LINKEDIN 2 COMMENTMORE

Here are the top winning times from YAIAA dual meets reported by the home team through meets held April 27.

3,200 relay: 1. Delone Catholic, 10:00.0. 2. Eastern York, 10:16.8. 3. Spring Grove, 10:22.1. 4. Gettysburg, 10:37.1. 5. Central York, 10:37.4.

100 hurdles: 1. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 14.7. 2. Taylor Forrester, Dallastown, 15.7. 3. Peyton Mulder, Dover, 16.0. 4. Zoe Stauffer, Spring Grove, 16.03. 5. Danielle Sterner, New Oxford, 16.3.

100: 1. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 12.1. 2. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 12.3. 3. Haven Evans, Central York, 12.4. 4. Lauren Williamson, Northeastern, 12.5. 5. Madyson Miller, Spring Grove, 12.56.

1,600: 1. Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 5:24.1. 2. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 5:31.0. 3. Maddie Ferner, Kennard-Dale, 5:33.5. 4. Emily Spangler, Gettysburg, 5:40.0. 5t. Emily Newton, South Western & Olivia McLain, Eastern York, 5:41.0.

400 relay: 1. South Western, 50.4. 2. Central York, 51.5. 3. William Penn, 52.0. 4. Fairfield, 52.1. 5. Delone Catholic, 52.3.

400: 1. Samantha Trone, South Western, 1:00.9. 2. Madyson Miller, Spring Grove, 1:01.0. 3. Hannah Myers, Eastern York, 1:01.3. 4. Amanda Bentz, Northeastern, 1:01.58. 5. Kyra Heap, Central York, 1:01.8.

300 hurdles: 1. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 45.2. 2. Taylor Forrester, Dallastown, 47.3. 3. Tiffany Small, Delone Catholic, 49.19. 4t. Jayla Godfrey, Red Lion, & Ty Avery, York Suburban, 49.2

800: 1. Emily Newton, South Western, 2:29.2. 2. Erin Wilson, Central York, 2:30.4. 3. Nicole Stough, West York, 2:31.0. 4. Madison Nalls, Eastern York, 2:31.1. 5. Olivia Gettle, York Suburban, 2:31.2.

200: 1. Bri Owens, Dallastown, 25.9. 2. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 26.0. 3. Haven Evans, Central York, 26.3. 4. Jessica Ollis, Kennard-Dale, 26.4. 5. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 26.9.

3,200: 1. Maddie Ferner, Kennard-Dale, 11:26.5. 2. Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 12:06.0. 3. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 12:07.19. 4. Katie MacDougal, York County Tech, 12:16.0. 5. Baylee Robey, Biglerville, 12:22.0.

1,600 relay: 1. South Western, 4:09.1. 2. Eastern York, 4:17.5. 3. Central York, 4:20.2. 4. Dallastown, 4:23.8. 5. Delone Catholic, 4:25.0.

Shot put: 1. D'Shanna Edwards, York County Tech, 36-3. 2. Katie Tallman, West York, 35-10. 3. Kirsten Jenkins, New Oxford, 35-5. 4. Morgan Taylor, York Suburban, 35-1. 5. Rajah Fink, Dover, 33-10.

Discus: 1. Jazmin Walker, South Western, 115-7. 2. Madison Kling, Red Lion, 115-6. 3. D'Shanna Edwards, York County Tech, 111-9. 4. Kate Burgess, Susquehannock, 109-10. 5. Madison Smith, New Oxford, 108-8.

Triple jump: 1. Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, 35-11. 2. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 35-6. 3. Sydney Dockins, Delone Catholic, 34-9. 4. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 34-2 1/2. 6. Lauren Corbitt, York County Tech, 34-1.

Long jump: 1. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 17-7. 2. Lauren Corbitt, York County Tech, 16-10. 3. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 16-7 1/2. 4. Julianne Malesky, Delone Catholic, 16-6. 5. Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, 16-4.

High jump: 1. Kayla Brooks, South Western, 5-2. 2. Kyrstin Evans, York County Tech, 5-1. 3t. Jade Willis, Northeastern, Genesis Mercedes, Gettysburg & Madelyn Whitney, York Suburban, 5-0.

Pole vault: 1t. Alexis Baublitz, Central York, Natahlie Elliott, Spring Grove & Lauren Corbitt, York County Tech, 11-0. 4. Rachel Groden, New Oxford, 10-9. 5t. Cierra Phillips, Fairfield & Grace Tyson, York Suburban, 10-3.

Javelin: 1. Lillian Cook, Dallastown, 129-8. 2. Madi Smith, New Oxford, 127-0. 3. Maura DeReamer, Eastern York, 126-0. 4. Bonita Soliday, Gettysburg, 123-4. 5. D'Shanna Edwards, York County Tech, 112-1.

YAIAA track & field home page.

YAIAA girls' track & field standings.

LINKEDIN 2 COMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1MOPrLN