LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Tuesday's York/Adams girls' track and field results. Check back often for updates.

GETTYSBURG 75, YORK SUBURBAN 75 >> The Warriors won the final event of the night — the 1,600 relay — to knot the score in a tough Division II contest. Genesis Mercedes, Olivia Young, Sophia Kranias and Nicole Intile-Suggs teamed up to win the race.

Gettysburg and Suburban entered the contest tied with Eastern York for the division lead.

Gettysburg's Zanna Abele raced to a trio of victories (100, 200, 400) and helped the 400 relay team clock a first-place finish.

Olivia Gettle swept the long distance events, winning the 1,600 in 5:46.3 and the 3,200 in 12:40.5.

Gettysburg 75, York Suburban 75 at Gettysburg

3,200 relay — 1. York Suburban (Rachel Walker, Zette Pflaum, Sarah Cardone, Keelie Walker), 12:40.2; 100 hurdles — 1. Rachel Topper, Get, 17.8. 2. Pindzola, YS. 3. Grasmick, Get; 100 — 1. Zanna Abele, Get, 13.3. 2. Dillon, Get. 3. Lehr, YS; 1,600 — 1. Olivia Gettle, YS, 5:46.3. 2. Lantz, YS. 3. Hirneisen, Get; 400 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Mercedes, Sophia Walden, Kaylee Dillon, Abele); 400 — 1. Abele, Get, 1:04.0. 2. Walker, YS. 3. Intile-Suggs, Get; 300 hurdles — 1. Kranias, Get, 52.1. 2. Pindzola, YS. 3. Spidotto, YS; 800 — 1. Intile-Suggs, Get, 2:36.2. 2. Cardone, YS. 3. Walker, YS; 200 — 1. Abele, Get, 27.2. 2. Mercedes, Get. 3. Lehr, YS; 3,200 — 1. Gettle, YS, 12:40.5. 2. Cordone, YS. 3. Ruth, YS; 1,600 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Genesis Mercedes, Olivia Young, Sophia Kranias, Nicole Intile-Suggs), 4:20.7; Shot put — 1. Morgan Taylor, YS, 34-5 1/2. 2. Shoff, YS. 3. Matthews, Get; Discus — 1. Anna Wirshal, YS, 92-1. 2. Shoff, YS. 3. Ramirez, Get. Triple jump — 1. Young, Get, 31-5 1/2. 2. Gurnavage, YS. 3. Sanchez, Get; Long jump — 1. Young, Get, 14-4 1/2. 2. Gurvanage, YS. 3. James, YS; High jump — 1. Mercedes, Get, 4-8. 2. James, YS. 3. (tie) Spivey, Get and Taylor Tuhey, Get; Pole vault — 1. Grace Tyson, YS, 9-3. 2. Falloon, YS. 3. Grasmick, Get; Javelin — 1. Jordan Shoff, YS, 113-2. 2. Pecaitis, Get. 3. Soliday, Get.

EASTERN YORK 116.67, SUSQUEHANNOCK 33.33 >> The Golden Knights took sole possession of first place in Division II with a lopsided win. The Knights jumped ahead of Gettysburg and York Suburban as the Warriors and Trojans tied.

Eastern won every individual event. Maura DeReamer took the javelin and discus, while Taylor Currier was victorious in the triple and long jumps in the field. On the track, Maddie McLain claimed the 1,600 and 3,200. Hannah Myers won the 400 and 200.

Eastern York 116.67, Susquehannock 33.33 at Susquehannock

3,200 relay — 1. Eastern York, 11:49.3; 100 hurdles — 1. Judy, EY, 17.9. 2. Bennett, Sus. 3. Heistand, EY; 100 — 1. Stigelman, EY, 13-2. 2. Saunders, Sus. 3. Stribling, EY; 1,600 — 1. McLain, EY, 5:28.1. 2. Banchiere, Sus. 3. Myers, EY; 400 relay — 1. Eastern York, 53.3; 400 — 1. Myers, EY, 1:02.4. 2. Nalls, EY. 3. Houska, Sus; 300 hurdles — 1. Whitten, EY, 52.6. 2. Easto, EY. 3. Fitzgerald, Sus; 800 — 1. Nalls, EY, 2:29.1. 2. Acton, Sus. 3. Martinez, Sus; 200 — 1. Myers, EY. 2. Saunders, Sus. 3. Keller, EY; 3,200 — 1. McLain, EY, 11:58.4. 2. Banchiere, Sus. 3. Fletcher, EY; 1,600 relay — 1. Eastern York, 4:31.9; Shot put — 1. Kerr, EY, 30-0.5. 2. King, Sus. 3. DeReamer, EY; Discus — 1. DeReamer, EY, 87-4, 2. Kerr, EY. 3. King, Sus; Triple jump — 1. Courier, EY, 30-8.5. 2. Thacker, EY. 3. Bennett, Sus; Long jump — 1. Courier, EY, 13-9.5. 2. Keller, EY. 3. Thacker, EY; High jump — 1. Spyker, EY, 4-8. 2. Bennett, Sus; Pole vault — 1. Thacker, EY, 8-0. 2. Brumgard, EY. 3. Lynch, Sus; Javelin — 1. DeReamer, EY, 106-0. 2. McCullough, Sus. 3. Nikolaus, EY.

RED LION 86, NEW OXFORD 64 >> Red Lion won all three relays and added multiple wins from Tristan Schluderberg (1,600 and 3,200) and Jayla Godfrey (100 hurdles and 300 hurdles).

Ayanna Johnson led the Colonials with victories in long jump, triple jump, 100 and 200.

Red Lion 86, New Oxford 64 at New Oxford

3,200 relay — 1. Red Lion (Tristan Schluderberg, Katryn Gatchell, Hailey Welchans, Julia Kendrick), 10:54; 100 hurdles — 1. Jayla Godfrey, RL, 17.4. 2. Sterner, NO. 3. Honeycutt, NO; 100 — 1. Ayanna Johnson, NO, 13.0. 2. Lookingbill, RL. 3. Koons, RL; 1,600 — 1. Schludenberg, RL, 8:47.3. 2. Gatchell, RL. 3. Paganelli, NO; 400 relay — 1. Red Lion (Amica Washington, Kendall Lookingbill, Rachel Winnings, Meredith Kunce), 54.2; 400 — 1. Zarah Janneh, NO, 1:04.8. 2. Becker, NO. 3. Kunce, RL; 300 hurdles — 1. Godfrey, RL, 51.3. 2. Wayne, NO. 3. Keough, RL; 800 — 1. Kendrick, RL, 2:29. 2. Gatchell, RL. 3. Welchans, RL; 200 — 1. Johnson, NO, 27.9. 2. Tamny, RL. 3. Dunce, RL; 3,200 — 1. Schluderberg, RL, 12:42.7. 2. Alpaugh, NO. 3. Helt, RL; 1,600 relay — 1. Red Lion (J. Godfrey, Winnings, Gatchell, Kentrick), 4:40.8; Shot put — 1. Kirsten Jenkins, NO, 34-9. 2. Gunnett, RL. 3. Kling, RL; Discus — 1. Madison Kling, RL, 97-8. 2. Jenkins, NO. 3. Wambaugh, RL; Triple jump — 1. Johnson, NO, 32-7 1/2. 2. Tamny, RL. 3. Keyser, NO; Long jump — 1. Johnson, NO 16-1 1/2. 2. Godfrey, RL. 3. Keyser, NO; High jump — 1. T. Honeycutt, NO 5-1. 2. Tamny, RL; Pole vault — 1. Rachel Groden, NO, 9-0. 2. Deaver, RL. 3. Lookingbill, RL; Javelin — 1. Madi Smith, NO, 109-2. 2. Gunnett, RL. 3. Kling, RL.

CENTRAL YORK 81.5, SOUTH WESTERN 68.5 >> Kennedy Little (100 and 200) and Erin Wilson (1,600 and 800) powered the Panthers.

South Western's Lynne Mooradian earned three individual victories (300 hurdles, long jump and triple jump) and helped the 400 relay team to a victory.

Central York 81.5, South Western 68.5 at South Western

3,200 relay — 1. Central York (Bridget Palm, Jaclyn Ball, Paige Hartman, Erin Wilson), 11:04.4; 100 hurdles — 1. Maddie Swanner, SW, 16.5. 2. Nelson, CY. 3. Livia Donovan, SW; 100 — 1. Kennedy Little, CY, 13.3. 2. Smolko, CY. 3. Swanner, SW; 1,600 — 1. Wilson, CY, 5:31.15. 2. Hall, SW. 3. Hernandez, CY; 400 relay — 1. South Western (J.C. Shipley, Swanner, Brianna Brown, Lynne Mooradian), 52.6; 400 — 1. DeJanee Fells, CY, 1:02.8. 2. Trone, SW. 3. Dickson, CY; 300 hurdles — 1. Mooradian, SW, 45.1. 2. Nelson, CY. 3. Donovan, SW; 800 — 1. Wilson, CY, 2:24.0. 2. Sillyman, SW. 3. Hackos, CY; 200 — 1. Little, CY, 27.4. 2. Trone, SW. 3. Fells, CY; 3,200 — 1. Hartman, CY, 12:10.9. 2. Hall, SW. 3. Palm, CY; 1,600 relay — 1. Central York (CJ Dickson, Brianna Hackos, Little, Fells), 4:20.0; Shot put — 1. Aerial Kendrick, CY, 34-7. 2. Frazier, SW. 3. Emerbenini, CY; Discus — 1. Hannah Glover, SW, 113-6. 2. Frazier, SW. 3. Walker, SW; Triple jump — 1. Mooradian, SW, 32-4 3/4. 2. Lundy, CY. 3. Kralowetz, CY; Long jump — 1. Mooradian, SW, 16-1 3/4. 2. Dickson, CY. 3. Anene, CY; High jump — 1. Liz Koimene, CY, 4-10. 2. Edmonds, CY. 3. Snyder, SW; Pole vault — 1. Alexis Baublitz, CY, 10-0. 2. McCamant, SW. 3. (tie) Kralowetz, CY and Bahlow, SW; Javelin — 1. Jazmin Walker, SW, 102-5. 2. Glover, SW. 3. Dietrich, SW.

DOVER 106, KENNARD-DALE 34 >> Kayla Miller won the 400- and 800-meter runs, Emily Reynolds took the triple and long jumps and Dover cruised. The win was Dover's first of the season as it took the top spot in 13 of 17 events.

Dover 106, Kennard-Dale 34 at Kennard-Dale

3,200 relay — 1. Kennard-Dale, 10:27.8; 100 hurdles — 1. Pinder, Do, 18.2. 2. Mulder, Do. 3. Hall, Do; 100 — 1. Maute, Do, 13.5. 2. Armeni, KD. 3. Eshleman, Do; 1,600 — 1. Ferner, KD, 5:18.6. 2. Salomon, KD. 3. Sweitzer, KD; 400 relay — 1. Dover, 55.9; 400 — 1. Miller, Do, 1:03.6. 2. Ollis, KD. 3. Patterson, Do; 300 hurdles — 1. Mulder, Do, 52.5. 2. Pinder, Do. 3. Hall, Do; 800 — 1. Miller, Do, 2:36.5. 2. Coley, Do. 3. Moffit, KD; 200 — 1. Ollis, KD, 28.1. 2. Maute, Do. 3. Eshleman, Do; 3,200 — 1. Six, KD, 13:57.9. 2. Salomon, KD. 3. Fern, KD; 1,600 relay — 1. Dover, 4:41.6; Shot put — 1. Jackson, Do, 32-9. 2. Fink, Do. 3. Palma, Do; Discus — 1. Jackson, Do, 89-2. 2. Unidentified, Do. 3. Eckland, Do; Triple jump — 1. Reynolds, Do, 28-8.5. 2. McKinney, Do. 3. Leathers, Do; Long jump — 1. Reynolds, Do, 12-11.75. 2. Leathers, Do. 3. Swancer, Do; High jump — No competition; Pole vault — 1. Swancer, Do, 7-0. 2. Sweitzer, Do; Javelin — 1. Fink, Do, 83-11. 2. Reimer, Do.

YORK COUNTY TECH 106, HANOVER 35 >> D'Shanna Edwards dominated the field events with wins in the javelin, shot put and discus to lead the Spartans.

York County Tech 106, Hanover 35 at Hanover

3,200 relay — 1. York County Tech (Jessica Brett, Maranda Madsen, Katie MacDougall, Gabby DeBolt), 12:47; 100 hurdles — 1. Renee Eisenberg, Han, 18.0. 2. Gerlach, Han. 3. Welsh, YCT; 100 — 1. Judy Barton, YCT, 13.8. 2. Kamara YCT. 3. Duchek, YCT; 1,600 — 1. MacDougall, YCT, 6:02. 2. Allen, YCT. 3. Atkins, YCT; 400 relay — 1. York County Tech (Kara Duchek, D'Shanna Edwards, McCayla Welsh, Barton), 54.8; 400 — 1. Brett, YCT, 1.09. 2. Martz, Han. 3. DePalmer, Han; 300 hurdles — 1. Welsh, YCT, 51.8. 2. B. Eisenberg, Han. 3. Glover, YCT; 800 — 1. Gabby DeBolt, YCT, 2:47. 2. Allen, YCT. 3. Martz, Han; 200 — 1. Barton, YCT, 28.9. 2. Gerlach, Han. 3. Duchek, YCT; 3,200 — 1. McDougall, YCT, 13:37. 2. Adkins, YCT. 3. Jenks, YCT; 1,600 relay — 1. York County Tech (Barton, Duchek, Madsen, Brett), 13:37. ; Shot put — 1. Edwards, YCT, 33-4. 2. Glass, YCT. 3. Womer, Han; Discus — 1. Edwards, YCT, 105-6. 2. Womer, Han. 3. Sutton, YCT; Triple jump — 1. R. Eisenberg, Han, 30-11 1/4. 2. Glover, YCT. 3. Madsen, YCT; Long jump — 1. McCayla Welsh, YCT, 14-11 3/4. 2. Gerlach, Han. 3. Eisenberg, Han; Pole vault — 1. M. Madden, YCT, 7-0. 2. Rodriguez, YCT. 3. Belaus, YCT; Javelin — 1. D. Edwards, YCT, 108-9. 2. Womer, Han. 3. Glass, YCT.

DELONE CATHOLIC 99, BERMUDIAN SPRINGS 51 >> Delone overcame three victories from Bermudian's Gabrielle Emeigh, who won the shot put, javelin and discus.

Delone Catholic 99, Bermudian Springs 51 at Bermudian Springs

3,200 relay — 1. Delone Catholic, 10:54.6; 100 hurdles — 1. Singleton, DC, 17.5. 2. Brehm, BeS. 3. Yacapsin, BeS; 100 — 1. Pecher, DC, 13.4. 2. Small, DC. 3. Malinowski, DC; 1,600 — 1. Sneeringer, DC, 5:47.3. 2. Shupp, BeS. 3. Sweeney, DC; 400 relay — 1. Delone Catholic, 52.7; 400 — 1. Lesscalleet, DC, 1:04.8. 2. Hawkins, DC. 3. Hoffman, BeS; 300 hurdles — 1. Small, DC, 51.0. 2. Singleton, DC. 3. Yacapsin, BeS; 800 — 1. Mowrey, DC, 2:31.5. 2. Shupp, BeS. 3. Feeser, BeS; 200 — 1. Malinowski, DC, 28.9. 2. B. Millken, DC. 3. A. Millken, DC; 3,200 — 1. Sneeringer, DC, 12:54. 2. Leer, BeS. 3. Mowrey, DC; 1,600 relay — 1. Bermudian Springs, 4:30.1; Shot put — 1. Emeigh, BeS, 31-3.25. 2. Comly, DC. 3. Novak, DC; Discus — 1. Emeigh, BeS, 99-2. 2. Johnson, DC. 3. Ramirez, BeS; Triple jump — 1. Dockins, DC, 31-4. 2. C. Altland, DC. 3. A. Altland, DC; Long jump — 1. Boyer, BeS, 14-3.5. 2. Dockins, DC. 3. Petrick, DC; High jump — 1. Hoffman, BeS, 4-10. 2. C. Altland, DC. 3. Redding, DC; Pole vault — 1. Reidel, DC, 11-4. 2. Hernandez, DC. 3. Hoffman, BeS; Javelin — 1. Emeigh, BeS, 103-5. 2. Marquez, BeS. 3. Comly, DC.

FAIRFIELD 93, LITTLESTOWN 52 >> Fairfield's Cierra Phillip's set a school record in the pole vault with a vault of 9 feet, 6 inches. Cierra also placed first in the high jump and ran the leadoff leg for the winning 400 relay team during senior night at Fairfield.

Fairfield 93, Littlestown 52 at Fairfield

3,200 relay — 1. Fairfield, 12:04.8; 100 hurdles — 1. Moriah Logue, F, 18.1. 2. Shaffer, F. 3. Wood, Lit; 100 — 1. Rebecca Moyer, F, 13.6. 2. Roberts, F. 3. Morey, Lit; 1,600 — 1. Abby Hebenton, F, 6:07.8. 2. Wienholt, Lit. 3. Stott, Lit; 400 relay — 1 Fairfield, 53.3; 400 — 1.Hannah Logue, F. 1:06.8. 2. Morey, Lit. 3. Healy, Lit; 300 hurdles — 1. M. Logue, F, 53.0. 2. riley, Lit. 3. Shaffer, F; 800 — 1. Janelle Kress, Lit, 5:52.2. 2. Lytle, F. 3. Murphy, Lit; 200 — 1. H. Logue, F, 28.1. 2. Heinbaugh, F. 3. Morey, Lit ; 3,200 — 1. Kaetlin Wienholt, Lit, 13:27. 2. Stott, Lit. 3. Hebenton, F; 1,600 relay — 1. Fairfield, 4:44.9; Shot put — 1. Morgan Reed, F, 31-11. 2. Deal. Lit. 3. Roberts, F; Discus — 1. Bre Smith, Lit, 107-6. 2. Reed, F. 3. Lytle, F; Triple jump — 1. Hannah Riley, Lit, 29-2 1/2. 2. Heinbaugh, F. 3. Staub, Lit; Long jump — 1. M. Logue, F, 14-5 1/4. 2. Heinbaugh, F. 3. Staub, Lit; High jump — 1. Cierra Phillips, F, 4-6; Pole vault — 1. Phillips, F, 9-6. 2. Morrissett, Lit; Javelin — 1. Renee Lovell, Lit, 82-3. 2. Reed, F. 3. Morrissett, Lit.

WEST YORK 91, NORTHEASTERN 59 >> Katie Tallman won the javelin and discus, and the Bulldogs left Northeastern with a YAIAA Division II win. Brittany Arentz helped Northeastern with victories in the 400-meter run and long jump.

West York 91, Northeastern 59 at Northeastern

3,200 relay — 1. West York (Stough, Malone, Miller, Warner), 10:50; 100 hurdles — 1. Alleyne, WY, 17.1. 2. Gohn, WY. 3. Schell, Ne; 100 — 1. Hawkins, WY, 13.3. 2. Meyer, Ne. 3. Willis, Ne; 1,600 — 1. Warrender, Ne, 5:42.1. 2. Weaver, WY. 3. Smeltzer, Ne; 400 relay — 1. West York (Gohn, Hawkins, Thrapp, Williams), 53.7; 400 — 1. Arentz, Ne, 1:05.1. 2. Boyer, WY. 3. Eisenhart, Ne; 300 hurdles — 1. Gohn, WY, 53.1. 2. Alleyne, WY. 3. Schell, Ne; 800 — 1. Miller, WY, 2:33.2. 2. Stough, WY. 3. Bentz, Ne; 200 — 1. Williamson, Ne, 28.6. 2. Small, Ne. 3-tie. A. Meyer, Ne. 3-tie. K. Meyer, Ne; 3,200 — 1. Weaver, WY, 13:01.7. 2. Smelter, Ne. 3. Warrender, Ne; 1,600 relay — 1. Northeastern (Williamson, Arentz, Davis, Eisenhart), 4:43.7; Shot put — 1. Weekly, WY, 28-0.5. 2. Tallman, WY. 3. Schroter, Ne; Discus — 1. Tallman, WY, 87-11. 2. Rosario, Ne. 3. Alleyne, WY; Triple jump — 1. Sollberger, WY, 32-1. 2. Josey, Ne. 3. Stine, WY; Long jump — 1. Arentz, Ne, 14-6. 2. Sollberger, WY. 3. Stine, WY; High jump — 1. Josey, Ne, 4-10. 2. Hawkins, WY. 3. Falkenstein, Ne; Pole vault — No event results reported; Javelin — 1. Tallman, WY, 85-6. 2. Crerand, Ne. 3. Schroter, Ne.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/girls-track-and-field/2015/04/14/tuesdays-girls-track-and-field-roundup-red-lion/75253096/