LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Tuesday's York/Adams girls' track and field results. Check back often for updates.

GETTYSBURG 100.5, SUSQUEHANNOCK 49.5 >> Suzanna Abele won the 100, 200, 400 and anchored the winning 400 relay in Gettysburg's 100.5-49.5 victory against Susquehannock.

Gettysburg 100.5, Susquehannock 49.5 at Susquehannock

3,200 relay — 1. Susquehannock (Lynch, Simpson, Martinez, Acton), 12:33.0; 100 hurdles — 1. Rachel Topper, Get, 18.2. 2. Bennett, Sus. 3. Kranias, Get; 100 — 1. Suzanna Abele, Get, 13.2. 2. Sanders, Sus. 3t. Minacci, Sus and Dillon, Get; 1,600 — 1. Rachel Banchiere, Sus, 5:52.4. 2. Hirneisen, Get. 3. Shefter, Sus; 400 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Mercedes, Walden, Dillon, Abele), 53.2; 400 — 1. Abele, Get, 1:05.7. 2. Houska, Sus. 3. Soliday, Get; 300 hurdles — 1. Sophia Kranias, Get, 52.8. 2. Fitzgerald, Sus. 3. Beall, Sus; 800 — 1. Victoria Acton, Sus, 2:33.1. 2. Intile-Suggs, Get. 3. Simpson, Sus; 200 — 1. Abele, Get, 27.6. 2. Mercedes, Get. 3. Minacci, Sus; 3,200 — 1. Banchiere, Sus, 12:47.3. 2. Rodgers, Sus. 3. Ditt, Sus; 1,600 relay — 1. Susquehannock (Houska, Lynch, Simpson, Acton), 5:43.9; Shot put — 1. Anne Matthews, Get, 30-4 1/2. 2. Pecaitis, Get. 3. Ramerez, Get; Discus — 1. Madeline Pecaitis, Get, 89-10. 2. Mincey, Get. 3. Shertle, Sus; Triple jump — 1. Olivia Young, Get, 31-8 1/2. 2. Sieg, Get. 3. Bennett, Sus; Long jump — 1. Laura Sanchez, Get, 14-5. 2. Tuhy, Get. 3. Auchey, Get; High jump — 1. Genesis Mercedes, Get, 4-6. 2. Spivey, Get. 3. Bennett, Sus; Pole vault — 1. Olivia Falloon, Get, 8-6. 2t. Sanchez, Get, and Grasmick, Get; Javelin — 1. Pecaitis, Get, 95-8. 2. Mincey, Get. 3. Shertle, Sus.

WEST YORK 90.5, DOVER 58.5 >> West York earned seven first-place finishes with a team effort to defeat Dover.

West York 90.5, Dover 58.5 at Dover

3,200 relay — 1. West York (Madison Miller, Corinne Maloney, Bethany Weaver, Nicole Stough), 10:46.7; 100 hurdles — 1. Jahna Alleyne, WY, 17.1. 2. Gohn, WY, Pinder, Do; 100 — 1. Aryon Williams, WY, 13.3. 2. Hawkins, WY. 3. Stoner, WY; 1,600 — 1. B. Weaver, WY, 5:44.3. 2. Sweitzer, Do. 3. Patterson, Do; 400 relay — 1. West York (Arian Weaver, Rebecca Gohn, Angie Hopkins, Maddie Stoner), 54.3; 400 — 1. Kayla Miller, Do, 1:03.8. 2. Fink, Do. 3. Boyer, WY; 300 hurdles — 1. Peyton Mulder, Do, 52.3. 2. Alleyne, WY. 3. Gohn, WY; 800 — 1. Maddie Miller, WY, 2:28.5. 2. K. Miller, Do. 3. Stough, WY; 200 — 1. Ariane Williams, WY, 29.0. 2. Maute, Do. 3. Fink, Do; 3,200 — 1. B. Weaver, WY, 13:56.9. 2. Maloney, WY. 3. Shelton, WY; 1,600 relay — 1. Dover (K. Miller, Mariah Eshleman, Peyton Mulder, Alysha Sweitzer), 4:35.3; Shot put — 1. Faith Jackson, Do, 32-8 1/2. 2. Rajah, Do. 3. Tallman, WY; Discus — 1. Jayne Alleyne, WY, 98-0. 2. Reimer, Do. 3. Jackson, Do; Triple jump — 1. Olivia Sollberger, WY, 31-4 1/2. 2. Stine, WY. 3. Reynolds, Do; Long jump — 1. Grace Leathers, Do, 12-10. 2. Sollberger, WY. 3. Gruver, WY; High jump — 1. Angie Hawkins, WY, 5-0. 2. Fuhrman, WY; Pole vault — 1. Kirsten Swancer, Do, 7-0. 2. Sollberger, WY. 3. Sweitzer, Do/ Howard, WY; Javelin — 1. Rajah Fink, Do, 90-7. 2. Tallman, WY. 3. Weekly, WY.

EASTERN YORK 123, KENNARD-DALE 27 >> Eastern York won all but one event in their victory over Kennard-Dale.

Eastern York 123, Kennard-Dale 27 at Kennard-Dale

3,200 relay — 1. Eastern York, 12:03.4; 100 hurdles — 1. Tia Judy, EY, 17.8. 2. Whitten, EY. 3. Desmond, EY; 100 — 1. Katie Keller, EY, 14.1. 2. Stribling, EY. 3. Schaefer, EY; 1,600 — 1. Madison Ferner, KD, 5:22.2. 2. McLain, EY. 3. Salamon, KD; 400 relay — 1. Eastern York, 54.9; 400 — 1. Hannah Myers, EY, 1:02.1. 2. Ollis, KD. 3. Brumgard, EY; 300 hurdles — 1. Paige Whitten, EY, 52.9. 2. Desmond, EY. 3. Cromwell, KD; 800 — 1. Nalls, EY, 2:25.4. 2. Ferner, KD. 3. White, KD; 200 — 1. Myers, EY, 27.6. 2. Ollis, KD. 3. Keller, EY; 3,200 — 1. Maddie McLain, EY, 11:56.3. 2. White, KD. 3. Fletcher, EY; 1,600 relay — 1. Eastern York, 4:26.7; Shot put — 1. Ashley Kerr, EY, 30-7. 2. DeReamer, EY. 3. Shaffer, EY; Discus — 1. Maura DeReamer, EY, 79-5. 2. Gordon, KD. 3. Kerr, EY; Triple jump — 1. Anna Thacker, EY, 31-1 1/2. 2. Currier, EY. 3. Cromwell, KD; Long jump — 1. Taylor Currier, EY, 14-9. 2. Judy, EY. 3. Keller, EY; High jump — 1. Haley Spyker, EY, 4-10. 2. Nalls, EY. 3. Brumgard, EY; Pole vault — 1. Thacker, EY, 8-6. 2. Brumgard, EY. 3. Currier, EY; Javelin — 1. DeReamer, EY, 117-0. 2. Gordon, KD. 3. Nikolaus, EY.

LITTLESTOWN 112, HANOVER 25 >> Alexis Morey led the Thunderbolts with victories in the 100, 200 and 400.

Littlestown 112, Hanover 25 at Littlestown

3,200 relay — 1. Littlestown, 12:19; 110 hurdles — 1. Haylee Wood, Lt, 19.2; 100 — 1. Alexis Morey, Lt, 14.1. 2. Gerlach, Lt. 3. Spoonire, Lt; 1,600 — 1. 2. 3. ; 400 relay — 1. Littlestown, 57.1; 400 — 1. Morey, Lt, 1:07. 2. Healey, Lt. 3. Martz, Lt; 300 hurdles — 1. Alessandra Abate, Lt, 53.6. 2. Riley, Lt; 800 — 1. Janelle Kress, Lt, 2:49. 2. Murphy, Lt. 3. Showers, Lt; 200 — 1. Morey, Lt, 30.0. 2. Gerlach, Han. 3. Spoonire, Lt; 3,200 — 1. Kaetlin Wienholt, Lt, 13:25. 2. Stott, Lt. 3. Heldibridle ; 1,600 relay — 1. Littlestown; Shot put — 1. Ashley Deal, Lt 28-11 1/2. 2. Abrams, Lt. 3. Murphy, Lt; Discus — 1. Briana Smith, Lt, 109-0. 2. Syler, Lt. 3. Somer, Han; Triple jump — 1. Morgan Herrick, Han, 29-9 1/2. 2. Abate, Lt,. 3. Riley, Lt; Long jump — 1. Saranda Gerlach, Han, 14-4. 2. Herrick, Han. 3. Abate, Lt; High jump — 1. Herrick, Han, 4-6; Pole vault — 1. Alexandra Morrissett, Lt, 6-0; Javelin — 1. Renee Lovell, Lt, 84-5. 2. Womer, Han. 3. Morrissett.

DELONE CATHOLIC 110, YORK COUNTY TECH 40>> Kate Mowrey had won the 1,600 and 3200, and she ran a leg on Delone Catholic's winning 3,200 relay team.

D'Shanna Edwards had three wins in the javelin, shot put and discus,. She also ran a leg on the Spartans' winning 400 relay team.

Delone Catholic 110, York County Tech 40 at York County Tech

3,200 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Alyssa Alberghini, Natalie Wildasin, Kate Mowrey, Leanne Sneeringer), 11:19.0; 100 hurdles — 1. Lily Singleton, DC, 18.1. 2. Glover, YCT. 3. Owens, YCT; 100 — 1. Teresa Pecher, DC, 13.3. 2. Milliken, DC. 3. Barton, YCT; 1,600 — 1. Mowrey, DC, 5:44.9. 2. Snerringer, DC. 3. McDougall, YCT; 400 relay — 1. York County Tech (Barton, Edwards, Evans, Garret), DC DQ; 400 — 1. Taylor Lescalleet, DC, 1:04.8. 2. Dockins, DC. 3. Knobloch, DC; 300 hurdles — 1. Tiffany Small, DC, 50.5. 2. Singleton, DC. 3. Madsen, YCT; 800 — 1. Sneeringer, DC, 2:42.8. 2. Debolt, YCT. 3. Bunch, DC; 200 — 1. Emma Malinowski, DC, 27.9. 2. Pecher, DC. 3. Small, DC; 3,200 — 1. Mowery, DC, 12:41. 8. 2. Alberghini, DC. 3. McDougall, YCT; 1,600 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Taylor Lescallet, Elise Knoblach, Dockins, Wildasin), 4:35.5; Shot put — 1. Edwards, YCT, 34.4 3/4. 2. Comly, DC. 3. Jill Novak, DC; Discus — 1. Edwards, YCT, 87-5 1/2. 2. Johnson, DC. 3. Wilson, YCT; Triple jump — 1. Syndey Dockins, DC, 32-7. 2. Cheyenne Altand, DC. 3. Kirstyn Evans, YCT; Long jump — 1. Teresa Pencher, DC, 16-4. 2. Dockins, DC. 3. Lexi Redding, DC; High jump — 1. Evans, YCT, 5-2. 2. Altand, DC and Redding, DC; Pole vault — 1. Grace Riedel, DC, 9-3. 2. Tiff Small, DC. 3. Kathy Harrndez, DC; Javelin — 1. D'Shanna Edwards, YCT, 104-10 1/2.2. Amber Johnson, DC. 3. Maddie Comly, DC.

YORK SUBURBAN 95, NORTHEASTERN 54 >> Olivia Gettle took first in the 800 and 1,600.

at York Suburban

3,200 relay — 1. York Suburban (Sarah Cardone, Danielle Cardone, Rachelle Walker, Olivia Gettle), 10:49.3; 100 hurdles — 1. Schell, Ne, 18.1. 2. Jessica McNulty, YS. 3. Grace Pindzola, YS; 100 — 1. Meyer, Ne, 13.4. 2. Tagan Lehr, YS. 3. Willis, Ne; 1,600 — 1. Olivia Gettle, YS, 5:40.3. 2. Warrender, Ne. 3. Celia Lantz, YS; 400 relay — 1. Northeastern (Ashley Meyer, Kendra Meyer, Ashley Glatfelter, Lauren Williamson), 53.3; 400 — 1. Rachelle Walker, YS, 1:05.3. 2. Eisenhart, Ne. 3. Williamson, Ne; 300 hurdles — 1. Schell, Ne, 54.3. 2. Grace Pindzola, YS. 3. Sofia Spadotto, YS; 800 — 1. Olivia Gettle, YS, 2:33.9. 2. Keelie Walker, YS. 3. Bentz, Ne; 200 — 1. Williamson, Ne, 28.9. 2. Tagan Lehr, YS. 3. Meyer, Ne; 3,200 — 1. Danielle Cardone, YS, 12:48.6. 2. Brooke Ruth, YS. 3. Cecilia Lantz, YS; 1,600 relay — 1. York Suburban (Sarah Cardone, Keelie Walker, Savannah Flanscha, Rachelle Walker), 4:34.0; Shot put — 1. Morgan Taylor, YS, 31-7. 2. Jordan Shoff, YS. 3. Colleen Dommell, YS; Discus — 1. Jordan Schoff, YS, 91-4. 2. Morgan Taylor, YS. 3. Anna Wirschal, YS; Triple jump — 1. Maddie James, YS, 31-4 1/2. 2. Kirsten Josey, Ne. 3. Alex Eckenrode, YS; Long jump — 1. Kirsten Josey, Ne, 13-11. 2. Maddie James, YS. 3. Emily Hamberger, YS; High jump — 1. Kirsten Josey, Ne, 5-0. 2. Peyton Falkenstein, Ne. 3. Jade Willis, Ne; Pole vault — 1. Grace Tyson, YS, 7-9. 2. Kirstin Copenheaver, YS. 3. Ashley Meyer, Ne; Javelin — 1. Jordan Shoff, YS, 110-7. 2. Heather Ramp, YS. 3. Alivia Crerand, Ne.

NEW OXFORD 91, SPRING GROVE 59 >> The Colonials dominated the field events, 44-19, winning all but one event.

at New Oxford

3,200 relay — 1. New Oxford (Becker, Mirian Lua, Shaela Pagnanelli, Olivia Wagner), 9:45.62; 100 hurdles — 1. Zoe Stauffer, SG, 16.9. 2. Overby, SG. 3. Sterner, NO; 100 — 1. Ayanna Johnson, NO, 13.2. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Simpson, SG; 1,600 — 1. Abby Marquette, SG, 6:11.1. 2. Pagnanelli, NO. 3. Lua, NO; 400 relay — 1. Spring Grove, 54.9; 400 — 1. Zarah Janneh, NO, 1:07.9. 2. Keyser, NO. 3. O'Conner, SG; 300 hurdles — 1. Staffer, SG, 51.5. 2. Wayne, NO. 3. Johnson, NO; 800 — 1. Stephani Becker, NO, 2:43.7. 2. Wagner, NO. 3. Godman, SG; 200 — 1. Erlemeier, SG, 27.2. 2. Johnson, NO. 3. Simpson, SG; 3,200 — 1. Abby Marquette, SG, 13:25.9. 2. Pagnanelli, NO. 3. Alpaugh, NO; 1,600 relay — 1. New Oxford (S. Becker, Rachel Keyser, Mikayla Wayne, Janneh), 4:44.2; Shot put — 1. Kirsten Jenkins, NO, 32-2 1/2. 2. Baumgardner, SG. 3. Green, SG; Discus — 1. Madison Smith, NO, 103-5. 2. Jenkins, NO. 3. Groden, NO; Triple jump — 1. Johnson, NO, 31-7 1/2. 2. Keyser, NO. 3. Overby, SG; Long jump — 1. Johnson, NO, 15-4 1/2. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Keyser, NO; High jump — 1. Tara Honeycutt, NO, 5-1. 2. Erlemeier, SG. 3. Janneh, NO; Pole vault — 1. Nathalie Elliot, SG, 10-0. 2. Groden, NO. 3. Rohrbaugh, NO; Javelin — 1. Smith, NO, 105-2. 2. Ball, SG. 3. Groden, NO.

CENTRAL YORK 78, RED LION 72>> Erin Wilson had two individual wins for the Panthers in the 1600 m and 800 m races.

Jayla Godfrey won four races for the Lions in the 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, triple jump, and long jump.

Central York 78, Red Lion 72 at Red Lion

3,200 relay — 1. Red Lion (Hailey Welchans, Kate Gatchell, Tristan Schluderberg, Juila Kendrick), 10:42.2; 100 hurdles — 1. Jayla Godfrey, RL, 17.2. 2. Eryn Nelson, CY. 3. Juah Toe, CY; 100 — 1. Jordan Dubbs, CY, 13.2. 2. Natalie Shearer, CY. 3. Sarah Smolko, CY; 1,600 — 1. Erin Wilson, CY, 5:42.0. 2. Tristan Schluderberg, RL. 3. Julia Kendrick, RL; 400 relay — 1. Central York (Kennedy Little, Sarah Smolko, Natalie Shearer, Madison Dougherty), 52.7; 400 — 1. DeJanee' Fells, CY, 1:04.4. 2. Jessica Lewis, RL. 3. Brianna Hackos, CY; 300 hurdles — 1. Jayla Godfrey, RL, 50. 2. 2. Erin Nelson, CY. 3. Glori Keough, RL; 800 — 1. Erin Wilson, CY, 2:26.5. 2. Julia Kendrick, RL. 3. Kate Gatchell, RL; 200 — 1. Kennedy Little, CY, 27.1. 2. DeJanee' Fells, CY. 3. Meredith Kunce, RL; 3,200 — 1. Paige Hartman, CY, 12:37.1. 2. Tristen Schluderberg, RL. 3. Bridget Palm, CY; 1,600 relay — 1. Central York (Jaclyn Ball, Brianna Hackos, Kennedy Little, DeJanee' Fells), 4:23.0; Shot put — 1. Aerial Kendrick, CY, 33-9. 2. Hailey Gunnet, RL. 3. Chinomnso Emerbenini, CY; Discus — 1. Madison Kling, RL, 107-10. 2. Brianna Wanbaugh, RL. 3. Erica Hinchcliff, CY; Triple jump — 1. Jayla Godfrey, RL, 29-10. 2. Katie Lundy, CY. 3. Braelen Kralowetz, CY; Long jump — 1. Jayla Godfrey, RL, 14-5. 2. Johnnie Tamney, RL. 3. Ujunwa Anene, CY; High jump — 1. Liz Koimene, CY, 4-8. 2. Johnnie Tamney, RL. 3. Dior Edmonds, CY; Pole vault — 1. Alexis Baublitz, CY, 10-6. 2. Kendell Lookingbill, RL. 3. Lauren Deaver, RL; Javelin — 1. Madison Kling, RL, 103-6. 2. Kailey Gunnet, RL. 3. Brianna Wanbaugh, RL.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/girls-track-and-field/2015/04/07/tuesdays-girls-track-roundup-gettysburgs-abele-figures-four/75238936/