LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Every week, GameTimePA.com broadcasts four to five football games from across District 3.

Each livestreamed football game can be viewed on mobile devices and can be watched in their entirety after the game on GameTimePA.com.

Games are subject to change, so bookmark www.GameTimePA.com/livestreamschedule for the most up-to-date information about livestreamed matches.

Broadcasts begin a half hour before the scheduled kickoff:

York/Adams

(Audio from WOYK-1350 AM)

Sept. 4: Central York at West York, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11: West York at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18: Spring Grove at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25: Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: Eastern York at Dover, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9: South Western at Red Lion, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: TBD

Oct. 23: TBD

Oct. 30: TBD

Nov. 6: TBD

DCBN broadcasts

Sept. 4: Trinity at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18: Union City (Tenn.) at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: Littlestown at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30: York County Tech at Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6: Delone Catholic at Hanover, 7 p.m.

L-L League

Sept. 4: Lampeter-Strasburg at Hempfield and Lebanon at Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11: Hempfield at Manheim Central and Northern Lebanon at Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18: Conestoga Valley at Lampeter-Strasburg and Lebanon at ELCO, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25: Hempfield at Penn Manor and Warwick at Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: Cocalico at Lampeter-Strasburg and ELCO at Annville-Cleona, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9: Manheim Central at Lancaster Catholic and Cedar Crest at Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: **Lampeter-Strasburg at Manheim Central and ELCO at Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23: **Manheim Central at Cocalico and Annville-Cleona at Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30: **Solanco at Cocalico and Milton Hershey at Palmyra, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6: **Manheim Township at Hempfield, 7 p.m.

** Games subject to change.

Mid Penn Conference

Sept. 4: Greencastle-Antrim at Chambersburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11: Chambersburg at Shippensburg and Littlestown at Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17: Chambersburg at Lower Dauphin, 6 p.m.

Sept. 18: West Perry at Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

Sept. 25: Central Dauphin at Chambersburg and Greencastle-Antrim at Big Spring, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: Big Spring at James Buchanan OR Chambersburg at State College and East Pennsboro at Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9: Mifflin County at Chambersburg and Waynesboro at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

Oct. 10: Greencastle-Antrim at Hershey 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: Central Dauphin East at Chambersburg and Greencastle-Antrim at James Buchanan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 23: Carlisle at Chambersburg and Northern York at Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

Oct. 30: James Buchanan at Shippensburg and Greencastle-Antrim at Waynesboro, 7 p.m.

Oct. 31: Chambersburg at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Nov. 6: Chambersburg at Cumberland Valley and Shippensburg at Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/sports/2015/08/31/football-livestreams-2015-schedule-l-l-league-mid/75263194/