LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 tournament

Results from day one of the District 3 Individual tournament held at Briarwood East (boys’) and Briarwood West (girls’).

Note: All scores are to par.

Boys’

Class AAA

1.  Trey Kuntz, Manheim Township, -5

2.  Karsen Rush, Chambersburg, -3

3.  Joe Parrini, Central York, -2

4.  Sam Beauregard, Manheim Township, -1

5.  Matt Bricker, Central York, E

5.  Carson Bacha, Central York, E

7.  Campbell Wolf, Cumberland Valley, 1

7.  Vince Burke, Berks Catholic, 1

9.  Timothy Cooper, Central Dauphin, 2

9.  Brock Fassnacht, Warwick, 2

9.  Logan Hess, Penn Manor, 2

9.  Jacob Macinanti, Manheim Township, 2

9.  Blake Sebring, Dallastown, 2

14.  Jason Koshinski, Mechanicsburg, 3

14.  Mason Staub, Spring Grove, 3

14.  Mike Robinson, New Oxford, 3

14.  Zach Fails, Lower Dauphin, 3

14.  Brendan Shay, Mechanicsburg, 3

14.  Tommy Mann, Manheim Township, 3

20.  Dylan Audi, Wilson, 4

20.  Alex Seelig, Exeter, 4

20.  Tyler Wassell, Hempfield, 4

23.  Evan Greenplate, Dallastown, 5

23.  Luke Hoffnagle, Spring Grove, 5

23.  Jeremiah Jarboe, Fleetwood, 5

23.  Logan Snyder, Dover, 5

23.  Ben Smith, West Perry, 5

28.  Justin Gruver, New Oxford, 6

28.  Austin Schreffler, Northern York, 6

28.  Caleb Clements, Manheim Township, 6

31.  Mitch Gallo, Wilson, 7

31.  Justin Hertzog, Warwick, 7

31.  Josh Backes, Hempfield, 7

Missed cut

34.  Tristan Updegraff, Governor Mifflin, 8

34.  Jonothon Rush, Solanco, 8

34.  Shaun Fedor, Manheim Township, 8

34.  Dylan Spahr, Dover, 8

34.  Owen Miller, Conestoga Valley, 8

34.  Colton Sell, Conrad Weiser, 8

40.  Kobie Swartz, Lower Dauphin, 9

40.  Darin Wise, Dallastown, 9

42.  Andrew Morris, Wilson, 10

42.  Paul Steiger, Waynesboro, 10

42.  Grayson Hopple, Chambersburg, 10

45.  Austin Glass, Hempfield, 11

45.  Josh Pfaff, Bishop Mcdevitt, 11

47.  Andrew Gallagher, Wilson, 12

47.  Grady Clarke, Cumberland Valley, 12

47.  Nolan Hoover, Cedar Crest, 12

47.  Rickie Kass, Central Dauphin, 12

47.  Ben Truilli, Dallastown, 12

47.  Zach Wagner, Cumberland Valley, 12

47.  Jacob Suder, James Buchanon, 12

54.  Jack Marchant, Manheim Township, 13

55.  John Williams, Greencastle, 14

55.  Bailey Neveker, New Oxford, 14

55.  Chad Harbaugh, Greencastle, 14

58.  Veitch Noel, Conestoga Valley, 15

58.  Noah Lee, Cumberland Valley, 15

58.  Nick Tomasko, Mechanicsburg, 15

58.  Alec Kessler, Big Spring, 15

62.  Cody Tobias, Elco, 16

62.  Cole Halpin, Garden Spot, 16

64.  Jonas Conner, Governor Mifflin, 17

64.  Will Gekas, Central York, 17

64.  Kantor Dalton, Lower Dauphin, 17

64.  Trent Golden, Cumberland Valley, 17

68.  Jake Aaron, Central Dauphin, 18

69.  Abe Miller, York County Technical, 19

69.  Dominic Ferro, Central York, 19

71.  Matt Kephart, Lower Dauphin, 20

72.  Luke Fagley, Governor Mifflin, WD

Class AA

1.  Andrew Forjan, York Catholic, 2

1.  Chase Miller, Tulpehocken, 2

3.  Rj Van Tash, Lancaster Catholic, 3

4.  Thomas Bird, Lancaster Catholic, 4

5.  Sean Mcnamara, Lancaster Catholic, 7

5.  Garrett Fox, Millersburg, 7

7.  Devin Peart, Littlestown, 8

8.  Nick Smerek, Wyomissing, 9

9.  Matthew Berkenstock, Lancaster Country Day, 10

9.  Will Riva, Lancaster Catholic, 10

11.  Connor Gollwitzer, Oley Valley, 12

12.  Nick Hooper, Lancaster Country Day, 13

13.  Benjamin Sheard, Mount Calvary Christian, 14

14.  Jon Giambalvo, York Catholic, 15

14.  Connor Edie, Lancaster Mennonite, 15

16.  Anthony Defrank, Trinity, 16

Missed cut

17.  Chris Kubitz, Oley Valley, 17

17.  Dillon Hippensteel, York Catholic, 17

19.  Brendan Tribeck, Trinity, 18

19.  Ty Schuchart, Bermudian Springs, 18

19.  Blake Shinn, Wyomissing, 18

22.  Richie Spatz, Schuylkill Valley, 19

23.  Austin Brandt, Bermudian Springs, 20

23.  Steven Nigro, York Catholic, 20

23.  Evan Newman, Brandywine, 20

26.  Noah Foster, Camp Hill, 24

26.  Tyler Myers, Camp Hill, 24

28.  Liam Badger, Lancaster Catholic, 26

29.  Ian Ritzman, Newport, 38

Girls'

Class AAA

1.  Julianne Lee, Central York, -2

2.  Allison Appleton, Penn Manor, 3

3.  Olivia Gardenhour, Waynesboro, 4

4.  Kendel Abrams, Susquehannock, 8

5.  Molly Holbert, Mechanicsburg, 9

6.  Olivia Raihl, Conrad Weiser, 10

6.  Elen Wager, Manheim Township, 10

8.  Erica Corey, Manheim Township, 11

8.  Kathryn Pelensky, Warwick, 11

10.  Mary Kate Norcross, Chambersburg, 12

10.  Cailey Roman, Central York, 12

12.  Ella Moores, New Oxford, 13

12.  Elaina McCarrigle, Conrad Weiser, 13

14.  Thea Nagle, Cumberland Valley, 16

14.  Victoria Downey, New Oxford, 16

16.  isabelle Macioce, Big Spring, 17

Missed cut

17.  Faith Hughes, Daniel Boone, 18

18.  Amanda Steirer, Greencastle, 19

18.  Anna McCormick, Central Dauphin, 19

18.  Tayler Moyer, Ephrata, 19

21.  Jess Tushingham, South Western, 21

22.  Bella Recce, Central Dauphin, 22

23.  Katrina Witman, Exeter, 24

23.  Annie Shand, Conestoga Valley, 24

25.  Rachel Ownes, Wilson, 25

26.  McKylie Boreman, Red Land, 26

27.  Peyton Kraras, Wilson, 27

28.  Jessica LaMarca, Red Land, 29

29.  Carrie Hornbaker, East Pennsboro, 31

29.  Megan Ruffing, Wilson, 31

29.  Catherin Shin, Manheim Township, 31

32.  Amber Kintzer, Northern Lebanon, 32

32.  Kelsey McConaghy, Palmyra, 32

34.  Erin Purzycki, Penn Manor, 33

34.  Katie Morelli, Berks Catholic, 33

36.  Evie Cable, Cocalico, 34

37.  Taylor Zimmerman, Waynesboro, 36

38.  kendra Quaglia, Exeter, 42

39.  Charlotte Reed, Elizabethtown, 45

39.  Sammie Kapushy, Hempfield, 45

41.  Lily Albrecht, South Western, 53

Class AA

1.  Grace Stillman, Lancaster Mennonite, 3

2.  Lauren Bird, Lancaster Catholic, 5

3.  Alexandra Lowder, Eastern York, 9

4.  Alyson Rentschler, Hamburg, 14

4.  Kristy Bell, Wyomissing, 14

6.  Maddy Bailey, Lancaster Mennonite, 15

6.  Kiera McGrath, Linden hall, 15

8.  Sarah Shi, Lancaster Country Day, 19

Missed cut

9.  Brittany Graham, Boiling Springs, 24

10.  Katlyn Rudy, Trinity, 25

11.  Brandi Seidel, Hamburg, 28

12.  Olivia Roth, Schuylkill Valley, 29

13.  Alexandra Smith, Kennard-Dale, 31

13.  Jenna Miller, Oley Valley, 31

15.  Madison Wolf, Oley Valley, 35

16.  Kristin Quillman, Tulpehocken, 37

17.  Danika Boltz, ELCO, 40

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2eaUAls