LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Dover Invitational

Boys’ results

200 medley relay: 1. Central Dauphin (Javon Kelly, Hunter Keyes, Josh Wisor, Max Kasian), 1:44.66. 2. South Western (John Gill, Todd Jones, Ben Should, Alex Yokem), 1:45.13. 3. Big Spring.

200 free: 1. Jared Herr, Gettysburg, 1:51.57. 2. Billy Webber, Boiling Springs, 1:52.39. 3. Brian McGlynn, Spring Grove, 1:52.77.

200 IM: Devon Chenot, Carlisle, 2:02.39. 2. Logan McFadden, Susquehannock. 3. Alex Yokem, South Western, 2:10.48.

50 free: 1. Javon Kelly, Central Dauphin, 22.36. 2. Isaiah Bell, Carlisle, 23.19. 3. Nico DeAngelo II, Gettysburg, 23.34.

100 fly: Jarod Anderson, Big Spring, 54.60. 2. Jace Fry, Lower Dauphin, 54.87. 3. Justin Reed, Susquehannock, 55.05.

100 free: Javon Kelly, Central Dauphin, 50.58. 2. Sam Balog, Central Dauphin East, 52.68. 3. Elijah Durantine, Lower Dauphin, 53.22.

500 free: 1. Logan McFadden, Susquehannock, 4:55.76. 2. Jared Herr, Gettysburg, 4:56.05. 3. Jacob Lorenzen, Red Lion, 5:15.84.

200 free relay: 1. Carlisle (Max Fiorentino, Ethan Christiansen, Isaiah Bell, Devon Chenot), 1:33.88. 2. Spring Grove (Brian McGlynn, Josiah Kline, Dominic Mascaro, Collin Ruby), 1:37.56. 3. Central Dauphin East, 1:38.65.

100 back: 1. Devon Chenot, Carlisle, 56.92. 2. Brennan Conway, Central Dauphin East, 59.80. 3. Nico DeAngelo II, Gettysburg, 59.81.

100 breast: 1. Jarod Anderson, Big Spring, 1:00.46. 2. Logan Hyde, Gettysburg, 1:05.85. 3. Hunter Keyes, Central Dauphin East, 1:08.04.

400 free relay: 1. Carlisle (Isaiah Bell, Ethan Christiansen, Max Fiorentino, Devon Chenot), 3:27.14. 2. Gettysburg (Zach Kiick, Logan Hyde, Jared Herr, Nico DeAngelo II), 3:30.11. 3. South Western (Ben Shoul, Todd Jones, John Gill, Alex Yokem), 3:32.32.

1 meter diving: 1. Silas Barnes, Dover, 122.50. 2. Jud Pequinot, Dover, 118.00.

1 meter diving: 1. Jack Still, Big Spring, 184.85. 2. Izaiah Bosse, South Western, 140.00. 3. Jordan Morrett, Boiling Springs, 132.60.

1 meter diving: 1. Gary Blacksmith, Carlisle, 98.65.

1 meter diving: 1. Dillon Novak, Big Spring, 260.30. 2. Dillon Sommer, Central York, 206.60. 3. Jack Pallis, Boiling Springs, 170.55.

Girls’ results

200 medley relay: 1. West York (Claudia Keller, Tesia Thomas, Courtney Harnish, Maddi Stoner), 1:52.53. 2. Dover (Madelynn Kinard, Grace Beierschmitt, Lindsay Brenneman, Maddi Hetrick), 1:59.29. 3. Carlisle, 2:00.84.

200 free: 1. Courtney Harnish, West York, 1:51.09. 2. Caroline Dudenhoeffer, Delone Catholic, 2:03.99. 3. Meg Tate, Carlisle, 2:04.85.

200 IM: 1. Claudia Keller, West York, 2:17.77. 2. Sarah Hardy, Biglerville, 2:22.04. 3. Grace Beierschmitt, 2:24.90.

50 free: 1. Tesia Thomas, West York, 25.33. 2. Katlyn Baer, Susquehannock, 26.43. 3. Meg Tate, Carlisle, 26.82.

100 fly: 1. Courtney Harnish, West York, 56.27. 2. Lindsay Brenneman, Dover, 1:03.12. 3. Mogan Newell, Gettysburg, 1:03.55.

100 free: 1. Lindsay Brenneman, Dover, 57.39. 2. Maddi Stoner, West York, 57.68. 3. Katlyn Baer, Susquehannock, 57.72.

500 free: 1. Meghan French, West York, 5:12.99. 2. Abigayle Keating, Spring Grove, 5:39.22. 3. Sydney Dundon, Ephrata, 5:46.76.

200 free relay: 1. West York (Tesia Thomas, Rachel Hull, Ellie Landis, Meghan French), 1:46.41. 2. Central Dauphin, 1:46.50. 3. Central Dauphin East, 1:46.50.

100 back: 1. Claudia Keller, West York, 1:02.43. 2. Meghan French, West York, 1:04.42. 3. Sydney Dundon, Ephrata, 1:06.05.

100 breast: 1. Sarah Hardy, Biglerville, 1:09.78. 2. Caroline Dudenhoeffer, Delone Catholic, 1:11.69. 3. Tesia Thomas, West York, 1:12.98.

400 free relay: 1. West York (Claudia Keller, Meghan French, Maddi Stoner, Courtney Harnish), 3:42.84. 2. Dover (Madelynn Kinard, Maddi Hetrick, Grace Beierschmitt, Lindsay Brennemen), 3:56.78. 3. Carlisle, 4:04.26.

1 meter diving: 1. Kierstan Lentz, Elizabethtown, 195.15. 2. Maya Kenley, Elizabethtown, 140.30. 3. Ella Baugher, South Western, 132.40.

1 meter diving: 1. Erica Kenski, Trinity, 192.30. 2. Maya Sarver, West York, 163.65. 3. Abi Sweger, Big Spring, 87.10.

1 meter diving: 1. Shannon McCabe, Big Spring, 190.10. 2. Lauren Williamson, Northern York, 190.05. 3. Sophie Barnes, Dover, 143.70.

1 meter diving: 1. Erica Sarver, West York, 232.00. 2. Lauren McIlhhenny, Carlisle, 208.15. 3. McKenzie Morrett, Boiling Springs, 129.85.

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2hyuYwh