LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Palmyra at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30 p.m.

F-F

Boiling Springs Hs (BSH) 48.00 Waynesboro Area Hs (WAH) 28.00
at Boiling Springs

113: Bryan Layman (WAH) over Andrew Stafford (BSH) (MD 13-3)
120: Caleb Holley (BSH) over Matt McCann (WAH) (Dec 10-4)
126: Kollin Myers (BSH) over Laken Rouzer (WAH) (MD 18-8)
132: Jack Coulston (BSH) over Mason Fogelsonger (WAH) (Fall 0:21)
138: Adam Wertz (WAH) over Andrew Uhler (BSH) (Fall 2:56)
145: Cameron Palmer (BSH) over Dalton Mowen (WAH) (TF 18-3 5:58)
152: Zach Martin (BSH) over Noah Carmack (WAH) (Fall 1:46)
160: Kaiden Karper (BSH) over Brady Dick (WAH) (Fall 1:31)
170: Nick Kostyak (BSH) over Landon Brown (WAH) (Fall 0:37)
182: William Crutchfield (WAH) over   (BSH) (For.)
195: Seth Egolf (WAH) over   (BSH) (For.)
220: Austin Taylor (BSH) over Sean  Schock (WAH) (Fall 0:56)
285: Joseph Baker (WAH) over Eric Wilson (BSH) (Fall 2:34)
106: Mason Herrera (BSH) over Donovan  Warren (WAH) (Fall 2:15)

Chambersburg 54, Harrisburg 23
at Chambersburg

285: Phillipe Lozius (CAH) over Jeffre Chisholm Wilkerson (HAHS) (Dec 3-0)
106: Allen Por (HAHS) over (CAH) (For.)
113: Marcellous Thorton (HAHS) over (CAH) (For.)
120: Seth Runshaw (CAH) over (HAHS) (For.)
126: Spencer Runshaw (CAH) over Dana Purdy (HAHS) (Fall 2:59)
132: Cole Grove (CAH) over (HAHS) (For.)
138: Aaron Rump (CAH) over Donte Kent (HAHS) (Fall 1:50)
145: Ronald Kent (HAHS) over Nobenson Augustin (CAH) (Fall 4:32)
152: Drake Brenize (CAH) over Isaiah Sawyers (HAHS) (Fall 2:15)
160: Luke Nichter (CAH) over Dupri Andrews (HAHS) (Fall 5:30)
170: Nehemiah Diggs (HAHS) over Zae Kirk (CAH) (Fall 3:10)
182: Drew Peck (CAH) over Jacque Jackson (HAHS) (Fall 2:47)
195: Guy Lozius (CAH) over Tymek Evans (HAHS) (Fall 2:59)
220: Dalton Grace (CAH) over Isaiah Hall (HAHS) (Dec 5-3)
(HAHS Misconduct at 220 -1.00)

Shippensburg 70, Greencastle-Antrim 3
at Greencastle-Antrim

285: Cameron Tinner (SAH) over Ralondas Green (GAH) (TF 25-10 3:27)
106: Colten Runshaw (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
113: Jeffery Russell (SAH) over Kaylee Hengst (GAH) (Fall 1:09)
120: Dylan Ramsey (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
126: John Adams (SAH) over Dylan Neikirk (GAH) (Dec 9-3)
132: Chandler Olson (SAH) over Ethan Zimmerman (GAH) (MD 20-6)
138: Thomas Richmond (GAH) over Ian Reed (SAH) (Dec 9-6)
145: Philip Torres (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
152: Eddie Ocker (SAH) over Noah Ezolt (GAH) (MD 10-2)
160: Sterling Shetter (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
170: Levi Shoemaker (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
182: Colton Musser (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
195: Cole Forrester (SAH) over (GAH) (For.)
220: Collin Dolbin (SAH) over Nicholas Wolf (GAH) (Fall 5:57)

Y-A

Kennard-Dale 51, West York 25
at Kennard-Dale

106 - Carly Gross (WY) pinned Gavin Moxley (KD), :39
113 - Daemon Davis (KD) winner by forfeit
120 - Nathan Townsley (WY) maj dec Joey Weber (KD), 13-2
126 - Josh Hirneisen (WY) dec Sam Stewart (KD), 7-4
132 - Camron Miller (KD) tech fall Trent Ketterman (WY), 17-1
138 - Brody Baublitz (KD) maj dec Jordan Billet (WY), 14-2
145 - Nick Bradley (KD) pinned Luke Stine (WYU), 2:12
152 - Andrew Barnett (KD) pinned Noah Sanderson (WY), 1:54
160 - Nick Spadafora (WY) winner by forfeit
170 - Troy Jones (KD) pinned Willie Martin (WY), 1:21
182 - Austin McNamee (KD) pinned Claudio Cruz, 2:25
195 - Allen Bailey (WY) winner by forfeit
220 - JJ Kennedy (KD) winner by forfeit
285 - Tanner Harkins (KD) pinned Frank Veloce (WY), 5:25

Dallastown 52, Central York 18
at Central York

132: John Ligon (DAH) over Joseph Musti (CYH) (Fall 0:16)
138: AJ McQuaide (CYH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Dec 1-0)
145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (Fall 1:13)
152: Jarrett Feeney (DAH) over Chase Evans (CYH) (Fall 1:23)
160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Deontay English (CYH) (Dec 12-8)
170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Antonio Rivera (CYH) (Dec 8-6)
182: Cameron Green (DAH) over (CYH) (For.)
195: Jamal Brandon (DAH) over (CYH) (For.)
220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Fall 0:23)
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over William Anderson (DAH) (Fall 1:50)
106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Lars Reeder (CYH) (Fall 1:25)
113: Mason Myers (CYH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 1:04)
120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over Sam Druck (DAH) (Dec 5-1)
126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over Brett Morgan (CYH) (MD 13-1)

South Western 46, Red Lion 24
at South Western

132:  Issac  Rivera (RLAH) over Adam Leib (SWH) (Fall 1:59)
138: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Devyn Gurerri (RLAH) (TB-1 2-1)
145: Cole Daugherty (RLAH) over Gage Donovan (SWH) (Dec 15-9)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Tyler Ness (RLAH) (MD 14-2)
160: Dylan Gurreri (RLAH) over Cavin Sullivan (SWH) (Dec 9-3)
170: Jack Conrad (RLAH) over Tyler Osborne (SWH) (Fall 5:51)
182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
195: Zach Shaffer (RLAH) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Fall 1:48)
220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
285: Andrew Sipling (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
106: Ethan  Wolford (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
113: Kasey  Doll (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
120: John  Keating (SWH) over   (RLAH) (For.)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Riley Seredych (RLAH) (Dec 5-3)

Littlestown 34, Fairfield 22
at Fairfield

160: Colton Shriner (FAHS) over Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) (MD 8-0)
170: Carl Harris (LIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
182: Dylan Morley (LIHS) over Charles Burnett (FAHS) (MD 11-3)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Double Forfeit
285: Double Forfeit
106: Jacob Yealy (LIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
113: Zac Ressler (LIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
120: Double Forfeit
126: Joshua Trousdale (LIHS) over (FAHS) (For.)
132: Page Karsteter (FAHS) over Shaun Sutton (LIHS) (Fall 0:38)
138: Jared Wisner (FAHS) over (LIHS) (For.)
145: Jason Penton (LIHS) over Aaron Shriner (FAHS) (Fall 2:58)
152: Alexander Stone (FAHS) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 2:57)

Delone Catholic Hs (DCH) 52.00 Biglerville Hs (BIHS) 13.00
at Biglerville

138: Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) over Will Knouse (BIHS) (Fall 2:57)
145: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Brandon  Miller (BIHS) (Dec 6-4)
152: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over Gabe May (BIHS) (MD 14-2)
160: Zach  Hart (DCH) over Caleb Randoll (BIHS) (Fall 10:46)
170: Brendan Quinn (DCH) over Josh Southerly (BIHS) (Fall 1:25)
182: Austin Little (DCH) over Adam Peters (BIHS) (Fall 0:44)
195: Brady  Repasky (DCH) over Nathan Talton (BIHS) (Fall 0:40)
220: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over Brent Hayes (BIHS) (Fall 3:19)
285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over Chris  Weaver (BIHS) (Fall 0:25)
106: Blake  Showers (BIHS) over Brett Leonard (DCH) (Fall 0:27)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) over Andrew Knobloch (DCH) (Dec 9-5)
126: Eli Tuckey (BIHS) over Robert Partenza (DCH) (MD 16-3)
132: Dimitri Partenza (DCH) over Will Davis (BIHS) (Dec 8-3)

Bermudian Springs 75, Hanover 3
at Hanover

106: Korey Smith (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
113: Landon West (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
120: Tyler Rawson (BSH) over Coleman Weaver (HAHS) (Fall 3:59)
126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over (HAHS) (MD 18-9)
132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) (Fall 0:33)
152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (TF 15-0 3:54)
160: Ashton West (BSH) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Fall 0:28)
170: Justin Barnes (HAHS) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Dec 5-1)
182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over Marcus Arigo (HAHS) (Fall 1:40)
195: Dorian Steele (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over (HAHS) (For.)
285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) (Fall 3:56)

Susquehannock 50, York Suburban 18
@York Suburban
106 — Mitchell Brown, Susquehannock, won by forfeit , .
113 — Jacob Sillman, Susquehannock, won by forfeit , .
120 — Colin Shelton, York Suburban, dec. Ben Sweigard, 6-2.
126 — Owen Bortner, Susquehannock, dec. Daoud Illayan, 17-3.
132 — Lucas Miller, York Suburban, pinned Megan Brose, 1:35.
138 — Colby Romjue, Susquehannock, won by forfeit , .
145 — Nathan Bulk, Susquehannock, dec. Lucas Friend, 4-0.
152 — Tim Mettee, Susquehannock, dec. Anders Thoman, 12-4.
160 — Joey Romjue, Susquehannock, won by forfeit , .
170 — Matt Curilla, York Suburban, won by forfeit , .
182 — Jack Allred, Susquehannock, dec. , .
195 — Andrew Frey, York Suburban, dec. Luke Ohmann, 6-5.
220 — Lee Cook, Susquehannock, dec. Janner Torres, 4-2.
285 — Andrew Senft, York Suburban, pinned Tevin Singletary, 1:16.

Gettysburg 64, Dover 8
at Gettysburg

145: Dylan Reinert (GAH) over Ethan Leib (DAH) (Fall 1:13)
152: Zachary Yager (DAH) over Shawn Zuccarello (GAH) (Dec 6-5)
160: Edward Wells (GAH) over Brandon Lawyer (DAH) (MD 10-0)
170: Michael Fortney (GAH) over Matthew Lehman (DAH) (Dec 5-3)
182: Josh Paul (GAH) over (DAH) (For.)
195: Luke Cross (GAH) over John Bradbury (DAH) (Fall 0:53)
220: Tyler Gallagher (GAH) over Kenneth Laird (DAH) (Fall 0:13)
285: Jared Manning (GAH) over Cody Wagaman (DAH) (Fall 0:29)
106: Michael Fata (GAH) over Mason Torney (DAH) (Fall 5:23)
113: Luke Sainato (GAH) over Matthew Rodriguez (DAH) (Inj. [time])
120: John Halbrendt (GAH) over Connor Richcreek (DAH) (Fall 2:21)
126: Mason Lewis (DAH) over Jacob Evans (GAH) (TF 19-3 4:28)
132: Derren Gebler (GAH) over Dakota Grim (DAH) (Fall 3:30)
138: Garrett Young (GAH) over Hunter Failor (DAH) (Dec 8-4)

Spring Grove 59, Northeastern 9
at Northeastern

285: Blaine Yinger (NOHS) over Wyatt Becker (SGAH) (Fall 1:43)
106: Chase Bricker (SGAH) over Tom Gradwell (NOHS) (MD 9-1)
113: Dalton Rohrbaugh (SGAH) over (NOHS) (For.)
120: Charles Julian Styk (SGAH) over Ryan Hussey (NOHS) (Dec 8-3)
126: Clay Baker (SGAH) over Kenneth Davis (NOHS) (Fall 3:45)
132: Jake Meyer (SGAH) over (NOHS) (For.)
138: Chance Jackson (SGAH) over (NOHS) (For.)
145: Devin Bartrom (NOHS) over Tristen Smyser (SGAH) (Dec 8-4)
152: Anthony Hinson (SGAH) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (Fall 1:25)
160: Michael Goyco (SGAH) over Jordon Vogel (NOHS) (MD 13-4)
170: Trent Baker (SGAH) over Brian Hollingsworth (NOHS) (Fall 1:10)
182: Ryan Miller (SGAH) over Connor Slanker (NOHS) (Fall 0:47)
195: Jared Barley (SGAH) over Corey Eaton (NOHS) (Dec 5-4)
220: Nathan Young (SGAH) over Dedrick Turner (NOHS) (Dec 4-3)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2j9Rgp7