LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Tuesday's York/Adams girls' track and field results. Check back often for updates.

DOVER 78, NORTHEASTERN 71 >> Dover proved just how important relays are as they swept the relays, including a win in the meet-deciding 1,600-meter relay to edge Northeastern.

Peyton Mulder, Kayla Miller, Mariah Eshelman and Marissa Coley earned the win in the deciding relay. Mulder also took first in the 300 hurdles while Kayla Miller won the 400. Kirstin Josey led the Bobcats with wins in the high jump, triple jump and long jump.

at Dover

3,200 relay — 1. Dover (Abby Patterson, Marissa Coley, Kayla Miller, Alysha Sweitzer), 10:50.6; 100 hurdles — 1. Baleigh Pinder, Do, 18.4. 2. Kasey Hall, Do. 3. Mikaylah Pizzino, Ne; 100 — 1. Ashley Meyer, Ne, 13.6. 2. Hannah Maute, Do. 3. Jade Willis, Ne; 1,600 — 1. Maddie Warrender, Ne, 6:09.2. 2. Amanda Bentz, Ne. 3. Kyleigh Smeltzer, Ne; 400 relay — 1. Dover (Emily Reynolds, Kasy Hall, Kirstyn Swaricer, Hannah Maute), 53.5; 400 — 1. Kayla Miller, Do, 1:03,.8. 2. Lauren Williamson, ne. 3. Abby Patterson, Do; 300 hurdles — 1. Peyton Mulder, Do, 51.8. 2. Baleigh Pinder, Do. 3. Kasey Hall, Do; 800 — 1. Maddie Warrender, Ne, 2:33.4. 2. Kayla Miller, Do. 3. Emily Davis, Ne; 200 — 1. Lauren Williamson, Ne, 28.5. 2. Hannah Maute, Do. 3. Ashley Meyer, Ne; 3,200 — 1. Kylie Smeltzer, Ne, 14:35.1. 2. Amanda Bentz, Ne. 3. Maddie Warrender, Ne; 1,600 relay — 1. Dover (Peyton Mulder, Kayla Miller, Mariah Eshleman, Marissa Coley), 4:27.1; Shot put — 1. Faith Jackson, Do, 33-4. 2. Fink, Do. 3. Schroter, Ne; Discus — 1. Eckard, Do, 82-6. 2. Jackson, Do. 3. Crerand, Ne; Triple jump — 1. Kirstin Josey, Ne, 31-8. 2. Emily Reynolds, Do. 3. Braeden Harris, Do; Long jump — 1. Josey, Ne, 14-6. 2. Brittany Arentz, Ne. 3. Grace Leathers, Do; High jump — 1. Josey, Ne, 4-8. 2. Jade Willis, Ne; Pole vault — 1. Ashley Meyer, Ne, 7-0. 2. Kirstyn Swancer, Do. 3. Haley Sweitzer, Do; Javelin — 1. R. Frink, Do, 82-7. 2. Schroder, Ne. 3. Reimer, Do.

BIGLERVILLE 86, LITTLESTOWN 62 >> Sydney Trimmer, Kendyll Fissel and Ali Serro each won as pair of events to lead Biglerville.

at Biglerville

3,200 relay — 1. Biglerville, 11:55.8; 100 hurdles — 1. Sydney Trimmer, Big, 18.6. 2. Segessenmen, Lt. 3. Wood, Lt; 100 — 1. Kendyll Fissel, Big, 13.4. 2. Haley Kuhn, Big. 3. Bankert, Lt; 1,600 — 1. Rebecca Stott, Lt, 6:21.5. 2. Brice Gardner, Big. 3. McMaster, Lt; 400 relay — 1. Biglerville, 54.7; 400 — 1. Lena Witthoff, Big, 1:10.3. 2. Robertson, Lt. 3. Motter, Lt; 300 hurdles — 1. Trimmer, Big, 54.6. 2. Riley, Lt. 3. Kinsey Cook, Big; 800 — 1. Janelle Kress, Lt, 2:50.6. 2. Lena Whitthoff, Big. 3. Brice Gardner, Big; 200 — 1. Fissel, Big, 28.3. 2. Haley Kuhn, Big. 3. Natalia Calderon, Big; 3,200 — 1. Kaetlin Wienholt, Lt, 13:33.0. 2. Stott, Lt; 1,600 relay — 1. Biglerville, 4:59.2; Shot put — 1. Ashley Diehl, Lt, 29-5 1/2. 2. Haley Kuhn, Big. 3. Maddie Abrams, Lt; Discus — 1. Bree Smith, Lt, 96-2. 2. Izzy Costa, Big. 3. Rhaya Adams, Big; Triple jump — 1. Hannah Riley, Lt, 29-2 1/5. 2. Kylie Stone, Big. 3. Ali Serro, Big; Long jump — 1. Ali Serro, Big, 13-7. 2. Emily Staub, Lt. 3. Hannah Riley, Lt; High jump — 1. Ali Serro, Big, 4-6. 2. Amanda Doran, Big; Pole vault — 1. Kylie Stone, Big, 6-6. 2. Ales Morriset, Lt. 3. Kinsey Cook, Big; Javelin — 1. Renee Lovell, Lt, 79-10 1/2. 2. Alex Morrissett, Lt. 3. Izzy Costa, Big.

CENTRAL YORK 90, NEW OXFORD 60 >> The Panthers dominated the track events, sweeping the relays, en route to a victory. Central York's Kennedy Little had wins in the 200 and 400.

Ayanna Johnson led the Colonials with victories in the 100, long jump and triple jump.

at New Oxford

3,200 relay — 1. Central York (Jackie Ball, Bridget Palm, Paige Hartman, Erin Wilson), 10:35.5; 100 hurdles — 1. Mikayla Wayne, NO, 18.1. 2. Sterner, NO. 3. Janneh, NO; 100 — 1. Ayanna Johnson, NO 13.3. 2. Shearer, CY. 3. Smolko, CY; 1,600 — 1. Erin Wilson, CY, 5:34.0. 2. Hertneky, CY. 3. Palm, CY; 400 relay — 1. Central York (Amaya Jones, Sarah Smoklo, Jordan Dubbs, Maddie Daugherty), 53.8; 400 — 1. Kennedy LIttle, CY, 1:03.3. 2. Fells, CY. 3. Dickison, CY; 300 hurdles — 1. Eryn Nelson, CY, 51.7. 2. Wayne, NO. 3. Goss, CY; 800 — 1. Briana Hackos, CY, 2:39.4. 2. Becker, NO. 3. Ball, CY; 200 — 1. Little, CY, 28.0. 2. Johnson, NO. 3. Fells, CY; 3,200 — 1. Erin Wilson, CY, 12:14.5. 2. Hartman, CY. 3. Buzynski, CY; 1,600 relay — 1. Central York (Dejanee Fells, Celina Dickson, Jackie Ball, Natalie Shearer), 4:25.0; Shot put — 1. Ariel Kendrick, CY, 37-3, Jenkins, NO. 3. Emerbenini, CY; Discus — 1. Maddie Smith, NO, 94-9. 2. Kendrick, CY. 3. Hinchdiff, CY; Triple jump — 1. Johnson, NO 32-0 1/2. 2. Keyser, NO. 3. Lundy, CY; Long jump — 1. Johnson, MO, 18-7 1/2. 2. Dickison, CY. 3. Snyder, CY; High jump — 1. Tara Honeycutt, NO, 5-0. 2. Kolmene, CY. 3. Janneh, NO; Pole vault — 1. Alexis Baublitz, CY, 10-6. 2. Groden, NO. 3. Rohrbaugh, NO ; Javelin — 1. Smith, NO, 114-3. 2. Brown, CY. 3. Anderson, NO.

GETTYSBURG 121, KENNARD-DALE 23 >> Gettysburg used a well-rounded effort, blasting Kennard-Dale.

at Kennard-Dale

3,200 relay — Not contested; 100 hurdles — 1. Rachel Topper, Get, 17.8. 2. Grasmick, Get. 3. Kranias, Get; 100 — 1. Jessica Ollis, KD, 13.3. 2. Abele, Get. 3. Jenkins, Get; 1,600 — 1. Madi Hirneisen, Get, 6:11.9. 2. Halbrendt, Get. 3. Moffit, KD; 400 relay — 1. Gettysburg, 1:05.1; 400 — 1. Genesis Mercedes, Get, 1:02.9. 2. Ollis, KD. 3. Intile-Suggs, Get; 300 hurdles — 1. Kranias, Get, 55.9. 2. Topper, Get. 3. Hobbs, Get; 800 — 1. Nicole Intile-Suggs, Get, 2:46.3. 2. Halbrendt, Get. 3. Six, KD; 200 — 1. Suzanna Abele, Get, 27.6. 2. Opllis, KD. 3. Mancuso, Get; 3,200 — 1. Maddie Ferner, KD, 11:21.1. 2. White, KD. 3. Salomon, KD; 1,600 relay — 1. Gettysburg, 5:29.8; Shot put — 1. Annie Matthews, Get, 29-11 /12. 2. Picaitis, Get. 3. Ramirez, Get; Discus — 1. Gayle Sullivan, Get, 85-7. 2. Rameriz, Get. 3. Gordon, KD; Triple jump — 1. Olivia Young, Get, 32-4 1/2. 2. Sieg, Get. 3. Sanchez, Get; Long jump — 1. Olivia Young, Get, 14-10. 2. Sanchez, Get. 3. Auchey, Get; High jump — 1. G. Spivey, Get, 4-4. 2. D. Spivey; Pole vault — 1. Kim Grasmick, Get, 9-6. 2. Fullon, Get. 3. Sanchez, Get; Javelin — 1. Dajah Mincey, Get, 93-7. 2. Soliday, Get. 3. Pecaitis, Get.

FAIRFIELD 87, YORK COUNTY TECH 63 >> Cierra Phillips won the 100, and pole vault to lead the Green Knights. Hannah Logue added wins in the 200 and 400, while Moriah Logue won the 100 hurdles and 300 hurdles. Fairfield also swept all the relay events.

at York County Tech

3,200 relay — 1. Fairfield (Abby Hebenton, Lytle, Maggie Stiles, Hannah Logue), 11:19.9; 100 hurdles — 1. Moriah Logue, F, 16.9. 2. Welsh, YCT. 3. Shaffer, F; 100 — 1. Cierra Phillips, F, 13.2. 2. Barton, YCT. 3. Moyer, F; 1,600 — 1. Hebenton, F, 6:01. 2. Macdougall, YCT. 3. Allen, YCT; 400 relay — 1. Fairfield (Moyer, H. Logue, Heunbaugh, Phillips), 53.0; 400 — 1. H. Logue, F, 1:05.2. 2. Roberts, F. 3. Brett, YCT; 300 hurdles — 1. Moriah Logue, F, 51.3. 2. Welsh, YCT. 3. Owens, YCT; 800 — 1. Gabby Debolt, YCT, 2:45.4. 2. Lytle, F. 3. Gombeda, YCT; 200 — 1. H. Logue, F, 28.2. 2. Heinbaugh, F. 3. Barton, YCT; 3,200 — 1. Hebenton, F, 13:45.4. 2. Macdougall, YCT. 3. Atkins, YCT; 1,600 relay — 1. Fairfield (Annie Roberts, Stiles, Rebecca Moyer, H. Logue), 4:48.5; Shot put — 1. Edwards, YCT 34-2 1/2. 2. Reed, F. 3. Roberts, F; Discus — 1. D'Shanna Edwards, YCT, 77-6. 2. Lytle, F. 3. Reed, F; Triple jump — 1. Kyrstin Evans, YCT, 30-10 1/2. 2. Heinbaugh, F. 3. Modsen, YCT; Long jump — 1. McCayla Welsh, YCT, 15-7 1/2. 2. M. Logue, F. 3. Heinbaugh, F ; High jump — 1. Evans, YCT, 5-4. 2. Phillips, F. 3. Rodriguez, YCT; Pole vault — 1. Cierra Phillips, F, 8-6. 2. Madsen, YCT. 3. Belans, YCT; Javelin — 1. Edwards, YCT, 103-0. 2. Reed, F. 3. Glass, YCT.

SOUTH WESTERN 89, SPRING GROVE 60 >> Hannah Glover posted two victories on the field for the Mustangs. Glover won the shot put (31-8) and discus (112-6), two of the three events that South Western swept. Lynne Mooradian picked up three victories on the track, winning the 100, 200 and 300 hurdles.

South Western's Emily Newton ran the first leg on the winning 3,200 team and the third on the 1,600 team. She added an individual win in the 800.

Spring Grove swept the long and triple jumps.

South Western 89, Spring Grove 60 at Spring Grove

3,200 relay — 1. South Western (Emily Newton, Jessica Sillyman, Lauren Hall, Samantha Trone), 11:06.3; 100 hurdles — 1. Madelyn Swanner, SW, 16.1. 2 Stauffer, SG. 3. Frate, SG; 100 — 1. Lynne Mooradian, SW, 12.6. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Swanner, SW; 1,600 — 1. Marquette, SG, 5:53. 2. Hall, SW. 3. Wetzel, SW; 400 relay — 1. South Western (Jacey Shipley, Swanner, Bryanna Brown, Mooradian), 52.6; 400 — 1. Trone, SW, 1:04.1. 2 Snyder, SW. 3. Triantafyllou, SW; 300 hurdles — 1. Mooradian, SW, 46.0. 2. Stauffer, SG. 3. Frate, SG; 800 — 1. Newton, SW, 2:40.2. 2. Sillyman, SW. 3. Holtzman, SW; 200 — 1. Mooradian, SW, 26.0. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Trone, SW; 3,200 — 1. Hall, SW, 12:54. 2. Marquette, SG. 3. Wetzel, SW; 1,600 relay — 1. South Western (Sillyman, Livia Donovan, Newton, Trone), 4:37.3; Shot put — 1. Hannah Glover, SW, 31-8. 2. Frazier, SW, 3. Walker, SW; Discus — 1. Glover, SW, 112-6. 2. Brooks, SW. 3. Frazier, SW; Triple jump — Madison Overby, SG, 29-6. 2. Burgard, SG. 3. Micik, SG; Long jump — 1. Zoe Stauffer, SG, 14-7.5. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Elliott, SG; High jump — 1. Erlemeier, SG, 4-6. 2. Snyder, SG; Pole vault — 1. Natalie Elliott, SG, 10-0. 2. Frate, SG. 3. McCamant, SW; Javelin — 1. Walker, SW, 105-9. 2. Whitman, SG. 3. Glover, SW.

WEST YORK 105, SUSQUEHANNOCK 44 >> West York won all but one event in its victory over Susquehannock.

West York 105, Susquehannock 44 at West York

3,200 relay — 1. West York (Bethany Weaver, Nicole Stough, Croinne Maloney, Maddie Miller), 10:48.9; 100 hurdles — 1. Jahna Alleyne, WY, 16.9. 2. Becca Gohn, WY. 3. Kayla Bennett, Sus; 100 — 1. Aryon Williams, WY, 13.2. 2. Jala Sanders, Sus. 3. Angie Hawkins, WY; 1,600 — 1. Bethany Weaver, WY, 5:38.6. 2. Maddie Miller, WY. 3. Corinne Maloney, WY; 400 relay — 1. West York (Becca Gohn, Angie Hawkins, Sammi Thrapp, Aryon Williams), 52.8; 400 — 1. Maddi Stoner, WY, 1:04.8. 2. Emily Hauska, Sus. 3. Alyssa Boyer, WY; 300 hurdles — 1. Becca Gohn, WY, 52.2. 2. Brianna Fitzgerald, Sus. 3. Jahna Alleyne, WY; 800 — 1. Maddie Miller, WY, 2:33.7. 2. Victoria Acton, Sus. 3. Nicole Stough, WY; 200 — 1. Aryon Williams, WY, 28.5. 2. Jala Sanders, Sus. 3. Jalen Fowler, Sus; 3,200 — 1. Corinne Maloney, WY, 13:41.7. 2. Courtney Rodgers, Sus. 3. Addie Schefter, Sus; 1,600 relay — 1. West York (Allison Morningstar, Katie Tallman, Paige Gembe, Paige Weekly), 5:38.9; Shot put — 1. Paige Weekly, WY, 30-6 1/2. 2. Katie Tallman, WY. 3. Sierra Patterson, Sus; Discus — 1. Katie Tallman, WY, 91-11. 2. Stevie King, Sus. 3. Kate Burgess, Sus; Triple jump — 1. Olivia Sollberger, WY, 31-7 1/2. 2. Nia Bennett, Sus. 3. Elle Stine, WY; Long jump — 1. Nia Bennet, Sus, 14-5. 2. Brianna Fitzgerald, Sus. 3. Olivia Sollberger, WY; High jump — 1. Angie Hawkins, WY, 5-0. 2. Sela Fuhrman, WY; Pole vault — 1. Olivia Sollberger, WY, 7-3. 2. Melissa Lynch, Sus. 3. Alyssa Howard, WY; Javelin — 1. Katie Tallman, WY, 95-8. 2. Kelsey McCullogh, Sus. 3. Kate Burgess, Sus.

DELONE CATHOLIC 142, HANOVER 6 >> The Squirettes coasted to victory on the road.

Delone Catholic 142, Hanover 6 at Hanover

3,200 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Leanne Sneeringer, Olivia Bunch, Elise Knobloch, Dockins), 11:14.7; 100 hurdles — 1. Lily Singleton, DC, 17.65. 2. Milliken, DC; 100 — 1. Teresa Pecher, DC, 13.1. 2. Milliken, DC. 3. Paulin, DC; 1,600 — 1. Kate Mowrey, DC, 5:36. 2. Alberghini, DC. 3. Sweeney, DC; 400 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Milliken, Pecher, Small, Malinowski), ; 400 — 1. Taylor Lesscalleet, DC, 1:07. 2. Kinding, DC. 3. Martz, Han; 300 hurdles — 1. Tiffany Small, DC, 50.5. 2. Singleton, DC. 3. Milliken, DC; 800 — 1. Mowrey, DC, 2:35. 2. Sneeringer, DC. 3. Roth, DC; 200 — 1. Small, DC, 28.06. 2. Malinowski, DC. 3. Dockins, DC; 3,200 — 1. Abbey Sweeney, DC, 14:36.9. 2. Dell, Han. 3. Reck, Han; 1,600 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Alyssa Alberghini, Leanne Sneeringer, Paulin, Natalie Wildasin), 4:59; Shot put — 1. Jill Novak, DC, 30-2. 2. Comly, DC. 3. Maitland, DC; Discus — 1. Amber Johnson, DC, 80-0. 2. Comley, DC. 3. Womer, Han; Triple jump — 1. Sydney Dockins, DC, 32-6. 2. Altland, DC. 3. Miller, DC; Long jump — 1. Teresa Pecher, DC, 14-10 1/2. 2. Miller, DC. 3. Redding, DC; High jump — 1. Lexi Redding, DC, 4-6. 2. Altland, DC; Pole vault — 1. Grace Riedel, DC, 10-7. 2. Hernandez, DC. 3. Small, DC; Javelin — 1. Comley, DC, 95-3. 2. Photiades, DC. 3. Johnson, DC.

DALLASTOWN 123, WILLIAM PENN 21 >> Taylor Forrester, Lydia Trout and Haven Evans each earned two individual victories as the Wildcats clinched a share of the Division I title. Forrester won the 100 hurdles and the long jump. Trout placed first in the 1,600 and 3,200. Evans won the 100 and 200.

Dallastown 123, William Penn 21 at Dallastown

3,200 relay — 1. Dallastown, 12:06.7; 100 hurdles — 1. Taylor Forrester, Dt, 17.0. 2. Sammon, Dt; 100 — 1. Haven Evans, Dt, 12.9. 2. Johnson, Dt. 3. Wise, Dt; 1,600 — 1. Lydia Trout, Dt, 6:51.6. 2. Wise, Dt. 3. Leone, Dt; 400 relay — 1. William Penn, 54.5; 400 — 1. Amari Johnson, Dt, 1:01. 2. Kange, Dt. 3. Daugherty, Dt; 300 hurdles — 1. Sabrina Stough, Dt, 56.5. 2. Sammon, Dt; 800 — 1. Sarah Groetz, Dt, 2:29.9. 2. Wise, Dt. 3. Crumling, Dt; 200 — Evans, Dt, 27.9. 2. Howell, WP. 3. Generette, WP; 3,200 — 1. Trout, Dt, 12:19.8. 2. Brown, Dt. 3. DiBiase, Dt; 1,600 relay — 1. Dallastown, 4:48.7; Shot put — 1. Perkiss, WP, 39-7 1/4. 2. Snyder, Dt. 3. Steele, WP; Discus — 1. Taylor Snyder, Dt, 100-4. 2. Chalmers, WP. 3. Muldrow, WP; Triple jump — 1. Savannah Garrett, Dt, 30-0. 2. Sanford, Dt. 3. Balderson, Dt; Long jump — 1. Forrester, Dt, 14-4. 2. Sanford, Dt. 3. Perry, WP; High jump — 1. Anya Grunewald, Dt, 4-6; Pole vault — 1. Megan Hyman, Dt, 8-3. 2. Sammon, Dt. 3. Balderson, Dt; Javelin — 1. Rowan Youngblood, Dt, 92-11. 2. Higgins, Dt. 3. Perkiss, WP.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/sports/2015/04/21/tuesdays-girls-track-roundup-dover-wins-final-event/75252152/