LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Wednesday's York/Adams boys' cross country results. Check back often for updates.

SUSQUEHANNOCK SWEEPS AT SPRING GROVE >> Delone Catholic's Will Greene led the pack with a time of 17:18, but Susquehannock came away with a 4-0 record at the meet.

Susquehannock was led by third-place finisher Joe McDonnell (17:55) and eighth-place finisher Nathan Shelley (18:26).

South Western went 3-1 with a win.

3.1 miles at Spring Grove

Susquehannock 28, Spring Grove 30 Susquehannock 20, Delone Catholic 42 Spring Grove 21, Delone Catholic 34 Susquehannock 20, Littlestown 41 Spring Grove 21, Littlestown 34 Littlestown 23, Delone Cathoic 33 Susquehannock 26, South Western 31 South Western 28, Spring Grove 29 South Western 20, Delone Catholic 41 South Western 19, Littlestown 42

1. Will Greene, DC, 17:18. 2. Jordan Maldonado, SG, 17:45. 3. Joe McDonnell, Sus, 17:55. 4. Tristan Smyser, SG, 17:59. 5. Jonathan Timmons, SW, 18:00. 6. Dalton Miles, SW, 18:08. 7. Justin Culp, SG, 18:23. 8. Nathan Shelley, Sus, 18:26. 9. Tyler Norris, SW, 18:28. 10. Michael Bittinger, Lt, 19:02. 11. Erik Younkin, Sus, 19:03. 12. Kobe Towner, Lt, 19:17. 13. Will Earls, Sus, 19:24. 14. Matt Barnhart, Sus, 19:27. 16. Andrew Schott, SW, 19:34. 17. Ben Sentz, SW, 19:42. 18. Richard Drake, SG, 19:46. 19. Gabe Hall, DC, 19:47. 23. Misha Kaokulin, Lt, 19:52. 24. Logan Collins, Lt, 19:55. 26. Ben Smith, SG, 20:23. 28. Austin Kipple, Lt, 20:29. 30. John Mall, DC, 20:44. 31. Josh Baker, DC, 20:48. 33. Tommy Laudani, DC, 20:56.

NEW OXFORD SWEEPS >> Devin Forbes won in 18:58 to lead the Colonials to a 2-0 meet record at Samuel S. Lewis State Park.

New Oxford's Curtis Clinton finished in third (19:02). Eastern York went 1-1 with Brandon Pailey taking second (19:00).

3.1 miles at Sam Lewis State Park

Eastern York 15, Fairfield 49 New Oxford 26, Eastern York 29 New Oxford 16, Fairfield 43

1. Devin Forbes, NO, 18:58. 2. Brandon Pailey, EY, 19:00. 3. Curtis Clinton, NO, 19:02. 4. Zack Falk, EY, 19:06. 5. Noah Baxter, NO, 19:12. 6. Mason Bair, EY, 19:36. 7. Colin Plotica, NO, 19:45. 8. Nathan Lopez, EY, 19:51. 9. Noah Johnson, EY, 19:55. 10. Michael Ball, F, 20:04. 11. Wesley Hagarman, NO, 20:39. 16. Kai Novatny, F, 21:20. 26. Albert White, F, 23:23. 27. Austin Mackey, F, 23:24. 30. Leland Sailors, F, 23:46.

PANTHERS DOMINATE AT KENNARD-DALE >> Bermudian Springs' Chad Long won individual honors in 18:01. The Panthers' Tim Buzynski, Cole Harris, Jared Hicks and Jake Montgomery each finished in the top 10 to lead the Panthers to a 4-0 meet.

3.1 miles at Kennard-Dale

Central York 19, Kennard-Dale 42

Kennard-Dale 20, Biglerville 41

Dover 26, Kennard-Dale 29

Kennard-Dale 26, Bermudian Springs 30

Central York 19, Biglervill 45

Central York 20, Dover 40

Central York 24, Bermudian Springs 37

Dover 19, Biglerville 44

Bermudian Springs 20, Biglerville 39

Dover 26, Bermudian Springs 31

1. Chad Long, BS, 18:01. 2. Tim Buzynski, CY, 18:13. 3. Gabe Lloyd, Do, 18:26. 4. Daniel Wood, Big, 18:30. 5. Merle Bernhard, KD, 18:31. 6. Anthony Petrosky, BS, 18:50. 7. Cole Harris, CY, 18:57. 8. Jared Hicks, CY, 19:02. 9. Jake Montgomery, CY, 19:09. 10. John Sengia, Do, 20:00. 11. Austin McQuaide, CY, 20:02. 12. Chris Moore, KD, 20:03. 14. Noah Hogan, Do, 20:20. 16. Erik Whitelaw, KD, 20:35. 17. Brady Reuter, KD, 20:39. 22. Cadin Jacobs, Do, 21:54. 23. Payton Rohrbaugh, BS, 21:59. 24. Logan Boal, BS, 22:08. 25. Eamonn Mailey, Do, 22:14. 27. Isaiah Marstellar, KD, 22:19. 32. Zach Wolff, Big, 22:57. 37. Sam Fletcher, BS, 23:17. 40. Michael Southerly, Big, 23:26. 73. Todd Smith, Big, 29:23.

RED LION SWEEPS >> The pack was led by Gettysburg's Daniel Filler in 17:58 but Red Lion swept with a 4-0 showing in the team competition.

3.1 miles at Dover

Red Lion 19, West York 38

Red Lion 25, Gettysburg 32

Gettysburg 24, West York 31

Red Lion 23, Northeastern 36

Northeastern 27, West York 28

Gettysburg 25, Northeastern 32

Red Lion 16, York County Tech 47

West York 19, York County Tech 41

Gettysburg, 17, York County Tech 46

Northeastern 19, York County Tech 42

1. Daniel Filler, Get, 17:58. 2. Noah Hake, Ne, 18:09. 3. Alex Miller, RL, 18:13. 4. Micah Bodisch, RL, 18:28. 5. Brody McElwain, Ne, 18:55. 6. Conner Schroll, WY, 18:56. 7. Bradley Filler, Get, 18:57. 8. Joel Gatchell, RL, 19:13. 9. Cameron George, RL, 19:49. 10. Jay Geesaman, Get, 19:53. 11. Luiz Perez, YCT, 19:55. 12. Jacob Spangler, WY, 20:12. 13. Tyler Cole, Get, 20:15. 14. Ryan Hatterer, RL, 20:22. 15. Tim Streb, Ne, 20:29. 16. Logan Berger-Kertzel, WY, 20:47. 17. Conner Hayden, WY, 20:48. 21. Derek Harlacker, WY, 21:06. 22. Joshua McKenzie, Ne, 21:10. 23. Cameron Bishop, Get, 21:12. 26. Dan Lehr, YCT, 21:35. 33. Kole Shenberger, YCT, 22:06. 43. Rodie Cox, YCT, 23:37. 49. Cesar Gutierrez, YCT, 25:34.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/sports/2015/09/29/wednesdays-boys-cross-country-roundup-will-greene-susquehannock/75269610/