CLOSE

Here are some of the top girls' track athletes returning to the YAIAA in the spring of 2017. Jim Seip, GameTimePA.com

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE


 

 

 

 

 

 

York-Adams

New Oxford at Spring Grove

Boys: Spring Grove 88, New Oxford 62

Girls: Spring Grove 99, New Oxford 51

Eastern York at Kennard-Dale

Boys: Eastern York 91, Kennard-Dale 54

Girls: Eastern York 126, Kennard-Dale 23

South Western at Dallastown

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Boys:
Dallastown 89, South Western 61,

At Dallastown
3200 Relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 9:15
110 hurdles — 1. Atwood, DT, 15.2 2. Langenfeld, SW, 16.0 3. Schmelyon, SW, 16.3
100 — 1. Hartlaub,SW, 10.6 2. Shaw, SW, 10.9 3. Thomas, DT, 11.1
1600 — 1. Jacobson, DT, 4:56 2. Timmons, SW, 5:00 3. Shoul, SW, 5:02
400 relay — 1. Dallastown (, , , ), 44.0
400 — 1. Pew, DT, 53.2 2. Selaya, SW, 53.7 3. Arnold, DT, 54.9
300 — 1. Schmelyon, SW, 41.7 2. Viens. DT, 42.0  3. Atwood, DT, 43.5 
800 —  1. Jacobson, DT, 2:07 2. Timmons, SW, 2:09  3. Gaple, SW, 2:12 
200 — 1. Shaw, SW, 22.9 2. McLean, DT, 23.0 3. Thomas, DT, 23.2
3200 — 1. MIles, SW, 10:44 2. Gable, DT, 10:47 3. Menchey, DT, 10:56 
1600 relay — 1. SW (, , , ), 3:35.8
Shot put — 1. Nelo,DT, 50'0.25 2. Fields, SW, 43'5.25 3. Kuklinski, DT, 43'4.5 
Discus — 1. Lehr, DT, 156'6 (School Record) 2. Kuklinski, DT, 132'11 3. Nelo, DT, 124'1
Triple jump — 1. Jakes, SW, 38'9.5 2. Caba,DT, 38'8.75 3. Viens, DT, 38'7.25
Long jump — 1. Langenfeld, SW, 19'9.25 2. Viens, DT,  3. Caldwell, DT,
High jump — 1. Thomas, DT, 6'1 2. Jakes, SW, 6'0 3. Schmelyun, SW,
Pole vault — 1. Callahan, DT, 10'6 2. Pew,DT, 10'0 3. Stoner, DT, 10'0
Javelin — 1. Firestone, DT, 150'9 2. Munoz, DT, 148'4 3. Kuklinski, DT, 147'11

Girls
Dallastown 78, South Western 68,
At Dallastown
3200 Relay — 1. DT (, , , ), 10:51
110 hurdles — 1. Johnson, DT, 17.5 2. Swope, DT, 18.0 3. Donovan, SW, 18.1
100 — 1. Owens,DT, 12.7 2. White, DT, 13.4 3. Simpson, SW, 13.5
1600 — 1. Schuler, DT, 6:00 2. Gable, DT, 6:18 3. Fimmano, DT, 6:19
400 relay — 1. DT (, , , ), 51.1
400 — 1. Trone, SW, 1:01.2 2. Miller, DT, 1:02.8 3. Feeser, SW, 1:06.5
300 — 1. Forrester, DT, 49.6 2. Donolay. SW, 50.5  3. Swope, DT, 53.3 
800 —  1. Groetz, DT, 2:29.7 2. Newton, SW, 2:34.3  3. Gable, DT, 2:38,2 
200 — 1. Owens, DT, 26.5 2. Trone, SW, 26.6 3. White, DT, 27.7
3200 — 1. Schuler, DT, 12:34 2. Forry, SW, 13:01 3. Myers, DT, 13:11 
1600 relay — 1. SW (, , , ), 4:20.2
Shot put — 1. Walker,SW, 35'6.75 2. McMaster, SW, 31'10 3. Cook, DT, 30'7.5 
Discus — 1. Walker, SW, 110'3 2. Stepler, SW, 92'6 3. Stephens, SW, 91'10
Triple jump — 1. Fullerton, DT, 32'0 2. Becker,SW, 30'8 3. St. Rose, SW, 29'10.5
Long jump — 1. Fullerton, DT, 15'5 2. Batts, SW, 14'9.75 3. Simpson, SW, 14'6
High jump — 1. Geiman, SW, 4'8 2. , ,  3. , , 14'6
Pole vault — 1. Kratz, DT, 8'0 2. McComast,SW, 7'9 3. Bahlow, SW, 7'6
Javelin — 1. Walker, SW, 101'1 2. Wolf, SW, 82'3 3. McMaster, SW, 82'2

Hanover at Littlestown

Boys: Littlestown 114, Hanover 26

Girls: Littlestown 102, Hanover 25

West York at Dover

Boys: Dover 77, West York 68

Girls: Dover 81, West York 65

Central York at Red Lion

Boys: Red Lion 99, Central York 51

Girls: Red Lion 76, Central York 74

York Suburban at Northeastern

Boys: York Suburban 104, Northeastern 46

Girls: York Suburban 97, Northeastern 53

Franklin-Fulton

Waynesboro at Shippensburg

Boys: Shippensburg 109, Waynesboro 41 - Page 1. Page 2.

Girls: Shippensburg 93, Waynesboro 57 - Page 1. Page 2.

Cumberland Valley at Chambersburg

Boys: Cumberland Valley 97, Chambersburg 53 - Page 1. Page 2.

Girls: Chambersburg 81, Cumberland Valley 69 - Page 1. Page 2.

Greencastle-Antrim at Boiling Springs

Boys: Boiling Springs 84, Greencastle-Antrim 65 - Page 1. Page 2. Page 3. Page 4. Page 5. Page 6.

Girls: Greencastle-Antrim 94, Boiling Springs 56 - Page 1Page 2Page 3Page 4Page 5Page 6.

Bellwood-Antis and Tussey Mountain at McConnellsburg

Boys: McConnellsburg 76, Tussey Mountain 69.

Boys: Bellwood-Antis 102, McConnellsburg 48

Girls: McConnellsburg 77, Bellwood-Antis 73

Girls: McConnellsburg 111, Tussey Mountain 29

Big Spring at James Buchanan

Boys: James Buchanan 115, Big Spring 35 - Page 1. Page 2.

Girls: Big Spring 77, James Buchanan 73 - Page 1. Page 2.

Southern Huntingdon and Southern Fulton at Northern Bedford

Boys: Southern Fulton 96, Northern Bedford 54

Boys: Southern Huntington 78.5, Southern Fulton 71.5

Girls: Northern Bedford 82, Southern Fulton 68

Girls: Southern Huntington 87, Southern Fulton 63

Lancaster-Lebanon

Cedar Crest at Lancaster Catholic

Boys: Cedar Crest 110, Lancaster Catholic 40

Girls: Cedar Crest 109, Lancaster Catholic 41

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2oqj2mN