Skip in Skip
x

Embed

x
CLOSE

Check out some of the top returning boys' track and field athletes in the York-Adams league in 2017. Wochit

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the Track and field results for April 18 reported to GameTimePA.com

York-Adams

York County Tech at Hanover

Boys: York County Tech 131, Hanover 18

Girls: York County Tech 117, Hanover 10

Kennard-Dale at Dover

Boys: Dover 80, Kennard-Dale 61

Girls: Dover 121, Kennard-Dale 15

York Suburban at Gettysburg

Boys: Gettysburg 83, York Suburban 67

Girls: York Suburban 80, Gettysburg 70

New Oxford at South Western

Boys: South Western 93, New Oxford 57

Girls: South Western 93, New Oxford 57

West York at Northeastern

Boys: West York 93, Northeastern 47

Girls: Northeastern 76, West York 74

William Penn at Red Lion

Boys: Red Lion 125, William Penn 24

Girls: Red Lion 130, William Penn 17

Eastern York at Susquehannock

Boys: Susquehannock 85.5, Eastern York 64.5

Girls: Eastern York 103, Susquehannock 47

Dallastown at Central York

Boys: Dallastown 112, Central York 38

Girls: Dallastown 97, Central York 53

Franklin-Fulton

Chestnut Ridge and Northern Bedford at McConnellsburg

Boys: Chestnut Ridge 77, McConnellsburg 73

Boys: McConnellsburg 98, Northern Bedford 52

Girls: McConnellsburg 77, Chestnut Ridge 73

Girls: McConnellsburg 84, Northern Bedford 65

Shippensburg at James Buchanan

Boys: James Buchanan 81.5, Shippensburg 68.5 - Page 1. Page 2.

Girls: Shippensburg 104, James Buchanan 46 - Page 1. Page 2.

Waynesboro at Boiling Springs

Boys: Boiling Springs 124, Waynesboro 26

Girls: Boiling Springs 106.5, Waynesboro 43.5

Chambersburg at Central Dauphin

Boys: Chambersburg 91, Central Dauphin 59

Girls: Chambersburg 97, Central Dauphin 49

Greencastle-Antrim at Big Spring

Boys: Greencastle-Antrim 102, Big Spring 43

Girls: Greencastle-Antrim 90, Big Spring 55

Lancaster-Lebanon

Boys: Manheim Central 85, Lebanon 65

Girls: Manheim Central 127, Lebanon 22


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2oSZA2H