LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F

Mifflin County 35, Chambersburg 34
at Mifflin County
126: Spencer Runshaw (CAH) over Keith Shearer (MCH) (TF 16-0 5:00)
132: Cole Grove (CAH) over Noah Myers (MCH) (Dec 8-4)
138: Aaron Rump (CAH) over Gavin Sage (MCH) (Fall 0:23)
145: Logan Wise (MCH) over Carson Mello (CAH) (MD 11-3)
152: Drake Brenize (CAH) over Kaden Knouse (MCH) (Fall 2:52)
160: Luke Nichter (CAH) over Drayson Sullivan (MCH) (TF 22-7 0:00)
170: Trent Hidlay (MCH) over Zae Kirk (CAH) (Fall 2:32)
182: Drew Peck (CAH) over Scout Kyper (MCH) (Fall 1:44)
195: Austin Haubrick (MCH) over Guy Lozius (CAH) (MD 15-7)
220: Dylan Grassmyer (MCH) over Dalton Grace (CAH) (Dec 2-1)
285: Phillipe Lozius (CAH) over Hunter Wagner (MCH) (Dec 8-1)
106: Christian Fisher (MCH) over (CAH) (For.)
113: Joey Taptich (MCH) over Jevik Hummer (CAH) (Fall 1:01)
120: Derek Burk (MCH) over (CAH) (For.)

Y-A

Eastern York 63, Hanover 15
@Eastern York
106 — Allen Miller, Eastern York, won by forfeit FFT, FFT.
113 — Hunter Sowers, Eastern York, won by forfeit FFT, FFT.
120 — Coleman Weaver, Hanover, pinned Jonah Dougherty, 1:31.
126 — Justin Manganello, Eastern York, dec. Tray Wolf, 13-8.
132 — Thomas Paulson, Eastern York, pinned Dominick Grieco, 2:44.
138 — Nathan Robbins, Eastern York, won by forfeit FFT, .
145 — Dylon Prugar, Eastern York, pinned Daulton Fetterman, 1:59.
152 — Troy Staats, Eastern York, pinned Sam Duvall, 5:05.
160 — Beshoy Salama, Eastern York, pinned Resean Williams, 5:18.
170 — Justin Barnes, Hanover, dec. Corey Rietscha, 6-4.
182 — Jahshim Snyder, Eastern York, pinned Marcos Arigo, :13.
195 — Carl Carbaugh Jr., Eastern York, won by forfeit FFT, .
220 — Anthony Shindledecker, Hanover, pinned Drake Brown, 1:20.
285 — Wyatt Smith, Eastern York, won by forfeit FFT, .

South Western Hs (SWH) 65.00 West York Area Hs (WYAH) 18.00
@ South Western
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over Cassius Manor (WYAH) (Fall 0:51)
132: Giovanni Giambanco (WYAH) over Camden  Conaboy (SWH) (Fall 5:35)
138: Adam Leib (SWH) over Josh Hirneisin (WYAH) (TF 19-0 4:57)
145: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over Stine Luke (WYAH) (Fall 4:18)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Noah Sanderson (WYAH) (Fall 0:34)
160: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Nick Spadafora (WYAH) (Fall 5:50)
170: Claudio Cruz (WYAH) over   (SWH) (For.)
182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Willie Martin (WYAH) (Fall 1:14)
195: Nate VanCampen (SWH) over Allen Bailey (WYAH) (Fall 0:33)
220: Tom Aumen (SWH) over   (WYAH) (For.)
285: Andrew Sipling (SWH) over   (WYAH) (For.)
106: Ethan  Wolford (SWH) over Giuliano Giambanco (WYAH) (Fall 3:46)
113: Nathan Townsley (WYAH) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 3:05)
120: John  Keating (SWH) over Thomas Penn (WYAH) (Fall 1:28)

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2icDA05