1 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

PIAA East Regional tournament

Results from Monday’s PIAA East Regional tournament, held at Golden Oaks Golf Club, Fleetwood.

READ MORE: Seven from YAIAA advance to PIAA tourney

Boys’ results

Class 3A

1. Ben Pochet, Spring-Ford, 67.

2t. Sam Beauregard, Manheim Township & J.T. Spina, Pope John Paul II, 70.

4t. Wills Montgomery, Downingtown East & Victor Tavares, Nazareth, 71.

6t. Joe Parrini, Central York. Alex Pillar, Wallenpaupack. Caleb Ryan, Norristown. Alex Seelig, Exeter & Campbell Wolf, Cumberland Valley, 72.

11t. Luke Hoffnagle, Spring Grove. David Kim, Upper Dublin. Ron Robinson, North Penn. Luke Shevlin, West Chester Rustin & Kyle Vance, Methacton, 73.

16t. Timmy Cooper, Central Dauphin. Nick Gianelos, Unionville & Kevin Scherr, Nazareth, 74.

19t. Carson Bacha, Central York & Thomas Lakata, Allentown Central Catholic, 75.

21t*. Eric Cichocki, Emmaus. Ryan Conners, Bishop Shanahan. Evan Greenplate, Dallastown & Blake Sebring, Dallastown, 76. (All advanced on play-off)

Missed Cut

21t. Steve Lorenzo, La Salle College, 76.

26t. Williams Knauth, Williamsport. Tim Lorenzo, La Salle College & Ronnie Yanoski, Valley View, 77.

29t. Connor Boham, Spring-Ford. Matt Bricker, Central York. Jake Calamaro, Radnor. Trey Kuntz, Manheim Township. Andrew Lombardo & Karsen Rush, Chambersburg, 78.

35t. Paul Fedele, Easton & Collin Seip, Nazareth, 79.

37t. Alex Dureli, Roman Catholic & Jacob Mancinanti, Manheim Township, 80.

39. Evan Brown, Kennett, 81.

40t. Vince Burke, Berks Catholic & Andrew Gallagher, St. Joseph’s Prep, 82.

42t. Luke Fayocavitz, Abington heights & Jason Koshinski, Mechanicsburg, 83.

44t. Troy Kelleher, Abington heights. Shane Nocito, Truman. Conner Welles, Council Rock North & Brian Whelan, Pocono Mountain East, 84.

48t. Matt Kalamar, Allentown Central Catholic & Kyle Pillar, Wallenpaupack, 85.

50. Mason Gattuso, Dallas, 86.

51. Roman Reeder, Selinsgrove, 88.

52. Tommy Mann, Manheim Township, 89.

Class 2A

1. RJ Van Tash, Lancaster Catholic, 72. (Won Championship playoff)

2. Daniel Galbreath, Lower Moreland, 72.

3t. Garrett Barilar, Central Columbia. Kohltin Bartlow, Montgomery, Bobby Beck, Moravian Academy. Bryan Donato, Devon Prep & Grant Gronka, Central Columbia, 75.

8. William Mirams, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg, 76.

9. Will Riva, Lancaster Catholic, 78.

10t. Sebastian Cimoch, Scranton Prep. Andrew Forjan, York Catholic. Jack Habeeb, Scranton Prep, 79.

13t. Matthew McGinley, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg & Chase Miller, Tulpehocken, 80. (All advanced on play-off).

Missed cut

13t. Vincent Bender, Warrior Run, 80.

16t. Tanner Adriance, Cowanesque Valley. Ryan Murrelle, Sayre. Devin Peart, littlestown. Jim Tressler, Holy Cross, 81.

20. Garrett Fox, Millersburg, 83.

21t. Matthew Berkenstock, Lancaster Country Day & Albert McFadden, Marian Catholic, 84.

23. Joe Walsh, Lansdale Catholic, 85.

24. Gavin Geiger, Danville, 86.

25. Thomas Bird, Lancaster Catholic, 87.

26. Frank Adamo, Scranton Prep, 89.

27t. Tyler Marchese, Scranton Prep & Austin Outman, Cowanesque Valley, 92.

29. Brendan Clark, Lansdale Catholic, 94.

30. Chris Murray, Dunmore, 99.

Girls’ results

Class 3A

1. Samantha Yao, Conestoga, 71.

2t. Samantha Fritzinger, Emmaus, Gabby Kim, Radnor & Ellen Wager, Manheim Township, 75.

5. Julianne Lee, Central York, 77.

6t. Allison Appleton, Penn Manor & June Kim, Radnor, 79.

8. Molly Holbert, Mechanicsburg, 80.

9. Reilly Ruane, Scranton Prep, 81.

10t. Olivia Gardenhour, Waynesboro. Belle Keopraseut, Emmaus & Cristea Park, Wissahickon, 82. (All advanced on play-off.)

Missed cut

10t. Kendel Abrams, Susquehannock & Liddie McCook, Downingtown East, 82.

15t. Rachel Brahler, Pottsville & Cassidy Gavaghan, Hatboro Horsham, 84.

17. Karly Brown, Archbishop Wood, 85.

18. Lauren Golden, Scranton Prep, 86.

19t. Sophie Orsulak, Blue Mountain & Olivia Raihl, Conrad Weiser, 87.

21. Brittany Zamber, Tunkhannock, 88.

22. Kathryn Pelensky, Warwick, 90.

23. Sofia Amoroso, West Chester East, 91.

24. Morgan Kodluk, St. Hubert’s, 92.

25. Sophia Macuso, Central Bucks East, 94.

Class 2A

1. Nina Kouchi, New Hope-Solebury, 74.

2. Grace Stillman, Lancaster Mennonite, 77.

3. Lauren Bird, Lancaster Catholic, 79.

4. Hannah Yanoski, Valley View, 82.

5. Alyson Rentschler, Hamburg, 85.

6t. Kristy Bell, Wyomissing & Morgan Sohosky, Bloomsburg, 87.

Missed Cut

8. Sophia Israel, Saucon Valley, 89.

9. Jessica McClellan, MMI Prep, 93.

10. Mariah Minter, Mid Valley, 99.

1 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2encVaY