8 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the top winning times from YAIAA dual meets reported by the home team through meets held April 27.

3,200 relay: 1. Gettysburg, 8:15.7. 2. Eastern York, 8:30.6. 3. York Suburban, 8:35.3. 4. Red Lion, 8:43.4. 5. South Western, 8:49.2.

110 hurdles: 1t. Justin Atwood, Dallastown, & Ben Rivera, New Oxford, 14.8. 3. Dominic Eyler, Red Lion, 15.4. 4. Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 15.5. 5. De'Andre Kerr, Hanover, 15.6.

100: 1t. Andrew Hartlaub, South Western, & Bry'Quan Sweeney, York County Tech, 10.5. 3. Devin Wherley, Spring Grove, 10.9. 4. Tyrell Hartwill, Spring Grove, 10.91. 5. Justin Atwood, Dallastown, 11.08.

1,600: 1. Justin Culp, Spring Grove, 4:25.5. 2. Dan Filler, Gettysburg, 4:34.6. 3. Bryce Ohl, York Suburban, 4:36.5. 4. Joey McDonnell, Susquehannock, 4:40.8. 5. Brandon Dailey, Eastern York, 4:42.5

400 relay: 1. Dallastown, 42.58. 2. South Western, 43.9. 3. West York, 44.6. 4t. Gettysburg & York County Tech, 45.0.

400: 1. Justin Tracy, Dallastown, 50.6. 2. Raejon Treasure, Eastern York, 51.5. 3. Mike Johnson, South Western, 51.9. 4. Mason Bair, Eastern York, 52.0. 5t. Bodhi Wilson, York Suburban & Joel Gatchell, Red Lion, 52.3.

300 hurdles: 1. Justin Tracy, Dallastown, 40.21. 2. Brandon Faulkenstein, Central York, 41.1. 3. Justin Atwood, Dallastown, 41.2. 4. Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 41.3. 5t. Dhane Schmelyun, South Western & Noah Pillsbury, Red Lion, 41.5.

800: 1. Jarrett Raudensky, York Suburban, 2:00.3. 2. Nathan Lopez, Eastern York, 2:01.1. 3. Mason Bair, Eastern York, 2:02.0. 4. Donovan Mears, York Suburban, 2:02.1. 5. Dan Filler, Gettysburg, 2:02.5.

200: Jackson Hornbrook, Littlestown, 22.6. 2. Isaiah Ward, Dallastown & Dayjur Stewart, William Penn, 22.7. 4t. Bry'Quan Sweeney, York County Tech & Phillip Marshall, York Suburban, 22.8.

3,200: 1. Will Greene, Delone Catholic, 10:08.0. 2. Daniel Wood, Biglerville, 10:25.9. 3. Jordan Maldonado, Spring Grove, 10:26.0. 4t. Peter Wagner, York Suburban & Timothy Buzynski, Central York, 10:26.8.

1,600 relay: 1. Dallastown, 3:30.3. 2. Eastern York, 3:30.3. 3. York Suburban, 3:33.3. 4. Red Lion, 3:34.4. 5. Dover, 3:34.9.

Shot put: 1. Joshua Zeroth, South Western, 49-9 1/4. 2. Brock Hartman, New Oxford, 48-4. 3. Tony Nelo, DAllastown, 48-1. 4. Ralph Casper, York Suburban, 46-6. 5. William Landis, York County Tech, 44-2.

Discus: 1. Luke Hoffman, West York, 156-3. 2. Joshua Zeroth, South Western, 144-5. 3. Ken Fields, South Western, 140-7. 4. Hunter Klein, York Suburban, 131-3. 5. Brock Hartman, New Oxford, 128-1.

Triple jump: 1. Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 46-1. 2. Edgar Centeno, Dallastown, 43-8. 3t. Noah Hayes, Spring Grove & Fisher Taylor, Biglerville, 41-5. 5. Devon Hodgen, Bermudian Springs, 41-0.

Long jump: 1. Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 22-3 2. Adam Warehime, Spring Grove, 21-3. 3. Devon Hodgen, Bermudian Springs, 20-11. 4. Justin Tracy, Dallastown, 20-8. 5. Obioma Anyatonwu, Central York, 20-2 1/2.

High jump: 1t. Ben Rivera, New Oxford & Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 6-2. 3t. Igor Gomes, Central York & Noah Staub, South Western, 6-0. 5. Several tied at 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Greg Potter, Red Lion, 14-3. 2. Brady Glatfelter, Eastern York, 13-6. 3. Sam Steines, Susquehannock, 12-6. 4. Isaac Myers, Gettysburg, 12-3. 5. Four tied at 11-6.

Javelin: 1. Ben Hurda, Biglerville, 179-7. 2. Cody Boyd, Littlestown, 162-0. 3. Landon Firestone, Dallastown, 150-6. 4. Zak Kettinger, Susquehannock, 150-5. 5. DJ Stockman, New Oxford, 149-1.

YAIAA Track & Field home page.

YAIAA boys' track & field standings.

8 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1RUXCVP