LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

High school boys’ tennis

YAIAA tournament pairings

Singles

Friday’s Class AA, at Red Lion, 2 p.m.

(1) Michael Andrews, YC, vs. Aidan Mikula, WY

Allen Sweeney, DC, vs. Roman Nakielny, HA

(5) Nick Durski, DC, vs. Drew Riggle, GB

Nate Newberry, BG, vs. Thomas Plummer, DC

(3) Brett Gill, LT, vs. Dakota Shupp, BS

Mason Elliot, YC, vs. Tom Platts, YS

(6) Zach Kiick, GB, vs. Aaron Gervasio, SQ

Tim Pickard, WY, vs. Andrew Murren, BS

Levi Wilhide, LT, vs. Justin Smith, GB

Noah Decampo, LT, vs. (8) Nick Wool, BS

Ryan Appleton, LT, vs. Bobby Weikert, GB

John Yancheski, SQ, vs. (4) Alberto Brunno, YC

Jacob Arbetman, YS, vs. Brendan Paules, SQ

Brandon Staub, LT, vs. (7) Tyr Abendshoen, YS

TJ McGraw, YC, vs. Ben Fairlamb, WY

Nicholas Gingerich, YC, vs. (2) Adam Yingling, GB

Friday’s Class AAA, at South Western, 2 p.m.

(1) Holden Koons, DT, vs. Justin Gruver, NO

Tyler Lile, DT, vs. Garrett Lieb, SG

(7) Chris Maderitz, CY, vs. David Trimmer, DT

Jeffery Bauer, SG, vs. Adam Rudasill, NO

(4) Joey Stiles, NO, vs. Ryan Hohman, SW

Justin Klunk, NO, vs. Alec Goldstone, CY

(5) Gavin Kenny, SW, vs. Nick Stare, RL

Jake Biondo, SW, vs. Wyatt Crone, DO

Josiah Forry, NO, vs. Mike Visco, CY

Connor Bacha, CY, vs. (8) Hunter Jones, DT

Kyle Varone, CY, vs. Blake Harlacher, SG

Nathan Swartz, DT, vs. (3) Gran Wierman, SG

Josh Sanderson, NE, vs. Jonathan Burns, DT

Sachin Venkatesh, DT, vs. (6) Alec Shue

Alex Ohme, RL, vs. Patrick Kane, SW

Chase McKnight, RL, vs. (2) Ben Sentz, SW

Doubles

Tuesday’s Class AA, at Red Lion, 3 p.m.

(1) Michael Andrews-Alberto Brunno, YC, vs. Brendan Paules-Justin Field, SQ

Roman Nakielny-Henry Smith, HA, vs. Nate Newberry-Gabe May, BG

(3) Brent Gill-Brandon Staub, LT, vs. Allen Sweeney-Rob McGough

Nicholas Gingerich-Mason Elliot, YC, vs. Tim Pickard-Noah Sanderson, WY

Nick Wool-Dakota Shupp, BS, vs. Ryan Appleton-Noah DeCampo, LT

Nick Durski-Thomas Plummer, DC, vs. (4) Tyr Abendshoen-Tom Platts

Jacob Arbetman-Shobhit Khurana, YS, vs. Drew Riggle-Max Lampe, GB

Aaron Gervasio-John Yancheski, SQ, vs. (2) Adam Yingling-Zach Kiick

Tuesday’s Class AAA, at South Western, 3 p.m.

(1) Koons-Jones, DT, vs. Kane-Hohman, SW

Lile-Swartz, DT, vs. Gruver-Klunk, NO.

(4) Maderitz-Bacha, CY, vs. Shue-Stare, RL

Sanderson-Nagel, NE, vs. Baur-Harlacher, SG

Wierman-Lieb, SG, vs. Venkatesh-Burns, DT

Crone-Mets, DO, vs. (3) Sentz-Kenny, SW

Varone-Goldstone, CY, vs. Biondo-Guy, SW

Ohme-Krout, RL, vs (2) Stiles Forry, NO

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1TxEtdd