LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The following students earned YAIAA All League Academic Awards. The following criteria were met by the recipients: cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher; student athlete must be a senior and have at least two varsity letters during junior/senior year; and the student athlete must possess good citizenship and good sportsmanship.

High school sports

YAIAA All League Academic Awards

Bermudian Springs: Brittany Armstrong, Sarah Crane, Jessica Crawford, Alexa Frey, Clayton Hoff, Abigail Hoffman, Cody Inch, Matthew Jenkins, Shannon Kuhn, Camie Laughman, Madison Leer, Jazmin Markey, Taylor Mayers, Samuel McCollum, Erica Murren, Tate Myers, Haoza Phutaemnin, Adam Pivirotto, Alexis Rohrbaugh, Michael Shannon, JoDi Shoemaker, Toby Sponseller, Joshua Stroup, Keighley Taylor, Alexander Tweardy, Brody Weibley, Anne-Maire Weiser, Lucas Wilkins, Jordan Withjack, Travis Yost.

Biglerville: Brock Asper, Jonathon Borth, Crystal Castillo, Matthew Cellucci, Ashley Dellinger, Michelle Diaz, Jenna Glass, Katarina Johnson, Brady Mentzer, Tania Parra, Logan Reever, Summer Slusser, Daniel Stoner, Catherine Thomas, Amy Tosten, Jorden Trostel, Mason Unger, Eleanor White, Lena Witthoff.

Central York: Zachary Beam, Kyla Caruso, Thomas Evans, Jeremy Garling, Hillary Grove, Paige Harrold, Griffen Harter, Brooke Hartzell, Leah Keller, Andrew Kollasch, Thomas Kurland, Calvin Luckenbaugh, Abigail Markel, Leah Martin, Madison Matylewicz, Chloe McCormack, Shea McKinney, Ryan Moran, Eryn Nelson, Erik Peckmann, Megan Perkins, Ellen Polites, Collin Potter, Andrea Quartey, Nathan Raver, Adam Reed, Caroline Reitano, Kayla Resh, Samuel Saxton, James Seymour, Hannah Shade, Landon Shorts, Sarah Smolko, Alyssa Stonebraker, Madison Strine, Nicholas Swanson, Anthony Trona, Kelsey Wisner, Caleb Worley, Alexis Yuong, Brittany Zambito.

Dallstown: Jenna Abrahamsen, Emily Anderson, Abigail Barnhart, Alexandra Brunell, Kayla Collins, Elizabeth DiBiase, Amber Dubois, Lindsey Ellis, Ryan Fitz, Emily Forry, Erik Friedland, Mikaelie Gonzalez, Daniel Gunter, Emilie Henry, Anna Hess, William Jacobson, Maxwell Lohss, Nicholas Mabry, Franklin Marquet, Meghan Pedone, Brian Prats, Addison Quinones, Rebecca Sanford, John Schmitt, Nicholas Schuler, Justin Sweitzer, Joseph Thomas.

Delone Catholic: Jordan Arigo, Madelynn Comly, Elizabeth Dizor, Mark Evich, Jacob Kadis, Megan Mall, Kyle Miller, Breanna Murphy, Shelby Naill, Kelly O'Boyle, Austin Roth, Jenna Salter, Vassamon Sawadviphachai.

Dover: Alexandria Aspey, Elizabeth Fisher, Alexander Hamme, Madison Herman, Madison Hill, Megan Irwin, Kayla Miller, Levi Murphy, Abigail Patterson, Noah Slater, Matthew Speir, Nathaniel Stauffer, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt.

Eastern York: Kenneth Aiello, Kaitlin Bompiani, Bryce Buckwalter, Kerri Carbaugh, Lee Dice, Samantha Garver, Aiden Himes, Hannah Reichard, Lauren Reichard, Conrad Rhein, Allison Schaefer, Lauryn Snyder, Olivia Sollenberger, Haley Young.

Fairfield: Shannon Culley, Chandler DeShiell, Mason Flickinger, Austin Ford, Skylar Freyman, Nicholas Grams, Brandon Hummel, Catherine Kaphammer, James Powers, Elise Pryor, Michael Qualy, Annie Roberts, Brandon Selman, Lydia Westre-Stith, Megan Whalen, Ethan Yocum.

Hanover: Cameron Bosserman, Ashlee Caler, Samantha Gilbert, Amber Long, Garrett Reichart, Breanna Sheaffer, Lauren Smith.

Gettysburg: Colin Bortner, Cheyenne Grim, Kaitlynn Grimes, Michael Heeschen, Jesse Hsu, Michael Ingalsbe, Kevin Konstalid, Tyler Lampe, Jacob Myers, Quan Quan Nguyen, Monica Ramirez, Grace Redman, Brandon Smith, Matthew Suarez, Madelyn Yannetti.

Kennard Dale: Kyle Amrhein, Joshua Bakalyar, Margaret Biedermann, Morgan Day, Lyndsey Duty, Josh Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Kathleen Glackin, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Rhiannon McGlone, Alyx Miller, Ashley Moffit, Collin Portaszkeiwicz, Lily Riale, Samuel Schleicher, McKayla Schrader, Allison Stewart, Kayla White.

Littlestown: Jeffrey Bryce Ballard, Jacob Crawmer, Rebecca Crawmer, Jared Dodson, Ashton Eyler, Breanna Fair, Caleb Hellman, Emily Helm, Carly Keilholtz, Kyle Langrill, Ian McClure, Paige Owings, Mary Payne, Jonathan Perez, Natalie Reed, Isaiah Sauvageau, Alyson Schroeder, Kirsten Valentine, Lauren Wilhide, Haylee Wood.

New Oxford: Ellie Arthur, Kendra Becker, Shawna Belcher, Regan Chalk, Emily Clinton, Matthew Conrad, Madison Coppersmith, LeAnn Costella, Megan Costella, Taryn Crone, Victoria DiMisa, Justin Duble, Daniel Fernandez, Joseph Giannotto, Michael Gruver, Rachel Keyser, Emma Kindschuh, Brook Krebs, Jennifer Lee, Owen Long, Logan Luckenbaugh, Brandon Mejia, Dakota Melton, Kyla Miller, Marissa Misner, Alexis Pacchiana, Ilona Penner, Agatha Phillips, Keegan Romanoff, Alexander Smith, Jensen Sneeringer, Daulton Snyder, Jessica Soullaird, Elliot Trimmer, Kaitlyn Wildenstein, Haley Wilder, Amanda Wood, Olivia Woodward.

Northeastern: Jonathan Altland, Jason Bass, Madison Becker, Elizabeth Bentz, Kelsey Carroll, Nathan Darrah, Nicolas DeStevens, Ty Faulkner, Logan Fries, Peter Gordineer, Nathan Hake, Payton Hauck, Houston Hoffman, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Conner Johnson, Kayla Jordan, Kirstin Josey, Jeffrey Klinedinst, Kathleen Leary, Benjamin Linne, Jacob McKenzie, Coryn Moyer, Madison Rhinehart, Katlyn Rode, Macie Schantz, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Allison Sweitzer.

Red Lion: Elizabeth Anderson, Paige Baublitz, Sierra Bohlen, Taylor Bosley, Allison Burd, Christian Castle, Joseph Dashler, Brooke Daugherty, Taylor Dewees, Ladena Eames, Clarissa Fuller, Jordan Gebhart, Hailey Gunnet, Austin Huson, Emily Hylind, Heather Jackson, Cheyenne Jones, Julia Kendrick, Samuel Lowe, Allison McKenzie, Devin Morton, Nicholas Petrella, Julia Pondolfino, Deion Prince, Derek Ross, Courtney Schaefer, Colin Sload-Diehl, Johnnie Tamny, Riley Warner, Kellen Wisniewski, Alex Zelger.

South Western: Michael Ballou, Maxwell Bankert, Luke Baugher, Jordan Chell, Nicole Downey, Andarew Feeser, Alicia Fleming, Melia Garrett, Andrew Garver, Julia Goldman, Ethan Guistwite, Joseph Harrison, Benjamin Harrison, Morgan Helt, Matthew Helwig, Bret Hertzog, Alison Hoke, Benjamn Hollinger, Haley Hood, Desiree Hull, Evan Kerr, Brady Knouse, Ryan Krebs, Emma Maas, Daniel Maxwell, Taylor May, Alex Miller, Kirk Mummert, Andrew Nickol , Shane O'Reilly, Aidan Rager, Kaena Rebert, Lauren Schmidt, Benjamin Schott, Andrew Slater, Kali Swartz, Brady Thayer, Emily Trent, Jonas Walter, Melissa Woodward, Clint Wright, Wyatt Zepp.

Spring Grove: Linsey Altland, Alexandra Botts, Andrew Bowman, Jacob Guinn, Lydia Harris, Austin Muff, Makensey Schuchart, Marisa Schutz, Amy Senft.

Susquehannock: Alexis Anelli, Joshua Attig, Clay Ayers, Jeremy Bateman, Usha Baublitz, Abigail Bentz, Ashley Bortner, Sierra Clary, Nicholas DeLuca, Dakota Dennis, Jacklyn Ditt, Elizabeth Ferg, Brittney Fitzgerald, Owen Founds, Mark Freidhoff, Sabrina Gardecki, Mya Gibbs, Kaila Glenn, Patrick Hogan, Nathan Houser, Anthony Iannuzzi, Haley Jacque, Colin Kelly, Madison Kroner, Clayton Leasure, Melissa Lynch, Jacob Machulcz, Rachel Martin, Brooke McGee, Nicole Michels, Duncan Mitchell, Evan Mosko, Amber Orner, Zachery Orner, Alex Palmer, Sierra Patterson, Aaron Portner, Matthew Ramey, Alexander Rebich, Kelly Rogers, Alexander Rohrbaugh, Jala Sanders, Albert Schaeffer, Brian Sheddy, Madison Shockey, Jordan Stahm, Hannah Steinauer, Angelina Stewart, Shea Stewart, Andrew Sweigard, Lynn Trumpower, Katelyn Welch.

West York: Jahna Alleyne, Josiah Burke, Heather Bushover, Stanley Campbell, Kellie Caudill, Sarah Fling, Cash Gladfelter, Kara Gruver, Rebecca Gruver, Jared Henderson, Keara Hepler, Brett Kinneman, Nicolas Kniery, Kari Lankford, Amanda Lehman, Ian Lichty, Jared May, Leah McIntire, Kayla Michael, Dixie Miller, Allison Morningstar, Andrew Moyer, Jared Potts, Darien Ramirez-Hannah, Cole Rinehart, Allison Ross, Jordann Smith-Kingston, Benjamin Spangler, Britney Stottlemyer, Logan Stover, Brett Strickler, Mollie Whare, Emily Wood.

William Penn: Paola Ramos Arroyo, C.J. Boxley, Tosha Krout, Bryshon Sweeney.

York Catholic: Margaret Allen, Scott Bartkowiak, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Madison Daugherty, Ryan DePorter, Nicholas Geiman, Isaac Higgins, Alexandra Johnson, Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury, Hannah Laslo, Anne Lehr, Jennifer Nigro, Megan Salter, Eric Schlough, Courtney Sheckells, Katharine Siple.

York County School of Technology: Paul Hundertmark, Miranda Madsen, Faith Redding, Courtney Senft, Kyle Snyder.

York Suburban: Danielle Cardone, Sarah Cardone, Emily Castronuova, Jessica Clancy, Alexandra Cologer, Matthew Curry, Colleen Dommel, Sabrina Geary, Sara Golden, Sophia Hovis, Breah Koller, Tagan Lehr, Claudia Mingora, Michael Peck, Rathana Pim, Benjamin Strine, Karlee Wasilewski, Mitchell Weber.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/sports/2015/06/25/york-daily-record/75261862/