LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F

Central York tournament
First round

Central York 3, Waynesboro 2
Waynesboro 0 2 — 2
Central 2 1 — 3
First half —
1. Central, Carter Luckenbaugh (unassisted), 20:00. 2. Central, Nick Starr (CarterLuckenbaugh), 34.               
Second half — 1. Waynesboro, Derek Bowman (Cruz Rea), 49. 2. Waynesboro, Derek Bowman (Cruz Rea), 54. 3. Central, Zach Mummert (Carter Luckenbaugh), 60. 
Shots on goal — Waynesboro 8, Central 8. Corners — Waynesboro 1, Central 2.
Goalies — George Jounders, Waynesboro (8), Cameron Stoll, Central (8)
Other first round result: Lewisburg 4 East Pennsboro 1
Championship game
Lewisburg 1, Central York 0 (OT)
Lewisburg 0 0 1 — 1
Central 0 0 0 — 0

Overtime — 1. Lewisburg, Joseph Bangolia (PK), 8:14- 1st OT.
Shots on goal — Lewisburg 5, Central 2. Corners — Lewisburg 4, Central 8.
Goalies — Ryan Ebbman, Lewisburg (1), Cameron Stoll, Central (4)
Consolation: Waynesboro 4 EastPennsboro 1

Reading tournament
Shippensburg 1, Reading 7
Shippensburg 0 1 — 1
Reading 3 4 — 7
First half —
1. Reading, Almanza (Guyman), 1'. 2. Reading, Guyman (Zavala), 11'. 3. Reading, Guyman (Zavala), 20'.            
Second half — 1. Reading, Rodriguez (Perez), 48'. 2. Reading, Navas (U/A), 53'. 3. Reading, Navas (U/A), 55'. 4. Reading, Guyman (U/A), 63'. 5. Shippensburg, Jacob Cox (Kyle Negley), 73'.
Shots on goal — Shippensburg 4, Reading 32. Corners — Shippensburg 1, Reading 8.
Goalies — Sterling Shetter, Shippensburg (16), Kelvin Dal Cid, Reading (2)
Shippensburg 2, Lebanon 1
Shippensburg 1 1 — 2
Lebanon 1 0 — 1
First half —
1. Lebanon, Carlos Cruz (Karim Agha), 35'. 2. Shippensburg, Eli Hubbard (Austin Taylor), 36'.              
Second half — 1. Shippensburg, Jacob Cox (Chandler Olson), 78'.
Shots on goal — Shippensburg 22, Lebanon 6. Corners — Shippensburg 6, Lebanon 1.
Goalies — Sterling Shetter, Shippensburg (2), Gabe Santiago, Lebanon (1)



James Buchanan at Big Spring tournament, 10 a.m.
Shalom at Fannett-Metal tournament, 10 a.m.

L-L

Cedar Crest 3, Governor Mifflin 2
Governor Mifflin 1 1 — 2
Cedar Crest 2 1 — 3
First half —
1. CC, Raymond Moore (Cole Laney), 3'. 2. CC, Owen Gonzalez (Coley Laney), 17'. 3. GM, #17 (#2), 33'.            
Second half — 1. GM, Will Malawi (Owen Gonzalez), 53'. 2. GM, #2 (Myers), 70'.
Shots on goal — Governor Mifflin 4, Cedar Crest 10. Corners — Governor Mifflin 2, Cedar Crest 4.
Goalies — , Governor Mifflin (7), Jake Beard, Cedar Crest (1)
JV score — CC 1, Governor Mifflin 1

Reading tournament
​Shippensburg 2, Lebanon 1
Shippensburg 1 1 — 2
Lebanon 1 0 — 1
First half — 
1. Lebanon, Carlos Cruz (Karim Agha), 35'. 2. Shippensburg, Eli Hubbard (Austin Taylor), 36'.              
Second half — 1. Shippensburg, Jacob Cox (Chandler Olson), 78'.
Shots on goal — Shippensburg 22, Lebanon 6. Corners — Shippensburg 6, Lebanon 1.
Goalies — Sterling Shetter, Shippensburg (2), Gabe Santiago, Lebanon (1)

Lebanon Catholic at Dayspring Christian, 2 p.m.
New Covenant at Wyomissing tournament, 9 a.m.
Northern Lebanon at Pine Grove, 10 a.m.
Palmyra at Donegal, 10 a.m.

Y-A

York Suburban tournament
First round
York Suburban 3, Spring Grove 0
Spring Grove 0 0 — 0
York Suburban 2 1 — 3
First half —
1. York Suburban, Nick Bowman (None), 25:00. 2. York Surban, Matt Baquero (None), 19:00.              
Second half — 1. York Suburban, Steven Stojanovic (Matt Baquero), 18:00.
Shots on goal — Spring Grove 5, York Suburban 20. Corners — Spring Grove 3, York Suburban 17.
Goalies — Jakob Sentz, Spring Grove (17), Seth Orndorf, York Suburban (5)
Other first round result: York Catholic def. Lancaster Catholic, no score
Championship
York Suburban 1, York Catholic 0
York Catholic 0 0 — 0
York Suburban 0 1 — 1
Second half —
1. York Suburban, Matt Baquero (Nick Bowman), 3:00.
Shots on goal — York Catholic 6, York Suburban 13. Corners — York Catholic 5, York Suburban 9.
Goalies — Ethan Higgins, York Catholic (12), Seth Orndorf, York Suburban (6)
Consolation: Lancaster Catholic vs. Spring Grove, no score.

Central York tournament
First round

Central York 3, Waynesboro 2
Waynesboro 0 2 — 2
Central 2 1 — 3
First half — 
1. Central, Carter Luckenbaugh (unassisted), 20:00. 2. Central, Nick Starr (CarterLuckenbaugh), 34.               
Second half — 1. Waynesboro, Derek Bowman (Cruz Rea), 49. 2. Waynesboro, Derek Bowman (Cruz Rea), 54. 3. Central, Zach Mummert (Carter Luckenbaugh), 60. 
Shots on goal — Waynesboro 8, Central 8. Corners — Waynesboro 1, Central 2.
Goalies — George Jounders, Waynesboro (8), Cameron Stoll, Central (8)
Other first round result: Lewisburg 4 East Pennsboro 1
Championship game
Lewisburg 1, Central York 0 (OT)
Lewisburg 0 0 1 — 1
Central 0 0 0 — 0

Overtime — 1. Lewisburg, Joseph Bangolia (PK), 8:14- 1st OT.
Shots on goal — Lewisburg 5, Central 2. Corners — Lewisburg 4, Central 8.
Goalies — Ryan Ebbman, Lewisburg (1), Cameron Stoll, Central (4)
Consolation: Waynesboro 4 EastPennsboro 1

Fairfield 2, Kennard-dale 1
Kennard dale 1 0 — 1
Fairfield 0 2 — 2
First half —
1. K-D, Logue.                
Second half — 1. Ff, Pruy (Garozo). 2. Ff, Heinbaugh (Penalty), 4:54.
Shots on goal — Kennard dale 10, Fairfield 7. Corners — Kennard dale 4, Fairfield 1.
Goalies — Potts, Kennard dale (), Sornson, Fairfield ()

Gettysburg tournament
First round

Gettysburg 9, Littlestown 0
Littlestown 0 0 — 0
Gettysburg 8 1 — 0
First half —
1. Gettysburg, Drew Wivell (Cade Wilhelm), 25:45. 2. Gettysburg, Drew Wivell , 19:35. 3. Gettysburg, Matt Yingling (Drew Wivell), 18:55. 4. Gettysburg, Cade Wilhelm (Sal Pellerito), 17:08. 5. Gettysburg, Kellen Fees (Ryan David), 13:53. 6. Gettysburg, Hunter Martin (David James), 12:57. 7. Gettysburg, Peter Hsu , 6:50. 8. Gettysburg, Jeremy Allinger , 3:31.  
Second half — 1. Gettysburg, Jeremy Allinger (Robert Lawson), 35:48.
Shots on goal — Littlestown 2, Gettysburg 23. Corners — Littlestown 0, Gettysburg 6.
Goalies — Jacob Owings, Littlestown (13), Yanni Tassou / Jose Mejia, Gettysburg (2)
JV score — Gettysburg 10, Littlestown 0
Biglerville 4, Northern York 1
Northern York 0 1 — 1
Biglerville 1 3 — 4
First half —
1. Biglerville, Lazero Salazar (Christian Saldivar), 39:03.                
Second half — 1. Biglerville, Connor Griset (Jared Dotson-Jones), 4:23. 2. Biglerville, Cody Daron (PK), 16:47. 3. Biglerville, Elijah Garcia , 29:36. 4. Northern York, Drew Conrad , 2:26.
Shots on goal — Northern York 6, Biglerville 11. Corners — Northern York 3, Biglerville 6.
Goalies — Trent Morris, Northern York (6), Noah Mattson, Biglerville ()
JV score — Biglerville 2, Northern York 1
Championship
Gettysburg 2, Biglerville 2
Biglerville _1_1 - _2
Gettysburg _0_2 - _2
First Half -
1. Big, Bryan Diaz, 12:11.
Second Half - 2. Big, Lazaro Salazar, 23:05; 3. Get, Matt Yingling, 16:00; 4. Get, Matt Yingling, 5:55.
Shootout Goals - Big, Christian Saldivar; Get, Drew Wivell, Kellen Fees, Logan Carbaugh, Yingling.
Shots on Goal - Big 2; Get 5
Corners - Big 1; Get 8
Goalies - Big, Noah Mattson (3 saves); Get, Yanni Tassou (0 saves)
Note: Gettysburg wins championship via PK's
Consolation: Northern York 6, Littlestown 0

Mechanicsburg 2, South Western 2
SW 0 0 — 2
MB 0 0 — 2
First half —
1. MB, Own goal , 30. 2. SW, Geoffrey Little (Charlie Klecker), 1.              
Second half — MB 31 2. SW, Jake Wells , 19.
Shots on goal — SW 10, MB 10. Corners — SW 4, MB 4.
Goalies — Braden Dunn, SW (8), , MB ()
JV score — SW 1, MB 1
Note: The varsity game was decided 7-6 by PK's.

Trinity 5, South Western 2
Trinity 3 2 — 5
South Western 1 1 — 2
First half —
T  39 T  28 T  27 4. SW, Charlie Klecker , 1.          
Second half — 1. SW, Casey Slater (Sam Slater), 36. T 18 T 8 T


Warwick at West York, 4 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2bYx1HE