LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The YAIAA softball coaches have selected their all-star teams with player and pitcher of the year as well as coach of the year honors.

High school softball

YAIAA Coaches All-Stars

Division I

Player of the Year: Hayley Norton, Spring Grove

Pitcher of the Year: Kayla Resh, Central York

First Team

Lyndee Anders, Dallastown

Hayley Anders, Dallastown

Kendra Becker, New Oxford

Kyla Caruso, Central York

Kaitlyn Chell, South Western

Brianna Dobson, Central York

Kayla Flemmens, Dallastown

Jaelynn Harbold, Dallastown

Danielle Ludwig, Dallastown

Megan Teal, Red Lion

Lindsey Teal, Red Lion

Kelsey Wisner, Central York

Julia Wivell, Spring Grove

Second Team

Shawna Belcher, New Oxford

Alex Botts, Spring Grove

Rachel Butler, Central York

Laura Colberg, Central York

Kayla Collins, Dallastown

Allie Flemming, South Western

Kira Hull, Spring Grove

Hailey Inguanti, Red Lion

Madisyn Johnson, Dallastown

Haley Klunk, Central York

Kelsey Shifflett, Central York

Hayley Taylor, Red Lion

Division II

Player of the Year: Natalie Cutright, Dover

Pitcher of the Year: Madelyn Yannetti, Gettysburg

Coach of the Year: Lauren Craig, Dover

First Team

Maddy Staub, Susquehannock

Kelsie Weaver, West York

Jocelin Shipley, West York

Gabrielle Ilyes, West York

Alyssa Lawton, Dover

Mallory Lebo, Susquehannock

Katelyn Reed, Northeastern

Lily Yoakum, Susquehannock

Taylor Mummert, Gettysburg

Second Team

Taylor Lamparter, Dover

Caitlyn Reinoehl, Northeastern

Kayla Jorton, Northeastern

Lexi Gohn, Dover

Karsyn Blauser, Dover

Danielle Cool, Gettysburg

Dalyce Kump, Gettysburg

Ali Kerr, Susquehannock

Megan Green, Susquehannock

Alison Moss, West York

Kayla Michael, West York

Sarah Godfrey, West York

Madi Shockey, Susquehannock

Division III

Player of the Year: Riannon McGlone, Kennard-Dale & Sierra Arnold, Eastern York

Pitcher of the Year: McKenzie Sommers, Littlestown

First Team

Karlee Livelsberger, Eastern York

Anna Arnsberger, Eastern york

Kaitlin Yealy, Littlestown

Kaila Beach, Kennard-Dale

Alexis Valentine, Kennard-Dale

Nicole McCleary, Kennard-Dale

Olivia Eytcheson, York Suburban

Emily Turybury, York Suburban

Brooke Day, York Suburban

Second Team

Michaela Yealy, Littlestown

Amanda Dyson, Littlestown

Ashton Evans, Eastern York

Kelsey Farrington, Kennard-Dale

Brittany Orwig, Kennard-Dale

Division IV

Player of the Year: Shelbee Holcomb, Delone Catholic

Pitcher of the Year: Cassie Rickrode, Delone Catholic

Coach of the Year: Don Smith, Delone Catholic

First Team

Kait Laughman, Delone Catholic

Shayna Rider, Delone Catholic

Gena Eiker, Fairfield

Megan Whalen, Fairfield

Taylor Glace, York County Tech

Alexis Founter, York County Tech

Emily Albright, Hanover

Lauren Smith, Hanover

Courtney Trylon, Biglerville

Second Team

Megan Leckemby, Fairfield

Mikayla McCleaf, Delone Catholic

Ashley Tolley, York County Tech

Courtney Harbaugh, Fairfield

Abby Polokuff, York County Tech

Lexi Daley, Hanover

Kaitlin Barrer, Fairfield

Ali Sowers, Biglerville

Maddie Hammond, Hanover

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/softball/2015/06/02/yaiaa-softball-coaches-all-star-selections/75260884/