23 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 tournament

Class 3A, first round

Susquehannock 7, Red Land 1
Red Land 0 1 — 1
Susquehannock 5 2 — 7
First half — 1. Susquehannock, Zach Buchanan (Jason Weger), 36:21. 2. Susquehanncok, Jason Weger (Ben Wilson), 30:56. 3. Susquehannock, Alex Kettinger (Lucas Miller), 19:08. 4. Susquehannock, Jason Weger (Joe Lippy), 3:02. 5. Susquehannock, Colton Mumley (NA), 0:29.        
Second half — 1. Susquehannock, Zach Buchanan (Lucas Miller), 30:40. 2. Susquehannock, Greyson Murray (Dylan Burke), 05:59. 3. Red Land, Jake Speicher (Chad Stout), 2:45.
Shots on goal — Red Land 5, Susquehannock 12. Corners — Red Land 3, Susquehannock 0.
Goalies — Nik Keys, Red Land (5), Aaron Bilbie (3)/Griffin Kaifer (1), Susquehannock (4)

Gettysburg 3, Palmyra 0
Palmyra 0 0 — 0
Gettysburg 3 0 — 0
First half — 1. Gettysburg, Drew Wivell , 38:25. 2. Gettysburg, Logan Carbaugh (Drew Wivell), 26:08. 3. Gettysburg, Matt Yingling (Sal Pellerito), 12:39.            
Shots on goal — Palmyra 7, Gettysburg 9. Corners — Palmyra 3, Gettysburg 6.
Goalies — Derrik Ciesielka, Palmyra (6), Yanni Tassou, Gettysburg (7)

Greencastle-Antrim 3, West York 0
West York 0 0 — 0
Greencastle-Antrim 1 2 — 3
First half — 1. GA, Avery Wenger (Josh Kline), 8th.                
Second half — 1. GA, Brandon Stuhler (Kline), 56th. 2. GA, Jared Rohrbaugh (Stuhler), 20th.
Shots on goal — West York 6, Greencastle-Antrim 15. Corners — West York 1, Greencastle-Antrim 5.
Goalies — Cameron Goodling, West York (7), Bryson Robinson, Greencastle-Antrim (2)

Manheim Central 1, Lampeter-Strasburg 1 (Manheim Central wins 5-4 in PK's)
Manheim Central 1 0 — 1
Lampeter-Strasburg 1 0 — 1
First half — 1. Lampeter-Strasburg, Peyton Denlinger , 23:21. 2. Elizabethtown, Zach Reed (Niko Gavala), 15:22.              
Manheim Central PK's — Ryan Kuster, Carson Brenize, Sam Tobias, James Bright, Kale Landis. (All makes)
Lampeter-Strasburg PK's — Colin Anderson, Peyton Denlginer (miss), Matt O'Neill, Nate Erb, Logan Heister.
Shots on goal — Manheim Central 5, Lampeter-Strasburg 7. Corners — Manheim Central 4, Lampeter-Strasburg 6.
Goalies — Mason Nissley, Manheim Central (6), Paul Keller, Lampeter-Strasburg (4)


(16) Dover at (1) Lower Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Non-tournament

Fannett-Metal 5, Southern Fulton 4
Fannett-Metal 2 3 — 5
Southern Fulton 1 3 — 4
First half — 1. Fannett-Metal, Ryder Frankie , 15:53. 2. Southern Fulton, Chase Varner , 15:23. 3. Fannett-Metal, Wyatt Thorne , 4:32.            
Second half — 1. Fannett-Metal, Brandon Winegardner (Dylan Seibert), 24:43. 2. Southern Fulton, Chase Varner (Jacob Silver), 23:02. 3. Fannett-Metal, Dylan Seibert (Brandon Winegardner), 20:11. 4. Fannett-Metal, Mikell McGee (Lucas Wingert), 17:59. 5. Southern Fulton, Chase Varner (Tavita Ahloe), 8:42. 6. Southern Fulton, Benjy Voight (Lydia Hiller), 6:33.
Shots on goal — Fannett-Metal 15, Southern Fulton 20. Corners — Fannett-Metal 4, Southern Fulton 3.
Goalies — Colby Adams, Fannett-Metal (10), Colby Whiteside, Southern Fulton (3)

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2fabz7M