Friday's York-Adams high school football top performers | Week 4
Here are the top performers from Friday night's football games featuring teams from York and Adams counties.
Rushing leaders
Wes Storey, Littlestown: 21 rushes, 168 yards, 1 TD
Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic: 24 rushes, 157 yards, 2 TDs
Alex Keough, Red Lion: 16 rushes, 151 yards, 1 TD
Edny Celius, Gettysburg: 21 rushes, 149 yards
Sean Sneeringer, Delone Catholic: 16 rushes, 139 yards, 2 TDs
Chris Scott, Exeter Township: 5 rushes, 126 yards, 1 TD
Ryan Narber, West York: 21 rushes, 122 yards, 3 TDs
Chase Carlile, Kennard-Dale: 14, 113 yards, 1 TD
Anu Johnson, Northeastern: 14 rushes, 110 yards, 1 TD
Shyheim Goff, Central York: 17 rushes, 106 yards
Dylan Gurreri, Red Lion: 14 rushes, 105 yards, 2 TDs
Kahliek Savery, York County Tech: 16 rushes, 99 yards, 1 TD
Joshua Shultz, New Oxford: 22 rushes, 95 yards, 1 TD
Sam Pollock, Eastern York: 6 rushes, 95 yards, 1 TD
Jadon Hayes, York Suburban: 7 rushes, 94 yards
Passing leaders
Ben Hurda, Biglerville: 10-of-14, 291 yards, 4 TDs
Kyle Krout, Hanover: 13-of-20, 233 yards, 1 TD
Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 15-of-26, 186 yards, 2 TDs
Daniel Yokemick, York Catholic: 9-of-13, 178 yards, 2 TDs
Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs: 12-of-20, 167 yards, 2 TDs
Tyler Folk, West York: 8-of-14, 151 yards, 2 TDs
Jake Messersmith, Spring Grove: 10-of-17, 150 yards, 1 TD
Dalton Stike, Kennard-Dale: 9-of-17, 181 yards
Darian Mort, Fairfield: 12-of-29, 145 yards
Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township: 6-of-9, 131 yards, 2 TDs
Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock: 8-of-15, 109 yards
Dalton Grove, Red Lion: 4-of-5, 107 yards, 3 TDs
Tyler Wilt, Gettysburg: 2-of-8, yards, 107, 1 TD
Receiving leaders
Jake Jansen, Dallastown: 10 catches, 139 yards
Brad Smith, York Suburban: 9 catches, 124 yards
Terry Cains, West York: 4 catches, 112 yards, 1 TD
Luke Brennan, York Catholic: 4 catches, 112 yards, 1 TD
Marquise Camel, Gettysburg: 2 catches, 107 yards, 1 TD
Nick Tannura, Susquehannock: 6 catches, 98 yards
Aaron Moore, Fairfield: 6 catches, 87 yards
Colton Sentz, Biglerville: 1 catch, 81 yards, 1 TD
Kyle Wooldridge, Kennard-Dale: 2 catches, 80 yards
James Jackson, Red Lion: 1 catch, 74 yards, 1 TD
Gage McAuliffe, Biglerville: 1 catch, 75 yards, 1 TD
Resean Williams, Hanover: 5 catches, 75 yards, 1 TD
Joseph Bauhoff, York Catholic: 4 catches, 61 yards, 1 TD
Defensive leaders
Andrew Swaisgood, Northern York: 44-yard interception return.
Cole Jesmer, Dover: 25-yard fumble return for touchdown.
Mike Messersmith, West York: 10-yard fumble return for touchdown
Special teams leaders
Jake Jansen, Dallastown: 94-yard kickoff return.
Drake Pew, Dallastown: 32-yard and 22-yard field goals.
Andrew Luckenbaugh, Spring Grove: 28-yard field goal.
Alex Potts, Littlestown: 30-yard field goal.