LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the results from the first day of the PIAA wrestling tournament at Giant Center. Check back often: Results are updated frequently.

PIAA Tournament

Class AA

Quarterfinals

106 — Beau Bayless, Reynolds, dec. Jon Consorti, Wilson, 1-0. Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt, 1-0. Kevan Gentile, Jim Thorpe, maj. dec. Joe Klock, Benton, 11-1. Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, pinned Keelan Kunselman, Brookville, 4:59.

113 — Kollin Myers, Boiling Springs, dec. Gavin Park, Brookville, 6-4. Willy Girard, Williams Valley, dec. Alan Diltz, Benton, 11-4. Bronson Garber, Upper Dauphin, pinned Colin Pasone, E.L. Meyers, 5:26. Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, tech fall Brian Friery, Lewisburg, 4:54 (24-9).

120 — Jalin Hankerson, Boiling Springs, dec. Sam Sallot, Harborcreek, 11-4. Charles Lenox, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. Joe Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, 3-1. Angelo Barberio, dec. Ryan Carlson, Brockway, 1-0. Faris Messai, Jamestown, dec. Jordan Gessner, Lewisburg, 11-7.

126 — Cole Matthews, Reynolds, pinned Gabe Miller, Pequea Valley, 1:22. Brian Courtney, Athens, dec. Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford, 8-3. Mason Lindenmuth, Brockway, dec. Jonah Zych, Saucon Valley, 8-2. Max Murin, Central Cambria, dec. Tanner Altobelli, Redbank Valley, 8-2.

132 — Jacob Wasser, Palisades, maj. dec. Brock Biddle, Central, 11-3. Taylor Ortz, Brookville, dec. Todd Lane, Southern Columbia, 5-3. Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon, dec. Sammy Hepler, Tri Valley, 1-0. John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Josh Haley, Wyalusing, 4-2.

138 — George Phillipi, Derry Area, dec. Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing, 11-4. Chase Anklam, Pen Argyl, dec. Dallas Bulsak, South Park, 8-3. Cole Wetzel, Boiling Springs, dec. Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, 12-5. Cole Aaron, Brookville, dec. Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run, 3-1.

145 — Seth Baney, Huntingdon, pinned John Mott, Commodore Perry, 5:32. James Duffy, Smethport, dec. Kody Komara, Freedom, 7-5 (SV). Mike Carr, South Fayette, dec. AJ Kostyak, Boiling Springs, 7-1. Caleb Clymer, NW Lehigh, dec. Seth Hogue, Reynolds, 7-4.

152 — Nate Newberry, Biglerville, dec. Jon Wagner, Huntingdon, 3-2. Damon Greenwald, Burrell, dec. Shae Bloom, Curwensville, 4-2. Nick Monico, Saegertown, dec. Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 4-3. GioVonne Sanders, Jeannette, dec. Caleb Hetrick, Brookville, 7-1.

160 — Braden Fochtman, Berlin-Brothersvalley, dec. Dalton Group, Susquenita, 4-3. Louis Head, Eisenhower, maj. dec. Dominic Fundy, Beth-Center, 12-4. Jake Wentzel, South Park, dec. Ryan Farber, Northern Lehigh, 6-0. Austin Farabaugh, Penn Cambria, pinned Paul Zacherl, Cranberry, 5:06.

170 — Anthony Walters, Westmont-Hilltop, dec. Brandon Stokes, Milton, 7-2. Cody Mulligan, Saegertown, dec. Jeremy Walsh, Benton, 7-0. Anthony Welsh, Beth-Center, pinned Dakota Mackley, Eastern York, 4:18.Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon, dec. Dayton Wickwire, Towanda, 9-4.

182 — Dakota Geer, Franklin, pinned Wesley Graham, Everett, 2:57. Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville, pinned Jarred Mooney, Palmerton, 3:19. Luke Funck, Northern Lebanon, pinned Gage Heller, Milton, 3:15. Greg Bulsak, South Park, maj. dec. Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg, 14-2.

195 — Blake Reynolds, Greenville, dec. Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge, 6-1. Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville, tech fall Logan Fisher, Huntingdon, 4:30 (15-0). Connor Frey, Lehighton, dec. Deven Simpson, Cambridge Springs, 3-0. Bill Bowlen, Jefferson-Morgan, pinned Zach Sintobin, Clarion, 0:44.

220 — Josiah Jones, Westmont-Hilltop, dec. Gabe Bogutskie, Mount Carmel, 3-2. Joseph Gladish, Allentown CC, maj. dec. Rasaun Culberson, South Fayette, 14-3. Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Toby Cahill, Berlin-Brothersvalley, 6-4. Ethan Budd, dec. Thor Balavage, Scranton Prep, 8-1.

285 — Jake Beistel, Southmoreland, pinned Cameron Kates, Northern Lehigh, 1:31. Brylee Shumaker, Redbank Valley, pinned Robert Dunbar, Wyomissing, 2:36. Alex Nicholas, Salisbury, pinned Jared Miely, Hickory, 3:59. Zach Stafford, Cambridge Springs, dec. Garrett Kieffer, Line Mountain, 8-5.

Semifinals

106 — Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Bayless, Reynolds, 3-0. Gentile, Jim Thorpe, dec. Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, 7-0.

113 — Myers, Boiling Springs, dec. Girard, Williams Valley, 11-4. Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, tech fall Garber, Upper Dauphin, 5:24 (28-13).

120 — Lenox, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. Hankerson, Boiling Springs, 3-2. Messai, Jamestown, maj. dec. Barberio, Muncy, 12-2.

126 — Courtney, Athens, dec. Matthews, Reynolds, 9-3. Murin, Central Cambria, dec. Lindenmuth, Brockway, 7-1.

132 — Ortz, Brookville, dec. Wasser, Palisades, 2-1 (TB2). Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Glorioso, Huntingdon, 5-1.

138 — Phillippi, Derry Area, dec. Anklam, Pen Argyl, 10-3. Wetzel, Boiling Springs, dec. Aaron, Brookville, 11-4.

145 — Duffy, Smethport, dec. Baney, Huntingdon, 5-2. Carr, South Fayette, def. Clymer, NW Lehigh, forfeit.

152 — Greenwald, Burrell, dec. Newberry, Big, 5-1 (SV). Sanders, Jeannette, dec. Monico, Saegertown, 3-2.

160 — Head, Eisenhower, dec. Fochtman, Berlin-Brothersvalley, 5-0. Wentzel, South Park, dec. Farabaugh, Penn Cambria, 7-0.

170 — Walters, Westmont-Hilltop, dec. Mulligan, Saegertown, 3-1. Oliver, Huntingdon, dec. Welsh, Beth-Center, 8-5.

182 — Hoffman, Montoursville, dec. Geer, Franklin, 3-1 (SV). Bulsak, South Park, dec. Funck, Northern Lebanon, 5-2.

195 — Hoffman, Montoursville, dec. Reynolds, Greenville, 5-4 (TB2). Bowlen, Jefferson-Morgan, dec. Frey, Lehighton, 3-1.

220 — Jones, Westmont-Hilltop, dec. Gladish, Allentown CC, 3-1 (SV). Nye, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Budd, Port Allegany, 5-4.

285 — Beistel, Southmoreland, dec. Shumaker, Redbank Valley, 5-3. Stafford, Cambridge Springs, pinned Nicholas, Salisbury, 5:56.

Consolation second round

106 — Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville, pinned Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, 1:30. Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, dec. Blake Passarelli, Curwensville, 5-2. Garrett Cornell, Everett, dec. Derrick Christie, 3-2 (TB2). Josh Boozel, Mount Union, dec. Ryan McGuire, Notre Dame GP, 4-3.

113 — Abe Guariello, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. Luke Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, 2-0. Nick Oosterkamp, Haborcreek, dec. Keaton Furry, North Star, 7-0. Darren Yearick, Penns Valley, dec. Mitchell Overbeck, Brockway, 3-1. Richie Markulics, Notre Dame GP, dec. Shawn Broadway, Derry Area, 7-2.

120 — Tyler Griffiths, Southmoreland, dec. Austin Clabuagh, Bermudian Springs, 1-0 (UTB). Zach Clark, Northern Bedford, dec. Jack Hill, Saucon Valley, 8-5. Cole Rhone, Benton, dec. Tanner Ball, Pequea Valley, 3-2. Matt Milbrand, Bloomsburg, dec. Liam Flaherty, Everett, 7-1.

126 — Quentin Bernhard, NW Lehigh, maj. dec. Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run, 14-3. Brian Earlston, Line Mountain, dec. Caleb Garland, Hanover, 8-4. Hunter Goodlin, Jamestown, pinned Tyler Alberts, Ellwood City, 3:33. Tanner McHugh, Tamaqua, def. Jihad Ratliff, Valley, Forfeit.

132 — Jake Boozel, Mount Union, dec. Michael Lineman, Greenville, 3-1.Chaise Hauck, Reynolds, maj. dec. Brett Uhrin, Valley View, 11-0. Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Trevor Leonard, Northern Lebanon, 6-4. Mike Stuart, Benton, dec. Ian Ostrowski, Central Cambria, 7-6.

138 — Carnell Andrews, Westmont-Hilltop, dec. Matt Schmall, Northern Lehigh, 7-1. Logan Bennett, Milton, dec. Hunter Michaels, Reynolds, 12-9.Jarrette Carter, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. Tyler Scott, Huntingdon, 5-1. Josh Renninger, Annville-Cleona, dec. Dustin Jamison, Brockway, 6-3.

145 — Collin Edsell, Wyalusing, dec. Tegan Durishin, Lehighton, 7-5. Ashton West, Bermudian Springs, dec. Nate Bradley, Athens, 9-6. Austin Hemminger, Somerset, tech fall Mitch Milbrand, Bloomsburg, 3:16 (15-0). Keith Batkowski, Montoursville, dec. Tyler Marsh, Palisades, 9-2.

152 — Brian Shermeyer, Delone Catholic, dec. Zach Fry, Hughesville, 3-2. Hunter Gimbor, Brandywine, dec. Chase Schaeffer, Tri Valley, 3-2. Nathan Harka, Saucon Valley, dec. Denton Porter, Wyalusing, 6-2. Morgan Deremer, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Ali Capobianco, Panther Valley, 15-8.

160 — Blake Marks, Southern Columbia, dec. Nick McClimans, Sharon, 8-2. Mac Tanner, Port Allegany, dec. Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs, 6-5. Cody Jenkins, South Allegheny, tech fall Andrew Zerby, Midd-West, 4:00 (18-2). Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley, dec. Barry Carter, Bishop McDevitt, 6-0.

170 — Joel Leise, Reynolds, pinned Quinn Blatt, Northern Lebanon, 4:19. Dylan Ammerman, Sullivan County, pinned Storm McDonald, Berlin-Brothersvalley, 3:35. Anthony Marra, Burrell, dec. Conrad Young, Northern Lehigh, 5-0. Noah Fleshman, Bermudian Springs, dec. Julian Gorring, Ft. LeBoeuf, 4-2.

182 — Adam Rigney, Mount Union, dec. Noah Cieleski, Brookville, 3-1. Christian Hutzell, Meyersdale, pinned Hunter Cox, Cambridge Springs, 1:06.Jacob Driskel, Penn Cambria, pinned Dan Kuhn, Harborcreek, 2:32. Zach Zimmerman, Troy, dec. Brady Mickatavage, North Schuylkill.

195 — Keegan Connelly, Allentown CC, dec. Sam Crone, Danville, 4-1. Robert Scherer, Burrell, dec. Steven Toczylousky, Southern Columbia, 5-0. Clayton Green, West Branch, dec. Nathan Black, Pen Argyl, 5-3. CJ Steinhilber, North Schuylkill, dec. Trent Phillips, Lackawanna Trail, 6-2.

220 — Wyatt Clements, Lehighton, dec. Vincent McDowell, 4-3. Cole Rickert, Reynolds, dec. Brady Bryington, 3-2. Gage Gladysz, Greenville, maj. dec. Jarrett Walters, Danville, 12-1. Devin Fontenez, Saucon Valley, dec. Tyler Cook, Brookville, 3-2 (UTB).

285 — Josh Lind, Mount Pleasant, def. Max Matko, Schuylkill Haven, forfeit. Crae McCracken, dec. Nick Winfield, Southern Huntingdon, 6-1. Evan Sweesy, Freedom, dec. Joe Kazalas, Keystone Oaks, 9-4. Dawson Otis, Wyalusing, dec. Ian Minnich, Williams Valley, 7-4..

Consolation third round

106 — Shields, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Lutz, Montoursville, 4-3. Consorti, Wilson, dec. Proudfit, Penn Cambria, 3-2. Kunselman, Brookville, dec. Cornell, Everett, 2-1. Klock, Benton, dec. Boozel, Mount Union, 6-2 (SV).

113 — Diltz, Benton, maj. dec. Guariello, Ft. LeBoeuf, 14-6. Park, Brookville, pinned Oosterkamp, Harborcreek, 4:18. Yearick, Penns Valley, dec. Friery, Lewisburg, 1-0. Markulics, Notre Dame GP, dec. Pasone, E.L. Meyers, 4-1.

120 — Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, pinned Griffiths, Southmoreland, 2:27. Sallot, Harborcreek, pinned Clark, Northern Bedford, 4:09. Gessner, Lewisburg, maj. dec. Rhone, Benton, 9-1. Carlson, Brockway, dec. Milbrand, Bloomsburg, 6-0.

126 — Gabriel, Bedford, dec. Bernhard, NW Lehigh, 5-1. Earlston, Line Mountain, dec. Miller, Pequea Valley, 9-5. Altobelli, Redbank Valley, dec. Goodlin, Jamestown, 11-4. McHugh, Tamaqua, dec. Zych, Saucon Valley, 3-2.

132 — Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Boozel, Union, 3-2. Hauck, Reynolds, dec. Biddle, Central, 7-3. McGill, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Haley, Wyalusing, 1-0. Stuart, Benton, pinned Hepler, Tri Valley, 0:52.

138 — Bulsak, South Park, dec. Andrews, Westmont-Hilltop, 9-4. Edsell, Wyalusing, dec. Bennett, Milton, 3-1. Carter, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. LeBarron, Warrior Run, 8-7. McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Renninger, Annville-Cleona, 4-0.

145 — Komara, Freedom, dec. Edsell, Wyalusing, 6-4. West, Bermudian Springs, dec. Mott, Commodore Perry, 7-2 (TB2). Hogue, Reynolds, dec. Hemminger, Somerset, 9-2. Batkowski, Montoursville, dec. Kostyak, Boiling Springs, 9-3.

152 — Bloom, Curwensville, pinned Shermeyer, Delone Catholic, 4:05. Wagner, Huntingdon, dec. Gimbor, Brandywine, 5-1. Hetrick, Brookville, dec. Harka, Saucon Valley, 7-1. Deremer, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6-4.

160 — Marks, Southern Columbia, dec. Fundy, Beth-Center, 4-1. Group, Susquenita, dec. Tanner, Port Allegany, 3-1. Jenkins, South Allegheny, maj. dec. Zacherl, Cranberry, 15-5. Farber, Northern Lehigh, dec. Brown, Moshannon Valley, 9-4.

170 — Walsh, Benton, pinned Leise, Reynolds, 4:27. Stokes, Milton, dec. Ammerman, Sullivan County, 10-4. Wickwire, Towanda, dec. Marra, Burrell, 5-2. Mackley, Eastern York, pinned Fleshman, Bermudian Springs, 4:18.

182 — Mooney, Palmerton, dec. Rigney, Mount Union, 2-1 (TB2). Hutzell, Meyersdale, dec. Graham, Everett, 3-2. Driskel, Penn Cambria, pinned Shedleski, Lewisburg, 2:07. Zimmerman, Troy, pinned Heller, Milton, 4:33.

195 — Fisher, Huntingdon, dec. Connelly, Allentown CC, 4-1. Buttry, Chestnut Ridge, maj. dec. Scherer, Burrell, 10-2. Sintobin, Clarion, dec. Green, West Branch, 8-4. Simpson, Cambridge Springs, dec. Steinhilber, North Schuylkill, 4-3 (UTB).

220 — Culberson, South Fayette, dec. Clements, Lehighton, 2-1 (TB2). Rickert, Reynolds, dec. Bogutskie, Mount Carmel, 4-3. Gladysz, Greenville, dec. Balavage, Scranton Prep, 5-2. Fontenez, Saucon Valley, dec. Cahill, Berlin-Brothersvalley, 7-6.

285 — Lind, Mount Pleasant, pinned Dunbar, Wyomissing, 2:17. McCracken, Loyalsock, dec. Kates, Northern Lehigh, 6-4. Sweesy, Freedom, dec. Kieffer, Line Mountain, 8-6 (SV). Otis, Wyalusing, dec. Miely, Hickory, 3-2.

Consolation quarterfinals

106 — Shields, Bishop McDevitt, dec. Consorti, Wilson, 9-5. Kunselman, Brookville, dec. Klock, Benton, 1-0.

113 — Diltz, Benton, dec. Park, Brookville, 3-0. Yearick, Penns Valley, dec. Markulics, Notre Dame GP, 4-3.

120 — Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, maj. dec. Sallot, Harborcreek, 13-0. Gessner, Lewisburg, dec. Carlson, Brockway, 2-1.

126 — Gabriel, Bedford, dec. Earlston, Line Mountain, 7-0. Altobelli, Redbank Valley, dec. McHugh, Tamaqua, 5-3.

132 — Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Hauck, Reynolds, 4-2. McGill, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Stuart, Benton, 5-0.

138 — Edsell, Wyalusing, dec. Bulsak, South Park, 2-0. Carter, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, 4-2 (UTB).

145 — Komara, Freedom, dec. West, Bermudian Springs, 9-2. Hogue, Reynolds, dec. Batkowski, Montoursville, 5-1.

152 — Bloom, Curwensville, dec. Wagner, Huntingdon, 3-1 (SV). Deremer, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Hetrick, Brookville, 3-1.

160 — Marks, Southern Columbia, pinned Group, Susquenita, 0:51. Farber, Northern Lehigh, dec. Cody Jenkins, South Allegheny, 3-2.

170 — Stokes, Milton, pinned Walsh, Benton, 3:54. Wickwire, Towanda, dec. Mackley, Eastern York, 5-2.

182 — Hutzell, Meyersdale, pinned Mooney, Palmerton, 2:25. Zimmerman, Troy, dec. Driskel, Penn Cambria, 3-2.

195 — Buttry, Chestnut Ridge, maj. dec. Fisher, Huntingdon, 11-0. Sintobin, Clarion, dec. Simpson, Cambridge Springs, 3-1 (SV).

220 — Culberson, South Fayette, dec. Rickert, Reynolds, 8-6 (SV). Gladysz, Greenville, dec. Fontenez, Saucon Valley, 3-2 (UTB).

285 — McCracken, Loyalsock, dec. Lind, Mount Pleasant, 5-4 (TB2). Otis, Wyalusing, dec. Sweesy, Freedom, 2-1.

Consolation semifinals

106 — Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, dec. Shields, Bishop McDevitt, 8-3. Bayless, Reynolds, dec. Kunselman, Brookville, 2-0.

113 — Diltz, Benton, dec. Garber, Upper Dauphin, 7-0. Girard, Williams Valley, maj. dec. Yearick, Penns Valley, 10-2.

120 — Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, maj. dec. Barberio, Muncy, 10-1. Gessner, Lewisburg, dec. Hankerson, Boiling Springs, 4-2.

126 — Gabriel, Bedford, dec. Lindenmuth, Brockway, 4-3. Matthews, Reynolds, dec. Altobelli, Redbank Valley, 4-2 (SV).

132 — Lane, Southern Columbia, dec. Glorioso, Huntingdon, 4-1. Wasser, Palisades, maj. dec. McGill, Chestnut Ridge, 8-0.

138 — Aaron, Brookville, dec. Edsell, Wyalusing, 6-1. Carter, Ft. LeBoeuf, dec. Anklam, Pen Argyl, 4-2.

145 — Komara, Freedom, def. Clymer, NW Lehigh, forfeit. Baney, Huntingdon, dec. Hogue, Reynolds, 3-1.

152 — Monico, Saegertown, dec. Bloom, Curwensville, 3-2 (SV). Newberry, Big, dec. Deremer, Chestnut Ridge, 4-3.

160 — Marks, Southern Columbia, maj. dec. Farabaugh, Penn Cambria, 9-1. Fochtman, Berlin-Brothersvalley, dec. Farber, Northern Lehigh, 5-3.

170 — Welsh, Beth-Center, dec. Stokes, Milton, 7-2. Wickwire, Towanda, def. Mulligan, Saegertown, forfeit.

182 — Funck, Northern Lebanon, dec. Hutzell, Meyersdale, 6-3. Geer, Franklin, pinned Zimmerman, Troy, 3:46.

195 — Frey, Lehighton, dec. Buttry, Chestnut Ridge, 4-0. Reynolds, Greenville, dec. Sintobin, Clarion, 7-0.

220 — Budd, Port Allegany, maj. dec. Culberson, South Fayette, 13-5. Gladysz, Greenville, dec. Gladish, Allentown CC, 7-2.

285 — Nicholas, Salisbury, dec. McCracken, Loyalsock, 9-2. Shumaker, Redbank Valley, pinned Otis, Wyalusing, 5:51.

Class AAA

Quarterfinals

106 — Tyson Klump, Nazareth, dec. Geo Barzona, Central Mountain, 4-2. Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove, dec. Job Chishko, Penn Trafford, 7-4. Brandon Meredith, Spring-Ford, dec. Patrick Gould, East Stroudsburg South, 7-5 (SV). Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, dec. Zach Glenn, Bethlehem Catholic, 3-2.

113 — Matt Parker, Pennridge, dec. Gage Curry, North Hills, 3-2. Chris Wright, Central Dauphin, pinned Nick Coy, Penn Trafford, 3:41. Julian Chlebove, Northampton, dec. Logan Macri, Canon McMillan, 5-1. Devin Schnupp, Warwick, dec. Jakob Campbell, Boyertown, 3-2.

120 — Austin DeSanto, Exeter, maj. dec. KJ Fenstermacher, 13-5. Hunter Baxter, Pine-Richland, dec. Jose Morales, Conestoga Valley, 6-4. Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional, pinned Zurich Storm, New Oxford, 0:39. Daniel Moran, Northampton, dec. Noah Myers, Mifflin County, 8-2.

126 — Tyshawn White, Central Dauphin, dec. Wade Cummings, Downingtown East, 5-3. Chris Eddins, Greensburg Salem, pinned Devon Britton, Northampton, 3:59. Cole Manley, Altoona, dec. Ethan McCoy, Latrobe, 7-4. Luke Karam, Bethlehem Catholic, maj. dec. Chandler Olson, Shippensburg, 11-0.

132 — Zack Trampe, Council Rock South, dec. Joe Blumer, Kiski, 6-2. Jimmy Hoffman, Hazleton, dec. Luke Kemerer, Hempfield Area, 1-0. Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, dec. Andrew Wert, Central Dauphin, 5-1. Joey Gould, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Tommy Zummo, Plum, 4-1.

138 — Luke Pletcher, Latrobe, dec. Sammy Sasso, Nazareth, 2-1. Colin Cronin, Upper Darby, dec. Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, 5-2. Evan Fidelibus, Easton, pinned Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold, 4:26. Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg, dec. Riley Palmer, Council Rock South, 9-7 (SV).

145 — Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford, dec. Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Township, 6-2. Luke Gardner, Pottsville, pinned Wyatt Jennings, Solanco, 1:20. Lucas Martoccio, Council Rock South, dec. Brock Port, Bellefonte, 2-1. Brock Wilson, Nazareth, dec. Dustin Stone, Harry S. Truman, 6-0.

152 — Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County, pinned Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon, 5:03. Travis Stefanik, Nazareth, dec. Felix Belga, Cumberland Valley, 6-3. James Saylor, Easton, dec. Jonathan Ross, Northern York, 5-1. Cole Karam, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Dazjon Castro, McDowell, 6-5.

160 — Kaleb Young, Punxsutawney, pinned Joshua Stillings, Pennridge, 1:24. Nick Carr, Abington Heights, dec. Tyler Reber, Hempfield, 9-4. Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, dec. David Cox, Oxford, 8-6. Bailey Shutt, Lower Dauphin, dec. Dan Iredale, Conestoga, 3-1.

170 — Jared Siegrist, Manheim Central, dec. Josh Shalinsky, Council Rock North, 9-3. Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park, maj. dec. Ethan Laird, General McLane, 11-3. Austin Bell, Belle Vernon, dec. Noah Stewart, Mifflin County, 3-2. Michael Labriola, maj. dec. Jack Zimmerman, Penn Manor, 19-9.

182 — Jake Woodley, North Allegheny, dec. Kyle Gentile, Pennridge, 5-3 (SV). Drew Peck, Chambersburg, dec. Csts Hatzipavlides, Bayard Rustin, 9-5. Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon, maj. dec. Evan Morrill, Lower Dauphin, 13-4. Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff, dec. Gregg Harvey, Boyertown, 6-2.

195 — Jake Jakobsen, Stroudsburg, pinned Jesse Kann, Penn Manor, 1:45. Joe Doyle, Council Rock South, pinned Eli Grape, Upper St. Clair, 5:39.Drew Phipps, Norwin, dec. Brian Kennerly, Upper Darby, 5-4. Dylan Harr, Governor Mifflin, dec. Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County, 4-3.

220 — Jacob Robb, Armstrong, pinned Drew Boob, Selinsgrove, 1:45. Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem, dec. J’Michael Wedderburn, Hershey, 8-6. Evan Callahan, Freedom, dec. Cameron Tinner, Shippensburg, 8-3. Michael McAleavey, Peters Township, dec. Garrett Zobel, LaSalle, 7-1.

285 — Andrew Gunning, Liberty, dec. Joshua Fye, Bald Eagle, 4-2. Isaac Reid, Kiski, dec. Shai Hines, Dieruff, 4-0. Tommy Killoran, Boyertown, pinned Oscar Daniels, Exeter, 1:28. Niko Camacho, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Isaac Schannauer, Wilson, 4-1.

Consolation second round

106 — Josiah Gehr, Cocalico, dec. JJ Wilson, Cedar Cliff, 4-2 (SV). Jarod Loose, Hempfield, maj. dec. Jacob Downing, North Allegheny, 9-1. Cameron Enriquez, Stroudsburg, dec. Brady Sittinger, Cathedral Prep, 6-4. Matt Wilde, Boyertown, dec. Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon, 3-1.

113 — Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield Area, dec. Nick Dolak, Parkland, 3-2. Aidan Burke, Council Rock North, pinned Adam Stover, State College, 3:28. Ryan O’Grady, Nazareth, dec. Dalton Woodrow, DuBois, 4-2. Luke Werner, Liberty, dec. Brandon Loperfido, Hempfield, 8-3.

120 — Caleb Morris, Waynesburg, dec. Jake Cherry, Central Dauphin, 2-0 (SV). Matt Marino, Garnet Valley, dec. Josh Paisley, Big Spring, 7-2. Luke Carty, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Hunter Mitch, Spring-Ford, 3-2. Noah Levett, Kiski, dec. Gunnar Fuss, Harry S. Truman, 6-3.

126 — Kordell Rush, Pennridge, dec. Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale, 3-2. Aaron Wildonger, Twin Valley, dec. Lucas Miller, Boyertown, 5-4. Andre Mastrangelo, Parkland, dec. Cary Palmer, Council Rock South, 3-2. Luke Landefeld, North Allegheny, dec. Cole Rush, Waynesburg, 3-2.

132 — Tanauz Gregory, Cathedral Prep, dec. Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley, 10-6. Ryan Vulakh, North Penn, dec. Lucas Schaf, Emmaus, 3-1 (SV). Brett Kulp, Exeter, dec. Tucker Brough, Big Spring, 4-3. Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle, def. Jacob Lizak, Parkland, forfeit.

138 — Stephen Maloney, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Abraham Charles, Pennwood, 8-3. Owen Wherley, South Western, maj. dec. Edward Hay, Bangor, 8-0. Jake Hinkson, North Allegheny, dec. Micah Hoffman, Northern York, 5-2. Garrett Kyner, Chambersburg, dec. Will Kaldes, Cumberland Valley, 4-3.

145 — Kevin Edwards, Avon Grove, dec. Matthew Danner, East Pennsboro, 3-1. AJ Boeh, North Allegheny, pinned Ronald Nguyen, Dieruff, 2:22. Dylan Chatterton, Central York, dec. Bryce Reddington, Methacton, 4-3. Ryan Krause, Franklin Regional, dec. Dakota Weitoish, Phillipsburg-Osceola, 4-0.

152 — Gage Thomas, South Western, dec. Dylan Schwartz, Council Rock South, 5-3. Terry Victor, Waynesburg, dec. Austin Bonacci, West Mifflin, 3-1. Chase Stephens, Coatesville, dec. Skitch Light, Central Dauphin, 6-4. Mike Manley, Tunkhannock, dec. Nolan Poust, New Oxford, 7-2.

160 — Hadyn Swartwood, Jersey Shore, maj. dec. Kyle Homet, Waynesburg, 10-0. Mitchell Hartman, Belle Vernon, dec. Cade Moisey, Northampton, 4-2. Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, dec. Quentin Milliken, Cumberland Valley, 5-0. Jonah Barley, Penn Manor, dec. Jesse Rocco, Bangor, 4-0.

170 — Jake Shafer, Latrobe, dec. Luke McGonigal, Clearfield, 7-1. Steve Rice, Spring-Ford, dec. Andrew Burgette, Scranton, 9-2. Edwin Morales, Bracetti Academy, dec. Cole Zapf, Downingtown West, 9-2. Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford, dec. Jake Koser, Northern York, 7-4.

182 — Colin McCracken, Waynesburg, pinned Jayden Reyes, Dieruff, 2:39. Adam Soldridge, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Mike Mahon, Fox Chapel, 3-2. Cole Dixon, Dallas, dec. Brinton Simington, Altoona, 3-2 (SV). Jake Paulson, McDowell, dec. Todd Frick, Wallenpaupack, 8-4.

195 — Xavier Ferrizzi, Owen J. Roberts, dec. Miles Lee, South Philadelphia, 7-3. Anthony Piscopo, LaSalle, dec. Dennis Karas, Exeter, 7-3. Bryce Shields, Dallastown, dec. Greg Bensley, Pocono Mountain West, 6-2. Francis Duggan, North Allegheny, dec. Ian Malesiewski, Cathedral Prep, 7-2.

220 — Gavin Caroff, Quakertown, dec. Hunter Weaver, Central Mountain, 6-2 (SV). Phil Selker, Cathedral Prep, dec. Nathan Barcaskey, Moon, 3-1 (SV). Trent Thomas, Pleasant Valley, dec. Isaiah Spriggs, Bayard Rustin, 3-1. Jesse Enck, Daniel Boone, dec. Muhamed Alic, Carlisle, 2-0 (SV).

285 — Kawaun DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, pinned Hayden Rice, Norwin, 2:18. Vincenzo Pelusi, LaSalle, dec. Hunter Gill, Hollidaysburg, 3-2 (UTB). Bruce Graeber, Neshaminy, dec. Blaine Yinger, Northeastern, 3-0. Zach Jablonski, Montour, pinned Vincent Walls, Avon Grove, 6:00.

Consolation third round

106 — Chishko, Penn Trafford, dec. Gehr, Cocalico, 6-3. Barzona, Central Mountain, dec. Loose, Hempfield, 2-1. Glenn, Bethlehem Catholic, dec. Enriquez, Stroudsburg, 10-4. Gould, East Stroudsburg South, dec. Wilde, Boyertown, 5-0.

113 — Distefanis, Hempfield Area, dec. Coy, Penn Trafford, 5-2. Curry, North Hills, dec. Burke, Council Rock North, 7-2. Campbell, Boyertown, dec. O’Grady, Nazareth, 2-1. Werner, Liberty, pinned Macri, Canon McMillan, 0:20.

120 — Morales, Conestoga Valley, tech fall Morris, Waynesburg, 2:28 (17-2). Fenstermacher, Liberty, dec. Marino, Garnet Valley, 9-4. Myers, Mifflin County, dec. Carty, Bethlehem Catholic, 3-2 (UTB). Noah Levett, Kiski, pinned Storm, New Oxford, 1:55.

126 — Rush, Pennridge, dec. Britton, Northampton, 7-5. Cummings, Downingtown East, maj. dec. Wildonger, Twin Valley, 14-3. Olson, Shippensburg, dec. Mastrangelo, Parkland, 4-2. McCoy, Latrobe, dec. Landefeld, North Allegheny, 1-0.

132 — Kemerer, Hempfield Area, dec. Gregory, Cathedral Prep, 3-1. Bulakh, North Penn, dec. Blumer, Kiski, 5-2. Kulp, Exeter, dec. Zummo, Plum, 5-4. Koleno, Bald Eagle, dec. Wert, Central Dauphin, 5-4.

138 — Starocci, Cathedral Prep, dec. Maloney, Bethlehem Catholic, 1-0. Sasso, Nazareth, maj. dec. Wherley, South Western, 18-5. Hinkson, North Allegheny, dec. Palmer, Council Rock South, 6-5. Kyner, Chambersburg, dec. Gudenburr, Ringgold, 3-2.

145 — Edwards, Avon Grove, dec. Jennings, Solanco, 4-3. Ruth, Susquehanna Township, dec. Boeh, North Allegheny, 7-6. Chatterton, Central York, dec. Stone, Harry S. Truman, 4-2. Port, Bellefonte, dec. Krause, Franklin Regional, 4-0.

152 — Thomas, South Western, dec. Belga, Cumberland Valley, 3-2 (UTB). Verkleeren, Belle Vernon, dec. Victor, Waynesburg, 10-4. Stephens, Coatesville, pinned Casto, McDowell, 2:45. Ross, Northern York, dec. Manley, Tunkhannock, 1-0.

160 — Swartwood, Jersey Shore, dec. Reber, Hempfield, 8-3. Stillings, Pennridge, dec. Hartman, Belle Vernon, 3-2. Iredale, Conestoga, pinned Wallace, Albert Gallatin, 1:59. Jonah Barley, Penn Manor, dec. David Cox, Oxford, 4-1.

170 — Shaffer, Latrobe, dec. Laird, General McLane, 7-1. Rice, Spring-Ford, dec. Shalinsky, Council Rock North, 5-3. Zimmerman, Penn Manor, def. Morales, Bracetti Academy, DQ (0:59). Stewart, Mifflin County, maj. dec. McGillick, Penn Trafford, 14-1.

182 — McCracken, Waynesburg, dec. Hatzipavlides, Bayard Rustin, 5-1. Gentile, Pennridge, dec. Soldridge, Bethlehem Catholic, 8-1. Harvey, Boyertown, dec. Dixon, Dallas, 7-1. Morrill, Lower Dauphin, maj. dec. Paulson, McDowell, 10-2.

195 — Grape, Upper St. Clair, dec. Ferrizzi, Owen J. Roberts, 9-4. Piscopo, LaSalle, dec. Kann, Penn Manor, 5-0. Hartsock, Mifflin County, dec. Shields, Dallastown, 8-4. Duggan, North Allegheny, dec. Kennerly, Upper Darby, 8-2.

220 — Caroff, Quakertown, dec. Wedderburn, Hershey, 9-7 (SV). Boob, Sellinsgrove, pinned Selker, Cathedral Prep, 3:52. Zobel, LaSalle, dec. Thomas, Pleasant Valley, 3-1. Enck, Daniel Boone, dec. Tinner, Shippensburg, 5-4.

285 — DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, dec. Hines, Dieruff, 4-0. Fye, Bald Eagle, dec. Pelusi, LaSalle, 3-2 (UTB). Graeber, Neshaminy, dec. Schannauer, Wilson, 3-0. Jablonski, Montour, dec. Daniels, Exeter, 5-3 (SV).

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1pkjY9T