LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Milton Hershey at Palmyra, 7 p.m.

F-F

Greencastle-Antrim 42, James Buchanan 9
at Greencastle-Antrim

120: Derek Pine (JBH) over Joshua Pine (GAH) (Fall 3:39)
126: Dylan Neikirk (GAH) over Jae-lin Carmack (JBH) (Fall 2:39)
132: Ethan Zimmerman (GAH) over Aaron Frick (JBH) (Fall 0:59)
138: Ryan Marconi (GAH) over (JBH) (For.)
145: Thomas Richmond (GAH) over (JBH) (For.)
152: Double Forfeit
160: Hunter Adkins (JBH) over Noah Ezolt (GAH) (Dec 12-7)
170: Double Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Double Forfeit
220: Wesley Medina (GAH) over (JBH) (For.)
285: Ralondas Green (GAH) over (JBH) (For.)
106: Kaylee Hengst (GAH) over (JBH) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit

Shippensburg 33, Boiling Springs 30
at Shippensburg

120: Dylan Ramsey (SAH) over (BSH) (For.)
126: Caleb Holley (BSH) over John Adams (SAH) (Fall 3:00)
132: Chandler Olson (SAH) over Kollin Myers (BSH) (Dec 7-3)
138: Tristan Hanshaw (BSH) over Ian Reed (SAH) (MD 16-4)
145: Philip Torres (SAH) over Zach Martin (BSH) (Dec 5-3)
152: Cameron Palmer (BSH) over Eddie Ocker (SAH) (Fall 3:34)
160: Kaiden Karper (BSH) over Sterling Shetter (SAH) (TF 18-3 5:56)
170: Nick Kostyak (BSH) over Levi Shoemaker (SAH) (Dec 4-1)
182: Colton Musser (SAH) over Colby Tennyson (BSH) (Fall 3:41)
195: Cole Forrester (SAH) over Austin Taylor (BSH) (Dec 5-3)
220: Collin Dolbin (SAH) over Damon James (BSH) (Dec 3-2)
285: Cameron Tinner (SAH) over Eric Wilson (BSH) (Fall 1:20)
106: Jeffery Russell (SAH) over Mason Herrera (BSH) (Dec 7-6)
113: Andrew Stafford (BSH) over (SAH) (For.)

Big Spring Hs (BSH) 39.00 Waynesboro Area Hs (WAH) 32.00
at Waynesboro

120: Matt McCann (WAH) over Hunter Gregoris (BSH) (MD 9-1)
126: Zach  Crider (WAH) over   (BSH) (For.)
132: Laken Rouzer (WAH) over Ridgley Snyder (BSH) (Dec 6-2)
138: Adam Wertz (WAH) over Ben Ilgenfritz (BSH) (Dec 11-10)
145: Tucker Brough (BSH) over Dylan  Miller (WAH) (Fall 0:11)
152: Ryan Adams (BSH) over Dalton Mowen (WAH) (TF 18-3 0:00)
160: Kyle Brobst (BSH) over Noah Carmack (WAH) (Fall 2:45)
170: Britian Shields (BSH) over Landon Brown (WAH) (Fall 0:23)
182: Chance Rayhart (BSH) over William Crutchfield (WAH) (Fall 3:05)
195: Blake  Barrick (BSH) over Seth Egolf (WAH) (MD 10-1)
220: Raul Shatzer (WAH) over Christian Ruff (BSH) (Fall 4:42)
285: Hunter Adams (BSH) over Joseph Baker (WAH) (Fall 0:18)
106: Donovan  Warren (WAH) over Wade Barrick (BSH) (Fall 5:25)
113: Bryan Layman (WAH) over Wyatt Hoffman (BSH) (MD 8-0)

Chambersburg at Cumberland Valley, 7

Y-A

Spring Grove 53, Red Lion 21
@Red Lion
106 — Chase Bricker, Spring Grove, won by forfeit , .
113 — Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove, pinned Alex Rabette, 1:29.
120 — Charles Julian Styk, Spring Grove, won by forfeit , .
126 — Clay Baker, Spring Grove, dec. Riley Seredych, 6-4.
132 — Jake Meyer, Spring Grove, pinned Channing Bratton, 3:28.
138 — Isaac Rivera, Red Lion, pinned Brady Pitzer, 2:28.
145 — Chance Jackson, Spring Grove, dec. Devyn Gurreri, SV 3-1.
152 — Anthony Hinson, Spring Grove, tech. fall Cole Daugherty, 16-0, 5:05.
160 — Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion, pinned Trent Baker, 5:53.
170 — Jack Conrad, Red Lion, dec. Eric Glass, 5-3.
182 — Jared Barely, Spring Grove, pinned Noah Reynolds, 3:20.
195 — Zach Shaffer, Red Lion, won by forfeit , .
220 — Wyatt Becker, Spring Grove, won by forfeit , .
285 — Nathan Young, Spring Grove, pinned Nathan Schmuck, :39.

Kennard-Dale 64, York Suburban 18
at Kennard-Dale
106 - Gavin Moxley (KD) winner by forfeit
113 - Daemon Davis (KD) winner by forfeit
120 - Colin Shelton (YS) pinned Joey Weber (KD), :55
126 - Sam Stewart (KD) pinned Daoud Ilayan (YS), 3:08
132 - Camron Miller (KD) pinned Lucas Miller (YS), 1:37
138 - Nick Bradley (KD) winner by forfeit
145 - Andrew Barnett (KD) pinned Lucas Friend (YS), 1:38
152 - Jacob Rose (KD) pinned Anders Thoman (YS), :47
160 - Wade Rose (KD) major dewcision Pearce Bloom (YS), 10-0
170 - Troy Jones (KD) pinned Matt Curilla (YS), :35
182 - Austin McNamee (KD) winner by forfeit
195 - Mike Raras (KD) winner by forfeit
220 - Janner Torres (YS) pinned Ryan Goff (KD), 2:39
285 - Adoniyah Johnson (YS) pinned Tanner Harkins (KD), 1:29

Hanover Hs (HAHS) 42.00 Fairfield Hs (FAHS) 21.00
at Hanover

182: Charles Burnett (FAHS) over Resean Williams (HAHS) (Fall 1:48)
195: Marcus Arigo (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
220: Donovan Holmes (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
285: Anthony Shindledecker (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
106: Double Forfeit
113: Double Forfeit
120: Coleman  Weaver (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
126: Tray Wolf (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
132: Double Forfeit
138: Page Karsteter (FAHS) over Dylan Gladfelter (HAHS) (Fall 3:46)
145: Dalton Fetterman (HAHS) over Aaron Shriner (FAHS) (Fall 1:13)
152: Alexander Stone (FAHS) over Sam Duvall (HAHS) (Dec 7-1)
160: Ryan Lamb (HAHS) over   (FAHS) (For.)
170: Colton Shriner (FAHS) over Justin  Barnes (HAHS) (Fall 4:55)

South Western Hs (SWH) 46.00 Northeastern Hs (NOHS) 24.00
at South Western

145: Jordan Shepard (SWH) over John Kemper (NOHS) (MD 11-3)
152: Ethan Baney (SWH) over Caleb Duncker (NOHS) (Fall 0:38)
160: Tyler Osborne (SWH) over Devin Bartrom (NOHS) (Fall 2:43)
170: Cavin Sullivan (SWH) over Tyler Mitzel (NOHS) (Fall 5:31)
182: Cole Stremmel (SWH) over Connor Slanker (NOHS) (Fall 3:50)
195: Corey Eaton (NOHS) over Nate VanCampen (SWH) (Dec 3-0)
220: Dedrick Turner (NOHS) over Tom Aumen (SWH) (Dec 4-2)
285: Blaine  Yinger (NOHS) over   (SWH) (For.)
106: Tom  Gradwell (NOHS) over Ethan  Wolford (SWH) (Dec 2-0)
113: Cole Wilson (NOHS) over Kasey  Doll (SWH) (Fall 0:50)
120: Ryan Hussey (NOHS) over John  Keating (SWH) (Dec 6-4)
126: Chase Mowery (SWH) over   (NOHS) (For.)
132: Camden  Conaboy (SWH) over Kenneth Davis (NOHS) (Fall 1:24)
138: Adam Leib (SWH) over   (NOHS) (For.)

Susquehannock 48, West York 34
@West York
106 — Carly Gross, West York, won by forfeit , .
113 — Giuliano Giambanco, West York, m. dec. Henry Rohlfs, 14-4.
120 — Jacob Sillman, Susquehannock, pinned Thomas penn, 3:11.
126 — Owen Bortner, Susquehannock, dec. Cassius Manor, Disqualification 3:11.
132 — Trent Ketterman, West York, pinned Luke Peters, 1:55.
138 — Colby Romjue, Susquehannock, pinned Jeremiah Franklin, 3:13.
145 — Luke Stine, West York, pinned Nathan Ball, :21.
152 — David Pressel, West York, pinned Garrett Methena, 2:29.
160 — Joey Romjue, Susquehannock, pinned Nick Spadafora, 2:41.
170 — Tim Mettee, Susquehannock, pinned Claudio Cruz, 2:57.
182 — Tyler Crumbling, Susquehannock, pinned Willie Martin, 3:24.
195 — Luke Ohman, Susquehannock, dec. Amir Manor, Injury Default 1:19.
220 — Lee cook, Susquehannock, won by forfeit , .
285 — Frank Veloce, West York, pinned Andrew Senft, 1:41.

Dallastown 38, New Oxford 20
at Dallastown

106: Timothy Uhler (NOH) over Cael Turnbull (DAH) (Dec 7-0)
113: Jake Reck (NOH) over Carter MacDonald (DAH) (Dec 10-3)
120: Jared Bair (NOH) over Matt Salyers (DAH) (MD 11-2)
126: Zurich Storm (NOH) over Dalton Daugherty (DAH) (Dec 7-2)
132: Kurt Smith (NOH) over Franklin Klinger (DAH) (Dec 8-3)
138: John Ligon (DAH) over Jaleal Johnson (NOH) (Fall 3:21)
145: Matthew Poust (NOH) over Garrett Johnson (DAH) (MD 16-6)
152: Ben Hyman (DAH) over Evan Brown (NOH) (Fall 3:18)
160: Hayden Jones (DAH) over Luke Lardarello (NOH) (Dec 8-3)
170: Drake Pew (DAH) over Kinser Laughman (NOH) (TF 18-1 2:37)
182: Matt Ross (DAH) over Brock Crawford (NOH) (Fall 1:16)
195: Cameron Green (DAH) over Derrick Rudisill (NOH) (Dec 6-5)
220: Bryce Shields (DAH) over (NOH) (For.)
285: William Anderson (DAH) over Damian Rodriguez (NOH) (Dec 2-0)

Bermudian Springs Hs (BSH) 69.00 Littlestown Hs (LIHS) 6.00
at Bermudian Springs

126: Dylan Griffie (BSH) over Joshua  Trousdale (LIHS) (Dec 9-8)
132: Austin Clabaugh (BSH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
138: Trenton Harder (BSH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
145: Lucas Gladfelter (BSH) over Corbin Brown (LIHS) (Fall 4:57)
152: Darren Beall (BSH) over Jason  Penton (LIHS) (Fall 3:35)
160: Ashton West (BSH) over Mike Flemming (LIHS) (Fall 0:54)
170: Benjamin Snouffer (LIHS) over Trace Grim (BSH) (Dec 6-4)
182: Carl  Harris (LIHS) over Nate McCollum (BSH) (Dec 11-4)
195: Noah Fleshman (BSH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
220: Dorian Steele (BSH) over Dylan Morley (LIHS) (Fall 2:28)
285: Ryan Forsythe (BSH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
106: Korey Smith (BSH) over Jacob Yealy (LIHS) (Fall 0:20)
113: Landon West (BSH) over   (LIHS) (For.)
120: Tyler Rawson (BSH) over Zac Ressler (LIHS) (Fall 0:53)

York County Tech 36, Biglerville 30
at York County Tech

106- Blake Showers (Big) pinned George Ellenberger (YT) 1:40
113- Josh Tuckey (Big) forfeit
120- Eli Tuckey (Big) forfeit
126- No Contest
132- Taylor Elliot (YT) dec. Will Davis (Big) 3-0
138- Travis Keiser (YT) pinned Russell Zullick (Big) :38
145- Brandon Miller (Big) pinned Austin Schazberer 1:59
152- No contest
160- Luke Kordaz (YT) pinned Caleb Randoll (Big) :58
170- Tyler Enfield (YT) dec. Josh Southerly (Big) 8-7
182- Zach Hagarman (YT) pinned Adam Peters 1:49
195- George Ellenberger (YT) pinned Noah Talton :29
220- Brett Hayes (Big) pinned Isaiah Amith (YT) 4:30
HWT- Kylan Fake (YT) pinned Chris Weaver (Big) 1:44

Eastern York at Dover, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Grove at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2hU3HV8