YAIAA softball coaches' all-star selections
The YAIAA softball coaches have selected their all-star teams with player and pitcher of the year as well as coach of the year honors.
High school softball
YAIAA Coaches All-Stars
Division I
Player of the Year: Hayley Norton, Spring Grove
Pitcher of the Year: Kayla Resh, Central York
First Team
Lyndee Anders, Dallastown
Hayley Anders, Dallastown
Kendra Becker, New Oxford
Kyla Caruso, Central York
Kaitlyn Chell, South Western
Brianna Dobson, Central York
Kayla Flemmens, Dallastown
Jaelynn Harbold, Dallastown
Danielle Ludwig, Dallastown
Megan Teal, Red Lion
Lindsey Teal, Red Lion
Kelsey Wisner, Central York
Julia Wivell, Spring Grove
Second Team
Shawna Belcher, New Oxford
Alex Botts, Spring Grove
Rachel Butler, Central York
Laura Colberg, Central York
Kayla Collins, Dallastown
Allie Flemming, South Western
Kira Hull, Spring Grove
Hailey Inguanti, Red Lion
Madisyn Johnson, Dallastown
Haley Klunk, Central York
Kelsey Shifflett, Central York
Hayley Taylor, Red Lion
Division II
Player of the Year: Natalie Cutright, Dover
Pitcher of the Year: Madelyn Yannetti, Gettysburg
Coach of the Year: Lauren Craig, Dover
First Team
Maddy Staub, Susquehannock
Kelsie Weaver, West York
Jocelin Shipley, West York
Gabrielle Ilyes, West York
Alyssa Lawton, Dover
Mallory Lebo, Susquehannock
Katelyn Reed, Northeastern
Lily Yoakum, Susquehannock
Taylor Mummert, Gettysburg
Second Team
Taylor Lamparter, Dover
Caitlyn Reinoehl, Northeastern
Kayla Jorton, Northeastern
Lexi Gohn, Dover
Karsyn Blauser, Dover
Danielle Cool, Gettysburg
Dalyce Kump, Gettysburg
Ali Kerr, Susquehannock
Megan Green, Susquehannock
Alison Moss, West York
Kayla Michael, West York
Sarah Godfrey, West York
Madi Shockey, Susquehannock
Division III
Player of the Year: Riannon McGlone, Kennard-Dale & Sierra Arnold, Eastern York
Pitcher of the Year: McKenzie Sommers, Littlestown
First Team
Karlee Livelsberger, Eastern York
Anna Arnsberger, Eastern york
Kaitlin Yealy, Littlestown
Kaila Beach, Kennard-Dale
Alexis Valentine, Kennard-Dale
Nicole McCleary, Kennard-Dale
Olivia Eytcheson, York Suburban
Emily Turybury, York Suburban
Brooke Day, York Suburban
Second Team
Michaela Yealy, Littlestown
Amanda Dyson, Littlestown
Ashton Evans, Eastern York
Kelsey Farrington, Kennard-Dale
Brittany Orwig, Kennard-Dale
Division IV
Player of the Year: Shelbee Holcomb, Delone Catholic
Pitcher of the Year: Cassie Rickrode, Delone Catholic
Coach of the Year: Don Smith, Delone Catholic
First Team
Kait Laughman, Delone Catholic
Shayna Rider, Delone Catholic
Gena Eiker, Fairfield
Megan Whalen, Fairfield
Taylor Glace, York County Tech
Alexis Founter, York County Tech
Emily Albright, Hanover
Lauren Smith, Hanover
Courtney Trylon, Biglerville
Second Team
Megan Leckemby, Fairfield
Mikayla McCleaf, Delone Catholic
Ashley Tolley, York County Tech
Courtney Harbaugh, Fairfield
Abby Polokuff, York County Tech
Lexi Daley, Hanover
Kaitlin Barrer, Fairfield
Ali Sowers, Biglerville
Maddie Hammond, Hanover