LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Thursday's York/Adams girls' swimming results. Check back often for more results.

Dallastown 136, Susquehannock 37: Kacey Oberlander and Emma Balderson led the way for the Wildcats.

Oberlander won the 200 IM and 500 freestyle, while Balderson captured the 50 freestyle and 100 backstroke.

at Susquehannock 

200 medley relay — 1. Dallastown (Kacey Oberlander, Jena Woods, Sydney Hoover, Emma Balderson), 1:54.87. 200 free — 1. Woods, Dt, 2:02.21, 2. Katlyn Baer, Sus, 3. Rebekah Brown, Dt. 200 IM — 1. Oberlander, Dt, 2:10.22, 2. Isabella Wise, Dt, 3. Kaitlyn DeStefano. 50 free — 1. Balderson, Dt, 26.80, 2. Hoover, Dt, 3. Nancy Marston, Dt. 100fly — 1. Hoover, Dt, 1:03.75, 2. Lindsay O’Rourke, Dt, 3. DeStefano, Dt. 100 free — 1. Woods, Dt, 57.48, 2. Ashley Pechinski, Dt, 3. Kelsey Jacobson, Dt. 500 free — 1. Oberlander, Dt, 5:05.69, 2. Brown, Dt, 3. Baer, Sus. 200 free relay — 1. Dallastown (Hoover, Woods, Marston, Wise), 1:50.35. 100 back — 1. Balderson, Dt, 1:03.47, 2. O’Rourke, Dt, 3. Megan Keuler, Sus. 100 breast — 1. Wise, Dt, 1:14.22, 2. Marston, Dt, 3. Srishti Singh, Dt. 400free relay — 1. Dallastown (Balderson, Brown, O’Rourke, Oberlander), 3:57.40.

West York 92, New Oxford 77: Claudia Keller clocked a 5:37.72 in the 500 free, winning by nearly two minutes to help lead the Bulldogs to a victory against the Colonials.

Keller was also a part of all three winning Bulldog relay teams.

at West York

200 medley relay — 1. West York (Claudia Keller, Carter Landis, Maelyn Elder, Maddi Stoner), 2:01.17. 2. West York. 3. New Oxford. 200 free — 1. Alyssa Hersey, WY, 2:15.11. 2. Jamie Hogarty, NO. 3. Elizabeth Farmer, NO. 200 IM — 1. Meghan French, WY, 2:23.10. 2. Ashley Myers, NO. 3. Morgan Richter, NO. 50 free — 1. Rachel Groden, NO, 26.96. 2. Rachel Hull, WY. 3. Ophelia Arnold, NO. 100fly — 1. Stoner, WY, 1:04.10. 2. Ashley Myers, NO. 3. Michelle Vu, WY. 100 free — 1. Elder, WY, 57.41. 2. Groden, NO. 3. Hailey Janocha, NO. 500 free — 1. Keller, WY, 5:37.72. 2. Kortni Hale, NO. 3. Madison Smith, NO. 200 free relay — 1. West York (Landis, Keller, Stoner, Taylor Hoover), 1:47.75. 2. West York. 3. New Oxford. 100 back — 1. Hoover, WY, 1:07.28. 2. Janocha, NO. 3. Sydney Leete, NO. 100 breast — 1. Richter, NO, 1:18.08. 2. Landis, WY. 3. Hogarty, NO. 400free relay — 1. West York (Hersey, Hull, Keller, Elder), 3:55.41. 2. West York. 3. New Oxford.

Shippensburg 124, Gettysburg 56: The Greyhounds cruised to the big win behind Jordan Seymore.

Seymore won the 200 IM and 500 freestyle races. She was also on the winning 200 and 400 freestyle relay teams.

Gettysburg’s Taylor Howery won the 100 butterfly and 100 backstroke.

at Shippensburg

200 medley relay — 1. Shippensburg (Courtney Lawson, Madelyn Facchincei, Teddi Powell, Rachel Morehouse), 2:06.20. 200 free — 1. Powell, Ship, 2:15.20, 2. Olivia Cowden, Get, 3. Nicole Weaver, Ship. 200 IM — 1. Jordan Seymore, Ship, 2:41.37, 2. Tess Lampe, Get, 3. Liana Culbertson, Ship. 50 free — 1. Rachel Morehouse, Ship, 28.33, 2. Lawson, Ship, 3. Facchinei, Ship. Diving — 1. MacKenzie Durf, Ship, 194.55, 2. Skyler Ott, Ship. 100fly — 1. Taylor Howery, Get, 1:06.14, 2. Lawson, Ship, 3. Caddiy Funk, Ship. 100 free — 1. Cowden, Get, 1:02.73, 2. Ott, Ship, 3. Weaver, Ship. 500 free — 1. Seymore, Ship, 6:07.53, 2. Facchinei, Ship, 3. Erin Lee, Ship. 200 free relay — 1. Shippensburg (Ott, Lawson, Seymore, Morehouse), 1:58.58. 100 back — 1. Howery, Get, 1:04.36, 2. Powell, Ship, 3. Jadyn Glunt, Ship. 100 breast — 1. Lampe, Get, 1:22.81, 2. Culbertson, Ship, 3. Stahlman, Ship. 400free relay — 1. Shippensburg (Seymore, Weaver, Glunt, Powell), 4:23.85.

Central York 112, Northeastern 74: Sarah Hartman won two individual events in the road win, placing first in the  50 and 100 freestyle relay races. She was also on the winning 200 medley and 400 freestyle relay teams.

at Northeastern

200 medley relay — 1. Central York (Sarah Spinney, Sarah Minich, Sarah Hartman, Mackenzie Sopko), 2:01.75. 200 free — 1. Lauren Mummert, Ne, 2:06.01, 2. Kayla Swaltek, CY, 3. Stambaugh, CY. 200 IM — 1. Sopko, CY, 2:24.58, 2. Minich, CY, 3. DuRand, CY. 50 free — 1. Hartman, CY, 26.79, 2. Abby Braswell, Ne, 3. Ona Sutton, Ne. Diving — 1. Lindsey Pope, Ne, 264.30, 2. Emily Salter, CY, 3. Lauren Williamson, Ne. 100fly — 1. Spinney, CY, 1:04.85, 2. Mummert, Ne, 3. Hali Eckenrode, Ne. 100 free — 1. Hartman, CY, 58.99, 2. Kayla Swaltek, CY, 3. Sopko, CY. 500 free — 1. Mummert, Ne, 5:36.56, 2. Stambaugh, CY, 3. DuRand, CY. 200 free relay — 1. Central York (DuRand, Stambaugh, Minich, Swaltek), 1:51.51. 100 back — 1. Braswell, Ne, 1:04.31, 2. Spinney, CY, 3. Maggie Hunter, CY. 100 breast — 1. Minich, CY, 1:17.29, 2. Kyleigh Smelzter, Ne, 3. Morgan Craft, CY. 400free relay — 1. Central York (Spinney, Swaltek, Hartman, Sopko), 4:04.12.

Dover 118, Spring Grove 67 

at Dover 

200 medley relay — 1. Spring Grove (Morgan Bair-Carr, Abigaule Keating, Mackenzie Miller, Kaylyn Godman), 2:05.22. 200 free — 1. Grace Beierschmitt, Do, 2:14.53, 2. Bryn Sporer, SG, 3. Hannah Riddle, Do. 200 IM — 1. Lindsay Brenneman, Do, 2:25.81, 2. Annie Long, Do, 3. Kyra Shoemaker, Do. 50 free — 1. Maddi Hetrick, Do, 26.98, 2. Keating, SG, 3. Danica Brickley, Do. Diving — 1. Sophie Trettel, SG, 159.65, 2. Sophie Barnes, Do, 3. Braeden Harris, Do. 100 fly — 1. Mackenzie Miller, SG, 1:04.32, 2. Beierschmitt, Do, 3. Barnes, Do. 100 free — 1. Brenneman, Do, 59.07, 2. Emily Spaulding, Do, 3. Kalyn Lash, Do. 500 free — 1. Keating, SG, 5:39.95, 2. Riddle, Do, 3. Mikala Arnold, Do. 200 free relay — 1. Dover (Hetrick, Brenneman, Long, Beierschmitt), 1:48.45. 100 back — 1. Miller, SG, 1:08.01, 2. Danica Brickley, Do, 3. Madelynn Kinard, Do. 100 breast — 1. Shoemaker, Do, 1:21.80, 2. Long, Do, 3. Shelby Alwine, SG. 400 free relay — 1. Dover (Beierschmitt, Brickley, Long, Brenneman), 4:08.12.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1OSIELo