LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

High school girls' tennis

YAIAA Tournament

Pairings for opening round of singles tournament on Oct. 9 and pairings for opening round of doubles tournament on Oct. 13.

Class AAA at South Western; Class AA at Red Lion

Class AAA

Singles

(1) Yvonne Peters-Washington, CY, vs. Amber Meckley, NO.

Brooke Treadway, SG, vs. Kim Grosmick, Get.

(8) Madi Bortner, SW, vs. Tiffany Hoke, SG.

Sabrina Lam, SW, vs. Mikaela Landarello, NO.

(4) Christie Friedrich, Dt, vs. Victoria Blymier, SG.

Morgan Kistler, Do, vs. Lydia Fairlamb, WY.

(7) Kristina Snyder, RL, vs. Sophie Brink, CY.

Eva Gockoski, Get, vs. Julianne Cassady, Sus.

Alex DiGiovanni, Do, vs. Angela Friedrich, Dt.

(5) Chloe Berridge, Dt, vs. Michaela Sentz, SW.

Kristin Endres, Sus, vs. Maddie Reed, Do.

(3) Dagney Markle, NO, vs. Jessica McDonald, Sus.

Brooke Moyer, NO, vs. Alison Miller, RL.

(6) Maddie Mummert, CY, vs. Rachel Grodin, NO.

Jenn Elder, CY, vs. Regan Ford, SW.

(2) Laura Zielinski, Ne, vs. Sarah Donner, CY.

Doubles

(1) Yvonne Peters-Washington/Jenn Elder, CY, vs. Alex DiGionvanni-Anna Becker, Do.

Michaela Sentz-Brooke Treadway, SW, vs. Anisha Venkatesh-Ella Marston, Dt.

(4) Madison Bortner-Regan Ford, SW, vs. Laura Zielinski-Courtnee Hoff, Ne.

Victoria Blymier-Brenna Gotshall, SG, vs. Dagney Markle-Brooke Moyer, NO.

Montana Stump-Nikki Borgel, WY, vs. Sarah Donner-Sophie Brink, CY.

(3) Chloe Berridge-Madi Reed, Dt, vs. Jessica McDonald-Julianne Cassady, Sus.

Rachel Groden-Mikaela Ladarello, NO, vs. Kristina Snyder-Tori Austin, RL.

(2) Christia Friedrich-Angela Friedrich, Dt, vs. Kimberly Grasmick-Eva Gockowski, Get.

Class AA

Singles

(1) Alyssa Neudecker, DC, vs. Kellie Dandy, KD.

Bridget Kilkelly, DC, vs. Clare Boone, KD.

(8) Katie Thomas, DC, vs. Annie Javitt, YC.

Elizabeth Huh, YS, vs. Emily Glass, Big.

(3) Brooke Yurick, BeS, vs. Erin McBrairty, YC.

Grace Rutter, Lt, vs. Maddy Lenker, YS.

(7) Samantha Clancy, YS, vs. Mackenzie Bender, Big.

Brooke Siebert, KD, vs. Samantha Schwamb, YC.

Cassidy Reigart, BeS, vs. Mayra Hernandez, YC.

(5) Morgan Orndorff, Big, vs. Bailey Cross, YS.

Emily Jesko, DC, vs. Kaitlyn Stockslager, Lt.

(4) Ellie Neudecker, DC, vs. Dilly O'Donnell, YS.

Ciera Collins, Lt, vs. Jen Reynolds, Han.

(6) Carolyn Thomas, YC, vs. Paris Happel, Lt.

Emily Ritter, DC, vs. Liv Pindzola, YS.

(2) Alyssa Miller, KD, vs. Lauren Brough, Big.

Doubles

(1) Alyssa-Ellie Neudecker, DC, vs. Liv Pindzola-Maddy McIlnay, YS.

Mayra Hernandez-Betsy Allen, YC, vs. Emily Glass-Lauren Brough, Big.

(3) Carolyn Thomas-Samantha Schwamb, YC, vs. Jenn Reynolds-Mara Balafoutas, Han.

Morgan Orndorff-Mackenzie Bender, Big, vs. Brooke Siebert-Kellie Dandy, KD.

Brooke Yurick-Cassisdy Reigart, BeS, vs. Annie Javitt-Erin McBrairty, YC.

(4) Samantha Clancy-Bailey Cross, YS, vs. Emily Ritter-Maria Wamanal, DC.

Elizabeth Huh-Maddy Lenker, YS, vs. Emily Jesko-Bridget Kilkelly, DC.

(2) Alyssa Miller-Clair Boone, KD, vs. Grace Rutter-Kaitlyn Stockslager, Lt.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/sports/2015/10/08/yaiaa-girls-tennis-pairings/75271832/