LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Final results Friday from the PIAA track and field championships:

___

BOYS AAA TRACK

3,200 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, North Allegheny, 7:56.0. 2, Council Rock North, 7:58.72. 3, Cardinal O’Hara, 7:58.78. 4, Central Bucks West, 7:58.0. 5, Abington, 8:00.11.

Other local finishers: 10, Cedar Crest, 8:10.55.

3,200 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Pennridge, 7:51.42. 2, State College, 7:52.51. 3, Central Bucks East, 7:52.98. 4, North Penn, 7:53.61. 5, La Salle College, 7:55.09. 6, Carlisle, 7:58.73. 7, Cumberland Valley, 7:59.82.

Other local finishers: 8, Eastern York, 8:02.15.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Seth Spino, Hempfield Area, 14.70. 2, Sekou Kanneh, Penn Wood, 14.88. 3, Taraje Whitfield, Manheim Township, 14.95.

Other local finishers: 4, Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 15.28.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Billy Cooney, Solanco, 14.58. 2, Colin Harker, Souderton, 14.83. 3, Kyle Sult, General McLane, 14.88. 4, Alex Dimon, Pennridge, 15.08. 5, Ethan Dolberry-Wescott, Wissahickon, 15.16.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Patrick Kimball, Mount Lebanon, 14.60. 2, Keith Batiste, Penn Hills, 14.75. 3, Conner Oldt, Williamsport, 15.11. 4, Nasir Salahudin, Milton Hershey, 15.27.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Jace Roudtree, Kiski Area, 14.67. 2, Changa Hodge, East Stroudsburg South, 14.85. 4, Monte Guess, Archbishop Ryan, 14.93. 4, Ali Brown, Carlisle, 15.04.

100 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Darien Williams, Wissahickon, 11.08. 2, Zane Dudek, Armstrong, 11.19. 3, Julian Liaci, Nazareth, 11.24.

Other local finishers: 6, Bry’Quan Sweeney, York County Tech, 11.43.

100 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Jermaine Younger, Central Catholic, 11.15. 2, Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown, 11.21. 3, Tristan Daman, State College, 11.21.

100 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East, 10.79. 2, Shyheim Brown, Central Dauphin East, 11.12. 3, Sayyid Saunders, Truman, 11.16. 4, Najee Smith, Muhlenberg, 11.18. 5, Prince Gaye, Carlisle, 11.24.

100 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Journey Brown, Meadville, 10.99. 2, Brassir Stocker, Coatesville, 11.13. 3, Levi Deblase, Somerset, 11.16. 4, Micah Watts, West Mifflin, 11.22. 5, Bobby Gablein, Hatboro-Horsham, 11.22.

1,600 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Josh Hoey, Downingtown West, 4:21.78. 2, Brian Delany, Manheim Township, 4:22.56. 3, Jacob Stupak, North Allegheny, 4:23.07. 4, Alex Milligan, State College, 4:23.12.

Other local finishers: 11, Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 4:32.0.

1,600 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Mike Kolor, Seneca Valley, 4:21.86. 2, Eric Kennedy, Kiski Area, 4:21.97. 3, Liam Galligan, Springfield, 4:22.10. 4, Liam Conway, Owen j. Roberts, 4:22.13. 5, Noah Falasco, Upper Merion, 4:22.17. 6, Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 4:23.86. 7, Brody Beiler, Selinsgrove, 4:23.94. 8, Henry Sappey, Downingtown West, 4:24.51.

400 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Wissahickon, 42.12. 2, Glen Mills Schools, 42.22

400 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Downingtown East, 41.79. 2, Penn Hills, 42.25.

400 relay preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Nazareth, 41.64. 2, Coatesville, 41.81.

400 relay preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Dallastown, 42.27. 2, La Salle College, 42.39.

400 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Ahmir Manning, Milton Hershey, 48.38. 2, Keegan Hughes, Bishop Shannahan, 48.48. 3, Ray Richard, Wyoming Valley West, 48.85.

400 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Miles Green, St. Joseph’s Prep, 48.55. 2, Tyreek Mathis, Martin Luther King, 48.71.

400 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Kier Miner, Cumberland Valley, 48.74.

400 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Joshua McLemore, Downingtown West, 48.02. 2, Dante Watson, North Penn, 48.74.

Other local finishers: 6, Jackson Hornbrook, Littlestown, 51.03.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Stephen Testa, William Tennent, 39.06. 2, Changa Hodge, East Stroudsburg South, 39.64.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Sekou Kanneh, Penn Wood, 39.38. 2, Taraje Whitfield, Manheim Township, 39.49.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Stephen Scott, Souderton, 38.72. 2, Billy Cooney, Solanco, 39.59.

Other local finishers: 5, Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 40.33.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Ayden Owens, North Allegheny, 38.81. 2, Kurt Eberhardt, Hampton, 39.36.

800 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Joseph Espinal, Wilson Area, 1:54.50. 2, Nick Feffer, State College, 1:54.99. 3, Brett Wolfinger, Quakertown, 1:55.05. 4, Stephen McClellan, St. Joseph’s Prep, 1:55.45. 5, Cole Sunderland, Manheim Central, 1:55.47. 6, Justin Miller, General McLane, 1:56.13. 7, Tucker Desko, Pennridge, 1:56.29.

800 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Jaxson Hoey, Downingtown West, 1:55.46. 2, Anthony Degleris, State college, 1:55.68. 3, Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 1:55.71. 4, Derin Klick, Lebanon, 1:55.94. 5, Calvin Schneck, Whitehall, 1:56.40.

200 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth, 21.92. 2, Sayyid Saunders, Truman, 22.31. 3, Aaron Arp, Central Dauphin East, 22.37. 4, Ethan Anspach, ELCO, 22.65.

200 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Keon Rantin, Glen Mills, 22.13. 2, Jeremy Jennings, Downington East, 22.28. 3, Micah Watts, West Mifflin, 22.44.

200 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Terrance Laird, Coatesville, 22.17. 2, Nate Alleyne, Dwoningtown West, 22.19. 3, Ayden Owens, North Allegheny, 22.65.

200 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Joshua McLemore, Downingtown West, 21.99. 2, Winston Eubanks, La Salle College, 22.15. 3, Liam Okal, Greencastle-antrim, 22.38. 4, Gianni Lawrence, Upper Darby, 22.68. 5, Levi Deblase, Somerset, 22.71. 6, Ian Harpel, Warwick, 22.84.

___

BOYS AAA FIELD

Triple jump _ 1, Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 48-7. 2, Bricen Garner, Central Catholic, 48-4 ¾. 3, Darian Alston, Downingtown West, 48-1 ¾. 4, Isaiah Wiggins, Pocono Mountain West, 47-6 ¾. 5, Shamar Jenkins, Souderton, 47-1 ¼. 6, Treyvon Wheelings, Milton Hershey, 46-5 ¼. 7, Kellin Valentine, State College, 46-1 ¼. 8, Ache Hall, Springfield, 45-10 ¼.

Pole vault _ 1, Griffin Thompson, State College, 16-3. 2, Nicholas Marino, Hatboro-Horsham, 15-9. 3, Hayden Fox, Hempfield Area, 15-9. 4, Caleb Sanford, McDowell, 15-3. 5, Payton Morris, East Pennsboro, 14-9. 6, Gregory Potter, Red Lion, 14-9. 7, Dave Johnston, Baldwin, 14-9. 8, David Kelly, Pine-Richland, 14-9.

Shot put _ 1, Jordan Geist, Knoch, 74-3 ½, meet record, old record 70-0, Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin, 2005. 2, Lawson Monta, Greensburg Salem, 61-1 ¼. 3, Dominic Marshall, Hempfield Area, 57-5 ¼. 4, Tom Bojalad, Saint Marys, 56-2 ½. 5, Cameron Landis, Cathedral prep, 56-2 ½. 6, Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 55-3. 7, Cain Resch, JP McCaskey, 55-2 ¾. 8, Ben Viau, Manheim Township, 54-1 ¼.

Other local finishers: 13, Dakota Leonhard, Northern Lebanon, 52-0. 17, Myles Braxton, Chambersburg, 50-9. 23, Campbell Parker, Greencastle-Antrim, 47-8 ¼.

___

GIRLS AAA TRACK

3,200 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Hershey, 9:14.96. 2, Wilson, 9:19.22. 3, Emmaus, 9:20.07. 4, Owen J. Roberts, 9:20.09. 5, Pennsbury, 9:22.09. 6, Manheim Township, 9:30.56.

3,200 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, North Penn, 9:22.32. 2, Strath Haven, 9:23.69. 3, Great Valley, 9:24.54. 4, Downingtown East, 9:24.66. 5, Liberty, 9:27.32. 6, State College, 9:29.07.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Mahendra McWhite, Dieruf, 13.97. 2, Jayla Ellis, Penn Hills, 14.60. 3, Nissa Martinez, Martin Luther King, 14.83. 4, Caroline Curran, Peters Township, 15.17.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Madison Langley-Walker, Cheltenham, 14.48. 2, Katie Dodson, Oxford, 14.83. 3, Chyna Beck, Canon-McMillan, 15.23. 4, Najae Nickerson, Carlisle, 15.26.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham, 14.70. 2, Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 14.82. 3, Leah Kendrick, Central Bucks East, 15.08. 4, Bailey Cooper, Ringgold, 15.14. 5, Bailey Traczynski, hempfield Area, 15.20.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 14.05. 2, Evelyn Berecz, Downingtown East, 15.03. 3, Elke Knecht, Council Rock South, 15.15. 4, Amberly Valeriano, North Hills, 15.19.

100 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Jaylyn Aminu, Liberty, 12.16. 2, Jasmine Noble, Central Bucks South, 12.32. 3, Teneisha Myers, Owen J. Roberts, 12.47. 4, Raven Haston, Obama Academy, 12.49.

100 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Emily Horstman, Butler, 12.38. 2, Lydia Fielding, Central Bucks South, 12.46. 3, Brielle Lewis, Cheltenham, 12.50. 4, Jonae Cook, Norristown, 12.53.

Other local finishers: 8, Destinee Holloman, Cedar Crest, 13.03.

100 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Kouri Peace, Pennridge, 12.23. 2, Nesta Petit ton, Garden Spot, 12.34. 3, Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.49. 4, Ali Wyland, Hollidaysburg, 12.53.

100 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Amanda Crooks, Whitehall, 12.00. 2, Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury, 12.12. 3, Ni’Asia Williams, Girls’ High, 12.47. 4, Amanda Oliver, South Fayette, 12.53.

Other local finishers: 5. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 12.54.

1,600 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Katie Dammer, Abington heights, 5:01.13. 2, Natasha Fedkina, State College, 5:01.86. 3, Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 5:01.87. 4, Olivia Sargent, Pennsbury, 5:05.24. 5, Kelly Jawork, Abington, 5:07.36. 6, Emily Bonaventure, Souderton, 5:07.51.

1,600 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Lauren Finikiotis, Oakland Catholic, 5:03.84. 2, Emma Planck, Downingtown West, 5:05.33. 3, Emily Bracken, Bishop Shanahan, 5:05.98. 4, Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 5:06.02. 5, Lizzy Kirk, Pennsbury, 5:06.16. 6, Mandi Moxie, Knoch, 5:06.17.

Other local finishers: 14, Lauren Hirneisen, Greencastle-Antrim, 5:30.64.

400 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Central Bucks South, 47.76. 2, State College, 47.79. 3, Susquehanna Township, 47.89. 4, Liberty, 48.30.

400 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Norristown, 47.41.

400 relay preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Pennridge, 47.45. 2, Pennsbury, 47.63.

400 relay preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Cheltenham, 47.55.

400 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Bethany Evankovich, General McLane, 56.31.

400 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Alexis Crosby, Cheltenham, 55.10. 2, Terri Turner, Penn Wood, 56.42.

400 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Jayana Webb, Norristown, 56.00. 2, Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 56.29. 3, Rachel Helbling, South Fayette, 56.54.

400 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Uche Nwogwugwu, North Penn, 55.78. 2, Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 56.63.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Caroline Duffy, Methacton, 44.06. 2, Janae Pitt, Penn Wood, 44.22. 3, Taylor Woods, Archbishop Ryan, 45.05.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 42.87. 2, Maiah Yankello, Central Valley, 44.50.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 43.64. 2, Rachel Wylie, South Western, 44.28.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Mahendra McWhite, Dieruf, 44.18.

800 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Maddie Villalba, Central Bucks West, 2:14.48. 2, Agnes Mansaray, Penn Wood, 2:14.63. 3, Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:15.45. 4, Mary Casey, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:15.53. 5, Liz Simms, Butler, 2:15.68.

800 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Olivia Arizin, Cardinal O’Hara, 2:12.85. 2, Claire Dougherty, Mount Lebanon, 2:13.66. 3, Mikaela Vlasic, North penn, 2:13.84. 4, Anna Juul, Unionville, 2:13.93. 5, Laura Ehrenberger, Peters Township, 2:14.42. 6, Jenn Mickens, Pleasant Valley, 2:14.85. 7, Lotte Black, Wissahickon, 2:15.08.

200 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Caroline Duffy, Methacton, 25.34. 2, Teneisha Myers, Owen J. Roberts, 25.36. 3, Emily Horstman, Butler, 25.50. 4, Sarah Rolfsen, Mount Lebanon, 25.68. 5, Bethany Evankovich, General McLane, 25.88.

200 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Nesta Petit ton, Garden Spot, 25.30. 2, Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury, 25.41. 3, Molly Mangan, Mount Lebanon, 25.68.

200 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Rianna Miedel, Hempfield Area, 25.29. 2, Haley Crawford, State College, 25.37. 3, Chyna Beck, Canon-McMillan, 25.50.

200 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Kouri Peace, Pennridge, 24.42. 2, Tikki Nero, Delaware Valley, 25.13. 3, Grace Gillepsie, Cedar Cliff, 25.35. 4, Ni’Asia Williams, Girls’ High, 25.40. 5, Bree Bednarski, Wyoming Area, 25.87.

___

GIRLS AAA FIELD

Pole vault _ 1, Greer Gumbrecht, Easton, 12-6. 2, Dominique Franco, Council Rock South, 12-6. 3, Paige Ritter, East Pennsboro, 12-6. 4, Rachel Finn, Liberty, 12-6. 5, Abby Norwillo, Pittston, 12-0. 6, Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, 12-0. 7, Molly DeBone, Hempfield Area, 12-0. 8, Ricci Cleckner, Cedar Cliff, 11-6.

Other local finishers: 9, Lauren Corbitt, York County Tech, 11-6.

Shot put _ 1, Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 45-3 ¼. 2, Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 44-7 ½. 3, Payden Montana, Berwick, 42-6 ½. 4, Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, 42-1 ¼. 5, Samantha Orie, Hempfield Area, 39-6 ½. 6, Kriste Greggerson, Gateway, 39-6 ¼. 7, Naudia Johnson, Kiski Area, 38-9 ¾. 8, Liz Fleming, Trinity (Washington), 38-8.

Triple jump _ 1, Evelyn Berecz, Downingtown East, 39-5 ½. 2, Veronika Karpenko, State College, 39-2 ½. 3, Julia Howard, Greensburg Salem, 38-11 ¾. 5, Ayanna Burrell, Stroudsburg, 38-8 ¾. 6, Uche Nwogwugwu, North Penn, 38-1 ¾. 7, Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 38-0 ¼. 8, Tatiana Williams, Stroudsburg, 37-8 ¼.

Other local finishers: 13, Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 36-10 ¾. 21, Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, 35-6. 26, Camryn Simpson, Palmyra, 34-6.

___

BOYS AA TRACK

3,200 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Harbor Creek, 8:07.64. 2, Lewisburg Area, 8:09.67. 3, Beaver Area, 8:10.70. 4, Camp Hill, 8:12.37. 5, Wyomissing, 8:13.49. 6, Freeport Area, 8:14.70. 7, Trinity, 8:15.85.

3,200 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Seneca, 8:06.58. 2, Avonworth, 8:11.42. 3, Lakeland, 8:16.24. 4, Masterman, 8:16.71. 5, Warrior Run, 8:17.0.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Raheem Twyman, EL Meyers, 14.85. 2, Noah VanHouten, Eisenhower, 15.27. 3, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 15.36. 4, Kyle Guers, Shenandoah Valley, 15.50. 5, Austin Seik, South Side, 15.83. 6, Marcos Ortiz, Carbondale, 16.08.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Ian Nieves, Milton Area, 14.97. 2, Dylan Hochbein, Freeport, 15.07. 3, Gary Raymond, South Park, 15.44. 4, Joseph Newton, Kane Area, 15.49. 5, Michael Patton, Southern Huntingdon, 16.48.

110 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Raymond Sitton, Monessen, 14.97. 2, Josh Wolfe, Christopher Dock, 15.03. 3, James Thomas, Union Area, 15.71. 4, John Emerick, Berlin Brothersvalley, 15.77. 5, Josh Guthrie, Milton Area, 15.98.

100 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Kristian Marche, Imhotep, 10.85. 2, Ian Nieves, Milton Area, 10.97. 3, Anthony Hawkins, New Brighton, 11.08. 4, Kurt Adkins, Washington, 11.25. 5, Jonathan Marfisi, Pen Argyl, 11.26. 6, Tanner Kennedy, Northwest, 11.38. 7, Collin Dunmyre, Karns City, 11.45.

100 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Austin Kratz, Christopher Dock, 11.32. 2, Derrell Carter, Beaver Falls, 11.29. 3, Andrey Bolton, Monessen, 11.40. 4, Dozie Ezi-Ashi, Hickory, 11.40.

100 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg, 10.99. 2, Lamont Wade, Clairton, 11.21. 3, Jahmair Craig, Delaware Valley, 11.31. 4, Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 11.33. 5, Jake Wyland, Penn Cambria, 11.44.

1,600 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Tristan Forsythe, Winchester Thurston, 4:27.60. 2, Trent Leonard, North East, 4:28.85. 3, Griffin Mackey, Sewickley Academy, 4:30.13. 4, Zach Mead, Montrose, 4:30.14. 5, Hunter Crawley, South Williamsport, 4:30.17.

1,600 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls, 4:23.67. 2, Matt Murray, Dunmore, 4:24.10. 3, Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 4:27.61. 4, Jarrett Boyd, Freedom Area, 4:28.59. 5, Riley Lamison, Beaver Area, 4:29.0. 6, William Kachman, Bedford, 4:29.94. 7, Colton Fox, Minersville, 4:30.21.

Other local finishers: 9, William Greene, Delone Catholic, 4:36.17.

400 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, World Communications, 43.15. 2, Camp Hill, 43.30. 3, Titusville, 43.48.

400 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Milton Area, 43.15.

400 relay preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Delaware Valley Charter, 43.08.

400 relay preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Imhotep Charter, 43.34. 2, Hickory, 43.51. 3, Bloomsburg, 43.55.

400 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Ryan Thrush, Brookville, 48.57. 2, Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 49.45. 3, Ade Jones-Roundtree, Imhotep, 50.04.

400 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Javon McIntyre, Columbia, 48.45. 2, Channing Phillips, kennedy Catholic, 49.67. 3, Miles Brewer, Neumann-Goretti, 49.94.

400 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Kenny Baurle, Avonworth, 49.50. 2, William Bruber, Hickory, 49.98.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Raheem Twyman, EL Meyers, 38.76. 2, Josh Booth, McConnellsburg, 39.88. 3, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 40.00.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Tanner Sipes, Everett Area, 39.53. 2, Josh Wolfe, Christopher Dock, 40.15.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Noah VanHouten, Eisenhower, 39.62.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Dylan Hochbein, Freeport Area, 38.96. 2, Garth Estadt, Lakeland, 40.07.

800 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Kamil Jihad, Neumann-Goretti, 1:55.05. 2, Dan Kuhn, Harbor Creek, 1:55.31. 3, Anthony Clement, Paul Robeson, 1:57.04. 4, Mike Sheptuk, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg, 1:57.97. 5, Aaron Morris, Springfield Township, 1:58.98. 6, Dominic Mussoline, Marian Catholic, 1:59.32. 7, Brandon Anglemyer, South Side, 1:59.51.

Other locals: 8, Chase Varner, Southern Fulton, 2:01.05.

800 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls, 1:58.54. 2, David Fletcher, Mount Carmel, 1:58.75. 3, Ben Heim, Washington, 1:59.10. 4, Joseph Previdi, Masterman, 1:59.26. 5, Tyler Leeser, Milton Area, 1:59.49.

200 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Javon McIntyre, Columbia, 22.50. 2, Jahmair Craig, Delaware Valley, 22.74. 3, Channing Phillips, Kennedy Catholic, 22.82. 4, Evan Stitt, Karns City, 23.23.

200 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Kristian Marche, Imhotep, 22.69. 2, Kurt Adkins, Washington, 22.88. 3, Michael Creighton, Palisades, 23.03. 4, August Cook, Bedford, 23.16.

200 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 21.99. 2, Austin Kratz, Christopher Dock, 23.13. 3, Jonathan Marfisi, Pen Argyl, 22.87. 4, Mohammad Chesson, Hanover Area, 23.20.

200 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Anthony Hawkins, New Brighton, 22.50. 2, Andrey Bolton, Monessen, 22.63. 3, Armonte Paulk, Hill-Freedman, 22.66. 4, Tanner Kennedy, Northwest, 22.79.

___

BOYS AA FIELD

Long jump _ 1, Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 23-9 ½. 2, Jahmair Craig, Delaware Valley, 23-9 ½. 3, Austin Kratz, Christopher Dock, 22-9 ¼. 4, Bobby Wagner, North Schuylkill, 22-2 ¾. 5, Brandon Chafin, Hanover Area, 22-0 ½. 6, Mark Robinson, EL Meyers, 21-11 ¾. 7, Dajone Averett, West Catholic, 21-11. 8, Keayon Williams, Milton Area, 21-10 ¾.

Javelin throw _ 1, Jake Wilson, Laurel, 195-3. 2, August Cook, Bedford, 189-3. 3, Hunter Watkins, Elk Lake, 189-1. 4, Ethan Dabbs, Richland, 188-4. 5, Ben Hurda, Biglerville, 181-7. 6, Trae Smith, Cameron County, 181-3. 7, Sean Donoughe, Bishop Guilfoyle, 170-8. 8, Austin Labesky, Kane Area, 166-6.

High jump _ 1, Spencer Hay, Palmerton, 6-8. 2, James Thomas, Union Area, 6-8. 3, John Capitosti, Homer Center, 6-6. 4, Alex White, Juniata, 6-6. 5, Brady Smith, Seneca, 6-4. 5, Ricky Lanigan, Shenango, 6-4. 7, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 6-4. 8, Anthony Milliner, New Brighton, 6-4.

Discus throw _ 1, Evan Blaire, Hickory, 184-0. 2, Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 174-8. 3, Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg, 154-7. 4, Jadyn Anczarski, North Schuylkill, 151-5. 5, Aaron Armstrong, Lakeview, 150-0. 6, Ethan Dabbs, Richland, 149-2. 7, Mark Custus-Melgar, High School of the Future, 147-3. 8, Bobby Jendrejewski, Freeport Area, 140-1.

___

GIRLS AA TRACK

3,200 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Villa Maria Academy, 9:46.35. 2, Quaker Valley, 9:46.47. 3, Mifflinburg, 9:46.61. 4, Saint Joseph’s, 9:46.71. 5. Forest Hills, 9:53.27. 6, South Park, 9:56.05.

3,200 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Central Cambria, 9:40.21. 2, Avonworth, 9:40.72. 3, Lewisburg Area, 9:41.13. 4, New Hope-Solebury, 9:41.32. 5, Grove City Area, 9:44.66. 6, Tamaqua Area, 9:55.46.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Lydia Werner, Northeast Bradford, 15.72. 2, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 15.97. 3, Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 16.01.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Madison Harding, Lakeland, 15.25. 2, Sophia Barnett, Saint Basil, 15.61. 3, Kendra Benton, Lakeview, 15.67. 4, Elsa Antal, Riverside, 15.75. 5, Erin Stephen, Wyomissing, 15.95.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Brenna Cavanaugh, Bentworth, 14.98. 2, Skyla Wilson, Susquehanna, 15.13. 3, Michaela Bracken, United, 15.46.

100 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Summer Thorpe, Sewickley Academy, 14.24. 2, Maddie Frew, Pine Grove, 15.54. 3, Caroline King, Montoursville, 15.83. 4, Haley Anderson, Christopher Dock, 15.89. 5, Autumn Kaminski, Holy Redeemer, 15.91.

100 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Nicole Scherer, Burrell, 12.19. 2, Yasmine Harden, Farrell, 12.25. 3, Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.27. 4, Gillian Coar, Dunmore, 12.46. 5, Breana Gambrell, Athens Area, 12.48.

100 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 12.56. 2, Mary Ramsden, Palisades, 12.65. 3, Raja Rutherford, Seton-LaSalle, 12.70.

100 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Hayden Robinson, Avonworth, 12.52. 2, Jameela Muhammad, Paul Robeson, 12.62. 3, Tahlyn Miller, Bishop McCort, 12.79.

100 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Thelma Davies, Girard College, 11.85. 2, Nalasjia Harris-Johnson, EL Meyers, 12.29. 3, Hannah Klingerman, Central Columbia, 12.48. 4, Destiny Andrus, Penns Valley, 12.49. 5, Emily Ledbetter, Beaver Area, 12.53.

1,600 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Hannah Bablak, Quaker Valley, 5:13.21. 2, Kopchak Rylee, North Catholic, 5:13.21. 3, Paige Wess, Central Cambria, 5:13.35. 4, Maddison Landis, Christopher Dock, 5:13.37. 5, Taya Whitfield, Marion Center, 5:13.69. 6, Melissa Ricci, Villa Maria, 5:15.28. 7, Katherine Fedko, Vincentian, 5:18.58.

1,600 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Kristen White, West Middlesex, 5:08.77. 2, Jordan Williams, Sharon, 5:09.91. 3, Lexi Bible, Hickory, 5:10.23. 4, Emma Seifried, Country Day, 5:11.84. 5, Jenn Korty, Carbondale, 5:15.14.

400 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Hickory, 48.83. 2, Athens Area, 49.18. 3, Richland, 49.76.

400 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Farrell, 48.92.

400 relay preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Bishop McCort, 49.05. 2, Penns Valley Area, 49.41.

400 relay preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Villa Maria Academy, 48.95. 2, Burrell, 49.91.

400 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Jannieree-Davis Wooten, Bristol, 57.66.

Other local finishers: 7, Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 1:00.13

400 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Sydnni Stovall, Springfield Township, 56.97. 2, Jada Smith, Swenson Arts and Technology, 57.92.

400 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, McKenzie Gelvin, McConnellsburg, 56.30. 2, Tajah Gordon, Washington, 57.52. 3, Grace Brown, Villa Maria, 57.70.

400 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 57.22. 2, Emily Ledbetter, Beaver Area, 57.46.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Sydni Townsend, Neumann-Goretti, 44.69.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Heather Merrifield, Hughesville, 44.65. 2, Sarah Johnson, Beaver Area, 45.84. 3, Michaela Bracken, United, 46.08.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Summer Thorpe, Sewickley Academy, 44.15. 2, Madison Harding, Lakeland, 45.95. 3, Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 46.11.

300 hurdles preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Heather Grober, Hickory, 44.65.

800 run preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Claire Brown, 2:19.52. 2, Maggie Linton, Delco Christian, 2:19.90. 3, Monika Shimko, Tamaqua Area, 2:20.38. 4, Bearett Tarris, Quaker Valley, 2:20.88. 5, Autumn Avery, Hughesville, 2:21.70. 6, Alyssa Boyd, Union City, 2:21.92. 7, Vayda Farino, Southmoreland, 2:23.74.

800 run preliminary heat 2 _ 1, McKenzie Gelvin, McConnellsburg, 2:19.39. 2, Hannah Bablak, Quaker Valley, 2:19.96. 3, Megan Wisniewski, Avonworth, 2:20.28. 4, Lexi Peterman, Central Cambria, 2:20.53. 5, Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 2:21.66.

200 dash preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Sydni Townsend, Neumann-Goretti, 25.06. 2, Jameela Muhammad, Paul Robeson, 25.07. 3, Mary Ramsden, Palisades, 25.99. 4, Tajah Gordon, Washington, 26.04. 5, Amiah Lukowski, Greater Nanticoke, 26.15

200 dash preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Hunter Robinson, Avonworth, 25.41. 2, Raja Rutherford, Seton LaSalle, 25.65. 3, Yasmine Harden, Farrell, 26.04. 4, Alyssa McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle, 26.40.

200 dash preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Nicole Scherer, Burrell, 25.28. 2, Destiny Andrus, Penns Valley, 25.80. 3, Hayden Robinson, Avonworth, 25.93. 4, Terry Lee Talasky, Eisenhower, 25.99.

200 dash preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Thelmas Davies, Girard College, 24.52. 2, Shaleea King, Farrell, 26.05. 3, Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 26.37.

1,600 relay preliminary heat 1 _ 1, Avonworth, 3:58.81. 2, Beaver Area, 4:02.53.

1,600 relay preliminary heat 2 _ 1, Central Cambria, 3:59.45. 2, Palisades, 4:00.33. 4, Wyomissing, 4:02.50.

1,600 relay preliminary heat 3 _ 1, Neumann-Goretti, 3:57.83. 2, Villa Maria Academy, 3:57.88.

1,600 relay preliminary heat 4 _ 1, Hickory, 4:02.40.

___

GIRLS AA FIELD

High jump _ 1, Erika Voyzey, Tyrone Area, 5-7. 2, Maris Seto, Brownsville, 5-6. 3, Alexa Parks, Palisades, 5-6. 4, Lydia Bottelier, Palisades, 5-4. 4, Caroline Banas, holy Redeemer, 5-4. 6, Miranda Schry, Shenango, 5-2. 7, Blair Knuckle, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt, 5-2. 7, Jordan Young, Bethlehem Catholic, 5-2.

Discus throw _ 1, Maura Kimmel, Moniteau, 146-7. 2, Tori McKinley, Hickory, 140-8. 3, Janese Lynch, Neumann-Goretti, 143-10. 4, Elizabeth Weimer, Burrell, 133-3. 5. Malissa Humanic, Titusville, 130-1. 6, Kate Allred, Lewisburg, 130-1. 8, Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 127-10.

Long jump _ 1, Breana Gambrell, Athens Area, 19-3 ¾. 2, Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 19-1. 3, Raja Rutherford, Seton-LaSalle, 18-8 ¾. 4, Lindsay Bauer, Salisbury Township, 18-6 ¾. 5, Miranda Schry, Shenango, 18-1 ¾. 6, Brinn Doherty, Palmerton, 18-0 ¼. 7, Alexis Cadden, Villa Maria, 17-10 ¼. 8, Trinity Ponton, Wyomissing, 17-9 ¾.

Javelin throw _ 1, Maura Fiamoncini, Mount Carmel, 155-1. 2, Brook Hinderliter, Redbank Valley, 145-1. 3, Cambrie Campbell, Moniteau, 140-0. 4, Hanna Beer, Marion Center, 135-4. 5, Michel Hildebrand, Central Cambria, 127-2. 6, Zoe Pawlak, Freeport Area, 126-8. 7, Alena Blazczak, Frazier, 125-6. 8, Katie Demi, McGuffey, 124-9.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1Vmg652