaiah Hunter, 2:54.
138 — Nick Garrido, Col, dec. Sebastian Lausch, 10-5.
145 — Luke McGinnis, Col, won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Marcus Falcon, CC, pinned Austin Bohr, 1:07.
170 — Dylan Holland, CC, pinned Mena Metias, 3:00.
182 — , , won by forfeit , .
195 — Bogdan Golub, CC, won by forfeit , .
220 — Austin Olan-Torres, CC, won by forfeit , .
285 — Nicholas Stout, CC, pinned Michelangelo Stewart, 0:27.

Notes: Columbia was deducted 1 team point.

Conrad Weiser 40, Cedar Crest 24
106 — , , won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — Maxwell Gaston, CW, won by forfeit , .
126 — Christopher Byler, CC, won by forfeit , .
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, won by forfeit , .
138 — Sebastian Lausch, CC, won by forfeit , .
145 — , , won by forfeit , .
152 — Deiondre Presley, CW, won by forfeit , .
160 — Connor McFadden, CW, pinned Austin Bohr, 4:49.
170 — Joe Hudson, CW, dec. Dylan Holland, 9-1.
182 — Jack Meyer, CW, won by forfeit , .
195 — Alex Gregro, CW, pinned Bogdan Golub, 2:42.
220 — Phillip Choc, CW, pinned Austin Olan Torres, 1:16.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Bradley Gaston, 0:16.

LANCASTER CATHOLIC DUALS 

Bermudian Springs 72, West York 9
106 — Korey Smith, Bermudian Springs, pinned Giuliano Giambanco, 2:26.
113 — Landon West, Bermudian Springs, pinned Nathan Townsley, 1:34.
120 — Cassius Manor, West York, dec. Tyler Rawson, 9-3.
126 — Dylan Griffie, Bermudian Springs, pinned Josh Hirneisin, 2:55.
132 — Austin Clabaugh, Bermudian Springs, pinned Giovanni Giambanco, :39.
138 — Trenton Harder, Bermudian Springs, pinned Jordan Billet, 1:49.
145 — Lucas Gladfelter, Bermudian Springs, pinned Luke Stine, 2:32.
152 — Darren Beall, Bermudian Springs, won by forfeit , .
160 — Ashton West, Bermudian Springs, pinned Nick Spadafora, :48.
170 — Trace Grim, Bermudian Springs, pinned Willie Martin, 1:20.
182 — Nate McCollum, Bermudian Springs, pinned Allen bailey, :32.
195 — Dorian Steele, Bermudian Springs, won by forfeit , .
220 — Noah Fleshman, Bermudian Springs, pinned Danial Clark, 2:41.
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, pinned Ryan Forsyth, 1:53.

West York 48, Pequea Valley 27
106 — Giuliano Giambanco, West York, won by forfeit , .
113 — Nathan Townsley, West York, won by forfeit , .
120 — Cassius Manor, West York, won by forfeit , .
126 — Tanner Ball, Pequea Valley, pinned Josh Hirneisin, 2:30.
132 — Gave Miller, Pequea Valley, pinned Giovanni Giambanco, 2:26.
138 — Connor Walsh, Pequea Valley, m. dec. Jeremiah Franklin, 8-0.
145 — Luke Stine, West York, pinned Dylan Jackson, 5:22.
152 — No contest, , dec. , .
160 — Danial Wanner, Pequea, pinned Nick Spadafora, 3:07.
170 — Willie Martin, West York, won by forfeit , .
182 — Claudio Cruz, West York, won by forfeit , .
195 — Azir Manor, West York, won by forfeit , .
220 — Joey Colblntz, Pequea Valley, pinned Danial Clark, :36.
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, won by forfeit , .

West York 59, Hanover 17
106 — Giuliano Giambanco, West York, won by forfeit , .
113 — Coleman Weaver, Hanover, pinned Nathan Townsley, 3:24.
120 — Cassius Manor, West York, won by forfeit , .
126 — Josh Hirneisin, West York, m. dec. Tray Wolf, 12-0.
132 — Trent Kettman, West York, m. dec. Dominick Grieco, 13-4.
138 — Jordan Billet, West York, won by forfeit , .
145 — Jeremiah Franklin, West York, dec. Dalton Fettman, 8-7.
152 — Luke Stine, West York, pinned Sam Duvall, 4:36.
160 — Nick Spadafora, West York, pinned Resean Williams, 1:01.
170 — Justin Barnes, hanover, pinned Willie Martin, 1:08.
182 — Claudio Cruz, West York, pinned Marcus Arigo, 4:20.
195 — Azir Manor, West york, won by forfeit , .
220 — Anthony Shindlecker, Hanover, pinned Danial Clark, 1:39.
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, won by forfeit , .

Hershey 48, West York 32
106 — Carly Gross, West York, pinned Clay Breidenstine, 5:08.
113 — Josh Chancey, Hershey, pinned Nathan Townsley, :45.
120 — Cassius Manor, West York, pinned Andrew Brown, :44.
126 — Devan Lamb, Hershey, pinned Josh Hirneisin, 1:38.
132 — Giovanni Giambanco, West York, pinned Hayden Angello, 3:03.
138 — Jordan Billet, West York, won by forfeit , .
145 — Alan Spicer, Hershey, pinned Luke Stine, 2:34.
152 — Ryan Shultz, Hershey, won by forfeit , .
160 — Nyiem Flucas, Hershey, pinned Nick Spadafora, 2:46.
170 — Claudio Cruz, West York, dec. Matthew Lavelle, 9-5.
182 — Austin Courchaine, Hershey, pinned Allen Bailey, 1:36.
195 — Aiden Donahue, Hershey, won by forfeit , .
220 — Jacob Gore, Hershey, pinned Danial Clark, 2:51.
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, pinned Seth Strohm, 3:34.

Central York 66, West York 12
106 — Lars Reader, Central, pinned Giuliano Giambanco, 2:49.
113 — Mason Myers, Central, pinned Nathan Townsley, 1:54.
120 — Logan paluch, Central, pinned Cassius Manor, 1:59.
126 — Brett Morgan, Central, pinned Josh Hirneisin, 3:06.
132 — AJ McQuaide, Central, pinned Trent Ketterman, 1:57.
138 — Justin Sprenkle, Central, pinned Jordan Billet, 2:58.
145 — Luke Stine, West York, dec. Aidan Reed, 6-0.
152 — Orion Musti, Central, pinned Noah Sanderson, :20.
160 — Nick Spadafora, West York, dec. Chase Evans, 6-4.
170 — Deontae English, Central, pinned Willie Martin, 1:15.
182 — Antonio Rivera, Central, pinned Claudia Cruz, 2:25.
195 — Amir Manor, West York, won by forfeit , .
220 — Davin Gaffney, Central, pinned Danial Clark, 1:17.
285 — Michael Wolfgram, Central, pinned FrankVeloce, 3:50.

Central York 42, Pequea Valley 24
220: Joey Coblentz (PVH) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Dec 2-0) 285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 106: Lars Reeder (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 113: Mason Myers (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 126: Tanner Ball (PVH) over Brett Morgan (CYH) (Fall 0:35) 132: Gabe Miller (PVH) over AJ McQuaide (CYH) (Fall 5:44) 138: Conner Walsh (PVH) over Justin Sprenkle (CYH) (Dec 11-6) 145: Dylan Jackson (PVH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Dec 9-4) 152: Daniel Wanner (PVH) over Orion Musti (CYH) (Dec 5-1) 160: Chase Evans (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 170: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 182: Deontay English (CYH) over   (PVH) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit

Newport 32, Central York 25
120: Isaiah Bryner (NEHS) over Logan Paluch (CYH) (Dec 3-1) 126: Brett Morgan (CYH) over Jordon Frey (NEHS) (MD 12-4) 132: Darius Gonzalez (NEHS) over AJ McQuaide (CYH) (Dec 14-10) 138: Justin Sprenkle (CYH) over Josh Kline (NEHS) (Dec 7-1) 145: Aidan Reed (CYH) over Ryan Smith (NEHS) (Fall 5:36) 152: Drew Paden (NEHS) over Orion Musti (CYH) (MD 11-3) 160: Danny O`Toole (NEHS) over Chase Evans (CYH) (Dec 12-6) 170: Ethan Rode (NEHS) over Deontay English (CYH) (Dec 3-2) 182: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over Josh Maschak (NEHS) (Fall 3:50) 195: Brady Herr (NEHS) over   (CYH) (For.) 220: Walker Klinger (NEHS) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Dec 7-4) 285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Will Lebo (NEHS) (Fall 0:48) 106: Devan Blose (NEHS) over Lars Reeder (CYH) (MD 8-0) 113: Dorian Gonzalez (NEHS) over Mason Myers (CYH) (Dec 8-3)

Central York 62, Hanover 12
106: Lars Reeder (CYH) over   (HAHS) (For.) 113: Mason Myers (CYH) over Coleman  Weaver (HAHS) (Fall 1:14) 120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over   (HAHS) (For.) 126: Brett Morgan (CYH) over Tray Wolf (HAHS) (Fall 1:27) 132: AJ McQuaide (CYH) over   (HAHS) (For.) 138: Justin Sprenkle (CYH) over Dominick Grieco (HAHS) (TF 16-1 4:00) 145: Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Fall 4:29) 152: Orion Musti (CYH) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (Fall 0:35) 160: Deontay English (CYH) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Fall 3:42) 170: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over Justin  Barnes (HAHS) (Dec 10-9) 182: Marcus Arigo (HAHS) over   (CYH) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Devin Gaffney (CYH) over Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) (Fall 0:25) 285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over   (HAHS) (For.)

Bermudian Springs 42, Central York 27
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Ryan Forsythe (BSH) (Fall 1:23) 106: Lars Reeder (CYH) over Korey Smith (BSH) (MD 10-2) 113: Mason Myers (CYH) over Landon West (BSH) (TF 15-0 4:32) 120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over Tyler Rawson (BSH) (Fall 1:09) 126: Brett Morgan (CYH) over Dylan Griffie (BSH) (Dec 7-2) 132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over AJ McQuaide (CYH) (Fall 2:34) 138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over Justin Sprenkle (CYH) (Fall 0:54) 145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Fall 0:42) 152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Orion Musti (CYH) (Dec 8-2) 160: Ashton West (BSH) over Deontay English (CYH) (Dec 6-3) 170: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Dec 7-3) 182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over   (CYH) (For.) 195: Dorian Steele (BSH) over   (CYH) (For.) 220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Fall 1:21) 

Bermudian Springs 47, Newport 13
195: Dorian Steele (BSH) over Brady Herr (NEHS) (Dec 10-6) 220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over Walker Klinger (NEHS) (Fall 2:36) 285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over Will Lebo (NEHS) (Fall 0:48) 106: Devan Blose (NEHS) over Korey Smith (BSH) (Dec 5-3) 113: Landon West (BSH) over Dorian Gonzalez (NEHS) (Dec 6-5) 120: Isaiah Bryner (NEHS) over Tyler Rawson (BSH) (MD 10-2) 126: Jordon Frey (NEHS) over Dylan Griffie (BSH) (Dec 6-2) 132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over Darius Gonzalez (NEHS) (Dec 4-2) 138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over Josh Kline (NEHS) (TF 15-0 5:32) 145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Ryan Smith (NEHS) (Fall 0:55) 152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Drew Paden (NEHS) (Dec 6-5) 160: Ashton West (BSH) over Danny O'Toole (NEHS) (Fall 1:13) 170: Ethan Rode (NEHS) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Dec 4-3) 182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over Josh Maschak (NEHS) (Fall 2:27) 

Bermudian Springs 70 Hershey 0
220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over Jacob Gore (HEHS) (Fall 0:58) 285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over Seth Strohm (HEHS) (Fall 1:06) 106: Korey Smith (BSH) over Clay Breidenstine (HEHS) (Fall 1:29) 113: Landon West (BSH) over Joshua Chancey (HEHS) (Fall 1:24) 120: Tyler Rawson (BSH) over Ha-Jong Jhun (HEHS) (Fall 0:57) 126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over Devan Lamb (HEHS) (Dec 8-5) 132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over Hayden Angello (HEHS) (Fall 2:41) 138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over   (HEHS) (For.) 145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Alan Spicer (HEHS) (Fall 4:30) 152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Ryan Shultz (HEHS) (Dec 11-4) 160: Ashton West (BSH) over Nyiem Flucas  (HEHS) (Dec 4-2) 170: Trace Grim (BSH) over Andrew Lavelle (HEHS) (Fall 1:26) 182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over Matthew Abraham (HEHS) (MD 9-1) 195: Dorian Steele (BSH) over Aidan Donahue (HEHS) (Dec 3-2) 

Bishop Mcdevitt 39 Bermudian Springs 30
120: Tyler Martin (BMH) over Tyler Rawson (BSH) (TF 22-7 5:30) 126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over   (BMH) (For.) 132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over Bodee Tolbert (BMH) (Dec 3-0) 138: Jayden Johnson (BMH) over Trenton Harder (BSH) (Fall 1:16) 145: John Pipa (BMH) over Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) (Dec 9-7) 152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Justin Piper (BMH) (Fall 2:36) 160: Ashton West (BSH) over   (BMH) (For.) 170: Griffin Hanes (BMH) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Dec 8-5) 182: Elisha Cooksey (BMH) over Nate McCollum (BSH) (Fall 5:49) 195: Cole Nye (BMH) over Dorian Steele (BSH) (Fall 1:00) 220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over Dray Donley (BMH) (Dec 4-2) 285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over Michael Cross (BMH) (Fall 2:57) 106: Nate Smith (BMH) over Korey Smith (BSH) (MD 10-1) 113: Chase Shields (BMH) over Landon West (BSH) (Fall 2:43) 

 

CANNER DUALS  AT BIGLERVILLE

Click here to read about the action

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

South Western 48, Hempfield 24
138: Luke Granbois (HEHS) over Jordan Shepard (SWH) (Dec 5-4) 145: Gage Donovan (SWH) over Ian Edwards (HEHS) (Dec 7-4) 152: Christian Carr (HEHS) over Ethan Baney (SWH) (Fall 1:27) 160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over William Charles (HEHS) (Fall 3:08) 170: Alex Hudgins-Bowman (HEHS) over   (SWH) (For.) 182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Chase Mathias (HEHS) (Fall 1:49) 195: Nate VanCampen (SWH) over Daniel Marin (HEHS) (Dec 9-5) 220: Andrew Sipling (SWH) over   (HEHS) (For.) 285: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Zac Bicevskis (HEHS) (Fall 3:25) 106: Ethan  Wolford (SWH) over   (HEHS) (For.) 113: Kasey  Doll (SWH) over   (HEHS) (For.) 120: Jared Loose (HEHS) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 1:08) 126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over   (HEHS) (For.) 132: Tyler Buthdy (HEHS) over Adam Leib (SWH) (Dec 5-0)

South Western 54, Northeastern 24
113: Kasey  Doll (SWH) over   (NOHS) (For.) 120: Ryan Hussey (NOHS) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 2:40) 126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Kenneth Davis (NOHS) (Fall 0:51) 132: Adam Leib (SWH) over   (NOHS) (For.) 138: Gage Donovan (SWH) over   (NOHS) (For.) 145: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Devin Bartrom (NOHS) (Fall 3:00) 152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (Fall 3:00) 160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Hunter Colon (NOHS) (Fall 1:42) 170: Tyler Osborne (SWH) over Brian Hollingsworth (NOHS) (Fall 1:05) 182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Connor Slanker (NOHS) (Fall 3:30) 195: Corey Eaton (NOHS) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Fall 5:00) 220: Cloyd Doudrick (NOHS) over Tom Aumen (SWH) (Dec 7-3) 285: Blaine  Yinger (NOHS) over   (SWH) (For.) 106: Tom  Gradwell (NOHS) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (Dec 3-0)

Red Land  43, South Western 21
132: Adam Leib (SWH) over Dylan Poitrinal (RLH) (Dec 3-0) 138: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Phillip  Strayer (RLH) (Dec 3-0) 145: Cam Englert (RLH) over Gage Donovan (SWH) (Dec 9-5) 152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Austin Cassatt (RLH) (Fall 1:11) 160: Jay Hummer (RLH) over   (SWH) (For.) 170: Jacob  Eckley (RLH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (Fall 1:13) 182: Neith Brennan (RLH) over Cole Stremmel (SWH) (Dec 3-2) 195: Palmer Rodenhaber (RLH) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Dec 7-3) 220: Justin  Johnson  (RLH) over   (SWH) (For.) 285: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Tyler  Lewis  (RLH) (Fall 0:40) 106: Ryan Ressler (RLH) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (MD 9-0) 113: Creed Bogardus (RLH) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 1:13) 120: Bryce  Brennan (RLH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 2:08) 126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Austin Rowzer (RLH) (Dec 5-1)

Saucon Valley 42, South Western 21
120: Josh Jones (SVH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Fall 0:22) 126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Paul Miller (SVH) (Fall 1:26) 132: Justin Kyra (SVH) over Adam Leib (SWH) (Dec 6-5) 138: Angelo Mahaffey (SVH) over Jordan Shepard (SWH) (Dec 5-3) 145: Jason Jones (SVH) over Gage Donovan (SWH) (TF 15-0 2:10) 152: Csencsits Dane (SVH) over Ethan Baney (SWH) (Dec 5-2) 160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Zachary Petrucelli (SVH) (TF 15-0 3:23) 170: Nate Kehs (SVH) over Tyler Osborne (SWH) (Dec 7-4) 182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Jarrett Hirschbeck (SVH) (Fall 1:59) 195: Nate VanCampen (SWH) over Stephen Good (SVH) (MD 12-3) 220: Devin Fontanez (SVH) over Tom Aumen (SWH) (MD 13-5) 285: Trey Polak (SVH) over   (SWH) (For.) 106: Dane Druckenmiller (SVH) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (Dec 5-0) 113: Nick  Rosengrant (SVH) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 3:42)

South Western 40, Delone Catholic 36
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Robert Partenza (DCH) (Fall 0:22) 132: Adam Leib (SWH) over Dimitri Partenza (DCH) (MD 9-0) 138: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) (Fall 5:42) 145: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Gage Donovan (SWH) (Fall 5:06) 152: Zach  Hart (DCH) over Ethan Baney (SWH) (Fall 1:22) 160: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over   (SWH) (For.) 170: Brendan Quinn (DCH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (Dec 6-4) 182: Brady  Repasky (DCH) over Cole Stremmel (SWH) (Fall 2:49) 195: Nate VanCampen (SWH) over Sean Sneeringer (DCH) (Fall 3:30) 220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Noah  Katz (DCH) (Fall 1:06) 285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over   (SWH) (For.) 106: Ethan  Wolford (SWH) over Brett Leonard (DCH) (Fall 4:24) 113: Kasey  Doll (SWH) over   (DCH) (For.) 120: Andrew Knobloch (DCH) over John  Keating (SWH) (Dec 10-5)

Red Land 64, Littlestown 11
113: Creed Bogardus (RLH) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 0:47) 120: Bryce  Brennan (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 126: Austin Rowzer (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 132: Phillip  Strayer (RLH) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 1:20) 138: Cam Englert (RLH) over Corbin Brown (LIHS) (MD 17-4) 145: Jason  Penton (LIHS) over Austin Cassatt (RLH) (Dec 6-0) 152: Michael  Stank  (RLH) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 3:17) 160: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Jay Hummer (RLH) (MD 14-5) 170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Jacob  Eckley (RLH) (MD 11-1) 182: Neith Brennan (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 195: Palmer Rodenhaber (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 220: Justin  Johnson  (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 285: Tyler  Lewis  (RLH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 106: Ryan Ressler (RLH) over Jacob Yealy (LIHS) (Fall 0:50)

Northeastern 45, Littlestown 27
138: Corbin Brown (LIHS) over   (NOHS) (For.) 145: Jason  Penton (LIHS) over Devin Bartrom (NOHS) (SV-1 8-6) 152: Caleb Duncker (NOHS) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Dec 6-5) 160: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (Fall 0:58) 170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Jordon Vogel (NOHS) (Fall 2:31) 182: Connor Slanker (NOHS) over Dylan Morley (LIHS) (Fall 2:16) 195: Corey Eaton (NOHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 220: Dedrick Turner (NOHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 285: Blaine  Yinger (NOHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over Kody Slesser (NOHS) (Fall 1:44) 113: Tom  Gradwell (NOHS) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 0:49) 120: Ryan Hussey (NOHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Kenneth Davis (NOHS) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 1:54)

Hempfield 52, Littlestown 20
120: Jared Loose (HEHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 126: Caleb Mahala (HEHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 132: Tyler Buthdy (HEHS) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 1:17) 138: Luke Granbois (HEHS) over Corbin Brown (LIHS) (MD 11-2) 145: Jason  Penton (LIHS) over Ian Edwards (HEHS) (Dec 3-2) 152: Christian Carr (HEHS) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 1:39) 160: William Charles (HEHS) over Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) (Fall 2:36) 170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Alex Hudgins-Bowman (HEHS) (TF 21-6 0:00) 182: Chase Mathias (HEHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 195: Daniel Marin (HEHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Zac Bicevskis (HEHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over   (HEHS) (For.) 113: Zac Ressler (LIHS) over Tanner  Beck (HEHS) (Fall 4:49)

Delone Catholic 59, Littlestown 22
132: Robert Partenza (DCH) over Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 0:22) 138: Corbin Brown (LIHS) over Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) (Fall 0:43) 145: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Jason  Penton (LIHS) (Fall 1:33) 152: Zach  Hart (DCH) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 1:17) 160: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) (TF 18-3 0:00) 170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Brendan Quinn (DCH) (MD 11-3) 182: Brady  Repasky (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 195: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 220: Noah  Katz (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over Brett Leonard (DCH) (Fall 4:55) 113: Zac Ressler (LIHS) over   (DCH) (For.) 120: Andrew Knobloch (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.) 126: Robert Partenza (DCH) over   (LIHS) (For.)

Biglerville 42, Littlestown 33
126: Will Davis (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 132: Shaun  Sutton (LIHS) over   (BIHS) (For.) 138: Corbin Brown (LIHS) over Will Knouse (BIHS) (Fall 0:24) 145: Jason  Penton (LIHS) over Brandon  Miller (BIHS) (Dec 7-3) 152: Gabe May (BIHS) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 4:35) 160: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Caleb Randoll (BIHS) (Fall 0:46) 170: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Josh Southerly (BIHS) (Fall 4:22) 182: Dylan Morley (LIHS) over Adam Peters (BIHS) (Fall 0:48) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Brent Hayes (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 285: Chris  Weaver (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.) 106: Blake  Showers (BIHS) over Jacob Yealy (LIHS) (Fall 1:06) 113: Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 1:06) 120: Eli Tuckey (BIHS) over   (LIHS) (For.)

HAWK MOUNTAIN DUALS 

Dallastown 72, Tamaqua 12
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Caleb Sell (TAH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Pierce Demetriades (TAH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 120: Sam Druck (DAH) over   (TAH) (For.) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Brandon  Mader (TAH) (Fall 2:00) 132: John Ligon (DAH) over Daulton Eberts (TAH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Tanner McHugh (TAH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Khalid Holland (TAH) (Fall 0:00) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Khalid Holland (TAH) (For.) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Anthony  Gogel (TAH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Drake Pew (DAH) over   (TAH) (For.) 182: Cameron Green (DAH) over   (TAH) (For.) 195: Jamal Brandon (DAH) over   (TAH) (For.) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Bronson Strouse (TAH) (Fall 0:00) 285: William Anderson (DAH) over   (TAH) (For.)

Dallastown 40, Pottsville 28
106: Wiley Kahler (PAH) over Cael Turnbull (DAH) (Fall 4:00) 113: Nick Onea (PAH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 0:00) 120: Ryan Green (PAH) over Sam Druck (DAH) (MD 8-0) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Romeo Eaddy (PAH) (Fall 2:00) 132: John Ligon (DAH) over Bryce  Gonzalez (PAH) (MD 19-6) 138: Shane Quick (PAH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (MD 11-2) 145: Richard Bentz (PAH) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (TF 20-5 4:00) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Braden Goodman (PAH) (Dec 5-0) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Michael Zawaski (PAH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Cole Painter (PAH) (Dec 5-1) 182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Timothy Nevadomsky (PAH) (Fall 0:00) 195: Kory Kleckner (PAH) over Jamal Brandon (DAH) (Dec 6-4) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Mike Saint Juste (PAH) (Fall 0:00) 285: William Anderson (DAH) over Jacob Mull (PAH) (Fall 0:00)

Dallastown 48, Hamburg 17
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Ayden Kauffman (HAH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Tyler Reimert (HAH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (MD 13-0) 120: shane strausser (HAH) over Sam Druck (DAH) (Dec 9-2) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Owen  DeTurk (HAH) (TF 15-0 4:00) 132: John Ligon (DAH) over Dominic Shollenberger (HAH) (Fall 0:00) 138: Franklin Klinger (DAH) over Andre Selesky (HAH) (Fall 4:00) 145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Nick Miller (HAH) (MD 9-1) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Brendan Hamilton (HAH) (Fall 2:00) 160: Zachary Scheffler (HAH) over Hayden Jones (DAH) (MD 12-4) 170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Ben Weidenhammer (HAH) (Fall 4:00) 182: Reese Mason (HAH) over Cameron Green (DAH) (Dec 8-3) 195: David madera (HAH) over Jamal Brandon (DAH) (Dec 7-5) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Austin Strunk (HAH) (Fall 0:00) 285: William Anderson (DAH) over Brandon Kessler (HAH) (Dec 10-6)

Dallastown 47, Caesar Rodney H S 21
106: Michael Primo (CR) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (MD 10-0) 113: Kevin Bowne (CR) over Cael Turnbull (DAH) (Dec 7-3) 120: Cameron Hayes (CR) over Sam Druck (DAH) (TF 17-0 2:00) 126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Robert Stevenson (CR) (MD 11-2) 132: John Ligon (DAH) over Mason Harrington (CR) (DQ) 138: Jackson Dean (CR) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (TF 15-0 4:00) 145: Riley Tracy (CR) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (MD 12-2) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over James Love (CR) (For.) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Mikel Abdullah (CR) (MD 10-0) 170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Jackson Rall (CR) (Fall 0:00) 182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Samuel Ervin (CR) (TF 15-0 4:00) 195: Jamal Brandon (DAH) over Isaiah Washington (CR) (MD 12-2) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Kenny Tiemon (CR) (Fall 0:00) 285: William Anderson (DAH) over Brenden Holder (CR) (Inj. [time])

Dallastown 54, Berlin Brothersvalley 24
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Clayton Lee (BBH) (Fall 0:00) 113: Justin Shaffer (BBH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 120: Sam Druck (DAH) over Brody  Pugh (BBH) (Fall 4:00) 126: Tristan Pugh (BBH) over Dalton Daugherty (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 132: John Ligon (DAH) over Bryce  Belcher (BBH) (Dec 7-0) 138: Austin  Lee (BBH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Jacob Bonadio (BBH) (Dec 6-4) 152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Noah Kalp (BBH) (Fall 0:00) 160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Joshua Most (BBH) (Fall 0:00) 170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Luke Shaffer (BBH) (Fall 2:00) 182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Jason Villegas (BBH) (Fall 2:00) 195: Jamal Brandon (DAH) over Levi  Hoover (BBH) (Fall 2:00) 220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Logan  Hoover (BBH) (Fall 0:00) 285: Tobin  Cahill (BBH) over William Anderson (DAH) (Fall 2:00) 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2i53eCR