LINKEDINMORE

Here are the results from the District 3 individual golf tournament.

High school golf

District 3 Tournament

Friday's first round results from the District 3 Tournament held at Briarwood West (girls) and Briarwood East (boys)

Boys'

Class AAA

1. Gus Minkin, CY, 70

2. Matt Kreider, Eph, 71

2. Blake Sebring, Dt, 71

2. Ian Patterson, Cham, 71

5. Andrew Davis, EY, 72

6. Karsen Rush, Cham, 73

6. Justin Gruver, NO, 73

6. Trey Smith, CD, 73

9. Robert Falconer, CuV, 74

9. Cody Tobias, ELCO, 74

9. Nick Franki, Way, 74

12. Timmy Cooper, CD, 75

12. Zach Dixon, EY, 75

12. Zack Falls, LD, 75

12. Tom Shearer, Cham, 75

16. RJ Wren, TV, 76

16. Kevin Crumbling, EY, 76

16. Trey Kuntz, MT, 76

16. Austin Shreffler, NY, 76

16. Nate Brown, PM, 76

21. Jacob Suder, JB, 77

21. Davis Clarke, CuV, 77

21. Christopher North, MT, 77

21. Evan Greenplate, Dt, 77

25. Dom Oliveri, CoV, 78

25. Nick Hand, Muhl, 78

25. Joe Parrini, CY, 78

28. Jason Koshinski, Mech, 79

28. Logan Snyder, Do, 79

28. Matt Bricker, CY, 79

28. Jeremiah Jarboe, Fleet, 79

28. Jordan Shaffer, Cham, 79

28. Conner Bacha, CY, 79

28. Campbell Wolf, CuV, 79

28. Eli Brooks, SG, 79

28. Owen Miller, CoV, 79

Missed Cut

Jacob Macinanti, MT, 80

Jack Duffy, Wil, 80

Tim Bomberger, CCr, 80

Brady Erb, PM, 80

Peter Chieppor, MT, 80

Noah Lee, CuV, 81

Tyler Schermick, CW, 81

Caleb Randall, Pal, 81

Justin Texter, Wil, 81

Jack Marchant, MT, 81

Dylan Audi, Wil, 81

Noel Veitch, CoV, 82

Tyler Derr, CuV, 82

Cory Peck, Hemp, 83

Evan Vink, Cham, 83

Walker Kirk, MT, 83

Matt Kephart, LD, 83

Luke Hoffnagle, SG, 83

Sam Beauregard, MT, 84

Brady Williams, Dt, 85

Evan Dissinger, CCr, 85

Ethan Cairns, Sol, 85

Brady St. Pierre, CY, 86

Zach Wagner, CuV, 86

Abe Miller, YCT, 86

Chris Martin, CD, 86

Garrett Leib, SG, 86

Maxwell Seeber, CuV, 87

Patrick Neslund, MT, 87

Richie Kass, CD, 88

Colin Seidel, GM, 88

Tyler Banks, Muhl, 88

Luke Ocker, Cham, 129

Class AA

1. Nate Menon, Wyo, 71

2. Chase Miller, Tulp, 74

2. Oliver Hanley, BC, 74

4. Thomas Moran, LC, 76

4. Will Riva, LC, 76

6. Andrew Forjan, YC, 77

6. Nat Gallen, Wyo, 77

8. RJ VanTash, LC, 79

9. Ethan Murphy, Trin, 82

9. Benjamin Sheard, MtC, 82

11. Tucker DiPiazza, BC, 83

11. Josh Stuart, YC, 83

13. Thomas Bird, LC, 84

13. Sean McNamara, LC, 84

15. Kyle Zeller, BC, 85

15. Garrett Fox, Mil, 85

15. Connor Gollwitzer, OV, 85

Missed Cut

Ryan Smith, Ham, 86

Mike Prime, Mil, 87

Jon Giambalvo, YC, 87

Ben Roland, BoS, 87

Anthony DeFrank, Trin, 88

Bryce Majowicz, OV, 90

Jacob Mueller, DC, 92

Steven Nigro, YC, 92

Devon Peart, Lt, 93

Tyler Myers, CH, 93

Matthew Berkenstock, LCD, 93

Collin Green, LM, 94

Dillon Hippensteel, YC, 96

Nick Hooper, LCD, 101

Girls'

Class AAA

1. Morgan Frazier, CuV, 74

2. Julianne Lee, CY, 75

2. Adelyn Deery, MT, 75

4. Molly Holbert, Mech, 77

5. Allison Appleton, PM, 79

5. Alexis Hartwick, CD, 79

7. Ellen Wager, MT, 80

7. Olivia Gardenhour, Way, 80

9. Olivia Raihl, CW, 82

10. Alexandra Lowder, EY, 84

11. Kendel Abrams, Sus, 85

12. Victoria Downey, NO, 86

13. Mary Kate Norcoss, Cham, 88

13. Thea Nagle, CuV, 88

15. Isabelle Macioce, BiS, 90

15. Erika Cauffman, Way, 90

Missed Cut

Lauren Moyer, Eph, 94

Maddie Ernst, EP, 97

Montana Sigel, YCT, 99

Erica Corey, MT, 99

Elaina McGarrigle, CW, 99

Paige Langum, Car, 99

Jessica Tushingham, SW, 101

Gina Grauer, Wil, 101

Rachel Bruno, Mech, 101

Ella Moores, NO, 102

Kathryn Pelensky, War, 102

Brooke Frey, CD, 103

Jessica Lamarca, RLa, 105

Madison Butler, Dt, 108

Taylor Zimmerman, Way, 109

Cassidy Moyer, RLa, 117

Class AA

1. Grace Stillman, LM, 73

2. Lauren Bird, LC, 83

3. Jaden Gage, BoS, 89

3. Brittany Graham, BoS, 89

3. Aly Rentschler, Ham, 89

6. Kristy Bell, Wyo, 92

7. Allison Howe, F, 93

8. Danielle Knowles, OV, 100

Missed Cut

Jenna Miller, OV, 105.

Saturday's Tee Times

Tee times for Saturday's second round at Briarwood West (Girls) and Briarwood East (Boys)

Boys'

Class AAA

10 a.m.: Conner Bacha, CY. Campbell Wolf, CuV. Eli Brooks, SG. Owen Miller, CoV

10:10 a.m.: Logan Snyder, Do. Matt Bricker, CY. Jeremiah Jarboe, Fleet. Jordan Shaffer, Cham

10:20 a.m.: Dom Oliveri, CoV. Nick Hand, Muhl. Joe Parrini, CY. Jason Koshinski, Mech

10:30 a.m.: Jacob Suder, JB. Davis Clarke, CuV. Christopher North, MT. Evan Greenplate, Dt

10:40 a.m.: Kevin Crumbling, EY. Trey Kuntz, MT. Austin Shreffler, NY. Nate Brown, PM

10:50 a.m.: Zach Dixon, EY. Zack Fails, LD. Tom Shearer, Cham. RJ Wren, TV

11 a.m.: Robert Falconer, CuV. Cody Tobias, ELCO. Nick Franki, Way. Timmy Cooper, CD

11:10 a.m.: Andrew Davis, EY. Karsen Rush, Cham. Justin Gruver, NO. Trey Smith, CD

11:20 a.m.: Gus Minkin, CY. Matt Kreider, Eph. Blake Sebring, Dt. Ian Patterson, Cham

Class AAA

11:30 a.m.: Kyle Zeller, BC. Garrett Fox, Mil. Connor Golwitzer, OV

11:40 a.m.: Josh Stuart, YC. Thomas Bird, LC. Sean McNamara, LC

11:50 a.m.: Ethan Murphy, Trin. Bejamin Sheard, MtC. Tucker DiPiazza, BC

Noon: Will Riva, LC. Andrew Forjan, YC. Nat Gallen, Wyo. RJ VanTash, LC

12:10 p.m.: Nate Menon, Wyo. Chase Miller, Tulp. Oliver Hanley, BC. Thomas Moran, LC

Girls'

Class AAA

10:30 a.m.: Thea Nagle, CuV. Isabelle Macioce, BiS. Erika Cauffman, Way.

10:40 a.m.: Kendel Abrmas, Sus. Victoria Downey, NO. Mary Kate Norcoss, Cham

10:50 a.m.: Olivia Gardenhour, Way. Olivia Raihl, CW. Alexandra Lowder, EY

11 a.m.: Allison Appleton, PM. Alexis Hartwick, CD. Ellen Wager, MT

11:10 a.m.: Morgan Frazier, CuV. Julianne Lee, CY. Adelyn Deery, MT. Molly Holbert, Mech

Class AAA

11:20 a.m.: Aly Rentschler, Ham. Kristy Bell, Wyo. Allison Howe, F. Danielle Knowles, OV

11:30 a.m.: Grace Stillman, LM. Lauren Bird, LC. Jaden Gage, BoS. Brittany Graham, BoS

Team key: Berks Catholic (BC), Big Spring (BiS), Boiling Springs (BoS), Camp Hill (CH), Carlisle (Car), Cedar Crest (CCr), Central Dauphin (CD), Central York (CY), Chambersburg (Cham), Conestoga Valley (CoV), Conrad Weiser (CW), Cumberland Valley (CuV), Dallastown (Dt), Delone Catholic (DC), Dover (Do), East Pennsboro (EP), Eastern York (EY), ELCO (ELCO), Ephrata (Eph), Fairfield (F), Fleetwood (Fleet), Governor Mifflin (GM), Hamburg (Ham), Hempfield (Hemp), James Buchanan (JB), Lancaster Catholic (LC), Lancaster Country Day (LCD), Lancaster Mennonite (LM), Littlestown (Lt), Lower Dauphin (LD), Manheim Township (MT), Mechanicsburg (Mech), Millersburg (Mil), Mount Calvary (MtC), Muhlenberg (Muhl), New Oxford (NO), Northern York (NY), Oley Valley (OV), Palmyra (Pal), Penn Manor (PM), Red Land (RLa), Solanco (Sol), South Western (SW), Spring Grove (SG), Susquehannock (Sus), Trinity (Trin), Tulpehocken (Tulp), Twin Valley (TV), York Catholic (YC), York County Tech (YCT), Warwick (War), Waynesboro (Way), Wilson (Wil), Wyomissing (Wyo).

LINKEDINMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/golf/2015/10/09/results-from-district-3-golf-tournament/75271854/