LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Lebanon 39, Cedar Crest 18
@Cedar Crest
106 — Nickolas Gilbert, L, won by forfeit , .
113 — , , won by forfeit , .
120 — Jose Barrios, L, won by forfeit , .
126 — Carlos Cruz, L, dec. Christopher Byler, 5-4.
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, won by forfeit , .
138 — Luis Torres Orta, L, won by forfeit , .
145 — , , won by forfeit , .
152 — , , won by forfeit , .
160 — Dallin Ocasio, L, dec. Austin Bohr, 8-4.
170 — Nick Bradley, L, won by forfeit , .
182 — Josh Kauffman, L, won by forfeit , .
195 — Jacob Marderness, L, dec. Derrick Via, 12-8.
220 — Austin Olan-Torres, CC, pinned Angel Borges, 3:56.
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, pinned Eddie Torres, 1:32.

Camp Hill 42, Palmyra 30
at Camp Hill

126: Josh Myers (PAH) over (THCH) (For.)
132: Caleb Bentley (THCH) over Zach Machinga (PAH) (Fall 4:25)
138: Daniel Kosinski (THCH) over Tyler Shifflett (PAH) (Fall 4:25)
145: Derek Borza (THCH) over Ethan Burkholder (PAH) (Fall 1:01)
152: Brian Bodle (THCH) over Frank Errichetti (PAH) (Fall 2:33)
160: Christian Cirelli (THCH) over (PAH) (For.)
182: Colten Drawbaugh (THCH) over (PAH) (For.)
195: Colby Rigg (THCH) over Austin Shuey (PAH) (Fall 0:30)
220: Garrett Miller (PAH) over (THCH) (For.)
285: Leo Higgins (PAH) over Maximus McMurray (THCH) (Fall 1:03)
106: Grant Whitney (PAH) over (THCH) (For.)
120: Matt Carroll (PAH) over Brooks Herandez (THCH) (Fall 2:20)

F-F

Waynesboro Area Hs (WAH) 65.00 Greencastle Antrim Hs (GAH) 18.00
at Waynesboro

106: Donovan  Warren (WAH) over Kaylee Hengst (GAH) (TF 15-0 2:00)
113: Bryan Layman (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
120: Matt McCann (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
126: Laken Rouzer (WAH) over Dylan  Neikirk (GAH) (Fall 0:37)
132: Ethan  Zimmerman (GAH) over Mason Fogelsonger (WAH) (Fall 0:00)
138: Thomas Richmond (GAH) over Adam Wertz (WAH) (Fall 5:37)
145: Dalton Mowen (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
152: Noah Carmack (WAH) over Noah Ezolt (GAH) (Fall 5:49)
160: Bryce Mull (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
170: Landon Brown (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
182: William Crutchfield (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
195: Seth Egolf (WAH) over   (GAH) (For.)
220: Raul Shatzer (WAH) over Wesley Medina (GAH) (Fall 5:41)
285: Ralondas Green (GAH) over Joseph Baker (WAH) (Fall 5:59)

Shippensburg 68, James Buchanan -1
at Shippensburg

152: Philip Torres (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
160: Eddie Ocker (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
170: Levi Shoemaker (SAH) over Hunter Adkins (JBH) (Dec 4-0)
182: Colton Musser (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
195: Collin Dolbin (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
220: Cole Forrester (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
285: Cameron Tinner (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
106: Jeffery Russell (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Dylan Ramsey (SAH) over Derek Pine (JBH) (MD 9-1)
126: John Adams (SAH) over Jae-lin Carmack (JBH) (MD 12-2)
132: Chandler Olson (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
138: Kole Cornman (SAH) over Aaron Frick (JBH) (Dec 10-6)
145: Ian Reed (SAH) over (JBH) (For.)
NOTE: (JBH team point -1.00)

Y-A

York Suburban 38, Dover 27
@York Suburban
106 — , , dec. , No Contest.
113 — Connor Richcreek, Dover, won by forfeit , .
120 — Matthew Rodriguez, Dover, won by forfeit , .
126 — Colin Shelton, York Suburban, tech. fall Damien Mifsud, 5:18/ 16-1.
132 — Dakota Grim, Dover, dec. Daoud Illayan, 11-7.
138 — Hunter Failor, Dover, dec. Lucas Miller, 9-7 OT.
145 — Zach Yager, Dover, dec. Lucas Friend, 8-5.
152 — Pearce Bloom, York Suburban, pinned Ethan Leib, :48.
160 — Anders Thoman, York Suburban, won by forfeit , .
170 — Brandon Lawyer, Dover, won by forfeit , .
182 — Matt Curilla, York Suburban, won by forfeit , .
195 — Andrew Frey, York Suburban, pinned John Bradbun, :45.
220 — Janner Torres, York Suburban, pinned Kenneth Laird, 1:12.
285 — Adoniyah Johnson, York Suburban, dec. Wagaman, 6-0.

Delone Catholic Hs (DCH) 54.00 Hanover Hs (HAHS) 15.00
at Delone Catholic

182: Brendan Quinn (DCH) over Marcus Arigo (HAHS) (Fall 1:37)
195: Brady  Repasky (DCH) over   (HAHS) (For.)
220: Sean Sneeringer (DCH) over Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) (Fall 1:10)
285: Bryce  Perkins (DCH) over   (HAHS) (For.)
106: Brett Leonard (DCH) over   (HAHS) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Andrew Knobloch (DCH) over Coleman  Weaver (HAHS) (Dec 8-7)
126: Tray Wolf (HAHS) over Robert Partenza (DCH) (Dec 17-13)
132: Dominick Grieco (HAHS) over Dimitri Partenza (DCH) (Fall 3:13)
138: Yanzhou Chen (DCH) over   (HAHS) (For.)
145: Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) over Nathaniel Lowrie (DCH) (Fall 5:25)
152: Ryan  Hart (DCH) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (Fall 2:40)
160: Zach  Hart (DCH) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Fall 1:04)
170: Brian  Shermeyer (DCH) over Justin  Barnes (HAHS) (MD 10-2)
NOTE: (DCH 132 unsportsmanlike -1.00)

Dallastown Area Hs (DAH) 43.00 Northeastern Hs (NOHS) 19.00
at Northeastern

106: Cael Turnbull (DAH) over Tom  Gradwell (NOHS) (Dec 3-2)
113: Cole Wilson (NOHS) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Fall 0:33)
120: Matt Salyers (DAH) over Ryan Hussey (NOHS) (Dec 7-5)
126: Dalton Daugherty (DAH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
132: Franklin Klinger (DAH) over Kenneth Davis (NOHS) (MD 9-0)
138: John Ligon (DAH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
145: Garrett Johnson (DAH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
152: Devin Bartrom (NOHS) over Ben Hyman (DAH) (Dec 5-3)
160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (Dec 5-1)
170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Hunter Colon (NOHS) (Fall 0:57)
182: Cameron Green (DAH) over Connor Slanker (NOHS) (Dec 4-0)
195: Corey Eaton (NOHS) over Matt Ross (DAH) (MD 9-0)
220: Dedrick Turner (NOHS) over William Anderson (DAH) (Fall 4:38)
285: Bryce Shields (DAH) over Blaine  Yinger (NOHS) (Dec 5-2)

Kennard-Dale 57, Eastern York 21
at Kennard-Dale

106 - Allen Miller (EY) dec Gavin Moxley (KD), 16-12
113 - Daemon Davis (KD) pinned Hunter Sowers (EY), :30
120 - Jonah Doughtery (EY) pinned Joey Weber (KD), 5:35
126 - Sam Stewart (KD) pinned Justin Manganello (EY), 1:12
132 - Camron Miller (KD) pinned Thomas Paulson (EY), :23
138 - Nick Bradley (KD) pinned Nathan Robbins (EY), 5:39
145 - Andrew Barnett (KD) pinned Dylon Prugar (EY),  :58
152 - Jacob Rose (KD) dec Troy Staats (EY), 9-4
160 - Wade Rose (KD) pinned Beshoy Salama (EY), 1:05
170 - Corey Rietscha (EY) pinned Dan Eagle (KD), 4:55
182 - Jahshim Snyder (EY) pinned Troy Jones (KD), 3:15
195 - Austin McNamee (KD) pinned Carl Carbaugh (EY), 2:31
220 - Ryan Goff (KD) pinned Drake Brown (EY), 1:03
285 - Tanner Harkins (KD) pinned Wyatt Smith (EY), 1:00

Spring Grove 50, Central York 13
at Spring Grove

138: Brady Pitzer (SGAH) over Justin Sprenkle (CYH) (Fall 2:45)
145: Chance Jackson (SGAH) over Aidan Reed (CYH) (MD 10-1)
152: Anthony Hinson (SGAH) over Orion Musti (CYH) (MD 11-3)
160: Trent Baker (SGAH) over Deontay English (CYH) (Dec 12-5)
170: Antonio Rivera (CYH) over Eric Glass (SGAH) (Dec 13-6)
182: Jared Barley (SGAH) over (CYH) (For.)
195: Ryan Miller (SGAH) over Jose Vasquez (CYH) (MD 13-4)
220: Nathan Young (SGAH) over Devin Gaffney (CYH) (Fall 2:33)
285: Michael Wolfgram (CYH) over Wyatt Becker (SGAH) (MD 16-5)
106: Chase Bricker (SGAH) over Lars Reeder (CYH) (Dec 8-1)
113: Dalton Rohrbaugh (SGAH) over Mason Myers (CYH) (Fall 3:34)
120: Logan Paluch (CYH) over Charles Julian Styk (SGAH) (Fall 1:36)
126: Clay Baker (SGAH) over Brett Morgan (CYH) (TF 17-2 6:00)
132: Jake Meyer (SGAH) over AJ McQuaide (CYH) (Dec 13-6)

New Oxford 37, South Western 27
at New Oxford

106: Timothy Uhler (NOH) over Ethan Wolford (SWH) (Fall 1:42)
113: Jake Reck (NOH) over Kasey Doll (SWH) (MD 12-3)
120: Noah Richley (NOH) over John Keating (SWH) (TF 17-2 4:16)
126: Zurich Storm (NOH) over Camden Conaboy (SWH) (TF 18-3 4:57)
132: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Kurt Smith (NOH) (Fall 2:25)
138: Adam Leib (SWH) over Jaleal Johnson (NOH) (Dec 6-1)
145: Matthew Poust (NOH) over Jordan Shepard (SWH) (Dec 6-2)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Evan Brown (NOH) (Dec 3-0)
160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Luke Lardarello (NOH) (Fall 3:43)
170: Kinser Laughman (NOH) over (SWH) (For.)
182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Brock Crawford (NOH) (Fall 1:01)
195: Derrick Rudisill (NOH) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Dec 7-3)
220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over Damian Rodriguez (NOH) (Dec 1-0)
285: Dylan Smith (NOH) over William Rosso (SWH) (Fall 4:45)
NOTE: (NOH Unsportsmanlike conduct by coach -1.00)

Bermudian Springs Hs (BSH) 68.00 Biglerville Hs (BIHS) 3.00
at Biglerville

170: Trace Grim (BSH) over Josh Southerly (BIHS) (Dec 5-1)
182: Nate McCollum (BSH) over Adam Peters (BIHS) (Fall 0:28)
195: Dorian Steele (BSH) over Nathan Talton (BIHS) (Fall 0:16)
220: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over Brent Hayes (BIHS) (Fall 1:03)
285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over Chris  Weaver (BIHS) (Fall 1:37)
106: Korey Smith (BSH) over Blake  Showers (BIHS) (Fall 3:01)
113: Landon West (BSH) over Joshua Tuckey (BIHS) (Dec 11-5)
120: Eli Tuckey (BIHS) over Tyler Rawson (BSH) (Dec 6-1)
126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over Will Davis (BIHS) (Dec 5-3)
132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over   (BIHS) (For.)
138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over Russell Zullick (BIHS) (Fall 3:01)
145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Brandon  Miller (BIHS) (Fall 3:26)
152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Gabe May (BIHS) (TF 18-3 5:51)
160: Ashton West (BSH) over Caleb Randoll (BIHS) (Fall 1:37)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2heROvO