Skip in Skip
x

Embed

x
CLOSE

Check out some of the top returning boys' track and field athletes in the York-Adams league in 2017. Wochit

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the track and field results for April 26 reported to GameTimePA.com

York-Adams

Northeastern at Gettysburg

Boys: Gettysburg 115, Northeastern 35
Girls: Gettysburg 100, Northeastern 49

York Suburban at Dover

Boys: York Suburban 98, Dover 51
Girls: York Suburban 85, Dover 65

William Penn and Red Lion at Spring Grove

Girls: Spring Grove 100, Red Lion 50
Girls: Spring Grove 126, WIlliam Penn 24
Boys: Red Lion 83, Spring Grove 66
Boys: Spring Grove 99, William Penn 37

New Oxford at Dallastown

Boys
Dallastown 126, New Oxford 23,

At Dallastown
3200 Relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 9:30.1
110 hurdles — 1. Atwood, DT, 14.8 2. Buhr, NO, 15.8 3. Kearse, DT, 17.0
100 — 1. Owens,DT, 11.0 2. McClean, DT, 11.2 3. Gbogboade, DT, 11.3
1600 — 1. Jacobson, DT, 4:54.5 2. Hanuska, DT, 5:03.0 3. O'Shea, DT, 5:04.6
400 relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 43.5
400 — 1. Clninton, NO, 53.0 2. Arnold, DT, 53.6 3. Asobayire, DT, 53.8
300 — 1. Buhr, NO, 40.8 2. Viens. DT, 42.0  3. Kearse, DT, 45.1 
800 —  1. Jacobson, DT, 2:08.6 2. Gable, DT, 2:10.8  3. Zhang, DT, 2:11.2 
200 — 1. Thomas, DT, 23.0 2. Becker, NO, 23.3 3. Gbogboade, DT, 23.4
3200 — 1. Hostetter, DT, 11:02.2 2. Menchy, DT, 11:07.7 3. Hagerman, NO, 11:20.1 
1600 relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 3:44.9
Shot put — 1. Nelo,DT, 48'2 2. Rodriguez, NO, 43'3.75 3. Williams, NO, 38'6 
Discus — 1. Lehr, DT, 158'2 2. Brandon, DT, 121'5 3. Heasley, NO, 116'1
Triple jump — 1. Caldwell, DT, 38'8.5 2. Viens,DT, 38'7 3. Caba, DT, 37'11.25
Long jump — 1. Caldwell, DT, 19'3 2. Viens, DT, 18'7.75 3. Firestone, DT, 18'4.75
High jump — 1. Thomas, DT, 5'8 2. Baltimore, DT, 5'6 3. , , 18'4.75
Pole vault — 1. Pew, DT, 11'3 2. Stoner,DT, 11'3 3. O'Rourke, DT, 10'0
Javelin — 1. Firestone, DT, 158'2 2. Munoz, DT, 149'8 3. Stockman, NO, 144'1

Girls
Dallastown 105, New Oxford 40,

At Dallastown
3200 Relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 10:58.5
110 hurdles — 1. Forrester, DT, 16.2 2. Wayne, NO, 16.6 3. Pennings, NO, 17.4
100 — 1. Shanks,DT, 12.8 2. White, DT, 13.6 3. Ortiz, DT, 13.7
1600 — 1. Schuler, DT, 5:42.0 2. Gable, DT, 6:12.0 3. Fimmano, DT, 6:12.1
400 relay — 1. New Oxford (, , , ), 1:01.3
400 — 1. Miller, DT, 1:03.7 2. Shadle, NO, 1:10.0 3. McDermott, DT, 1:11.1
300 — 1. Forrester, DT, 47.4 2. Wayne. NO, 50.4  3. Pennings, NO, 51.3 
800 —  1. Gable, DT, 2:28.2 2. Fimmano, DT, 2:28.7  3. Robinson, DT, 2:40.1 
200 — 1. Owens, DT, 26.1 2. Shanks, DT, 26.9 3. Flickinger, NO, 27.3
3200 — 1. Myers, DT, 12:40.7 2. DeSanti, DT, 13.32.2 3. , ,  
1600 relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 4:31.1
Shot put — 1. Cook,DT, 30'10.5 2. Hauri, DT, 29'6.5 3. Balko, NO, 27'1.25 
Discus — 1. Helsel, NO, 94'8 2. Hawkins, DT, 91'2 3. Cook, DT, 88'1
Triple jump — 1. Fullerton, Dt, 32'3.5 2. Garrett,DT, 31'5.5 3. Buckley, NO, 29'11.25
Long jump — 1. Fullerton, DT, 14'9.5 2. Garrett, DT, 13'8.25 3. Pew, DT, 13'7.25
High jump — 1. Pennings, NO, 5'1.5 2. , ,  3. , , 13'7.25
Pole vault — 1. Kratz, DT, 8'0 2. Cole,NO, 8'0 3. Logan, DT, 7'9
Javelin — 1. Rippeon, NO, 86'7 2. Helsel, NO, 77'1 3. Adjei, DT, 74'10

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2pn6SMj