LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 have released its power rankings through Monday, May 11.

H.S. sports

District rankings

District 3

BASEBALL

Through May 11

Class AAAA

1.Hempfield 18-2, 2.Mechanicsburg 17-3, 3.Central Dauphin 15-5, 4.Penn Manor 16-4, 5.Governor Mifflin 14-6, 6.Warwick 16-4, 7.Lower Dauphin 15-5, 8.Cedar Cliff 13-7, 9.Ephrata 13-7, 10.Chambersburg 11-8, 11.Exeter Twp. 13-6, 12.Cumberland Valley 10-10, 13.Dallastown 11-8, 14.Garden Spot 10-9, 15.Muhlenberg 11-9, 16.Hershey 11-9. Also: 21.Waynesboro 10-9.

Class AAA

1.Shippensburg 15-3, 2.West Perry 18-2, 3.West York 14-4, 4.Spring Grove 14-6, 5.Lampeter-Strasburg 13-7, 6.Manheim Central 16-4, 7.Donegal 16-4, 8.Twin Valley 15-5, 9.East Pennsboro 13-5, 10.Berks Catholic 14-4, 11.Northern York 14-6, 12.Middletown 11-8, 13.Bishop McDevitt 11-9, 14.Daniel Boone 9-9, 15.Northeastern 11-8, 16.Palmyra 11-9. Also: 17.Greencastle-Antrim 10-8, 36.James Buchanan 6-13.

Class AA

1.Lancaster Catholic 16-4, 2.Camp Hill 14-4, 3.Oley Valley 14-5, 4.Delone Catholic 13-7, 5.York Catholic 11-5, 6.Susquenita 13-4, 7.Brandywine Hts. 12-7, 8.Upper Dauphin 11-8, 9.Annville-Cleona 10-10, 10.Tulpehocken 9-11.

Class A

1.Millersburg 14-4, 2.Lancaster County Christian 14-4, 3.Halifax 10-8, 4.Steel-High 6-13, 5.Mount Calvary 9-7, 6.Newport 8-11, 7.West Shore Christian 9-8, 8.Christian School of York 8-7.

SOFTBALL

Through May 11

Class AAAA

1.Warwick 18-1, 2.Daniel Boone 18-1, 3.Cumberland Valley 17-3, 4.Lower Dauphin 18-2, 5.Hempfield 15-5, 6.Central York 18-2,7.Red Land 12-6, 8.Mechanicsburg 16-4, 9.Penn Manor 12-6, 10.Chambersburg 13-7, 11.Manheim Twp. 12-7, 12.Solanco 12-5, 13.Shippensburg 15-5, 14.Dallastown 13-5, 15.Central Dauphin 12-8, 16.Exeter Twp. 13-6. Also: 28.Waynesboro 5-15.

Class AAA

1.Donegal 18-2, 2.Twin Valley 15-5, 3.Lampeter-Strasburg 17-2, 4.Conrad Weiser 16-2, 5.James Buchanan 17-3, 6.Greencastle-Antrim 12-7, 7.Littlestown 17-3, 8.Kennard-Dale 15-3, 9.Bishop McDevitt 14-6, 10.Big Spring 14-6, 11.Dover 12-6, 12.Garden Spot 10-9, 13.Spring Grove 10-10, 14.Susquehannock 10-8, 15.Berks Catholic 13-6, 16.Hamburg 11-9

Class AA

1.Delone 15-4, 2.Kutztown 16-4, 3.Brandywine Heights 14-5, 4.Pequea Valley 13-5, 5.Susquenita 15-5, 6.Annville-Cleona 14-5, 7.Trinity 10-8, 8.Upper Dauphin 11-9, 9.Fairfield 9-10, 10.Lancaster Mennonite 11-9.

Class A

1.Millersburg 19-1, 2.Greenwood 14-5, 3.Halifax 6-12, 4.Columbia 5-14.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/softball/2015/05/12/district-3-rankings-power-rankings-through-monday-may/75258870/