LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Annville-Cleona at Oley Valley, 10 a.m.
ELCO at Wyomissing, 10 a.m.

Garden Spot 2, Cedar Crest 1
Garden Spot 2 0 — 2
Cedar Crest 1 0 — 1
First half — 1. Garden Spot, Cameron Sensinig , 22'. 2. Cedar Crest, Cole Laney (Raymond Moore), 29'. 3. Garden Spot, Andrew Bowman , 32'.             
Shots on goal — Garden Spot 4, Cedar Crest 4. Corners — Garden Spot 1, Cedar Crest 4.
Goalies — Matthew Good, Garden Spot (2), Jake Beard, Cedar Crest (2)
JV score — Cedar Crest 3, Garden Spot 2


Fleetwood 1, Lancaster Mennonite 0
Fleetwood 1 0 — 1
Lancaster Mennonite 0 0 — 0
First half — 1. Fleetwood, Michael Favata (Marckens Griffon), 34:30.                 
Shots on goal — Fleetwood 3, Lancaster Mennonite 1. Corners — Fleetwood 6, Lancaster Mennonite 7.
Goalies — Kyle Keirstead, Fleetwood (1), Adam Peachey, Lancaster Mennonite (2)
JV score — Fleetwood 1, Lancaster Mennonite 0

F-F

Greencastle-Antrim at Lower Dauphin tournament, 10 a.m.
Mercersburg Academy at Kiski School, 1 p.m.
Shippensburg at Northern York, 6 p.m.
Southern Fulton at Berlin Brothersvalley, 12:30 p.m.
State College at Chambersburg, 11 a.m.
Waynesboro at James Buchanan, 5:30 p.m.

McCONNELLSBURG 2, ROCKWOOD 0
ROCKWOOD 0 0 — 0
MHS 1 1 — 2
First half — 1. MHS, NIC CULLER , 34:19.                 
Second half — 1. MHS, BRYCE KYLOR (LANDON SEIDERS), 33:05. 
Shots on goal — ROCKWOOD 3, MHS 16. Corners — ROCKWOOD 3, MHS 5.
Goalies — G. WEAVER, ROCKWOOD (13), HUNTER SOUDERS, MHS (3)

Y-A


Eastern York at Red Lion, 7 p.m.
Governor Mifflin at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.
Hershey at Spring Grove, 10 a.m.
West Shore Christian Academy at Hanover, 10 a.m.

West York 6, New Oxford 0
New Oxford 0 0 — 0
West York 3 3 — 6
First half — 1. West York, Aidan Clark. 2. West York, Kenton Meckley. 3. West York, Jordan Strickler.             
Second half — 1. West York, Jacob May. 2. West York, Alex McClellan. 3. West York, Drew Geller.

Susquehannock 4, Biglerville 0
Biglerville 0 0 — 0
Susquehannock 2 2 — 4
First half — 1. Susquehannock, West Juarez (NA), 30:47. 2. Susquehannock, Joseph Lippy (NA (PK)), 8:03.               
Second half — 1. Susquehannock, Alex Kettinger (Xander Holloway), 16:19. 2. Susquehannock, Jason Weger (NA), 3:09. 
Shots on goal — Biglerville 2, Susquehannock 10. Corners — Biglerville 1, Susquehannock 7.
Goalies — Noah Mattson, Biglerville (6), Aaron Bilbie, Susquehannock (2)
JV score — Susquehanncok 1, Biglerville 0

Fairfield 3, New Covenant Christian 1
New Covenant Christian 0 1 — 1
Fairfield 3 0 — 3
First half — 1. Fairfield, Logan Gregg , 11. 2. Fairfield, Steven Heinbaugh , 23. 3. Fairfield, Patrick Pruy , 33.             
Second half — 1. New Covenant, Nick Klohr , 59. 
Shots on goal — New Covenant Christian 5, Fairfield . Corners — New Covenant Christian 6, Fairfield .
Goalies — Jevon Martin, New Covenant Christian (9), , Fairfield ()

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dsinNb