11 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here's where you'll find results from the first day of the District 3 individual wrestling tournament, set to begin at 10 a.m. Friday at Hersheypark Arena.

Results will be updated throughout the day, so check back often.

Click here to follow live multimedia updates from the action.

Class AAA

First round

106 — Dalton Rohrbaugh, SG, pinned Tyger Evans, ST, 1:56. Brandon Connor, Wil, dec. Austin Jones, Eph, 5-1. Cade Reichart, CuV, dec. CJ Morton, TV, 5-0. J.J. Wilson, CCl, def. Logan Paluch, CY, forfeit. Josiah Gehr, Coc, def. Mateo Chacon, War, forfeit. Seth Runshaw, Cham, dec. Matthew Rodriguez, Do, 12-5. Mitchell Arch, CD, dec. Hunter Gregoris, BiS, 4-3. Jarod Loose, Hemp, pinned Mason Smith, Read, 1:58.

113 — Devin Schnupp, War, dec. Russell Zimmerman, CuV, 11-4. Michael Cassidy, CCl, dec. Clay Baker, SG, 4-3. Ryan Watts, Ex, pinned Cameron Terry, Eph, 5:36. Spencer Runshaw, Cham, maj. Dec. Cameron Miller, KD, 10-2. Brandon Rodriguez, Do, pinned Kyle Seibert, GM, 0:36. Brandon Loperfido, Hemp, tech fall David Wells, MH, 4:28 (16-1). Samuel Zummo, DB, maj. Dec. Laken Rouzer, Way, 9-1. Chris Wright, CD, tech fall Brandon Miller, PM, 4:00 (15-0).

120 — Austin DeSanto, Ex, tech fall Elliott Swink, Way, 2:16 (22-7). Dalton Daugherty, Dt, dec. Josh McLaughlin, CCl, 3-2. Josh Paisley, BiS, dec. Alex Centeno, GM, 6-1. Jose Morales, CoV, pinned Logan Stoltzfus, Mid, 0:59. Jake Cherry, CD, pinned Manny Canfijin, JPM, 1:22. Chase Mowery, SW, dec. Adam Miller, Coc, 9-8. J.D. Barrick, CuV, dec. Austin Burkholder, Don, 10-4. Zurich Storm, NO, maj. Dec. Austin Rowzer, RLa, 13-1.

126 — Tyshawn White, CD, pinned Jose Perez, MT, 1:22. James Harkness, Ex, dec. Aaron Rump, Cham, 1-0. Zack Zeamer, MC, tech fall Eric Chambers, CDE, 4:30 (17-2). Michael Bracey, KD, dec. Drew Tochterman, Mech, 10-3. Aaron Wildonger, TV, dec. Connor Smith, CuV, 4-2. Gabe Ikeda, CCl, dec. Cole Daugherty, RL, 8-2. Jake Meyer, SG, pinned Grayson Charles, Sol, 3:16. Chandler Olson, Ship, pinned Christian Schilling, GS, 3:42.

132 — Brett Kulp, Ex, pinned Andrew Barnett, KD, 3:45. Tucker Brough, BiS, dec. Cam Englert, RLa, 8-2. Pavel Dariychuk, CoV, maj. Dec. Farhan Musrial, ST, 13-4. Paul Feite, NY, dec. Joe Pecaitis, Get, 7-2. Andrew Wert, CD, tech fall Cole Grove, Cham, 3:47 (17-2). Tyler Wilkes, Wil, pinned Brock Lieberman, War, 5:03. Xavier Musti, CY, dec. Caleb Enck, MC, 10-5. Wyatt Long, CuV, dec. Gary Clark, GS, 6-2.

138 — Owen Wherley, SW, pinned Connor Finkey, GS, 2;41. Will Kaldes, CuV, pinned Mabrur Musrial, ST, 3:19. Joey Davis, Sol, pinned Christian Vaughn, LD, 1:18. Brayden Willis, Mech, dec. Allen Arentz, GM, 7-0. Micah Hoffman, NY, dec. Austin Bentz, CD, 7-3. Kyle Zeamer, MC, pinned Daniel Ziegler, Get, 5:30. Owen Powell, DB, pinned Ben Hershey, War, 4:31. Garrett Kyner, Cham, maj. Dec. Orion Musti, CY, 10-1.

145 — Victor Kenderdine, MT, maj. Dec. Drake Brenize, Cham, 9-0. Chase Mueller, Get, dec. Tyler Marburger, GS, 7-4. Cal Reichart, CuV, tech fall Jordan Shepard, SW, 2:40 (15-0). Kiernan Kelly, RLa, dec. Connor Pavlik, MC, 6-0. Zach Scheetz, GM, dec. Sam Sterner, WY, 7-0. Edmond Ruth, ST, dec. Wyatt Jennings, Sol, 15-13. Matthew Danner, EP, dec. Cody Frey, Way, 10-8. Dylan Chatterton, CY, maj. Dec. Trevor Fichthorn, Coc, 13-5.

152 — Jonathan Ross, NY, pinned Jose Lao-Cooper, MT, 3:20. Keaton Eidle, Wil, dec. Nolan Poust, NO, 5-3. Skitch Light, CD, tech fall Colin Runshaw, Cham, 5:30 (15-0). Tyler Davis, Read, dec. Barry Breidegan, CCr, 3-1. Tyler Bagoly, ET, dec. Dylan Gettys, RLa, 7-5 (SV). Felix Belga, CuV, dec. Dylan Gurreri, RL, 7-4. Kody Hart, Sol, pinned Dupri Andrews, Har, 3:26. Gage Thomas, SW, pinned Nate Salinetro, WP, 0:25.

160 — Bailey Shutt, LD, pinned Nathan Gardner, WY, 2:44. Brittain Shields, BiS, dec. Mike Davis III, JPM, 12-10. Ryan Daugherty, SG, pinned Patrick Zimmerer, Way, 4:26. Tommy O’Brien, Wil, dec. Philip Petrina, CD, 3-0. Quentin Miliken, CuV, dec. Tyler Reber, Hemp, 6-4. Brodie Englert, RLa, dec. Ezekiel Torres, Read, 7-2. Drake Pew, Dt, pinned Max Martin, Hemp, 2:51. Jonah Barley, PM, won by forfeit.

170 — Jared Siegrist, MC, pinned Ben Maack, GM, 4:50. Jake Koser, NY, dec. Ryan Narber, WY, 5-2. Adam Brown, Wil, pinned Austin McNamme, KD, 4:49. Ben Root, Sol, dec. Koltyn Eason, CD, 3-2. Marcus Kehr, SG, pinned Dashawn Harris, MH, 4:31. Jack Zimmerman, PM, maj. Dec. Chance Rayhart, BiS, 10-2. Brendan Shaffer, LD, pinned Scott Schaeffer, Ex, 4:15. Trent Cook, CuV, pinned Levi Blain, CoV, 2:32.

182 — Josh Colello, CCl, dec. Matt Loiseau, PM, 10-4. Blake Barrick, BiS, pinned Nolan Buck, Ex, 1:04. Isaiah Dickson, CY, dec. Aiden Smith, Way, 8-2. Jake Kelly, LS, dec. Palmer Rodenhaber, RLa, 5-0. Jake Schalles, CuV, dec. Brenden Valverde, DB, 9-6. Evan Morrill, LD, tech fall Cameron Green, Dt, 2:47 (16-1). Jarell Howard-Griffin, CCr, maj. Dec. Jonah Barley, SG, 17-5. Drew Peck, Cham, tech fall Abdul Saad, Coc, 4:25 (16-1).

195 — Jesse Kann, PM, pinned Cole Whalen, CCl, 4:24. Dylan Harr, GM, pinned Josh Cribbs, SG, 1:11. Charles Wildermuth, OV, dec. Hunter Harnish, LD, 6-3. Dayne Ross, CuV, maj. Dec. Josh Beiler, LS, 17-5. Dennis Karas, Ex, pinned Eugene Rodgers, Mech, 0:55. Jack Allred, Sus, dec. Sam Martin, MC, 11-5.Devin Evans, ST, dec. Cole Forrester, Ship, 3-1 (SV). Bryce Shields, Dt, pinned Thomas Weidman, CoV, 1:03.

220 — Cameron Tinner, Ship, tech fall Dalton Smith, NO, 4:48 (15-0). Jon Greenleaf, Ex, dec. Evan Clark, War, 9-3. Nate Young, SG, dec. Garrett Fittery, MC, 7-4. Akira Bastiany, Mech, maj. Dec. Leo Higgins, Pal, 9-0. Dante Jones, PM, dec. JP Marrero, CD, 8-5. Ben Fromm, Coc, dec. Jake Black, CuV, 2-1. J’Michael Wedderburn, Her, dec. Austin Richcreek, Do, 7-5. Jesse Enck, DB, dec. Muhammed Alic, Car, 5-4.

285 — Blaine Yinger, Ne, dec. Noah Smith, NY, 6-3 (TB2). Brady Maxwell, Coc, dec. Justin Boyer, JPM, 3-0. Isaac Schannauer, Wil, pinned Shawn Robinson, Way, 3:33. Brock Hartman, NO, pinned Josh Warren, Her, 1:43. Oscar Daniels, Ex, tech fall McGee Schnarrs, EP, 4:50 (16-1). Michael Wolfgram, CY, dec. Ross Fisher, CCr, 7-2. Octavious Reeves, MH, pinned Hunter Adams, BiS, 3:54. Ryan Stewart, War, dec. Andrew Lawson, SG, 3-1 (TB2).

Quarterfinals

106 — Rohrbaugh, SG, pinned Connor, Wil, 4:55. Wilson, CCl, tech fall Reichart, CuV, 5:12 (17-1). Gehr, Coc, pinned Runshaw, Cham, 3:53. Loose, Hemp, maj. Dec. Arch, CD, 14-3.

113 — Schnupp, War, dec. Cassidy, CCl, 4-1. Runshaw, Cham, dec. Watts, Ex, 3-2. Loperfido, Hemp, dec. Rodriguez, Do, 8-4. Wright, CD, maj. Dec. Zummo, DB, 3:34 (18-0).

120 — DeSanto, Ex, tech fall Daugherty, Dt, 2:49 (19-4). Morales, CoV, dec. Paisley, BiS, 7-5. Cherry, CD, pinned Mowery, SW, 3:15. Storm, NO, dec. Barrick, CuV, 8-1.

126 — White, CD, dec. Harkness, Ex, 9-2. Bracey, KD, dec. Zeamer, MC, 11-6. Wildonger, TV, pinned Ikeda, CCl, 1:22. Olson, Ship, maj. Dec. Meyer, SG, 10-1.

132 — Kulp, Ex, dec. Brough, BiS, 1-0. Feite, NY, dec. Dariychuk, CoV, 6-0. Wert, CD, dec. Wilkes, Wil, 7-0. Long, CuV, dec. Musti, CY, 11-4.

138 — Wherley, SW, dec. Kaldes, CuV, 3-1 (SV). Wills, Mech, dec. Davis, Sol, 3-0. Hoffman, NY, pinned Zeamer, MC, 1:10. Kyner, Cham, dec. Powell, DB, 4-3.

145 — Kenderdine, MT, dec. Mueller, Get, 9-5. Reichart, CuV, dec. Kelly, RLa, 7-2. Ruth, ST, dec. Scheetz, GM, 6-2. Danner, EP, dec. Chatterton, 5-3.

152 — Ross, NY, pinned Eidle, Wil, 1:09. Light, CD, dec. Davis, Read, 3-1. Belga, CuV, dec. Bagoly, Ex, 6-4. Thomas, SW, dec. Hart, Sol, 4-3.

160 — Shutt, LD, tech fall Shields, BiS, 6:00 (25-9). O’Brien, Wil, pinned Daugherty, SG, 0:38. Miliken, CuV, dec. Englert, RLa, 4-2. Barley, PM, dec. Pew, Dt, 13-5.

170 — Siegrist, MC, pinned Koser, NY, 4:46. Root, Sol, pinned Brown, Wil, 1:08.  Zimmerman, PM, dec. Kehr, SG, 12-5. Cook, CuV, pinned Shaffer, LD, 6:58.

182 — Colello, CCl, dec. Barrick, BiS, 7-1. Kelly, LS, dec. Dickson, CY, 3-1. Morrill, LD, dec. Scahlles, CuV, 5-3 (SV). Peck, Cham, pinned Howard-Griffin, CCr, 2:49.

195 — Kann, PM, dec. Harr, GM, 6-3. Wildermuth, OV, dec. Ross, CuV, 5-1. Karas, Ex, pinned Allred, Sus, 2:00. Shields, Dt, dec. Evans, ST, 2-1.

220 — Tinner, Ship, pinned Greenleaf, Ex, 0:17. Bastiany, Mech, maj. Dec. Young, SG, 19-5. Fromm, Coc, dec. Jones, PM, 5-4 (TB2). Wedderburn, Her, pinned Enck, DB, 1:05.

285 — Yinger, Ne, dec. Maxwell, Coc, 4-3 (TB2). Schannauer, Wil, pinned Hartman, NO, 1:43. Daniels, Ex, dec. Wolfgram, CY, 3-2. Stewart, War, dec. Reeves, MH, 8-1.

Consolation first round

106 — Jones, Eph, dec. Evans, ST, 4-1. Morton, TV, def. Paluch, CY, forfeit. Rodriguez, Do, def. Chacon, War, forfeit. Gregoris, BiS, pinned Smith, Read, 4:20.

113 — Zimmerman, CuV, dec. Baker, SG, 5-2. Terry, Eph, dec. Miller, KD, 8-5. Wells, MH, maj. Dec. Seibert, GM, 12-2. Miller, PM, dec. Rouzer, Way, 6-0.

120 — McLaughlin, CCl, dec. Swink, Way, 9-2. Centeno, GM, maj. Dec. Stoltzfus, Mid, 12-4. Canfijin, JPM, dec. Miller, Coc, 5-4. Rowzer, RLa, dec. Burkholder, Don, 6-5.

126 — Rump, Cham, dec. Perez, MT, 6-0. Tochterman, Mech, pinned Chambers, CDE, 2:10. Smith, CuV, maj. Dec. Daugherty, RL, 13-4. Charles, Sol, dec. Schilling, GS, 2-1.

132 — Barnett, KD, dec. Englert, RLa, 7-4. Pecaitis, Get, pinned Musrial, ST, 3:24. Grove, Cham, dec. Lieberman, War, 3-1. Clark, GS, dec. Enck, MC, 9-3.

138 — Finkey, GS, tech fall Musrial, ST, 3:45 (15-0). Arentz, GM, dec. Vaughn, LD, 7-0. Bentz, CD, dec. Ziegler, Get, 3-0. Hershey, War, dec. Musti, CY, 9-2.

145 — Brenize, Cham, dec. Marburger, GS, 3-0. Pavlik, MC, pinned Shepard, SW, 0:53. Jennings, Sol, maj. Dec. Sterner, WY, 11-2. Fichthorn, Coc, dec. Frey, Way, 5-0.

152 — Poust, NO, pinned Lao-Cooper, MT, 1:58. Breidegan, CCr, dec. Runshaw, Cham, 8-2. Gurreri, RL, dec. Gettys, RLa, 7-5. Andrews, Har, pinned Salinetro, WP, 0:47.

160 — Davis III, JPM, def. Gardner, WY, forfeit. Petrina, CD, maj. Dec. Zimmerman, Way, 12-1. Reber, Hemp, pinned Torres, Read, 4:00. Martin, Coc, won by forfeit.

170 — Maack, GM, dec. Narber, WY, 7-1. Eason, CD, pinned McNamme, KD, 1:56. Rayhart, BiS, dec. Harris, MH, 5-2. Schaeffer, Ex, dec. Blain, CoV, 5-0.

182 — Loiseau, PM, dec. Buck, Ex, 2-1. Rodenhaber, RLa, dec. Smith, Way, 9-2. Valverde, DB, maj. Dec. Green, Dt, 11-1. Saad, Coc, maj. Dec. Barley, SG, 11-0.

195 — Whalen, CCl, dec. Cribbs, SG, 7-5. Harnish, LD, pinned Beiler, LS, 2:39. Rodgers, Mech, maj. Dec. Martin, MC, 10-2. Forrester, Ship, dec. Weidman, CoV, 3-1.

220 — Smith, NO, def. Clark, War, forfeit. Higgins, Pal, pinned Fittery, MC, 1:12. Marrero, CD, dec. Black, CuV, 2-1. Alic, Car, dec. Richcreek, Do, 7-4.

285 — Smith, NY, dec. Boyer, JPM, 1-0. Warren, Her, dec. Robinson, Way, 3-1. Fisher, CCr, pinned Schnarrs, EP, 1:23. Lawson, SG, pinned Adams, BiS, 1:29.

Consolation second round

106 — Arch, CD, pinned Jones, Ex, 1:18. Runshaw, Cham, dec. Morton, TV, 5-2. Rodriguez, Do, dec. Reichart, CuV, 5-4. Connor, Wil, dec. Gregoris, BiS, 7-4.

113 — Zummo, DB, dec. Zimmerman, CuV, 5-2. Rodriguez, Do, dec. Terry, Eph, 9-5. Watts, Ex, dec. Wells, MH, 4-2. Cassidy, CCl, dec. Miller, PM, 4-2 (SV).

120 — Barrick, CuV, dec. McLaughlin, CCl, 1-0. Mowery, SW, pinned Centeno, GM, 1:53. Paisley, BiS, dec. Canfijin, JPM, 7-0. Daugherty, Dt, dec. Rowzer, RLa, 4-3.

126 — Rump, Cham, dec. Meyer, SG, 8-3. Ikeda, CCl, dec. Tochterman, Mech, 3-1. Zeamer, MC, dec. Smith, CuV, 6-4. Harkness, Ex, def. Charles, Sol, forfeit.

132 — Musti, CY, pinned Barnett, KD, 2:40. Pecaitis, Get, dec. Wilkes, Wil, 3-2. Dariychuk, CoV, dec. Grove, Cham, 8-7. Brough, BiS, dec. Clark, GS, 3-1 (SV).

138 — Powell, DB, pinned Finkey, GS, 4:28. Arentz, GM, tech fall Zeamer, MC, 3:49 (17-2). Davis, Sol, maj. Dec. Bentz, CD, 10-1. Kaldes, CuV, pinned Hershey, War, 2:32.

145 — Chatterton, CY, dec. Brenize, Cham, 3-0. Scheetz, GM, dec. Pavlik, MC, 2-1. Jennings, Sol, maj. Dec. Kelly, RLa, 9-1. Mueller, Get, dec. Fichthorn, Coc, 5-3.

152 — Poust, NO, maj. Dec. Hart, Sol 11-3. Bagoly, Ex, dec. Breidegan, CCr, 9-2. Davis, Read, dec. Gurreri, RL, 5-2. Eidle, Wil, maj. Dec. Andrews, Har, 12-3.

160 — Pew, Dt, dec. Davis III, JPM, 10-8. Petrina, CD, dec. Englert, RLa, 3-2. Reber, Hemp, dec. Daugherty, SG, 9-7. Shields, BiS, pinned Martin, Coc, 0:57.

170 — Maack, GM, def. Shaffer, LD, forfeit. Eason, CD, def. Kehr, SG, 9-7 (SV). Rayhart, BiS, dec. Brown, Wil, 6-3. Koser, NY, pinned Schaeffer, Ex, 4:00.

182 — Howard-Griffin, CCr, maj. dec. Loiseau, PM, 10-2. Schalles, CuV, maj. dec. Rodenhaber, RLa, 14-2. Dickson, CY, dec. Valverde, DB, 10-5. Barrick, BiS, dec. Saad, Coc, 13-8.

195 — Evans, ST, dec. Whalen, CCl, 6-1. Harnish, LD, pinned Allred, Sus, 2:55. Rodgers, Mech, dec. Ross, CuV, 9-7 (SV). Harr, GM, dec. Forrester, Ship, 5-4.

220 — Enck, DB, pinned Smith, NO, 2:57. Higgins, Pal, pinned Jones, PM, 2:25. Young, SG, dec. Marrero, CD, 11-7. Alic, Car, dec. Greenleaf, Ex, 3-0.

285 — Smith, NY. Pinned Reeves, MH, 3:57. Wolfgram, CY, dec. Warren, Her, 3-2. Hartman, NO, pinned Fisher, CCr, 1:23. Maxwell, Coc, dec. Lawson, SG, 3-2.

Team Standings and key — 1. Cumberland Valley (CuV) 62.5. 2. Central Dauphin (CD) 61. 3. Exeter (Ex) 53.5. 4. Northern York (NY) 36. 5. Wilson (Wil) 35. 6. Chambersburg (Cham) 33.5. 7. Penn Manor (PM) 31. 8t. Lower Dauphin (LD), Spring Grove (SG) 29. 10. Cocalico (Coc) 27. 11. Solanco (Sol) 24. 12. Cedar Cliff (CCl) 23.5. 13t. New Oxford (NO), South Western (SW) 23. 15t. Hempfield (Hemp), Manheim Central (MC) 22.5. 17. Mechanicsburg (Mech) 22. 18. Shippensburg (Ship) 21.5. 19. Big Spring (BiS) 21. 20. Daniel Boone (DB) 18. 21. Governor Mifflin (GM) 17.5. 22. Dallastown, (Dt) 17. 23. Warwick (War) 15. 24. Central York (CY) 14. 25. Conestoga Valley (CoV) 13. 26. Twin Valley (TV) 12. 27t. Hershey (Her), Susquehanna Township (ST) 10. 29t. Cedar Crest (CCr), Dover (Do) 9. 31t. Kennard-Dale (KD), Manheim Township (MT) 8. 33t. East Pennsboro (EP), Gettysburg (Get), Lampeter-Strasburg (LS), Northeastern (Ne), Oley Valley (OV) 7. 38t. Milton Hershey (MH), Palmyra (Pal), Red Land (RLa) 6. 41. J.P. McCaskey (JPM) 4. 42. Garden Spot (GS) 3.5. 43t. Harrisburg (Har), Reading (Read) 3. 45t. Carlisle (Car), Ephrata (Eph), Susquehannock (Sus) 2. 48. Red Lion (RL) 1. 49t. Central Dauphin East (CDE), Donegal (Don), Middletown (Mid), Waynesboro (Way), West Perry (WP), West York (WY) 0.

Class AA

First round

106 — Jake Sharadin, Kutz, pinned Andrew Knobloch, DC, 3:53. Kyler Anspach, NL, pinned Brock Welker, UD, 0:52. Shane Strausser, Ham, dec. Josh Tuckey, Big, 3-1. Nate Grim, BH, pinned Ryan Foerster, CH, 4:57.

113 — Isaiah Bryner, New, tech fall David Borzt, Tulp, 5:57 (16-0). Owen Deturk, Ham, dec. Justin Brady, Hal, 10-3. Jacob Coniglio, CH, maj. dec. Klint Harpel, BH, 9-0. Hayden Funck, AC, dec. Page Karsteter, F, 4-0.

120 — Zach Renninger, AC, dec. Landon Bruner, Hal, 12-10. Colin Leonard, NL, dec. Zach Rupp, UD, 11-9. Bodee Tolbert, Susq, dec. Trevor Gimbor, BH, 7-0. Connor Yourkavitch, Wyo, dec. Jordon Frey, New, 2-1.

126 — Tyler Wright, UD, pinned Payton Gonzalez, Wyo, 3:39. Kyle Caskie, BH, dec. Mitchell Thomas, Big, 7-0. Aaron Finicle, New, pinned Colin Myers, AC, 2:00. Corbin Brown, Lt, maj. dec. Noah Reasoner, Kutz, 18-8.

132 — Nasir Combs, Wyo, dec. Ryan Hart, DC, 6-4. Max Styer, PV, dec. Zach Barnes, Han, 3-2. Chase Drawbaugh, Trin, pinned Gus Latorre, CH, 0:23. Jacob Hammaker, Susq, dec. Kyle Dimovitz, SV, 10-8 (SV).

138 — Cory Becker, Lt, dec. Joel Orlando, SV, 5-0. Jayden Johnson, McD, wins by forfeit. Evan Hoffman, UD, pinned Robbie Delong, BH, 3:26. Dylan Miller, Ham, pinned Patrick O’Toole, New, 5:18.

145 — Michael Capozzoli, New, pinned Justin Akers, Kutz, 1:04. Carl Harris, Lt, dec. Jakob Naylor, Wyo, 10-6. Ashton West, BeS, pinned Carlos Altamirano, SV, 3:19. Brenden Quinn, DC, dec. Reese Mason, Ham, 7-2.

152 — Kayin Berger, Wyo, pinned Colton Shriner, F, 3:28. Blaise Bressler, NL, dec. Kaiden Karper, BoS, 8-4. Colby Stroup, New, pinned Tyler Schrader, AC, 3:07. Matt James, Ham, dec. Lucas Gladfelter, BeS, 2-0.

160 — Justin Barnes, Han, dec. Jason Townsend, Wyo, 10-5 (SV). Barry Carter, McD, pinned Luca Colestock, CH, 3:47. Conner Barshinger, EY, pinned Jake Fenstermacher, BH, 1:14. Zachary Hart, DC, tech fall Thomas Jimenez, LC, 5;00 (16-0).

170 — Cade Wilbert, Hal, pinned Logan Bachman, Kutz, 1:54. Mark Wagner, AC, dec. Michael Southerly, Big, 9-3. Kevin Kenny, Susq, pinned Noah Costello, LC, 0:48.

182 — Nate Teeter, CH, dec. Strat Yost, Wyo, 7-3. Jahshim Snyder, EY, dec. Colby Rigg, Trin, 13-7. Colton Sentz, Big, pinned Tyler Germer, Col, 1:40.

195 — Victor Lopez, Big, dec. Phil Donner, Kutz, 9-2. Donny Gelnett, UD, pinned Frank Brezina, LC, 3:21. Austin Strunk, Ham, wins by forfeit. Logan Luckenbaugh, BeS, pinned Alex Wilson, AC, 0:21.

220 — Brandon Tomeo, CH, pinned Deion Adams, Wyo, 1:14. Walker Klinger, New, dec. Max Kline, Ham, 9-7. Rickie Ott, BoS, pinned Jason Price, Col, 1:51. Jakob Paul, Hal, pinned Josh Daub, Tulp, 1:26.

285 — Dalton Gromlich, Ham, pinned Wyatt Smith, EY, 2:40. Brandon Light, AC, pinned Alex Pirich, Big, 0:34. Cole Freeland, Col, pinned Sean Eboch, CH, 1:41. Michael Hubble, BH, pinned Nick Trent, BoS, 1:59.

Quarterfinals

106 — Landon West, BeS, pinned Sharadin, Kutz, 3:55. Caleb Bentley, Trin, dec. Anspach, NL, 6-4. Mason Kauffman, New, pinned Strausser, Ham, 0:54. Chase Shields, McD, pinned Grim, BH, 0:57.

113 — Kollin Myers, BoS, maj. Dec. Bryner, New, 13-2. Dustin Breidegan, NL, pinned Deturk, Ham, 1:08. Bronson Garber, UD, pinned Coniglio, CH, 1:46. Luke Pipa, McD, maj. dec. Funck, AC, 9-0.

120 — Austin Clabaugh, BeS, Renninger, AC, 9-2. Tanner Ball, PV, dec. Leonard, NL, 7-2. Jalin Hankerson, BoS, maj. Dec. Tolbert, Susq, 15-1. Joe Lobeck, LC, pinned Youkavitch, Wyo, 1:27.

126 — Caleb Garland, Han, pinned Wright, UD, 3;24. Jethro Solomon, SV, dec. Caskie, BH, 5-4 (SV). Tristan Hanshaw, BoS, dec. Finicle, New, 4-1. Gabe Miller, PV, pinned Brown, Lt, 1:00.

132 — john Pipa, McD, pinned Combs, Wyo, 0:41. Jarod Miller, BeS, maj. Dec. Styer, PV, 10-0. Trevor Leonard, NL, pinned Drawbaugh, Trin, 2:00. Cameron Palmer, BoS, pinned Hammaker, Susq, 1:28.

138 — Cole Wetzel, BoS, pinned Becker, Lt, 5:31. Johnson, McD, dec. Zach Kelly, NL, 3-2. Darren Beall, BeS, maj. Dec. Hoffman, UD, 22-8. Josh Renninger, AC, pinned Miller, Ham, 2:35.

145 — AJ Kostyak, BoS, tech fall Capozzoli, New, 2:54 (16-0). Harris, Lt, dec. Herb, NL, 13-9. Scott Cooper, Big, dec. West, BeS, 4-2. Austin Fisher, PV, pinned Quinn, DC, 1:42.

152 — Nate Newberry, Big, pinned Berger, Wyo, 0:11. Daniel Wanner, PV, dec. Bressler, NL, 6-3. Brian Shermeyer, DC, dec. Stroup, New, 4-0. Hunter Gimbor, BH, pinned James, Ham, 0:47.

160 — Dalton Group, Susq, pinned Barnes, Han, 1:18. Teddy Limberiou, SV, pinned Carter, McD, 1:27. Travis Wickard, BoS, tech fall Barshinger, EY, 3:44 (15-0). Luis Negeiros, NL, dec. Hart, DC, 8-4.

170 — Dakota Mackley, EY, dec. Wilbert, Hal, 6-0. Colten Drawbaugh, Trin, dec. Wagner, AC, 9-8. Noah Fleshman, BeS, pinned Tita Nyambi, CH, 4:18. Quinn Blatt, NL, tech fall Kenny, Susq, 2:26 (17-1).

182 — Luke Funck, NL, pinned Teeter, CH, 0:19. Austin Taylor, BoS, dec. Brady Repasky, DC, 12-5. Jarryd Kase, Kutz, dec. Snyder, EY, 4-3. Connor Geiman, Lt, dec. Sentz, Big, 1-0.

195 — George Limberiou, SV, pinned Lopez, Big, 0:19. Sam Teeter, CH, dec. Gelnett, UD, 13-6. Hunter Wallace, NL, tech fall Strunk, Ham, 5:28 (15-0). Brady Herr, New, pinned Luckenbaugh, BeS, 3:31.

220 — Matt Guilday, Lt, pinned Tomeo, CH, 5:02. Matt Vines, NL, pinned Klinger, New, 0:44. Ott, BoS, dec. Damian Rodriguez, DC, 2-1. Paul, Hal, def. Cole Nye, McD, injury default (3:54).

285 — Brady Linebaugh, BeS, pinned Gromlich, Ham, 1:10. Robert Dunbar, Wyo, dec. Light, AC, 1-0. Bryce Perkins, DC, dec. Freeland, Col, 10-3. George Thompson, NL, dec. Hubble, BH, 4-2 (SV).

Consolation first round

106 — Knobloch, DC, pinned Grim, BH, 0:16. Strausser, Ham, pinned Welker, UD, 0:24. Anspach, NL, maj. Dec. Tuckey, Big, 18-6. Sheradin, Kutz, dec. Foerster, CH, 11-8.

113 — Funck, AC, pinned Bortz, Tulp, 2:31. Coniglio, CH, maj. Dec. Brady, Hal, 18-7. Deturk, Ham, pinned Harpel, BH, 3:21. Bryner, New, tech fall Karsteter, F, 3:13 (17-2).

120 — Yourkavitch, Wyo, dec. Bruner, Hal, 6-2. Rupp, UD, dec. Tolbert, Susq, 6-4. Leonard, NL, pinned Gimbor, BH, 2:51. Frey, New, dec. Renninger, AC, 8-2.

126 — Brown, Lt, tech fall Gonzelz, Wyo, 3:52 (16-0). Finicle, New, pinned Thomas, Big, 1:58. Caskie, BH, pinned Myers, AC, 4:25. Wright, UD, dec. Reasoner, Kutz, 6-2.

132 — Ryan Hart, DC, maj. Dec. Hammaker, Susq, 14-1. Drawbaugh, Trin, maj. Dec. Barnes, Han, 12-2. Latorre, CH, dec. Styer, PV, 8-1. Dimovitz, SV, dec. Combs, Wyo, 7-3.

138 — Miller, Ham, dec. Orlando, SV, 6-2. Hoffman, UD, won by forfeit. Kelly, NL, pinned Delong, BH, 2:07. Becker, Lt, pinned O’Toole, New.

145 — Quinn, DC, pinned Akers, Kutz, 2:47. West, BeS, dec. Naylor, Wyo, 9-4. Herb, NL, maj. Dec. Altamirano, SV, 14-1. Capozzoli, New, pinned Mason, Ham, 2:46.

152 — James, Ham, dec. Shriner, F, 7-2. Stroup, New, pinned Karper, BoS, 1:46. Bressler, NL, dec. Scharder, AC, 8-3. Gladfelter, BeS, pinned Berger, Wyo, 2:05.

160 — Hart, DC, dec. Townsend, Wyo, 7-5. Barshinger, EY, dec. Colestock, CH, 11-10. Carter, McD, dec. Fenstermacher, BH, 10-4. Barnes, Han, pinned Jimenez, LC, 1:49.

170 — Kenny, Susq, pinned Bachman, Kutz, 2:43. Nyambi, CH, dec. Southerly, Big, 5-3. Wilbert, Hal, pinned Costello, LC, 0:49.

182 — Sentz, Big, dec. Yost, Wyo, 8-1. Repasky, DC, pinned Rigg, Trin, 1:49. Teeter, CH, pinned Germer, Col, 1:46.

195 — Luckenbaugh, BeS, pinned Donner, Kutz, 1:38. Strunk, Ham, pinned Brezina, LC, 1:41. Gelnett, UD, won by forfeit. Lopez, Big, pinned Wilson, AC, 1:51.

220 — Nye, McD, pinned Adams, Wyo, 1:44. Rodriguez, DC, pinned Kline, Ham, 1:18. Klinger, New, won by forfeit. Tomeo, CH, pinned Daub, Tulp, 2:13.

285 — Hubble, BH, pinned Smith, EY, 2:11. Freeland, Col, pinned Pirich, Big, 0:41. Light, AC, pinned Eboch, CH, 0:32. Gromlich, Ham, pinned Trent, BoS, 2:54.

Team Standings (and key) — 1. Northern Lebanon (NL) 70. 2. Boiling Springs (BoS) 58. 3. Bermudian Springs (BeS) 53. 4. Newport (New) 47. 5. Bishop McDevitt (McD) 37. 6. Hamburg (Ham) 32. 7. Delone Catholic (DC) 30.5. 8. Littlestown (Lt) 29.5. 9. Upper Dauphin (UD) 27. 10. Pequea Valley (PV) 26. 11. Camp Hill (CH) 24. 12t. Annville-Cleona (AC), Brandywine (BH) 23. 14. Biglerville (Big) 22. 15. Schuylkill Valley (SV) 20. 16t. Halifax (Hal), Susquenita (Susq) 18. 18. Trinity (Trin) 16. 19. Wyomissing (Wyo) 14. 20t. Eastern York (EY), Hanover (Han) 12. 22. Kutztown (Kutz) 10. 23t. Columbia (Col), Lancaster Catholic (LC) 7. 25t. Fairfield (F), Tulpehocken (Tulp) 0.

11 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/20YJ3CG